Marathi govt jobs   »   General Science Daily Quiz In Marathi...

General Science Daily Quiz In Marathi | 9 June 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exams

General Science Daily Quiz In Marathi | 9 June 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exams_30.1

 

सामान्य विज्ञान दैनिक क्विझ मराठीमध्ये: 9 जून 2021

 

महाराष्ट्र राज्य लोकसेवा आयोग दरवर्षी वेगवेगळ्या परीक्षे मार्फत हजारो विद्यार्थ्यांची भरती करून घेते MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, IBPS RRB, SSC, RRB अशा अनेक परीक्षांमार्फत हजारो जागांची भरती दरवर्षी निघते ज्यात लाखो इच्छुक हजार किंवा त्याहूनही कमी जागांसाठी अर्ज करतात. आपण एमपीएससी आणि इतर परीक्षाची तयारी करत असाल तर आपल्याला क्विझ देण्याचे महत्त्व माहित असलेच पाहिजे. बर्‍याच विद्यार्थ्यांना अभ्यासाचे पुरेसे तास दिले जात असतानाही त्यांना या परीक्षांची पूर्तताही करता आली नाही कारण ते त्यांचे पुनरीक्षण वेळेवर पूर्ण करू शकत नाहीत आणि संशोधन करण्याचा उत्तम मार्ग म्हणजे त्या संबंधित विषयाची किंवा विषयाची क्विझ देणे कारण आपण या मार्गाने कव्हर करू शकता कमी वेळात जास्तीत जास्त विषय. आम्हाला Add 247 मराठी येथे चांगल्या अभ्यास सामग्रीचे मूल्य समजले आहे आणि म्हणूनच आम्ही सर्व विषयांसाठी आपल्याला क्विझ प्रदान करीत आहोत. दैनिक क्विझ देऊन तुम्ही तुमच्या तयारीची पातळी तपासू शकता.

सर्व स्पर्धात्मक विषयांमध्ये सामान्य विज्ञानाचाही तेव्हडाच महत्वाचा वाटा आहे. तर चला सामान्य विज्ञान बद्दल तुमची तयारी तपासण्यासाठी खालील 9 जून 2021 ची सामान्य विज्ञान ची दैनिक क्विझ पहा.

 

Q1.घनकचरा व्यवस्थापन नियम (एसडब्ल्यूएम), 2016 संदर्भात खालील विधानांचा विचार करा:
1. प्रत्येक कचरा जनरेटर त्याच्या /तिच्याद्वारे निर्माण होणारा कचरा वेगळा करेल आणि साठवेल
2. मंत्रालय नवीन आणि नवीकरणीय ऊर्जा स्त्रोत घन कचऱ्यावर आधारित कचरा ते ऊर्जा प्रकल्पांमधून निर्माण होणाऱ्या विजेसाठी शुल्क किंवा शुल्क निश्चित करतील आणि डिस्कॉमद्वारे अशा कचऱ्यापासून ऊर्जा प्रकल्पांपर्यंत निर्माण होणाऱ्या विजेची सक्तीची खरेदी सुनिश्चित करतील
3. टिन, काच, प्लास्टिक पॅकेजिंग इत्यादी डिस्पोजेबल उत्पादनांचे उत्पादक किंवा ब्रँड मालक किंवा अशा पॅकेजिंग सामग्रीमध्ये आपली उत्पादने विकणारे आणि विपणन करणारे ब्रँड मालक कचरा व्यवस्थापन प्रणालीच्या स्थापनेसाठी स्थानिक अधिकाऱ्यांना आवश्यक आर्थिक मदत प्रदान करतील.

वर दिलेले कोणते विधान/विधाने बरोबर आहे/ आहेत?
(a) 1,2
(b) 2,3
(c) 1,3
(d) 1,2,3

Q2 अलीकडेच ‘मोक्सी’- मार्स ऑक्सिजन इन सिटू रिसोर्स यूटिलायझेशन प्रयोगात प्रथमच ऑक्सिजन दुसर्‍या ग्रहावर तयार होत आहे. मोक्सी रोव्हरचा एक भाग आहे –
(a) टियानवेन -1
(b) मंगल मार्गदर्शक
(c) एक्सओमार्स
(d) जतन

Q3. व्हिटॅमिन सी संबंधित खालील विधानांचा विचार करा
1. व्हिटॅमिन सी पाणी न विरघळणारे जीवनसत्व आहे
2. हे कोलेजन संश्लेषणात एक सह-घटक आहे
3. त्यात अँटीऑक्सिडंट गुणधर्म आहेत
वर दिलेले कोणते विधान/विधाने बरोबर आहे/ आहेत?

