General Awareness Daily Quiz In Marathi | 8 July 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exams_00.1
Marathi govt jobs   »   General Awareness Daily Quiz In Marathi...

General Awareness Daily Quiz In Marathi | 8 July 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exams

General Awareness Daily Quiz In Marathi | 8 July 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exams_40.1

 

GK दैनिक क्विझ मराठीमध्ये: 8 जुलै 2021

 

महाराष्ट्र राज्य लोकसेवा आयोग दरवर्षी वेगवेगळ्या परीक्षे मार्फत हजारो विद्यार्थ्यांची भरती करून घेते MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, UPSC, SSC, RRB IBPS RRB अशा अनेक परीक्षांमार्फत हजारो जागांची भरती दरवर्षी निघते ज्यात लाखो इच्छुक हजार किंवा त्याहूनही कमी जागांसाठी अर्ज करतात. आपण एमपीएससी आणि इतर परीक्षाची तयारी करत असाल तर आपल्याला क्विझ देण्याचे महत्त्व माहित असलेच पाहिजे. बर्‍याच विद्यार्थ्यांना अभ्यासाचे पुरेसे तास दिले जात असतानाही त्यांना या परीक्षांची पूर्तताही करता आली नाही कारण ते त्यांचे परीक्षण वेळेवर पूर्ण करू शकत नाहीत आणि संशोधन करण्याचा उत्तम मार्ग म्हणजे त्या संबंधित विषयाची किंवा विषयाची क्विझ देणे कारण आपण या मार्गाने कव्हर करू शकता कमी वेळात जास्तीत जास्त विषय. आम्हाला Add 247 मराठी येथे चांगल्या अभ्यास सामग्रीचे मूल्य समजले आहे आणि म्हणूनच आम्ही सर्व विषयांसाठी आपल्याला क्विझ प्रदान करीत आहोत. दैनिक क्विझ देऊन तुम्ही तुमच्या तयारीची पातळी तपासू शकता

 

Q1. पृथ्वीला _____ म्हणूनही ओळखले जाते.
(a) केशरी ग्रह
(b) हिरवा ग्रह
(c) निळा ग्रह
(d) पिवळा ग्रह

 

Q2. शेवटचा मुघल सम्राट कोण होता?
(a) बाबर
(b) नूर जेहान
(c) अकबर
(d) बहादूर शाह

 

Q3. लाल बहादूर शास्त्री यांचा जन्म ___ या वर्षात झाला.
(a) 1844
(b) 1864
(c) 1884
(d) 1904

 

Q4. वैयक्तिक ऑलिम्पिक पदक जिंकणारा पहिला भारतीय?
(a) मिल्खा सिंग
(b) पी.टी. उषा
(c) लिअँडर पेस
(d) के.डी.जाधव

 

Q5. प्रकाश ___ मध्ये सर्वात वेगवान प्रवास करतो
(a) नायट्रोजन
(b) हवा
(c) पोलाद
(d) निर्वात पोकळी

 

Q6. आवेग समान काय आहे?
(a) गतीत बदल
(b) लागू बदल
(c) वेगात बदल
(d) त्वरणात बदल

 

Q7. कोणत्या देशाची घटना जगातील सर्वात लांब आहे?
(a) युनायटेड स्टेट्स ऑफ अमेरिका
(b) चीन
(c) भारत
(d) ग्रेट ब्रिटन

 

Q8. राज्यसभेचे अध्यक्ष म्हणून खालीलपैकी कोणाला संबोधित केले जाते?
(a) पंतप्रधान
(b) मुख्य न्यायमूर्ती
(c) उपाध्यक्ष
(d) अॅटर्नी जनरल

 

Q9. रायडर चषक कोणत्या खेळाशी संबंधित आहे
(a) घोड्यांची शर्यत
(b) फुटबॉल
(c) सायकलिंग
(d) गोल्फ

 

Q10. पॅसेज टू इंडिया हे पुस्तक कोणी लिहिले?
(a) अनिता देसाई

(b) खुशवंत सिंग
(c) मार्क ट्वेन
(d) ई एम फॉस्टर

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank, Download the app now, Click here

महाराष्ट्र राज्यातील सर्व स्पर्धा परीक्षांचे मोफत अभ्यास साहित्य

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi | Adda247 Marathi Website

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

 

Solutions

S1. Ans.(c)
Sol.Planet Earth has been called the "Blue Planet" due to the abundant water on its surface.

S2. Ans.(d)
Sol.Mirza Abu Zafar Sirajuddin Muhammad Bahadur Shah Zafar was the last Mughal emperor. He was the second son of and became the successor to his father, Akbar II, upon his death on 28 September 1837.

S3. Ans.(d)
Sol.Shri Lal Bahadur Shastri was born on October 2, 1904 at Mughalsarai, a small railway town seven miles from Varanasi in Uttar Pradesh.He was the 2nd Prime Minister of India and a senior leader of the Indian National Congress political party. Shastri joined the Indian independence movement in the 1920s.

S4. Ans.(d)
Sol.Khashaba Dadasaheb Jadhav was an Indian athlete. He is best known as a wrestler who won a bronze medal at the 1952 Summer Olympics in Helsinki.

S5. Ans.(d)
Sol.The fastest thing in the whole universe is the speed of light in a vacuum, clocking in at a great Light travels in waves, and we call this traveling propagation.

S6. Ans.(a)
Sol.The impulse-momentum theorem states that the change in momentum of an object equals the impulse applied to it.

S7. Ans.(c)
Sol.The Constitution of India is the longest written constitution of any sovereign countryin the world, containing 444 articles in 22 parts, 12 schedules and 118 amendments, with 146,385 words in its English-language version.

S8. Ans.(c)
Sol.Articles in the Constitution of India relating to the Chairman, Rajya Sabha. 64. The Vice-President to be ex officio Chairman of the Council of States.

S9. Ans.(d)
Sol.The Ryder Cup is a biennial men’s golf competition between teams from Europe and the United States. The competition is contested every two years with the venue alternating between courses in the United States and Europe.

S10. Ans.(d)
Sol.A Passage to India (1924) is a novel by English author E. M. Forster set against the backdrop of the British Raj and the Indian independence movement in the 1920s.

 

केवळ सरावच परीक्षेत चांगले गुण मिळण्यास मदत करू शकतो

सराव करा

आता सगळे अपडेट्स आपल्या Adda-247-मराठी App वर
अँप डाउनलोड करण्यासाठी

मासिक चालू घडामोडी-जून 2021 मराठी मध्ये, Download करा 

Sharing is caring!

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी-सप्टेंबर 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?