Polity Daily Quiz In Marathi | 17 May 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exams_00.1
Marathi govt jobs   »   Polity Daily Quiz In Marathi |...

Polity Daily Quiz In Marathi | 17 May 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exams

Polity Daily Quiz In Marathi | 17 May 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exams_40.1

 

पॉलिटी दैनिक क्विझ मराठीमध्ये: 17 मे 2021

 

महाराष्ट्र राज्य लोकसेवा आयोग दरवर्षी वेगवेगळ्या परीक्षे मार्फत हजारो विद्यार्थ्यांची भरती करून घेते  MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, UPSC, SSC, RRB अशा अनेक परीक्षांमार्फत हजारो जागांची भरती दरवर्षी निघते ज्यात लाखो इच्छुक हजार किंवा त्याहूनही कमी जागांसाठी अर्ज करतात. आपण एमपीएससी आणि इतर परीक्षाची तयारी करत असाल तर आपल्याला क्विझ देण्याचे महत्त्व माहित असलेच पाहिजे. बर्‍याच विद्यार्थ्यांना अभ्यासाचे पुरेसे तास दिले जात असतानाही त्यांना या परीक्षांची पूर्तताही करता आली नाही कारण ते त्यांचे परीक्षण वेळेवर पूर्ण करू शकत नाहीत आणि संशोधन करण्याचा उत्तम मार्ग म्हणजे त्या संबंधित विषयाची किंवा विषयाची क्विझ देणे कारण आपण या मार्गाने कव्हर करू शकता कमी वेळात जास्तीत जास्त विषय. आम्हाला Add 247 मराठी येथे चांगल्या अभ्यास सामग्रीचे मूल्य समजले आहे आणि म्हणूनच आम्ही सर्व विषयांसाठी आपल्याला क्विझ प्रदान करीत आहोत. दैनिक क्विझ देऊन तुम्ही तुमच्या तयारीची पातळी तपासू शकता.

चालू घडामोडी, भूगोल, अर्थशास्त्र, पर्यावरण, सामान्य विज्ञान, इतिहास, पॉलिटी अशा सर्व स्पर्धात्मक सामान्य अभ्यास विषयांमध्ये पॉलिटीचाही तेव्हडाच महत्वाचा वाटा आहे. तर चला पॉलिटी बद्दल तुमची तयारी तपासण्यासाठी खालील 17 मे 2021 ची पॉलिटीची दैनिक क्विझ पहा.

 

Q1.पुढील जोड्यांचा विचार करा
1. ब्रिटिश राज्यघटनाः संसदीय सरकार,
2. ऑस्ट्रेलिया: कायद्याचा नियम
3. यूएसए: संसदीय विशेषाधिकार
वर दिलेली कोणती जोडी बरोबर आहे?
(a) 1 आणि 2
(b) 2 आणि 3
(c) फक्त 3
(d) फक्त 1

 

 

Q2.पुढीलपैकी कोणती तरतूद आयरिश घटनेकडून घेतली गेली नाही?
(a) राज्य धोरणाचे निर्देशक तत्त्वे
(b) राज्यसभेवर सदस्यांचे नाव
(c) अध्यक्ष निवडीची पद्धत.
(d) मजबूत केंद्र असलेले संघ

 

 

Q3.यूएसएच्या घटनेने घेतलेल्या पुढील तरतुदींपैकी कोणती आहे?
(a) केंद्रात राहण्याचे अधिकार शोधणे
(b) केंद्राकडून राज्यपालांची नेमणूक
(c) सर्वोच्च न्यायालयाचा सल्लागार कार्यक्षेत्र
(d) न्यायपालिकेचे स्वातंत्र्य,

 

 

Q4.भारतीय राज्यघटनेतील मूलभूत रचनेसंदर्भात पुढील विधानांचा विचार करा:
1. ते संसदेच्या सुधारणा करण्याच्या अधिकाराच्या बाहेर आहे.

