Marathi govt jobs   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Marathi...

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Marathi | 28 May 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exams

- Adda247 Marathi

 

चालू घडामोडी दैनिक क्विझ मराठीमध्ये: 28 मे 2021

 

महाराष्ट्र राज्य लोकसेवा आयोग दरवर्षी वेगवेगळ्या परीक्षे मार्फत हजारो विद्यार्थ्यांची भरती करून घेते  MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, UPSC, SSC, RRB IBPS RRB अशा अनेक परीक्षांमार्फत हजारो जागांची भरती दरवर्षी निघते ज्यात लाखो इच्छुक हजार किंवा त्याहूनही कमी जागांसाठी अर्ज करतात. आपण एमपीएससी आणि इतर परीक्षाची तयारी करत असाल तर आपल्याला क्विझ देण्याचे महत्त्व माहित असलेच पाहिजे. बर्‍याच विद्यार्थ्यांना अभ्यासाचे पुरेसे तास दिले जात असतानाही त्यांना या परीक्षांची पूर्तताही करता आली नाही कारण ते त्यांचे परीक्षण वेळेवर पूर्ण करू शकत नाहीत आणि संशोधन करण्याचा उत्तम मार्ग म्हणजे त्या संबंधित विषयाची किंवा विषयाची क्विझ देणे कारण आपण या मार्गाने कव्हर करू शकता कमी वेळात जास्तीत जास्त विषय. आम्हाला Add 247 मराठी येथे चांगल्या अभ्यास सामग्रीचे मूल्य समजले आहे आणि म्हणूनच आम्ही सर्व विषयांसाठी आपल्याला क्विझ प्रदान करीत आहोत. दैनिक क्विझ देऊन तुम्ही तुमच्या तयारीची पातळी तपासू शकता.

चालू घडामोडी, भूगोल, अर्थशास्त्र, पर्यावरण, सामान्य विज्ञान, इतिहास, पॉलिटी अशा सर्व स्पर्धात्मक सामान्य अभ्यास विषयांमध्ये चालू घडामोडी महत्वाचा वाटा आहे. तर चला चालू घडामोडी बद्दल तुमची तयारी तपासण्यासाठी खालील 28 मे 2021 ची चालू घडामोडीची दैनिक क्विझ पहा.

 

 

Q1अलीकडेच बातम्यांमध्ये दिसलेल्या सूर्याच्या हॅलो घटनेसंबंधी खालील विधानांचा विचार करा
1. हॅलो हा प्रकाशाची एक रिंग आहे जी सूर्य किंवा चंद्रप्रकाशाच्या सभोवताल तयार होते जेव्हा स्ट्रॅटोक्यूम्युलस
ढगांच्या पातळ पडद्यामध्ये अस्तित्वात असलेल्या बर्फाचे स्फटिक प्रतिबिंबित आणि प्रतिबिंबित करतात.
2. ही घटना ढगांच्या खालच्या पातळीवर दिसून येते.
3. पुढच्या 24 तासात पाऊस पडेल हे ते सहसा दर्शवितात
वर दिलेले कोणते विधान/विधाने बरोबर आहे/ आहेत?
(a) 1 आणि 2
(b) 2 आणि 3
(c) फक्त 3
(d) 1, 2 आणि 3

 

Q2. पुढील जोड्यांचा विचार करा
1. अनुच्छेद 239- केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांचे प्रशासन
2. अनुच्छेद 239 एए – स्थानिक विधानसभा किंवा मंत्रीपरिषदेची निर्मिती किंवा काही केंद्र शासित
प्रदेशांसाठी
3. अनुच्छेद 239 अ- दिल्लीसाठी विशेष तरतुदी
वरीलपैकी कोणती जोडी /जोड्या बरोबर आहे /आहेत?
(a) 1 आणि 2
(b) 2 आणि 3
(c) फक्त 1
(d) 1, 2 आणि 3

 

Q3. पुढील विधानांचा विचार करा
1. काळा आणि पांढरा दोन्ही बुरशी म्यूकोर्मिसेटमुळे होते
2. सध्या, शस्त्रक्रिया वगळता पिवळ्या बुरशीचे कोणतेही इलाज नाही
वर दिलेले कोणते विधान/विधाने बरोबर आहे/ आहेत?
(a) फक्त 1
(b) फक्त 2
(c) दोन्ही 1 आणि 2
(d) 1 किंवा 2 देखील नाही

