Economics Daily Quiz In Marathi | 24 May 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exams_00.1
Marathi govt jobs   »   Economics Daily Quiz In Marathi |...

Economics Daily Quiz In Marathi | 24 May 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exams

Economics Daily Quiz In Marathi | 24 May 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exams_40.1

 

अर्थशास्त्र दैनिक क्विझ मराठीमध्ये: 24 मे 2021

 

महाराष्ट्र राज्य लोकसेवा आयोग दरवर्षी वेगवेगळ्या परीक्षे मार्फत हजारो विद्यार्थ्यांची भरती करून घेते  MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, UPSC, SSC, RRB अशा अनेक परीक्षांमार्फत हजारो जागांची भरती दरवर्षी निघते ज्यात लाखो इच्छुक हजार किंवा त्याहूनही कमी जागांसाठी अर्ज करतात. आपण एमपीएससी आणि इतर परीक्षाची तयारी करत असाल तर आपल्याला क्विझ देण्याचे महत्त्व माहित असलेच पाहिजे. बर्‍याच विद्यार्थ्यांना अभ्यासाचे पुरेसे तास दिले जात असतानाही त्यांना या परीक्षांची पूर्तताही करता आली नाही कारण ते त्यांचे परीक्षण वेळेवर पूर्ण करू शकत नाहीत आणि संशोधन करण्याचा उत्तम मार्ग म्हणजे त्या संबंधित विषयाची किंवा विषयाची क्विझ देणे कारण आपण या मार्गाने कव्हर करू शकता कमी वेळात जास्तीत जास्त विषय. आम्हाला Add 247 मराठी येथे चांगल्या अभ्यास सामग्रीचे मूल्य समजले आहे आणि म्हणूनच आम्ही सर्व विषयांसाठी आपल्याला क्विझ प्रदान करीत आहोत. दैनिक क्विझ देऊन तुम्ही तुमच्या तयारीची पातळी तपासू शकता.

चालू घडामोडी, भूगोल, अर्थशास्त्र, पर्यावरण, सामान्य विज्ञान, इतिहास, पॉलिटी अशा सर्व स्पर्धात्मक सामान्य अभ्यास विषयांमध्ये अर्थशास्त्राचाही महत्वाचा वाटा आहे. तर चला अर्थशास्त्र बद्दल तुमची तयारी तपासण्यासाठी खालील 24 मे 2021 ची अर्थशास्त्राची दैनिक क्विझ पहा.

 

Q1. आंतरराष्ट्रीय सुरक्षा संघटनांच्या संघटनेबाबत खालील विधानांवर विचार करा:
1. सिक्युरिटीज कमिशन्स (इंटरनॅशनल ऑर्गनायझेशन ऑफ सिक्युरिटी कमिशन्स) (आयओएससीओ) जी -20 आणि सिक्युरिटीज मार्केट्सच्या बळकटीकरणासाठी मानदंड स्थापित करण्यासाठी वित्तीय स्थिरता मंडळाशी जवळून कार्य करतात.
2. आंतरराष्ट्रीय वित्तीय सेवा केंद्रे प्राधिकरण (आयएफएससीए) अलीकडेच आयओएससीओ द्वारा मान्यता मिळाल्यापासून सूचित केले गेले
वर दिलेले कोणते विधान/विधाने बरोबर आहे/ आहेत?
(a) फक्त 1
(b) फक्त 2
(c) दोन्ही 1 आणि 2
(d) 1 किंवा 2 देखील नाही

 

 

Q2. क्रिप्टोकरन्सी आणि अधिकृत डिजिटल चलन विधेयक, 2021 च्या नियमनासंदर्भात खालील विधानाचा विचार करा.
1. सध्या, केवळ केंद्रीय बँकेद्वारे नियमन केलेल्या संस्थांना आभासी चलनात व्यवहार करण्यासाठी किंवा सेवा प्रदान करण्यास प्रतिबंधित आहे.
2. मसुद्याच्या विधेयकाद्वारे प्रतिबंधित वापरासह देशातील कोणत्याही प्रकारचे खाण (क्रिप्टोकरन्सी तयार करणे) जारी करणे, खरेदी करणे, रोखणे, विक्री करणे किंवा व्यवहार करणे यांना परवानगी आहे.
3. प्रयोग, संशोधन किंवा अध्यापनाच्या उद्देशाने तंत्रज्ञान किंवा अंतर्निहित क्रिप्टोकरन्सी प्रक्रियेच्या वापरास हे विधेयक अनुमती देते
वर दिलेले कोणते विधान/विधाने बरोबर आहे/ आहेत?
(a) 1 आणि 2
(b) 2 आणि 3
(c) 1 आणि 3
(d) 1, 2 आणि 3

