History Daily Quiz In Marathi | 25 May 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exams_00.1
Marathi govt jobs   »   History Daily Quiz In Marathi |...

History Daily Quiz In Marathi | 25 May 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exams

History Daily Quiz In Marathi | 25 May 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exams_40.1

 

इतिहास दैनिक क्विझ मराठीमध्ये: 25 मे 2021

 

महाराष्ट्र राज्य लोकसेवा आयोग दरवर्षी वेगवेगळ्या परीक्षे मार्फत हजारो विद्यार्थ्यांची भरती करून घेते  MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, UPSC, SSC, RRB अशा अनेक परीक्षांमार्फत हजारो जागांची भरती दरवर्षी निघते ज्यात लाखो इच्छुक हजार किंवा त्याहूनही कमी जागांसाठी अर्ज करतात. आपण एमपीएससी आणि इतर परीक्षाची तयारी करत असाल तर आपल्याला क्विझ देण्याचे महत्त्व माहित असलेच पाहिजे. बर्‍याच विद्यार्थ्यांना अभ्यासाचे पुरेसे तास दिले जात असतानाही त्यांना या परीक्षांची पूर्तताही करता आली नाही कारण ते त्यांचे परीक्षण वेळेवर पूर्ण करू शकत नाहीत आणि संशोधन करण्याचा उत्तम मार्ग म्हणजे त्या संबंधित विषयाची किंवा विषयाची क्विझ देणे कारण आपण या मार्गाने कव्हर करू शकता कमी वेळात जास्तीत जास्त विषय. आम्हाला Add 247 मराठी येथे चांगल्या अभ्यास सामग्रीचे मूल्य समजले आहे आणि म्हणूनच आम्ही सर्व विषयांसाठी आपल्याला क्विझ प्रदान करीत आहोत. दैनिक क्विझ देऊन तुम्ही तुमच्या तयारीची पातळी तपासू शकता.

चालू घडामोडी, भूगोल, अर्थशास्त्र, पर्यावरण, सामान्य विज्ञान, इतिहास, पॉलिटी अशा सर्व स्पर्धात्मक सामान्य अभ्यास विषयांमध्ये इतिहासाचाही महत्वाचा वाटा आहे. तर चला इतिहास बद्दल तुमची तयारी तपासण्यासाठी खालील 25 मे 2021 ची इतिहासाची दैनिक क्विझ पहा.

 

 

Q1पुढील जोड्यांचा विचार करा
1. स्वाभिमान आंदोलन – ई.व्ही. रामास्वामी नाईकर
2. महाड सत्याग्रह-सहदरन अयपान
3. ब्राह्मण नसलेली चळवळ- कोल्हापूरचे महाराजा
4. बहिष्कृत हितकारिणी सभा- डॉ. बी. आर. आंबेडकर
वरील कोणती जोडी /जोड्या बरोबर आहे /आहेत?
(a) 1, 2,3
(b) 2, 4
(c) फक्त 4
(d) 1, 2, 3,4

 

Q2. श्री नारायण गुरूंबद्दल खालील विधानांवर विचार करा
1. त्यांनी अनुकंपदासकाम लिहिले
2. एझावा समुदायाच्या धार्मिक रूपांतरांना रोखण्यासाठी नारायण गुरू यांनी 1923 मध्ये एक अखिल-प्रदेश परिषद आयोजित केली होती
3. त्यांनी “एक धर्म, एक जात, मानवजातीसाठी एक देव” अशी घोषणा दिली
वर दिलेले कोणते विधान/विधाने बरोबर आहे/ आहेत?
(a) 1 आणि 2
(b) 2 आणि 3
(c) फक्त 3
(d) 1, 2 आणि 3

 

Q3. खालीलपैकी कोणत्याने एकेश्वरवाद्यांना गिफ्ट लिहिले आहे?
(a) श्री नारायण गुरु
(b) राजा राममोहन रॉय
(c) डॉ बी आर आंबेडकर
(d) स्वामी विवेकानंद

 