(a) 1,2
(b) 2,3
(c) 1,3
(d) 1,2,3

Q4. पुढील विधानांचा विचार करा
1. स्टॉकहोम अधिवेशन जागतिक संधि आहे ज्याचा हेतू सतत सेंद्रिय प्रदूषक (पीओपी) पासून पर्यावरण आणि मानवी आरोग्याचे रक्षण करणे आहे.
2. वर्ल्ड हेल्थ ऑर्गनायझेशन (डब्ल्यूएचओ) च्या सल्ल्यानुसार स्टॉकहोम कॉन्व्हेन्शन ऑफ द पार्टीज (सीओपी) च्या परिषदेने नियमित सभेच्या वेळी रोगाच्या वेक्टर नियंत्रणासाठी डीडीटीची सतत गरज असल्याचे मूल्यांकन केले.
वर दिलेले कोणते विधान/विधाने बरोबर आहे/ आहेत?
(a) फक्त 1
(b) फक्त 2
(c) दोन्ही 1 आणि 2
(d) 1 किंवा 2 देखील नाही

Q5. अलीकडेच पाटणिया II या बातमीत दिसली होती. हा-
(a) एक्झोप्लानेट
(b) क्सएनोबोट
(c) खोल समुद्रातील खाण प्रोटोटाइप रोबोट
(d) एक अँटिस्टेलाइट

Q6. याओगन–34 च्या संदर्भातील खालील विधानांचा विचार करा
1. याओगन-34 चे भूमीक स्त्रोत, शहरी नियोजन, रस्ते जाळे डिझाइन, पीक उत्पन्नाचा अंदाज, आणि आपत्ती निवारण आणि घट यासाठी सर्वेक्षण करण्यासाठी ऑप्टिकल रिमोट सेन्सिंग उपग्रह म्हणून वर्णन केले गेले
2. हे जपानने सुरू केले आहे

वर दिलेले कोणते विधान/विधाने बरोबर आहे/ आहेत?
(a) फक्त 1
(b) फक्त 2
(c) दोन्ही 1 आणि 2
(d) 1 किंवा 2 देखील नाही

Q7. डीओजीई -1 संबंधित खालील विधानांचा विचार करा.
1. डीओजीई -1 ही युरोपियन अंतराळ एजन्सीने सुरू केलेल्या चंद्रावरील मिशन आहे
2. हे संपूर्णपणे क्रिप्टोकरन्सीद्वारे दिले जाईल
वर दिलेले कोणते विधान/विधाने बरोबर आहे/ आहेत?
(a) फक्त 1
(b) फक्त 2
(c) दोन्ही 1 आणि 2
(d) 1 किंवा 2 देखील नाही

Q8. अलीकडेच डीआरडीओने एटीएमएएन एआय नावाचे एक कृत्रिम बुद्धिमत्ता (एआय) साधन विकसित केले आहे. हे______मध्ये उपयुक्त आहे
(a) रुग्णालयातील खोल्या निर्जंतुक करण्यासाठी रोबोट
(b) पोर्टेबल ऑक्सिजन केंद्राच्या मशीनमधून ऑक्सिजन बनविणे
(c) कोविड 19 रूग्णांसाठी व्हेंटिलेटर समर्थन प्रणाली प्रदान करणे
(d) छातीच्या एक्स-किरणांमधून कोविड -19

Q9. खालीलपैकी कोणत्या संदर्भात नुकतीच बातमीत दिसली गेलेली फेलुदा व क्रिसप्रॉप तंत्रज्ञान?
(a) काळ्या बुरशीच्या आजाराची ओळख
(b) ट्रान्सजेनिक पिके
(c) जैविक चिमेरा निर्मिती