 

 

Q3. ‘उज्वल डिस्कॉम अ‍ॅश्युरन्स योजने’ संबंधित खालील विधानाचा विचार करा.
1. या योजनेंतर्गत केंद्राने सर्व राज्य उर्जा वितरण कंपन्यांचे 90% कर्ज संबंधित राज्याच्या खात्यात वर्ग केले आहे.
2. या योजनेत आर्थिक उलाढाल आणि राज्य वीज वितरण सुविधांच्या पुनरुज्जीवनची कल्पना आहे.
वर दिलेले कोणते विधान/विधाने बरोबर आहे/ आहेत?
(a) फक्त 1
(b) फक्त 2
(c) दोन्ही 1 आणि 2
(d) 1 किंवा 2 देखील नाही

 

 

Q4. डबल कर टाळण्याच्या करारासंदर्भात पुढील विधानांचा विचार करा
1. अशा कर संधिंचे उद्दीष्ट म्हणजे ‘स्त्रोत’ आणि ‘निवासस्थान’ देशांमधील विविध प्रकारच्या उत्पन्नावर कराच्या अधिकाराच्या वाटपासाठी योग्य व न्याय्य कर प्रणाली विकसित करणे होय.
2. युरोपियन युनियनमधील सर्व सदस्यांचे भारताबरोबर डीटीए आहेत.
वर दिलेले कोणते विधान/विधाने बरोबर आहे/ आहेत?
(a) फक्त 1
(b) फक्त 2
(c) दोन्ही 1 आणि 2
(d) 1 किंवा 2 देखील नाही

 

 

Q5. नॅशनल पर्स्पेक्टिव्ह प्लॅन (एनपीपी) संबंधित खालील विधानांचा विचार करा.
1. नॅशनल पर्स्पेक्टिव्ह प्लान (एनपीपी) नियोजन आयोगाने पाणी अतिरिक्त उर्जा पात्रांना पाणी-तूट पात्रात स्थानांतरित करण्यासाठी तयार केले.
2. द्वीपकल्प नदी जोडण्यावर एनपीपीचे मुख्य लक्ष आहे.
3. केन बेटवा प्रकल्पात दोन्ही नद्यांना जोडण्यासाठी दौधन धरण बांधण्याची कल्पना आहे
वर दिलेले कोणते विधान/विधाने बरोबर आहे/ आहेत?
(a) 1 आणि 2
(b) 2 आणि 3
(c) फक्त 3
(d) 1, 2 आणि 3

 

 

Q6. पुढील जोड्यांचा विचार करा
धरण नदी
1. मकोडिया धरण : यमुना
2. धौधन धरण : बेटवा
3. कोठा बंधारा : केन
वर दिलेली कोणती जोडी / जोड्या योग्य आहे / आहेत?
(a) 1 आणि 2
(b) 2 आणि 3
(c) फक्त 2
(d) 1, 2 आणि 3

 

 

Q7. नुकत्याच बातम्यांमध्ये दिसणार्‍या नियामक सँडबॉक्स फ्रेमवर्कशी संबंधित खालील विधानांचा विचार करा

1. या सँडबॉक्स फ्रेमवर्क अंतर्गत, भांडवल बाजार, बँकिंग, विमा आणि वित्तीय सेवा जागेत कार्यरत घटकांना थेट वातावरणात नाविन्यपूर्ण फिनटेक सोल्यूशन्सचा प्रयोग करण्यासाठी काही सुविधा आणि लवचिकता दिली जाईल.
2. हे सेबीने सुरू केले आहे
वर दिलेले कोणते विधान/विधाने बरोबर आहे/ आहेत?
(a) फक्त 1
(b) फक्त 2
(c) दोन्ही 1 आणि 2
(d) 1 किंवा 2 देखील नाही

 

 

Q8. अलीकडेच रिझर्व्ह बँकेने नियामक सँडबॉक्स अंतर्गत पहिले गट सुरू करण्याची घोषणा केली होती. दोन उत्पादनांची नावे अशी-
(a) पे आणि किरकोळ देयके
(b) इरुपाया आणि क्रॉस बॉर्डर पेमेंट्स
(c) पे से आणि ई रुपाया
(d) क्रॉस बॉर्डर पेमेंट आणि एमएसएम कर्ज

 

 