2. भारतीय राज्यघटनेने मूलभूत संरचनेच्या सिद्धांताची व्याख्या केली आहे.
वर दिलेली कोणती विधाने बरोबर आहेत?
(a) फक्त 1
(b) फक्त 2
(c) दोन्ही 1 आणि 2
(d) 1 किंवा 2 देखील नाही

 

 

Q5.भारतातील निवडणूक प्रक्रिया सुरू होण्यासंदर्भात खालीलपैकी कोणते बरोबर आहे?
(a) निवडणुकीची शिफारस सरकारकडून केली जाते आणि निवडणुकीची अधिसूचना राष्ट्रपतींकडून जारी केली जाते
(b) निवडणुकीची शिफारस निवडणूक आयोगाने केली आहे आणि निवडणुकांची अधिसूचना केंद्र आणि गृह विभागांनी गृह मंत्रालयाद्वारे जारी केली आहे.
(c) निवडणुकीची शिफारस निवडणूक आयोग आणि अधिसूचनाने केली आहे
(d) निवडणुकांसाठी संबंधित राज्यांचे अध्यक्ष आणि राज्यपालांद्वारे निवडणूक आयोगाने अधिसूचना जारी
केल्याने सभागृहातील सदस्यांची निवड करण्याचे मत मतदारांना सांगितले जाते.

 

Q6.शोषणाच्या अधिकाराबद्दल खालील विधानांचा विचार करा.
1. हे नागरिक आणि बिगर नागरिकांसाठी उपलब्ध आहे.
2. आरोपीला अनियंत्रित आणि अत्यधिक शिक्षेपासून संरक्षण देण्याच्या शोषणाच्या अधिकाराखाली कल्पना केली
जाते.
वर दिलेली कोणती विधाने बरोबर आहेत?
(a) फक्त 1
(b) फक्त 2
(c) दोन्ही 1 आणि 2
(d) 1 किंवा 2 देखील नाही

 

 

Q7. नॅशनल कौन्सिल फॉर ट्रान्सजेंडर पर्सनसंदर्भात पुढील विधानांचा विचार करा:
1. केंद्रीय अल्पसंख्यांक कार्यमंत्री परिषदेचे अध्यक्ष असतील.
2. या परिषदेत ट्रान्सजेंडर समुदायाचे पाच प्रतिनिधी असतील.
वर दिलेली कोणती विधाने बरोबर आहेत?
(a) फक्त 1
(b) फक्त 2

(c) दोन्ही 1 आणि 2
(d) 1 किंवा 2 देखील नाही

 

 

Q8.निवडणूक बाँडसंदर्भात खालील विधानांचा विचार करा?
1. लोकप्रतिनिधी कायदा 1951 च्या कलम 29 अ अंतर्गत याची नोंद घ्यावी.
2. गत सार्वत्रिक निवडणुकीत जनतेच्या सभागृहात किंवा विधानसभेला देण्यात आलेल्या मतांपैकी पाच टक्क्यांहून कमी मते मिळाली असावीत.
वर दिलेली कोणती विधाने बरोबर आहेत?
(a) फक्त 1
(b) फक्त 2
(c) दोन्ही 1 आणि 2
(d) 1 किंवा 2 देखील नाही

 

 

Q9.पुढील विधान निवडणूक आयोगाचा विचार करा
1. मुख्य निवडणूक आयुक्त आणि इतर निवडणूक आयुक्तांना समान वेतनाचा हक्क आहे जसा तो उच्च न्यायालयाच्या न्यायाधीशांना प्रदान केला जातो.
2. मतभेद असल्यास, आयोग बहुमताने निर्णय घेतो.
वर दिलेली कोणती विधाने बरोबर आहेत?
(a) फक्त 1
(b) फक्त 2
(c) दोन्ही 1 आणि 2
(d) 1 किंवा 2 देखील नाही

 

 