(d) नवीन कोरोनाव्हायरस शोधणे

Q10. पुढील विधानांचा विचार करा
1. मायक्रोबियल इंधन पेशी (एमएफसी) ही एक नवीन बायोइलेक्ट्रोकेमिकल प्रक्रिया आहे जी बॅक्टेरियाद्वारे उत्प्रेरित केलेल्या जैवरासायनिक अभिक्रियापासून मिळविलेल्या इलेक्ट्रॉनचा वापर करून विद्युत उत्पादन करण्याचा हेतू आहे.
2. सूक्ष्मजीव इंधन सेल प्रणाली सांडपाणी प्रक्रियेसाठी वापरली जाऊ शकते
3. मायक्रोबियल इंधन पेशींचा वापर अद्याप ऑप्टिमाइझ केलेला नाही आणि अशा सिस्टमद्वारे निर्माण होणाऱ्या विद्युत प्रवाहाची पातळी जास्त आहे
वर दिलेले कोणते विधान/विधाने बरोबर आहे/ आहेत?
(a) 1 आणि 2
(b) 2 आणि 3
(c) फक्त 1
(d) 1, 2 आणि 3

 

महाराष्ट्र राज्यातील सर्व स्पर्धा परीक्षांचे मोफत अभ्यास साहित्य

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi

App- Adda247 (मराठी भाषा)

Use Coupon code: HAPPY

आणि मिळवा 75% डिस्काउंट

आता तुमच्या घरी लाइव्ह वर्ग मराठीत उपलब्ध आहेत

लाइव्ह वर्ग मराठीमध्ये

केवळ सरावच परीक्षेत चांगले गुण मिळण्यास मदत करू शकतो

सराव करा

SBI लिपिक फाउंडेशन बॅच | द्विभाषिक 

लाइव्ह वर्ग मराठीमध्ये

IBPS RRB PO आणि Clerk – प्रिलिम्स लक्ष्य बॅच द्विभाषिक (इंग्रजी आणि मराठी)

लाइव्ह वर्ग मराठीमध्ये

General Science Daily Quiz In Marathi | 9 June 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exams_40.1

 

Solutions

S1.Ans.(c)

Sol.

SWM rules 2016:

  1. Every waste generator shall segregate and store the waste generated by  them  in  three    separate  streams  namely  bio‐degradable,  non-biodegradable  and  domestic  hazardous  wastes  in  suitable  bins  and  handover  segregated  wastes  to  authorized  rag‐pickers  or  waste  collectors
  2. The manufacturers or Brand owners of disposable products such as tin,  glass,  plastics packaging, etc., or brand owners who introduce such products in the market and sale or market their products in such packaging material shall provide necessary financial assistance to local authorities for the establishment of the waste management system.
  3. Ministry  of  Power shall  fix  tariff  or  charges  for  the  power generated  from  the  Waste  to  Energy  plants  based  on  solid  waste  and  ensure compulsory  purchase  of  power  generated  from  such Waste  to  Energy  plants by DISCOMs
  4. All Resident Welfare and Market Associations,  Gated communities and institution with an area >5,000 sq m and all hotels and restaurant shall,  within one year from the date of notification of these rules and in partnershipwith the local authority by the generators as prescribed in these rules, ensure segregation of waste at source, facilitate collection of segregated waste in separate streams, handover recyclable material to either the authorized waste pickers or the authorized recyclers.  The bio‐degradable waste shall be processed,  treated, and disposed of through composting or bio‐methanation within the premises as far as possible.
  5. The residual waste shall be given to the waste  collectors or agency as directed by the local authority.  The developers  of Special  Economic  Zone,  Industrial Estate, Industrial park to earmark at least 5% of the total area of the plot or a minimum 5 plots/ sheds for recovery and recycling facility.

S2.Ans.(d)

Sol.

NASA’s (National Aeronautics and Space Administration) Rover ‘Perseverance’ landed on Mars in February 2021. It has produced Oxygen from Mars using an instrument called ‘MOXIE’ – Mars Oxygen In-Situ Resource Utilization Experiment. • It is the 1st time that Oxygen is being produced on another planet. • MOXIE produced 5 grams of Oxygen from Carbon dioxide which is enough for an astronaut to breathe for 10 minutes on Mars

S3.Ans.(b)

Sol.