Q9. भारताच्या अर्थसंकल्पात परिकल्पित केलेली ‘स्ट्रॅटेजिक स्टेक सेल’ म्हणजेच
1. यात केवळ सूचीबद्ध सार्वजनिक क्षेत्रातील कंपन्यांमधील नियंत्रणावरील भागीदारीची विल्हेवाट लावली जाते.
2. सूचीबद्ध सार्वजनिक क्षेत्रातील कंपन्यांमध्ये, सरकारला त्यांचे नियंत्रण राज्य नियंत्रणापासून मुक्त करण्यासाठी त्यांचे होल्डिंग 49% पेक्षा कमी केले जाईल.
वर दिलेले कोणते विधान/विधाने बरोबर आहे/ आहेत?
(a) फक्त 1
(b) फक्त 2
(c) दोन्ही 1 आणि 2
(d) 1 किंवा 2 देखील नाही

 

 

Q10. नॅशनल डिजिटल फायनान्शियल इन्फ्रास्ट्रक्चर (एनएडीआय) संबंधित खालील विधानांचा विचार करा.
1. एनएडीआयमध्ये आधुनिक नेटवर्क इन्फ्रास्ट्रक्चरचा समावेश असेल ज्यात बॅक-एंडमधील गंभीर डेटा सेंटर पायाभूत सुविधा जोडण्यासाठी सॉफ्टवेअर-परिभाषित नेटवर्किंगसह 5 जी/एज क्लाऊडचा समावेश आहे.
2. अलीकडेच वित्त मंत्रालयाने जाहीर केले आहे की ते नॅशनल डिजिटल फायनान्शियल इन्फ्रास्ट्रक्चर (एनएडीआय) नावाचे डिजिटल आर्थिक पायाभूत सुविधा तयार करतील
वर दिलेले कोणते विधान/विधाने बरोबर आहे/ आहेत?
(a) फक्त 1
(b) फक्त 2
(c) दोन्ही 1 आणि 2

(d) 1 किंवा 2 देखील नाही

 

महाराष्ट्र राज्यातील सर्व स्पर्धा परीक्षांचे मोफत अभ्यास साहित्य

Website link

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi

App- Adda247 (मराठी भाषा)

 

Solutions

S1.Ans.(a)

Sol.

The International Organization of Securities Commissions (IOSCO) works closely with the G20 and the Financial Stability Board in setting up the standards for strengthening the securities markets
International Financial Services Centres Authority (IFSCA) has recently become an associate member of the International Organization of Securities Commissions.

Source: https://economictimes.indiatimes.com/news/economy/finance/ifsca-becomes-member-of-international-organization-of-securities-commissions/articleshow/80058932.cms

S2.Ans.(c)

Sol.

How does the draft Bill proposed by the Committee change these regulations?

Currently, only the entities regulated by the central bank are prohibited from dealing in or providing services for dealing in virtual currencies.  The draft Bill prohibits any form of mining (creating cryptocurrency), issuing, buying, holding, selling or dealing in cryptocurrency in the country.  Further, it provides that cryptocurrency should not be used as legal tender or currency in India.  The Bill allows for the use of technology or processes underlying cryptocurrency for the purpose of the experiment, research or teaching.

The Bill also provides for offences and punishments for the contravention of its provisions.  For instance, it states that mining, holding, selling, issuing or using cryptocurrency is punishable with a fine, or imprisonment up to 10 years, or both.  For individuals who might be in possession of cryptocurrencies, the Bill provides for a transition period of 90 days from the commencement of the Act, during which a person may dispose of any cryptocurrency in their possession, as per the notified rules.

Source: https://www.prsindia.org/theprsblog/ban-cryptocurrencies-understanding-proposed-legislation

S3.Ans.(d)

Sol.

UDAY is a Central scheme providing for the financial turnaround and revival of State electricity distribution utilities. Under the scheme, States will take over 75% of the debt of their respective DISCOMs. The remaining 25 per cent of the discom debt will be dealt with within one of the two ways — conversion into lower interest rate loans by the lending banks or be funded by money raised through State guaranteed discom bonds. But, adopting UDAY is optional for all States. Thus, UDAY is an example of the utilization of the best principles of cooperative and competitive federalism.

 Source: https://powermin.gov.in/pdf/Uday_Ujjawal_Scheme_for_Operational_and_financial_Turnaround_of_power_distribution_companies.pdf

S4.Ans.(c)

Sol.

India has one of the largest networks of tax treaties for the avoidance of double taxation and prevention of tax evasion. The country has Double Tax Avoidance Agreements (DTAAs) with over 85 countries under Section 90 of the Income Tax Act, 1961. All members of the European Union have DTAs with India.

The purpose of such tax treaties is to develop a fair and equitable taxation system for the allocation of the right to tax different types of income between the ‘source’ and ‘residence’ countries.

