Economics Daily Quiz In Marathi | 2 June 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exams_00.1
Marathi govt jobs   »   Economics Daily Quiz In Marathi |...

Economics Daily Quiz In Marathi | 2 June 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exams

Economics Daily Quiz In Marathi | 2 June 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exams_40.1

 

अर्थशास्त्र दैनिक क्विझ मराठीमध्ये: 2 जून 2021

 

महाराष्ट्र राज्य लोकसेवा आयोग दरवर्षी वेगवेगळ्या परीक्षे मार्फत हजारो विद्यार्थ्यांची भरती करून घेते  MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, UPSC, SSC, RRB अशा अनेक परीक्षांमार्फत हजारो जागांची भरती दरवर्षी निघते ज्यात लाखो इच्छुक हजार किंवा त्याहूनही कमी जागांसाठी अर्ज करतात. आपण एमपीएससी आणि इतर परीक्षाची तयारी करत असाल तर आपल्याला क्विझ देण्याचे महत्त्व माहित असलेच पाहिजे. बर्‍याच विद्यार्थ्यांना अभ्यासाचे पुरेसे तास दिले जात असतानाही त्यांना या परीक्षांची पूर्तताही करता आली नाही कारण ते त्यांचे परीक्षण वेळेवर पूर्ण करू शकत नाहीत आणि संशोधन करण्याचा उत्तम मार्ग म्हणजे त्या संबंधित विषयाची किंवा विषयाची क्विझ देणे कारण आपण या मार्गाने कव्हर करू शकता कमी वेळात जास्तीत जास्त विषय. आम्हाला Add 247 मराठी येथे चांगल्या अभ्यास सामग्रीचे मूल्य समजले आहे आणि म्हणूनच आम्ही सर्व विषयांसाठी आपल्याला क्विझ प्रदान करीत आहोत. दैनिक क्विझ देऊन तुम्ही तुमच्या तयारीची पातळी तपासू शकता.

चालू घडामोडी, भूगोल, अर्थशास्त्र, पर्यावरण, सामान्य विज्ञान, इतिहास, पॉलिटी अशा सर्व स्पर्धात्मक सामान्य अभ्यास विषयांमध्ये अर्थशास्त्राचाही महत्वाचा वाटा आहे. तर चला अर्थशास्त्र बद्दल तुमची तयारी तपासण्यासाठी खालील 2 जून 2021 ची अर्थशास्त्राची दैनिक क्विझ पहा.

 

Q1. पुढील विधानांचा विचार करा
1. सागरमाला कार्यक्रम हा देशातील बंदर-नेतृत्त्वात असलेल्या विकासाला चालना देण्यासाठी नौवहन मंत्रालयाचा
प्रमुख कार्यक्रम आहे.
2. सागरमाला कार्यक्रमाच्या मुख्य लक्ष केंद्रित क्षेत्रापैकी किनार्यांचा समुदाय विकास हा नाही
वर दिलेले कोणते विधान/विधाने बरोबर आहे/ आहेत?
(a) फक्त 1
(b) फक्त 2
(c) दोन्ही 1 आणि 2
(d) 1 किंवा 2 देखील नाही

 

Q2. मुद्रा बँकेसंदर्भात पुढील निवेदनांचा विचार करा
1. लघु व मध्यम उद्योगांना पतपुरवठा करण्यासाठी 12 व्या पंचवार्षिक योजनेत याची स्थापना केली गेली.
2. हे बिगर कॉर्पोरेट लघु उद्योग क्षेत्राला थेट रू. 25 लाख.
वर दिलेले कोणते विधान/विधाने बरोबर आहे/ आहेत?
(a) फक्त 1
(b) फक्त 2
(c) दोन्ही 1 आणि 2
(d) 1 किंवा 2 देखील नाही

 

Q3. यासाठी भारत सरकारने नुकताच स्वामीन फंड सुरू केला आहे –
(a) अनौपचारिक क्षेत्रातील कामगारांना सामाजिक सुरक्षा कवच प्रदान करा
(b) देशातील दुर्गम भागात रस्ते तयार करण्यासाठी पायाभूत वित्तपुरवठा करा
(c) देशभरात आरोग्याच्या पायाभूत सुविधा निर्माण करा
(d) परवडणाऱ्या गृहनिर्माण प्रकल्पांना वित्तपुरवठा करा

 

Q4. दीर्घकालीन रेपो ऑपरेशन (एलटीआरओ) च्या उद्दीष्टांविषयी खालील विधानांचा विचार करा.
1. अर्थव्यवस्थेच्या खालच्या स्तरापर्यंत पॉलिसी रेट कपात करण्याचे सोपा प्रसारण
2. बाजारातून तरलता शोषण्यासाठी

3. बँकांना कमी खर्चात निधी द्यावा लागेल
वर दिलेले कोणते विधान/विधाने बरोबर आहे/ आहेत?
(a) 1 आणि 2
(b) 2 आणि 3
(c) फक्त 2
(d) 1 आणि 3

 