Q4. वेदांतच्या एकेश्वर विचारांचा प्रचार करण्यासाठी आणि मूर्तिपूजा, जातीय छळ, निरर्थक विधी आणि इतर सामाजिक दुर्भोगांविरोधात मोहिमेसाठी त्यांनी कलकत्ता येथे आत्मिय सभा (किंवा सोसायटी ऑफ फ्रेंड्स) ची स्थापना केली. बुद्धीवादी विचारांच्या तीव्र आधाराने त्यांनी घोषित केले की वेदान्त कारणास्तव आधारित आहेत आणि जर कारणाने त्याची मागणी केली तर शास्त्रापासून दूर जाणे देखील न्याय्य आहे. वरील माहितीसह कोणाचे व्यक्तिमत्व ओळखले जाऊ शकते-
(a) देबेन्द्रनाथ टागोर
(b) राजा राममोहन रॉय

(c) केशबचंद्र सेन
(d) ईश्वरचंद्र विद्यासागर

 

Q5. ब्राह्मो समाजातील वैशिष्ट्यांविषयी खालील विधानांचा विचार करा
1. यामुळे दैवी अवतारांवरचा विश्वास कमी झाला
2. कर्माच्या सिद्धांतावर ठाम भूमिका घेतली
3. हे बहुदेववाद आणि मूर्तिपूजेचा निषेध करते
वर दिलेले कोणते विधान/विधाने बरोबर आहे/ आहेत?
(a) 1 आणि 2
(b) 2 आणि 3
(c) फक्त 3
(d) 1, 2 आणि 3

 

Q6. राजा राममोहन रॉय यांच्या संदर्भात पुढील विधानांचा विचार करा
1. राममोहन एक प्रतिभावान भाषाशास्त्रज्ञ होते आणि त्यांना डझनभरहून अधिक भाषा माहित होती
2. सर्व सेवांचे भारतीयकरण आणि कार्यपालिकेला न्यायपालिकेपासून वेगळे करण्याची मागणी त्यांनी केली
3. त्यांनी परदेशात भारतीय वस्तूंवरील निर्यात शुल्क कमी करणे आणि ईस्ट इंडिया कंपनीचे व्यापार हक्क रद्द करण्याची मागणी केली
वर दिलेले कोणते विधान/विधाने बरोबर आहे/ आहेत?
(a) 1 आणि 2
(b) 2 आणि 3
(c) फक्त 2
(d) 1, 2 आणि 3

 

Q7. विजयनगरचा शासक कृष्णादेवाच्या करप्रणालीविषयी, खालील विधानांवर विचार करा:
1. जमिनीच्या कराचा दर जमिनीच्या गुणवत्तेनुसार निश्चित करण्यात आला होता.
2. कार्यशाळांच्या खासगी मालकांनी उद्योग कर भरला.
वर दिलेले कोणते विधान/विधाने बरोबर आहे/ आहेत?
(a) फक्त 1
(b) फक्त 2
(c) दोन्ही 1 आणि 2
(d) 1 किंवा 2 देखील नाही

 

Q8. पुढील जोड्यांचा विचार करा
चळवळ / सत्याग्रह सक्रियपणे संबद्ध व्यक्ती
1. चंपारण : राजेंद्र प्रसाद
2. अहमदाबाद गिरणी : मोरारजी देसाई कामगार
3. खेडा : वल्लभभाई पटेल

वरील कोणत्या जोड्या बरोबर आहेत?
(a) 1 आणि 2
(b) 2 आणि 3
(c) 1 आणि 3
(d) 1, 2 आणि 3

 

Q9. ईश्वरचंद्र विद्यासागर संबंधित खालील विधानांचा विचार करा
1. विद्यासागर यांनी विधवा पुनर्विवाहाच्या समर्थनार्थ आंदोलन सुरू केले ज्यायोगे विधवा पुनर्विवाहाचे कायदेशीरकरण झाले
2. तो महिलांसाठी पाश्चात्य शिक्षणाच्या विरोधात होता
3. तो बेथून शाळेशी संबंधित होता
वर दिलेले कोणते विधान/विधाने बरोबर आहे/ आहेत?
(a) 1 आणि 2
(b) 2 आणि 3
(c) 1 आणि 3
(d) 1, 2 आणि 3