 

Q4. बर्‍याच वेळा बातम्यांमध्ये दिसणारी एक आरोग्य संकल्पना ही _____ चा पुढाकार आहे-
(a) जागतिक बँक
(b) ब्रिक्स

(c) युनिसेफ
(d) डब्ल्यूएचओ

 

Q5. बन्नी गवताळ प्रदेशाबाबत खालील विधानांचा विचार करा
1. बन्नी गवताळ प्रदेश महाराष्ट्रात आहे
2. बन्नीत दोन परिसंस्था, पाणथळ जागा आणि गवताळ प्रदेश,लागूनच आहेत.
वर दिलेले कोणते विधान/विधाने बरोबर आहे/ आहेत?
(a) फक्त 1
(b) फक्त 2
(c) दोन्ही 1 आणि 2
(d) 1 किंवा 2 देखील नाही

 

Q6. बेलारूसच्या सीमेला स्पर्श करणार्‍या पुढील देशांचा विचार करा
1. युक्रेन
2. पोलंड
3. रशिया
4. काजाकिस्तान
योग्य कोड निवडा:
(a) 1, 2, 3
(b) 2, 3, 4
(c) 1, 3, 4
(d) 1, 2,

 

Q7. ई-कोर्ट प्रोजेक्टसंदर्भात पुढील विधानांचा विचार करा
1. ई-कोर्ट प्रोजेक्ट हा एक मिशन मोड प्रकल्प आहे जो सर्वोच्च न्यायालय यांच्या संयुक्त विद्यमाने न्याय
विभाग, भारत सरकार हाती घेतला आहे.
2. भारतीय न्यायपालिका 2010 मधील माहिती व संप्रेषण तंत्रज्ञानाच्या अंमलबजावणीसाठी राष्ट्रीय धोरण
व कृती योजना (आयसीटी) अंतर्गत ई-कोर्ट प्रकल्प संकल्पित करण्यात आला.
3. ई-समितीमध्ये संरक्षक-मुख्य(मुख्य न्यायाधीश), अध्यक्ष, उपाध्यक्ष आणि केंद्र सरकारने नामित केलेले 4
सदस्य असतात.
वरीलपैकी कोणती जोडी /जोड्या बरोबर आहे /आहेत?
(a) 1 आणि 2
(b) 2 आणि 3
(c) फक्त 3
(d) 1, 2 आणि 3

 

Q8. नुकताच बातमीत दिसलेला ‘संरक्षित ग्रह अहवाल 2020’ तयार केला आहे-
(a) भारतीय जागतिक वन्यजीव संस्था
(b) आयपीसीसी
(c) जागतिक वन्यजीव निधी
(d) यूएनईपी

 

Q9. नुकताच दिपकोवन चर्चेत आला होता. हे डीआरडीओने सुरू केले आहे. हे आहे-
(a) व्हेंटिलेटर
(b) एमआरएनए लस
(c) अतिनील जंतुनाशक मशीन
(d) कोविड -19 अँटीबॉडी शोध-आधारित किट

 

Q10. अलीकडेच बातम्यांमध्ये दिसलेल्या आयची लक्ष्यांबद्दल खालील विधानांचा विचार करा
1. हे सतत प्रदूषण करणारी संयुगांच्या आंतरदेशीय व्यापारास प्रतिबंधित करण्याचे उद्दीष्ट आहे.
2. आयची लक्ष्यची प्रथम घोषणा पॅरिस हवामान बैठक 2015 दरम्यान करण्यात आली
वर दिलेले कोणते विधान/विधाने बरोबर आहे/ आहेत?
(a) फक्त 1
(b) फक्त 2
(c) दोन्ही 1 आणि 2
(d) 1 किंवा 2 देखील नाही

 

 

महाराष्ट्र राज्यातील सर्व स्पर्धा परीक्षांचे मोफत अभ्यास साहित्य

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi

App- Adda247 (मराठी भाषा)

Use Coupon code: HAPPY

आणि मिळवा 75% डिस्काउंट

आता तुमच्या घरी लाइव्ह वर्ग मराठीत उपलब्ध आहेत

लाइव्ह वर्ग मराठीमध्ये

केवळ सरावच परीक्षेत चांगले गुण मिळण्यास मदत करू शकतो

सराव करा

SBI लिपिक फाउंडेशन बॅच | द्विभाषिक 

लाइव्ह वर्ग मराठीमध्ये

- Adda247 Marathi

Solutions

S1.Ans.(c)

Sol.