Q5. भांडवली खर्चासाठी राज्यांना विशेष सहाय्य करण्याच्या योजनेसंदर्भात पुढील विधाने विचारात घ्या
1. कोविड-19 ला कठीण आर्थिक वातावरणाचा सामना करणाऱ्या राज्य सरकारांनी भांडवली खर्चास चालना
देण्याचे उद्दीष्ट या योजनेचे आहे
2. ही योजना त्या राज्यांना उपलब्ध आहे जी केवळ वित्त मंत्रालयाने निर्दिष्ट केलेल्या 4 पैकी किमान 3
सुधारणा करतात
वर दिलेले कोणते विधान/विधाने बरोबर आहे/ आहेत?
(a) फक्त 1
(b) फक्त 2
(c) दोन्ही 1 आणि 2
(d) 1 किंवा 2 देखील नाही

 

Q6. विदेशी मुद्रा साठ्या संदर्भात खालील विधानांचा विचार करा
1. विदेशी मुद्रा साठा म्हणजे केवळ वित्त मंत्रालयाद्वारे नियंत्रित बाह्य मालमत्ता
2. 1990 च्या दशकापासून सध्याच्या पातळीवर परकीय चलन साठ्यांची पातळी सातत्याने कमी होत आहे.
वर दिलेले कोणते विधान/विधाने बरोबर आहे/ आहेत?
(a) फक्त 1
(b) फक्त 2
(c) दोन्ही 1 आणि 2
(d) 1 किंवा 2 देखील नाही

 

Q7. चलन अदलाबदल कराराबाबत खालील विधानांचा विचार करा
1. चलन अदलाबदल करण्याच्या उद्देशाने थेट परकीय बाजारात कर्ज घेण्यापेक्षा परदेशी चलनात कर्ज अधिक
अनुकूल व्याज दरावर मिळविणे असते.
2. यामागील संकल्पना म्हणजे विशिष्ट कालावधीत कोणत्याही चलनाच्या स्पॉट आणि फॉरवर्ड रेटमधील
फरक जुळवणे.
वर दिलेले कोणते विधान/विधाने बरोबर आहे/ आहेत?
(a) फक्त 1

(b) फक्त 2
(c) दोन्ही 1 आणि 2
(d) 1 किंवा 2 देखील नाही

 

Q8. विशेष डेटा प्रसार मानक (एसडीडीएस) बर्‍याच वेळा बातम्यांमध्ये दिसतात, हे फॉरेक्स रिझर्व वर डेटा
प्रकाशित करण्यासाठीचा साचा आहे. हा _____ चा पुढाकार आहे-
(a) जागतिक बँक
(b) आयएमएफ
(c) ओईसीडी
(d) आरबीआय

 

Q9. पुढील विधानांचा विचार करा
1. रिझर्व्ह बँक केंद्र तसेच राज्य सरकारांचे सार्वजनिक कर्ज सांभाळते
2. सध्या भारत सरकार आंतरराष्ट्रीय भांडवली बाजारात कर्ज घेत नाही.
वर दिलेले कोणते विधान/विधाने बरोबर आहे/ आहेत?
(a) फक्त 1
(b) फक्त 2
(c) दोन्ही 1 आणि 2
(d) 1 किंवा 2 देखील नाही

 

Q10. नुकताच बातमीत दिसलेला जागतिक सामाजिक संरक्षण अहवाल ’हे एक प्रकाशन आहे –
(a) जागतिक आर्थिक मंच
(b) संयुक्त राष्ट्र विकास कार्यक्रम
(c) जागतिक बँक
(d) आंतरराष्ट्रीय कामगार संघटना

 

महाराष्ट्र राज्यातील सर्व स्पर्धा परीक्षांचे मोफत अभ्यास साहित्य

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi

App- Adda247 (मराठी भाषा)

Use Coupon code: HAPPY

आणि मिळवा 75% डिस्काउंट

आता तुमच्या घरी लाइव्ह वर्ग मराठीत उपलब्ध आहेत

लाइव्ह वर्ग मराठीमध्ये

केवळ सरावच परीक्षेत चांगले गुण मिळण्यास मदत करू शकतो

सराव करा

SBI लिपिक फाउंडेशन बॅच | द्विभाषिक 

लाइव्ह वर्ग मराठीमध्ये

Economics Daily Quiz In Marathi | 2 June 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exams_50.1

Solutions

S1.Ans.(a)

Sol.

The Sagarmala programme is the flagship programme of the Ministry of Shipping to promote port-led development in the country through harnessing India’s 7,500 km long coastline, 14,500 km of potentially navigable waterways and strategic location on key international maritime trade routes. The main vision of the Sagarmala Programme is to reduce logistics cost for EXIM and domestic trade with minimal infrastructure investment.

Source: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1606138

S2.Ans.(a)

Sol.

MUDRA (Micro Units Development & Refinance Agency Ltd) is a financial institution being set up by the Government of India for the development and refinancing of micro units’ enterprises. It was announced by the Hon’ble Finance Minister while presenting the Union Budget for FY 2016

(during 12th Five Year Plan). The purpose of MUDRA is to provide funding to the non-corporate small business sector through various Last Mile Financial Institutions like Banks, NBFCs, and MFIs.