 

Q10. प्रथम कारखाना कायदा, 1881 संबंधित खालील विधानांचा विचार करा.
1. कायद्यात मुलांसाठी कामाचे तास मर्यादित करण्याचा आणि कारखान्यात नोकरीसाठी किमान वयोमर्यादा निश्चित करण्याचा प्रयत्न केला गेला.
2. या कायद्यास प्रारंभिक राष्ट्रवादी, विशेषत: मध्यमार्गाचे व्यापक समर्थन प्राप्त झाले.
वर दिलेले कोणते विधान/विधाने बरोबर आहे/ आहेत?
(a) फक्त 1
(b) फक्त 2
(c) दोन्ही 1 आणि 2
(d) 1 किंवा 2 देखील नाही

 

 

महाराष्ट्र राज्यातील सर्व स्पर्धा परीक्षांचे मोफत अभ्यास साहित्य

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi

App- Adda247 (मराठी भाषा)

Use Coupon codeHAPPY

आणि मिळवा 75% डिस्काउंट

आता तुमच्या घरी लाइव्ह वर्ग मराठीत उपलब्ध आहेत

लाइव्ह वर्ग मराठीमध्ये

केवळ सरावच परीक्षेत चांगले गुण मिळण्यास मदत करू शकतो

सराव करा

SBI लिपिक फाउंडेशन बॅच | द्विभाषिक 

लाइव्ह वर्ग मराठीमध्ये

History Daily Quiz In Marathi | 25 May 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exams_50.1

 

 

Solutions

S1.Ans.(c)

Sol.

During the 1920s in South India, the non-brahmins organized the Self-Respect Movement led by E.V. Ramaswamy Naicker.

in the 1900s, such as the Maharaja of Kolhapur, encouraged the non-brahmin movement which spread to the southern states in the first decade of the twentieth century

Dr. Ambedkar established the Bahishkrit Hitakarini Sabha in 1924 to highlight the difficulties and grievances of the Dalits before the government. Its motto was: ‘Educate, Agitate and Organise

Dr. Bhimrao Ambedkar led the Mahad Satyagraha in March 1927 to challenge the regressive customs of the caste Hindus. He stressed the necessity of removing ideas of ‘high’ and ‘low’ and inculcating self-elevation through self-help, self-respect, and self-knowledge

Source : Spectrum

S2.Ans.(d)

Sol.

There were numerous other movements demanding that the ban on the entry of lower castes into temples be lifted. Sri Narayana Guru in Kerala led a lifelong struggle against upper caste domination. He coined the slogan “one religion, one caste, one God for mankind”, which his disciple Sahadaran Ayyapan changed into “no religion, no caste, no God for mankind

Narayana Guru organized an All-Region Conference in 1923 at Alwaye Advaita Ashram, which was reported to be the first such event in India. This was an effort to counter the religious conversions Ezhava community was susceptible to.

He propagated the ideals of compassion and religious tolerance. His writings in “Anukampadasakam” extol various religious figures such as Krishna, The Buddha, Adi Shankara, Jesus Christ.

 Source : Spectrum

https://www.timesnownews.com/india/article/narayana-guru-social-reformer-educationist-spiritual-leader-from-kerala-ezhava-taught-equality-enterprise-sarada-mutt-sivagiri/644009

S3.Ans.(b)

Sol.

 Raja Rammohan Roy (1772-1833), often called the the father of Indian Renaissance and the maker of Modern India, was a man of versatile genius. Rammohan Roy believed in the modern scientific approach and principles of human dignity and social equality. He put his faith in monotheism. He wrote Gift to Monotheists (1809) and translated into Bengali the Vedas and the five Upanishads to prove his conviction that ancient Hindu texts support monotheism

Source : Spectrum

S4.Ans.(b)

Sol.