 Context: A mesmerising phenomenon — a rainbow around the Sun known as a Sun halo, was observed recently in Bengaluru.

A sun halo is a ring or light that forms around the sun or moon as the sunlight refracts off ice crystals present in a thin veil of cirrus clouds. The halo is usually seen as a bright, white ring although sometimes it can have colour

Cumulus (Cu), Stratocumulus (Sc), Stratus (St), and Cumulonimbus (Cb) are low clouds composed of water droplets. Hence this optical phenomenon can be seen in upper-level clouds as cirrus clouds are upper-level clouds.

 Atmospheric optical phenomena like halos were used as part of weather lore, which was an empirical means of weather forecasting before meteorology was developed. They often do indicate that rain will fall within the next 24 hours since the cirrostratus clouds that cause them can signify an approaching frontal system.

Source: https://timesofindia.indiatimes.com/india/what-is-sun-halo/articleshow/82933197.cms

https://www.weather.gov/arx/

S2.Ans.(a)

Sol.

Context: Lakshadweep Administrator Praful Khoda Patel is facing opposition from the people of the union territory and politicians — both from within Lakshadweep and neighbouring Kerala — over policies introduced by him since his appointment in December 2020

  1. Article 239-Administration of UTs
  2. Article 239A- Creation of local Legislatures or Council of Ministers or both for certain Union territories
  3. Article 239 AA- Special provisions for Delhi

S3.Ans.(a)

Sol.

Context: Amid the pandemic, there have been some serious concerns about the increase in Covid-19 cases along with a number of fungal infections. After black and white fungus, the recent case of yellow fungus has become a cause for concern.

Yellow fungus initially develops by the presence of moulds (a type of fungi) in the environment

Both black and white fungus is caused by mucormycetes — which is present in the environment — but as they impact lungs and other vital organs they can be extremely dangerous.

Like mucormycosis, the treatment for yellow fungus is Amphoteracin-B injection

 Source: https://www.financialexpress.com/lifestyle/health/yellow-fungus-symptoms-risks-causes-treatment-precautions-medicine-black-fungus-white-fungus-similarity-difference-all-you-need-to-know/2258290/

S4.Ans.(d)

Sol.

 Context: The World Health Organization (WHO) has formed a high-level expert panel ‘One Health’ to study the emergence and spread of zoonotic diseases like H5N1, avian influenza, MERS, Ebola, Zika and possibly the novel coronavirus disease (COVID-19).

The panel will advise global agencies such as the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO), the World Health Organization (WHO), the World Organisation for Animal Health (OIE) and the United Nations Environment Programme (UNEP) on how future outbreaks, especially due to zoonotic diseases, can be averted. It will also develop a surveillance framework and global action plan for the same.

https://www.downtoearth.org.in/news/health/new-who-panel-to-investigate-rise-in-zoonotic-diseases-and-build-action-plan-77040

S5.Ans.(b)

Sol.

 Context: The National Green Tribunal (NGT) ordered all encroachments to be removed from Gujarat’s Banni grasslands within six months and directed a joint committee to prepare an action plan in a month. The region’s nomadic pastoralist community, the Maldharis, whose livelihoods are dependent on this protected shrub-savanna, welcomed the move.

Maldharis holds the right to conserve the community forests in the area, as per the provisions in Section 3 of the Forest Rights Act, 2006.

Banni grassland is spread over 2,618 kilometres and accounts for almost 45 per cent of the pastures in Gujarat. It comprises 48 hamlets/villages organised into 19 panchayats, with a population of about 40,000.

Two ecosystems, wetlands and grasslands, are juxtaposed in Banni. The area is rich in flora and fauna, with 192 species of plants, 262 species of birds, several species of mammals, reptiles and amphibians.

Banni grasslands, traditionally, were managed following a system of rotational grazing.

 Source:https://www.downtoearth.org.in/news/environment/ngt-upholds-rights-ofpastoralists-in-banni-grasslands-wants-encroachments-removed-77075

S6.Ans.(a)

Sol.

 Belarus is a landlocked country in Europe

Recently, the Belarus administration forced a commercial airline(RyanAir) flying from Greece to Lithuania to land in its territory (Minsk) allegedly on the pretext of a bomb scare, so it could arrest a dissident journalist(Roman Protasevich) on board.