Vitamin C is also a water-soluble vitamin and is mostly obtained from plant sources. It is very well-known for its role in boosting the immune system, especially against allergies due to its antioxidant properties. It also acts as a co-factor in the synthesis of collagen, cholesterol, and certain amino acids. It is also involved in energy metabolism. Its deficiency results in joint pains, bone, and connective tissue disorders, poor healing, and a weak immune system

S4.Ans.(c)

Sol.

The Conference of the Parties (COP) of the Stockholm Convention, in consultation with the World Health Organization (WHO), evaluates the continued need for DDT for disease vector control during its regular meetings. Since the Stockholm Convention entered into force in 2004, India has been the largest producer of DDT and its production is still continuing. Hindustan Insecticides Ltd. factories, in India, are the only registered production sites for DDT in the world.

The Stockholm Convention is a global treaty that aims to protect the environment and human health from the Persistent Organic Pollutants (POPs).

DDT is one of the 12 initial POPs listed in the Stockholm Convention, which only accepts its use for disease vector control purposes, in accordance with the related World Health organisation

S5.Ans.(c)

Sol.

Global Sea Mineral Resources (GSR)’s Patania II, a deep-sea mining prototype robot, was stranded on the Pacific Ocean floor following a malfunction during a deep-sea mining trial. During the final dive in the GSR area, a lifting point separated and the robot was stranded on the seafloor. • The Patania II, a 25-tonne mining robot prototype, was developed to explore and collect the rocks rich in cobalt and nickel from the floor of the Pacific Ocean at a depth of more than 13000 feet(4 km). • The mission started on 20th April 2021 and the mining robot was attached to the GSR’s Rainbow Warrior ship with a 5km cable

S6.Ans.(a)

Sol.

China has successfully launched Yaogan-34 remote sensing satellite by the Long March 4C rocket which took off from the Jiuquan launch base in the Gobi Desert of northwestern China. About Yaogan-34 i. Yaogan 34 is an optical remote sensing satellite that will be used for the survey of land resources, urban planning, the confirmation of land rights, road network design, crop yield estimation, and disaster prevention and reduction. ii. Yaogan 34 satellite will provide support for the implementation of major national strategies and the modernization of national defense

S7.Ans.(b)

Sol.

SpaceX is set to launch the ‘DOGE-1’ Satellite to the Moon in 2022. It will accept the cryptocurrency ‘Dogecoin’ as full payment for the mission. It will be the 1st ever commercial lunar payload in history to be paid entirely with Cryptocurrency. • The Satellite is being developed by Geometric Energy Corporation (GEC), a Canada-based intellectual property, manufacturing, and logistics firm. • It will be launched aboard a SpaceX Falcon9 rocket.

S8.Ans.(d)

Sol.

Defense Research and Development Organisation (DRDO)’s Centre for Artificial Intelligence and Robotics (CAIR) in association with 5C Network & HCG Academics has developed an Artificial Intelligence(AI) tool named ATMAN AI for COVID-19 detection from chest X-rays.

S9.Ans.(d)

Sol.

The ‘Feluda’ is a paper-based test strip that detects the new coronavirus within an hour and can now be the solution for India’s urgent need for rapid testing.
The test uses the cutting-edge gene-editing tool- Crispr-Cas9 to target and identify the genomic sequences of the novel coronavirus in the samples of suspected individuals.

S10.Ans.(a)

Sol.

  1. Microbial fuel cells(MFCs) are a new bioelectrochemical process that aims to produce electricity by using the electrons derived from biochemical reactions catalyzed by bacteria.
  2. microbial fuel cellsystems can be used  for wastewater treatment
  3. The use of microbial fuel cells is still not optimized, and the level of electric current generated by such systems is low. Current research is now trying to identify what proteins are essential for the various reactions that transfer electrons from the bacteria to the anode or take the electrons from the cathode to reduce substrates. These types of studies should identify ways to optimize the reactions to get the most energy from the bacteria.

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

General Science Daily Quiz In Marathi | 9 June 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exams_60.1

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी-जुलै 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

General Science Daily Quiz In Marathi | 9 June 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exams_70.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी-जुलै 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.