Q10. संसदातील कार्यवाहीशी संबंधित घटनात्मक तरतुदींच्या संदर्भात पुढीलपैकी कोणते विधान योग्य नाही?
(a) पैशाचे विधेयक केवळ मंत्रीच सादर करू शकतात.
(b) वित्त विधेयक अधिनियमित करणे आवश्यक आहे म्हणजेच संसदेने मंजूर केले आणि 14 दिवसांच्या आत राष्ट्रपतींनी त्याला मान्यता दिली..
(c) राज्यसभेला धन विधेयक नाकारण्याचा किंवा सुधारित करण्याचा अधिकार नाही.
(d) राज्यसभेने जर 14 दिवसांत धन विधेयक लोकसभेत परत केले नाही तर हे विधेयक दोन्ही सभागृहांद्वारे मंजूर
झाले असे मानले जाते.

 

Polity Daily Quiz In Marathi | 17 May 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exams_50.1

Polity Daily Quiz In Marathi | 17 May 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exams_60.1

Solutions

S1.Ans.(d)
Sol.
Features that have been borrowed:
British Constitution: Parliamentary government, Rule of Law, legislative procedure, single
citizenship, cabinet system, prerogative writs, parliamentary privileges, and bicameralism.
S2.Ans.(d)
Sol.
A federation with a strong center is borrowed from the Canadian constitution
Features that have been borrowed from Irish Constitution:
Directive Principles of State Policy, the nomination of members to Rajya Sabha, and method of
election of President.
S3.Ans.(d)
Sol.
Independence of judiciary provision is adopted from USA constitution
Other provisions borrowed from USA Constitution:
Fundamental rights, independence of the judiciary, judicial review, impeachment of the
president, removal of Constitution Supreme Court and high court judges and post of vice-
president
Canadian Constitution: Federation with a strong Centre, vesting of residuary powers in the
Centre, the appointment of state governors by the Centre, and advisory jurisdiction of the
Supreme Court.
S4.Ans.(a)
Sol.
In the Kesavananda Bharati case (1973), Supreme Court laid down a new doctrine of the ̳basic
structure‘ (or ̳basic features‘) of the Constitution. It ruled that the constituent power of
Parliament under
Article 368 does not enable it to alter the ̳basic structure‘ of the Constitution. Hence, statement
1 is correct. In the Kesavananda Bharati case (1973), Supreme Court laid down a new doctrine of
the ̳basic structure‘ (or ̳basic features‘) of the Constitution. It ruled that the constituent power
of Parliament under Article 368 does not enable it to alter the ̳basic structure‘ of the
Constitution. Hence, statement 1 is correct.
The present position is that the Parliament under Article 368 can amend any part of the
Constitution including the Fundamental Rights but without affecting the ̳basic structure‘ of the
Constitution. However Basic structure is not mentioned in the Constitution. From the various
judgments of the Supreme Court, few important features have emerged as ̳basic features‘ of

the Constitution such as the Federal character of the Constitution, Secular character of the
Constitution, etc. Hence statement 2 is not correct.
S5.Ans.(d)
Sol.
The formal process for the elections starts with the Notification or Notifications calling upon the
electorate to elect Members of a House.
As soon as Notifications are issued, candidates can start filing their nominations in the
constituencies from where they wish to contest.
The Commission normally announces the schedule of elections in a major press conference a
few weeks before the formal process is set in motion. The Model Code of Conduct for guidance
of candidates and political parties comes immediately into effect after such an announcement