 Source https://indianexpress.com/article/world/belarus-isolation-deepens-as-flights-avoid-its-airspace-7330084/

S7.Ans.(a)

Sol.

Context: The Supreme Court’s e-Committee released the manual for its free e-Courts Services Mobile App in 14 regional languages. The manual provides explanations about the features of the app, for the easy understanding of the common man

The eCommittee of the Supreme Court has been overseeing the implementation of the eCourts Project, conceptualized under the “National Policy and Action Plan for Implementation of Information and Communication Technology (ICT) in the Indian Judiciary-2005”

the eCommittee Supreme Court had prepared the draft vision document for Phase III of the eCourts Project under the auspices of the Supreme court of India. E-Courts Project is a mission mode project undertaken by the Department of Justice, Government of India

e-Committee

  • It is the governing body that is charged with overseeing the e-courts Projects conceptualized under the “National Policy and Action Plan for Implementation of Information and Communication Technology (ICT) in the Indian Judiciary-2005”.
  • The e-courts project is monitored and funded by the Department of Justice, Ministry of Law and Justice.
  • The e-Committee consists of Patron-in-Chief (Chief Justice of India), Chairperson, Vice-Chairperson & 4 members

 https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1709477

S8.Ans.(d)

Sol.

 Context: As many as 82 per cent of countries and territories increased their share of protected area and coverage of other effective area-based conservation measures (OECM) since 2010.

This was reported by the United Nations Environment Programme (UNEP) and the International Union for the Conservation of Nature (IUCN) on May 19, 2021.

The report, titled Protected Planet Report 2020, underlined the progress the world has made toward the ambitious goals agreed by countries in 2010 at the United Nations Convention on Biological Diversity — to conserve 17 per cent of land and inland water ecosystems and 10 per cent of its coastal waters and oceans by 2020, known as Aichi Biodiversity Target 11, a set of 20 targets of the Convention on Biological Diversity.

Source https://www.downtoearth.org.in/news/wildlife-biodiversity/more-protected-82-countries-raised-cover-for-vulnerable-areas-in-a-decade-77025

https://www.business-standard.com/article/current-affairs/unep-calls-for-integrated-joint-approaches-to-combat-climate-change-120111400237_1.html

S9.Ans.(d)

Sol.

 Context: India’s Defence Research and Development Organisation (DRDO) has developed a Covid-19 antibody detection kit. The DIPCOVAN kit can detect both spikes as well as nucleocapsid proteins of Coronavirus with a high sensitivity of 97%. It has been approved by the Indian Council of Medical Research and has been developed by the Defence Institute of Physiology and Allied Sciences lab of DRDO in association with Delhi’s Vanguard Diagnostics Pvt Ltd.

DIPCOVAN is intended for the qualitative detection of IgG antibodies in human serum or plasma, targeting SARS-CoV-2 related antigens. It offers a significantly faster turnaround time of just 75 minutes to conduct the test without any cross-reactivity with other diseases. The kit has a shelf life of 18 month

 Source: https://health.economictimes.indiatimes.com/news/diagnostics/drdo-develops-covid-19-antibody-detection-kit/82849209

S10.Ans.(d)

Sol.

Following a recommendation of CBD signatories at Nagoya, the UN declared 2011 to 2020 as the United Nations Decade on Biodiversity in December 2010. The convention’s Strategic Plan for Biodiversity 2011-2020, created in 2010, including the Aichi Biodiversity Targets.

The 20 Aichi targets are fundamental to solving the grave issues we, as a civilization, face today and for restoring balance on our planet.

Aichi Biodiversity Target 11, is one of the sets of 20 targets of the Convention on Biological Diversity.

The report, titled Protected Planet Report 2020, underlined the progress the world has made toward the ambitious goals agreed by countries in 2010 at the United Nations Convention on Biological Diversity — to conserve 17 per cent of land and inland water ecosystems and 10 per cent of its coastal waters and oceans by 2020, known as Aichi Biodiversity Target

 Source: https://www.downtoearth.org.in/news/wildlife-biodiversity/more-protected-82-countries-raised-cover-for-vulnerable-areas-in-a-decade-77025

https://www.indiatoday.in/education-today/gk-current-affairs/story/our-health-depends-on-nature-s-health-20-aichi-targets-to-restore-balance-on-earth-1805704-2021-05-22

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी-एप्रिल 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी-एप्रिल 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?