Marathi govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Knowledge Quiz

General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi : 15 March 2023 – For Talathi Bharti | मराठी मध्ये सामान्य ज्ञानाचे दैनिक क्विझ : 15 मार्च 2023

Talathi Bharti Quiz:: Talathi Bharti परीक्षेमध्ये दरवर्षी सादर करण्यात आलेल्या विशाल अभ्यासक्रम आणि नवीन प्रश्नसंचांमुळे प्रत्येक विषयाचा पुरेपूर सराव करणे कठीण होते. General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi पुनरावृत्तीची प्रक्रिया जलद करतात आणि आपल्याला नियमितपणे अभ्यासात शक्य नसलेल्या प्रश्नांच्या सहाय्याने तो पूर्ण मुद्दा अभ्यासात घेण्यास मदत होते. Talathi Bharti Quiz for General Knowledge चा सराव केल्यास आपला वेळ वाचतो, आपल्याकडे मॉक टेस्टमध्ये समर्पित करण्यासाठी एक किंवा दोन तास नसल्यास आपण Talathi Bharti Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न करू शकता. आपल्या सोयीनुसार आपण या Daily Quiz कधीही घेऊ शकता; आपल्याला फक्त 10-12 मिनिटे वाचण्याची आवश्यकता आहे. Talathi Bharti Quiz  ने केवळ आपला वेळच वाचवत नाही तर हे आपले सामर्थ्य आणि दुर्बलता दोन्ही प्रतिबिंबित करते.

Talathi Bharti Quiz : General Knowledge

सर्व विषय आणि विविध परीक्षांच्या विशिष्ट General Knowledge Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न केला तर आपण ज्या परीक्षेची तयारी करत आहात जसे की MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB इ. त्यानुसार दररोज तुम्ही Daily Quiz in Marathi बघू शकता. परीक्षेसाठी तयारी वाढविण्यासाठी General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi हा एक उत्कृष्ट मार्ग आहे. हे आपला वेग वाढवते आणि फक्तकाही आठवड्यांत आपणास आपले गुण आणि क्रमवारीत मोठा फरक दिसेल. Talathi Bharti Quiz of GK in Marathi आपली Talathi Bharti तयारी वर्धित करते. तर चला आजची Quiz पाहुयात.

Talathi Bharti Quiz – General Knowledge: Questions 

Q1. 1826 साली कलकत्ता येथून ‘उदंता मार्तंडा’ हे पहिले अखिल हिंदी वृत्तपत्र प्रकाशित झाले. त्याचे संपादक कोण होते?

(a) पंडित जुगल किशोर शुक्ला

(b) पंडित सदल मिश्रा

(c) भारतेंदु हरिश्चंद्र

(d) महावीर प्रसाद द्विवेदी

Q2. भारताच्या गव्हर्नर जनरलच्या बहिणीच्या नावावरून ईडन गार्डनचे नाव ‘ईडन’ ठेवण्यात आले. ते गव्हर्नर जनरल कोण होते?

(a) लॉर्ड विल्यम बेंटिक

(b) चार्ल्स मेटाकाल्फ

(c) लॉर्ड ऑकलंड

(d) लॉर्ड एलेनबरो

Q3. ‘धानसिरी’ ही खालीलपैकी कोणत्या नदीची उपनदी आहे?

(a) गंगा

(b) नर्मदा

(c) ब्रह्मपुत्रा

(d) सिंधू

Q4. कोबालामिन हे कोणत्या व्हिटॅमिनचे वैज्ञानिक नाव आहे?

(a) B1

(b) C

(c) B12

(d) E

Q5. भारतीय संघराज्यासाठी मंत्रिपदाच्या शपथेचे स्वरूप कोणत्या परिशिष्टात समाविष्ट आहे?

(a) पहिले

(b) दुसरे

(c) तिसरे

(d) चौथे

Q6. _________च्या शिफारशीवरून 1990 मध्ये आंतरराज्य परिषद स्थापन करण्यात आली

(a) पुच्छी आयोग

(b) सरकारिया आयोग

(c) राजमन्नार आयोग

(d) मुंगेरीलाल आयोग

Q7. मानवामध्ये ऑटोसोमच्या किती जोड्या दिसतात?

(a) 23

(b) 22

(c) 46

(d) 44

Q8. खालीलपैकी कोणती घटनाबाह्य आयोग आहे?

(a) संघ लोकसेवा आयोग

(b) वित्त आयोग

(c) निवडणूक आयोग

(d) नीती  आयोग

Q9. अनुवांशिक तपासणी_____________ आहे.

(a) एखाद्या व्यक्तीमध्ये विशिष्ट जनुकाची उपस्थिती तपासण्यासाठी डीएनएचे विश्लेषण

(b) लोकसंख्येतील जनुकांचे विश्लेषण

(c) वंशावळ विश्लेषण

(d) पालकांमधील वंध्यत्वाची तपासणी

Q10. ब्रिटिशांच्या अधिपत्यात अवध येथील सामील झाल्याच्या वेळी _________ब्रिटिश रहिवासी होते.