S6.Ans.(a)
Sol.
Article 23 prohibits traffic in human beings, the beggar (forced labour), and other similar forms
of forced labour. Any contravention of this provision shall be an offense punishable in
accordance with the law.
This right is available to both citizens and non-citizens. It protects the individual not only against
the State but also against private persons.
The expression ̳traffic in human beings‘ includes (a) selling and buying of men, women, and
children like goods; (b) immoral traffic in women and children, including prostitution; (c)
devadasis; and (d) slavery.
Article 23 also provides for an exception to this provision. It permits the State to impose
compulsory service for public purposes, as for example, military service or social service, for
which it is not bound to pay. However, in imposing such service, the State is not permitted to
make any discrimination on grounds only of religion, race, caste, or class.
Article 20 grants protection against arbitrary and excessive punishment to an accused person,
whether citizen or foreigner or legal people like a company or a corporation. It is envisaged
under the Right to freedom.
S7.Ans.(b)
Sol.
In exercise of the powers conferred by the Transgender Persons (Protection of Rights) Act, 2019,
the Central Government has constituted a National Council for Transgender Persons. The Union
Minister of Social Justice and Empowerment will be the Chairperson (ex-officio) and the Union
Minister of State for Social Justice and Empowerment will be the Vice- Chairperson (ex-officio)
of the Council.
The Council shall perform the following functions, namely:
(a) to advise the Central Government on the formulation of the policies, programs, legislation,
and projects with respect to the transgender persons;
(b) to monitor and evaluate the impact of the policies and programmes designed for achieving
equality and full participation of the transgender persons;

(c) to review and co-ordinate the activities of all the departments of the Government, and other
Governmental and Non-Governmental Organizations (NGOs), which are dealing with the
matters relating to transgender persons;
(d) to redress the grievances of the transgender persons; and
(e) to perform such other functions as may be prescribed by the Central Government.
The other members of the Council include the representatives of various Ministries /
Departments, five representatives of the transgender community, the representatives of the
NHRC and the National Commission for Women (NCW), the representatives of the State
Governments, and the UTs, and the experts representing the NGOs.
A member of the National Council, other than the ex-officio members, shall hold the office for a
term of three years from the date of his nomination.

S8.Ans.(a)
Sol.
As per provisions, Electoral Bonds may be purchased by a person, who is a citizen of India or
incorporated or established in India. A person being an individual can buy Electoral Bonds,
either singly or jointly with other individuals. Only the Political Parties registered under Section
29A of the Representation of the People Act, 1951 (43 of 1951) and which secured not less than
one percent of the votes polled in the last General Election to the House of the People or the
Legislative Assembly of the State, shall be eligible to receive the Electoral Bonds. Hence
statement 1 is correct.
Statement 2 is not correct: The Electoral Bonds shall be encashed by an eligible Political Party
only through a Bank account with the Authorized Bank.
S9.Ans.(b)
Sol.
The chief election commissioner and the two other election commissioners have equal powers
and receive equal salary, allowances, and other perquisites, which are similar to those of a
judge of the Supreme Court. In case of difference of opinion amongst the Chief election
commissioner and/or two other election commissioners, the matter is decided by the
Commission by the majority. Hence statement 1 is not correct and statement 2 is correct
S10.Ans.(b)
Sol.
Article 110 of the Constitution deals with the definition of money bills. The Constitution lays
down a special procedure for the passing of money bills in Parliament. A money bill can only be
introduced in the Lok Sabha and that too on the recommendation of the president. Every such
bill is considered to be a government bill and can be introduced only by a minister. Hence,
option (a) is correct.
After a money bill is passed by the Lok Sabha, it is transmitted to the Rajya Sabha for its
consideration. The Rajya Sabha has restricted powers with regard to a money bill. It cannot
reject or amend a money bill. It can only make recommendations. It must return the bill to the
Lok Sabha within 14 days, whether with or without recommendations. The Lok Sabha can either

accept or reject all or any of the recommendations of the Rajya Sabha. Hence options (c) and (d)
are correct.
The Finance Bill is introduced to give effect to the financial proposals of the Government of
India for the following year. It is subjected to all the conditions applicable to a Money Bill.
Unlike the Appropriation Bill, the amendments (seeking to reject or reduce a tax) can be moved
in the case of the finance bill. According to the Provisional Collection of Taxes Act of 1931, the
Finance Bill must be enacted (i.e., passed by the Parliament and assented to by the president)
within 75 days. The Finance Act legalizes the income side of the budget and completes the
process of the enactment of the budget. Hence option (b) is not correct.

Sharing is caring!

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी-सप्टेंबर 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?