A double tax treaty mitigates double imposition of tax when there is a cross-national flow of income and ensures tax neutrality. The agreement between the negotiating countries provides specific guidelines on how the income generated in one country and transferred to another is to be taxed by the source and resident country. This ensures protection to taxpayers against double taxation and prevents any deterrence that the double taxation may otherwise promote in the free flow of international trade, investment, and transfer of technology between two countries.

Source: https://www.india-briefing.com/news/eu-india-announce-comprehensive-connectivity-partnership-how-eu-businesses-can-benefit-22257.html/

S5.Ans.(c)

Sol.

The National Perspective Plan (NPP) was prepared by the then Ministry of Irrigation in August 1980 for transferring water from water surplus basins to water-deficit basins.

The NPP comprised two components: (i) Himalayan Rivers Development; and (ii) Peninsular Rivers Development. Based on the NPP, the National Water Development Agency (NWDA) identified 30 river links—16 under the Peninsular component and 14 under the Himalayan Component.

Ken Betwa Link Project is one of the 16 river linking projects under the Peninsular component.

This project involves the transfer of water from the Ken to the Betwa River through the construction of Daudhan Dam and a canal linking the two rivers, the Lower Orr Project, Kotha Barrage and Bina Complex Multipurpose Project.”

Source : https://www.financialexpress.com/infrastructure/ken-betwa-link-project-indias-first-river-interlinking-project-to-quench-the-thirst-of-parched-bundelkhand/2225288/

https://indianexpress.com/article/explained/explained-what-is-the-ken-betwa-link-project-7239885/

https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1523256

S6.Ans.(c)

Sol.

Context: ken Betwa river link project

Dam  River

Makodia dam: Betwa

Dhaudhan dam: Ken

Kotha barrage :  Betwa

Source http://environmentclearance.nic.in/writereaddata/Online/TOR/0_0_01_Jan_2016_1619178601Briefnote.pdf

S7.Ans.(a)

Sol.

IFSCA has introduced a framework for “Regulatory Sandbox”. Under this Sandbox framework, entities operating in the capital market, banking, insurance and financial services space shall be granted certain facilities and flexibilities to experiment with innovative FinTech solutions in a live environment with a limited set of real customers for a limited time frame. These features shall be fortified with necessary safeguards for investor protection and risk mitigation. The Regulatory Sandbox shall operate within the IFSC located at GIFT City

 Source: https://indiaeducationdiary.in/ifsca-introduces-framework-for-regulatory-sandboxto-tap-into-innovative-fintech-solutions/

S8.Ans.(c)

Sol.

 Payse and e rupaya  are the first cohort products under the theme of retail payments

https://www.rbi.org.in/Scripts/BS_PressReleaseDisplay.aspx?prid=50665

S9.Ans.(b)

Sol.

Strategic sale of Public Sector Undertakings (PSUs) refers to strategic disinvestment. Strategic disinvestment means the sale of a substantial portion of Government shareholding in identified CPSEs or PSUs up to 50 per cent or more, along with transfer of management control. Presently, NITI Aayog is responsible for identifying PSUs for strategic sales and monitoring the closure of loss-making firms, a job being implemented by the Department of Investment and Public Asset Management (DIPAM). Besides NITI Aayog is also giving approvals to the state-run entities to set up financial joint ventures, a power which rested with company boards. The Department of Public Enterprises(DPE), which continues to be the nodal authority for all PSUs, has recently come out with guidelines asking the PSUs to seek ‘concurrence’ from NITI Aayog for such joint ventures.

 Source: https://economictimes.indiatimes.com/news/economy/finance/govt-to-focus-on-strategic-stake-sales-to-meet-disinvestment-target-dipam-secretary/articleshow/76769212.cms?from=mdr

S10.Ans.(b)

Sol.

The Institute for Development and Research in Banking Technology (IDRBT) is building a next-generation Digital Financial Infrastructure named National Digital Financial Infrastructure (NADI). NADI would provide a roadmap and framework for future digital financial services growth in India.

About the NADI:

NADI will consist of modern network infrastructure which includes 5G/Edge Cloud with SDNs (software-defined networking) for connecting to the critical data centre infrastructure at the back-end.

IDRBT is an arm of the Reserve Bank of India (RBI).

It will also have the middleware infrastructure for supporting both digital identity verification, digital identity assessment and digital asset management with the support of efficient digital ledger technologies and AI/ML technologies.

 Source: https://www.thehindubusinessline.com/news/national/idrbt-building-next-generation-digital-financial-infrastructure/article34562783.ece

Sharing is caring!

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी-सप्टेंबर 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?