(a) बिशप आर. हेबर

(b) कर्नल नेपियर

(c) जेम्स आउटराम

(d) W.H. स्लीमन

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank, Download the app now, Click here

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi | Adda247 Marathi Website

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

 General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi : 15 March 2023 - For Talathi Bharti_30.1

Talathi Bharti Quiz – General Knowledge: Solutions.

S1.Ans. (a)

Sol. Pandit Jugal Kishore Shukla was the editor of the first all Hindu newspaper “ Udanta-Martanda” published from Kanpur in the year 1826. The newspaper was started on May 20, 1826; with it for the first time a newspaper was published completely in Hindi, using Devanagari script. Udant Martand employed a mix of Khari Boli and Braj Bhasha dialects of Hindi. The first issue printed 500 copies, and the newspaper was published every Tuesday.

S2.Ans. (c)

Sol. Lord Auckland was the Governor General when the Eden Gardens of Calcutta was built in 1840. The Gardens came into being when the Governor General Lord Auckland desired to create a circus and a garden. A pleasure ground with an oblong tank in centre was laid out on this site. The site was initially named ‘Auckland Circus Gardens’.

S3.Ans. (c)

Sol.  Dhansiri is the tributary of Brahmaputra. It originates from Laisang peak of Nagaland.

S4.Ans. (c)

Sol. Cobalamin is the scientific name of Vitamin B12. Vitamin B12 is a nutrient that helps keep body’s blood and nerve cells healthy and helps make DNA, the genetic material in all cells.

S5.Ans.(c)

Sol. The form of oath of office for a minister for the union of India is enshrined in the third schedule of the Constitution. In first schedule List of States & Union Territories is mentioned.

S6.Ans.(b)

Sol.  The Inter-State Council is a non-permanent constitutional body set up by a presidential order on the basis of provisions in Article 263 of the Constitution of India. The body was formed by a Presidential Order dated 28 May 1990 on recommendation of Sarkaria Commission. Sarkaria Commission was set up in 1983 by the central government of India.

S7.Ans. (b)

Sol.  There are 22 pairs of autosomes and 1 pair of sex chromosomes (XY in males and XX in females) are seen in human beings.

S8.Ans.(d)

Sol. Extra constitutional bodies or Non-constitutional bodies derive their authority by a law created by the parliament, an ordinance promulgated by the president or an executive order. It does not have mention in the constitution.

S9.Ans.(a)

Sol. Genetic screening is a process through which analysis of gene is performed to find out defective gene causing a specific disorder in a person.

S10.Ans. (c)

Sol. James Outram was British resident in Awadh at the time of its annexation into British dominion.

FAQs: Talathi Bharti Quiz, General Awareness Quiz in Marathi

Q1. What are the subjects for which daily quizzes are available on Adda247, Marathi?

Ans:Adda247, Marathi हे स्पर्धा परीक्षांसाठी आवश्यक असणाऱ्या सर्व विषयांचे दैनिक
क्विझ प्रकाशित करते.

Q2. How does daily quiz in Marathi will help aspirants to score well in competitive exams?

Ans: मराठीतील दैनिक क्विझ च्या माध्यमातून परीक्षार्थी अचूक सराव करू शकतात. जो त्यांना परीक्षेमध्ये उत्तम गुण मिळवण्यास मदत करेल.

Q3. Are these daily quizzes according to exam pattern?

Ans: होय, दैनिक क्विझ हि Adda247, Marathi च्या तज्ज्ञ शिक्षकांकडून बनवली जातात व ती आयोगाच्या परीक्षापद्धतीनुसारच असतात.

Q4. What are the exams for which daily quizzes are helpful?

Ans: MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB etc या परीक्षांची तयारी दैनिक क्विझ द्वारे होते.

Latest Maharashtra Govt Jobs Majhi Naukri 2022
 Homepage Adda247 Marathi
Adda247 Marathi Quiz for All Competitive Exams Daily Quiz

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi : 15 March 2023 - For Talathi Bharti_40.1
Adda247 Marathi Telegram

Sharing is caring!

FAQs

What are the subjects for which daily quizzes are available on Adda247, Marathi?

Adda247, Marathi publishes daily quizzes in Marathi for all the subjects important for the competitive exams.

How does daily quiz in Marathi will help aspirants to score well in competitive exams?

Practice with daily quiz prepares the aspirants to score well in the competitive examination.

Are these daily quizzes according to exam pattern?

Adda247, Marathi's expert faculty prepares these quizzes as per the pattern of competitive exams.

What are the exams for which daily quizzes are helpful?

MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB etc exams are covered by the daily quizzes in Marathi.