In 1814, he set up the Atmiya Sabha (or Society of Friends) in Calcutta to propagate the monotheistic ideals of the Vedanta and to campaign against idolatry, caste rigidities, meaningless rituals, and other social ills. Strongly influenced by rationalist ideas, he declared that Vedanta is based on reason and that, if reason demanded it, even a departure from the scriptures is justified

 He said the principles of rationalism applied to other sects also, particularly to the elements of blind faith in them. In his Precepts of Jesus (1820), he tried to separate the moral and philosophical message of the New Testament, which he praised, from its miracle stories. He earned the wrath of missionaries over his advocacy to incorporate the message of Christ into Hinduism

Source : Spectrum

S5.Ans.(a)

Sol.

 The features of Brahmo Samaj may be summed thus—

it denounced polytheism and idol worship;

it discarded faith in divine avatars (incarnations);

it denied that any scripture could enjoy the status of ultimate authority transcending human reason and conscience;

it took no definite stand on the doctrine of karma and transmigration of the soul and left it to individual Brahmos to believe either way;

it criticized the caste system

Source : Spectrum

S6.Ans.(a)

Sol.

Rammohan was a gifted linguist. He knew more than a dozen languages including Sanskrit, Persian, Arabic, English, French, Latin, Greek, and Hebrew. Knowledge of different languages helped him broaden base his range of study. As a bold supporter of freedom of the Press and as a pioneer in Indian journalism, Roy brought out journals in Bengali, Hindi, English, Persian to educate and inform the public and represent their grievances before the government. As a political activist, Roy condemned oppressive practices of Bengali zamindars and demanded fixation of maximum rents. He also demanded the abolition of taxes on tax-free lands. He called for a reduction of export duties on Indian goods abroad and the abolition of the East India Company’s trading rights. He demanded the Indianisation of superior services and separation of the executive from the judiciary. He demanded judicial equality between Indians and Europeans and that trial be held by the jury

Source : Spectrum

S7.Ans.(c)

Sol.

 (i)In the reign of Krishna Deva, land revenue was the main source of income of the government. To assess the proper revenue entire land was classified into four parts: the wetland, the dry land, the orchards, and the woods. The government also levied other taxes like the grazing tax, the customs duty, tax on gardening, and industries taxes on the manufacture of various articles. (ii) From the travelogue written by Persianenvoy Abdur Razzaqin the court of Vijaynagar,

Both statements are correct

S8.Ans.(c)

Sol.

 Champaran (First Civil Disobedience)–1917; Ahmedabad Mill Strike (First Hunger Strike)–March 1918; Kheda Satyagraha (First Non-Cooperation)– June 1918

Source : Spectrum

S9.Ans.(c)

Sol.

 Vidyasagar started a movement in support of widow remarriage which resulted in the legalization of widow remarriage. He was also a crusader against child marriage and polygamy. He did much for the cause of women’s education. As government inspector of schools, he helped organize thirty-five girls’ schools many of which he ran at his own expense. As secretary of Bethune School (established in 1849), he was one of the pioneers of higher education for women in India.

 The Bethune School, founded in Calcutta, was the result of the powerful movement for women’s education that arose in the 1840s and 1850s. The movement had to face great difficulties. The young students were shouted at and abused and, sometimes, even their parents subjected to social boycott. Many believed that girls who had received Western education would make slaves of their husbands.

Source : Spectrum

S10.Ans.(a)

Sol.

 Statement 1 is correct.

The Act prohibited the employment of children under the age of seven, limited the number of working hours for children below the age of twelve, and required that dangerous machinery should be fenced properly. The Act also made provision for one hour rest during the working period and four days leave in a month for the workers. Inspectors were appointed to supervise the implementation of these measures. Thus for the first time, the British Government tried to improve the working conditions of laborers in factories.

Statement 2 is incorrect.

The early nationalist, especially moderates were indifferent to the laborers’ cause. They believed that labor legislation would affect the competitive edge enjoyed by Indian-owned industries. They also didn’t want division in the movement on basis of classes. The Factories Act 1881 and Factories Act 1891 didn’t get much support from moderates.

Source : Spectrum

Sharing is caring!

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी-सप्टेंबर 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?