The biggest bottleneck to the growth of entrepreneurship in the Non–Corporate Small Business Sector (NCSBS) is the lack of financial support to this sector. More than 90% of this sector does not have access to formal sources of finance. GoI has set up MUDRA Bank through a statutory enactment for catering to the needs of the NCSBS segment or the informal sector for bringing them into the mainstream.

 Source : https://www.mudra.org.in/FAQ

https://www.mudra.org.in/AboutUs/Genesis

S3.Ans.(d)

Sol.

Finance Minister Nirmala Sitharaman recently said that the first-ever residential project concluded under the government’s SWAMIH (Special Window for Affordable & Mid-Income Housing) would enable liquidity amidst the real estate sector. It will also provide a boost to core industries like cement and steel.

S4.Ans.(d)

Sol.

Recently, the RBI introduced a tool called long-term repo operation (LTRO) to inject liquidity in the system, as well as to ensure transmission of rates. LTRO helped RBI ensure that banks reduce their marginal cost of funds-based lending rate, without reducing policy rates.

under LTRO the RBI provides longer-term loans, ranging from one month to three years, to banks at the prevailing rate.

As banks get long-term funds at lower rates, their cost of funds falls. In turn, they reduce interest rates for borrowers. LTRO helped RBI ensure that banks reduce their marginal cost of funds-based lending rate, without reducing policy rates.

 Source: https://www.livemint.com/money/personal-finance/how-does-ltro-work-11584464305298.html

S5.Ans.(c)

Sol.

Recently Finance Ministry has released an amount of 11 thousand 830 crore rupees to States under the scheme – Special Assistance to States for Capital Expenditure. The scheme was announced on 12th October last year as part of the Aatma Nirbhar Bharat package.

The Scheme has three parts.  Part–I of the scheme covers the north-eastern and hill States.  Rs.2500 crore were allocated under this part to the 9 North East and the Hill States under this part.  Part-II of the scheme is, for all other States not included in Part-I. An amount of Rs.7,500 crore was earmarked for this part.  This amount has been allocated amongst these States in proportion to their share of central tax as per the interim award of the 15th Finance Commission for the year 2020-21.

Part-III of the Scheme is aimed at pushing various citizen-centric reforms in the States.  Under this Part, an amount of Rs. 2000 crore was earmarked.  This amount was available to those States who carry out at least 3 out of the 4 reforms specified by the Ministry of Finance in its letter dated 17th May 2020.  The reforms were to be certified by the nodal ministry concerned.  The 4 reforms are – One Nation One Ration Card, Ease of Doing Business Reform, Urban Local Body/ Utility Reform and Power Sector Reform.  11 States qualified under this part and were given enhanced allocation under Part-III of the scheme.

Source: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1708969

S6.Ans.(d)

Sol.

Forex reserves are the external assets held and controlled only by the Central bank in India (RBI).

The level of foreign exchange reserves has steadily increased by 8,400 per cent from $5.8 billion in  the 1990s to the current level.

 Source: https://indianexpress.com/article/explained/why-indias-forex-reserves-are-rising-and-what-this-means-for-indias-economy-6456852/

S7.Ans.(c)

Sol.

The purpose of engaging in a currency swap is usually to procure loans in foreign currency at more favourable interest rates than if borrowing directly in a foreign market.

The concept behind this is to match the difference between the spot and forward rate of any currency over a specified period of time.

Source: https://www.businessmanagementideas.com/foreign-exchange-2/currency-swap-meaning-and-benefits-foreign-exchange-financial-management/14603

S8.Ans.(b)

Sol.

The IMF launched the SDDS initiative in 1996 to guide members to enhance data transparency and help financial market participants with adequate information to assess the economic situations of individual countries. India subscribed to the SDDS on December 27, 1996.

Source: https://www.thehindu.com/news/national/imf-report-flags-several-delays-in-indias-data-reporting/article29254041.ece

S9.Ans.(c)

Sol.

The Public Debt of India is classified into three categories of Union Government liabilities—internal debt, external debt and other liabilities.

External debt represents loans received from foreign governments and multilateral institutions. The union government does not borrow directly from international capital markets. Its foreign currency borrowing takes place from multilateral agencies and bilateral sources and is a part of

official development assistance (ODA). At present, the Government of India does not borrow in the international capital markets. India has been conservative in the matter of external commercial borrowing (ECB) ever since the balance of payment (BoP) crisis of 1991-92.

Internal debt for the Government of India largely consists of fixed tenure and fixed-rate government papers (dated securities and treasury bills), which are issued through auctions.

”Other” liabilities, not a part of public debt, includes other interest-bearing obligations of the government, such as post office saving deposits, deposits under small savings schemes, loans raised through post office cash certificates, provident funds and certain other deposits.

Source : India yearbook

S10.Ans.(d)

Sol.

This ILO flagship report provides a global overview of recent trends in social protection systems, including social protection floors. Based on new data, it offers a broad range of global, regional and country data on social protection coverage, benefits and public expenditures on social protection.

Sharing is caring!

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी-सप्टेंबर 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?