Marathi govt jobs   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Marathi...

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Marathi | 24 June 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exams

- Adda247 Marathi

 

चालू घडामोडी दैनिक क्विझ मराठीमध्ये: 24 जून 2021

 

महाराष्ट्र राज्य लोकसेवा आयोग दरवर्षी वेगवेगळ्या परीक्षे मार्फत हजारो विद्यार्थ्यांची भरती करून घेते MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, UPSC, SSC, RRB IBPS RRB अशा अनेक परीक्षांमार्फत हजारो जागांची भरती दरवर्षी निघते ज्यात लाखो इच्छुक हजार किंवा त्याहूनही कमी जागांसाठी अर्ज करतात. आपण एमपीएससी आणि इतर परीक्षाची तयारी करत असाल तर आपल्याला क्विझ देण्याचे महत्त्व माहित असलेच पाहिजे. बर्‍याच विद्यार्थ्यांना अभ्यासाचे पुरेसे तास दिले जात असतानाही त्यांना या परीक्षांची पूर्तताही करता आली नाही कारण ते त्यांचे परीक्षण वेळेवर पूर्ण करू शकत नाहीत आणि संशोधन करण्याचा उत्तम मार्ग म्हणजे त्या संबंधित विषयाची किंवा विषयाची क्विझ देणे कारण आपण या मार्गाने कव्हर करू शकता कमी वेळात जास्तीत जास्त विषय. आम्हाला Add 247 मराठी येथे चांगल्या अभ्यास सामग्रीचे मूल्य समजले आहे आणि म्हणूनच आम्ही सर्व विषयांसाठी आपल्याला क्विझ प्रदान करीत आहोत. दैनिक क्विझ देऊन तुम्ही तुमच्या तयारीची पातळी तपासू शकता.

 

Q1. कोणत्या राज्य सरकारने सर्व महिला व तरूणांसाठी ‘मुखमंत्री उद्यमी योजना’ योजना सुरू केली आहे?
(a) हरियाणा
(b) बिहार
(c) राजस्थान
(d) आसाम
(e) आंध्र प्रदेश

Q2. भारत जगातील प्रवाहाचा पाचवा सर्वात मोठा प्राप्तकर्ता आहे आणि 2020 मध्ये परदेशी थेट गुंतवणूकीत _____ प्राप्त झाला आहे.
(a) $64 अब्ज
(b) $83 अब्ज
(c) $102 अब्ज
(d) $125 अब्ज
(e) $132 अब्ज

Q3. प्रतिष्ठित युरोपियन इन्व्हेंटर पुरस्कार 2021 ने सन्मानित झालेल्या इंडो-अमेरिकन केमिस्टचे नाव सांगा.
(a) ताहेरा कुतबुद्दीन
(b) सुरेश मुकुंद

(c) नुक्लू फोम
(d) शाजी एन एम
(e) सुमिता मित्रा

Q4. जागतिक जलविद्युत दिन ___
(a) 19 जून
(b) 20 जून
(c) 21 जून
(d) 22 जून
(e) 23 जून

 

Q5. “फ्री अँड ओपन इंडो-पॅसिफिक (एफओआयपी) साकारण्यासाठीखालीलपैकी कोणत्या देशासह, भारताने हिंदी महासागरात द्विपक्षीय नौदल सराव केला आहे?

(a) रशिया

(b) चीन

(c) यूएसए

(d) जपान

(e) जर्मनी

L1Difficulty 3

QTags Defence and Security

खालीलपैकी कोणत्या देशासह, भारताने हिंदी महासागरात द्विपक्षीय नौदल सराव केला आहे ?
(a) रशिया
(b) चीन
(c) यूएसए
(d) जपान
(e) जर्मनी

Q6. एआयबीएच्या प्रशिक्षक समिती सदस्य म्हणून नियुक्त झालेल्या पहिल्या भारतीय महिला कोण बनल्या?
(a) तडांग मिनू
(b) तेली कही

(c) डिंगको सिंग
(d) एस. देवेंद्रो
(e) मेरी कोम

Q7. ब्रिटिश वकील करीम खान यांनी ______ चे नवीन मुख्य अभियोक्ता म्हणून शपथ घेतली
(a) आंतरराष्ट्रीय न्यायालय
(b) आर्बिट्रेशनचे स्थायी न्यायालय
(c) समुद्राच्या कायद्यासाठी आंतरराष्ट्रीय न्यायाधिकरण
(d) आंतरराष्ट्रीय कामगार संघटना प्रशासकीय न्यायाधिकरण
(e) आंतरराष्ट्रीय फौजदारी न्यायालय आंतरराष्ट्रीय फौजदारी न्यायालय

Q8. जागतिक मानवतावादी दिवस दरवर्षी ____ साजरा केला जातो
(a) 18 जून
(b) 19 जून
(c) 20 जून
(d) 21जून
(e) 22 जून

Q9. सातव्या आंतरराष्ट्रीय योग दिनाच्या निमित्ताने पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी अनावरण केलेल्या ऍपचे नाव सांगा.
(a) एम योगा
(b) एन योगा
(c) ओ योग
(d) पी योगा

(e) क्यू योगा

Q10. मार्केट्स रेग्युलेटर सिक्युरिटी अँड एक्स्चेंज बोर्ड ऑफ इंडियाने (सेबी) आपल्या चार सदस्यीय टेकओव्हर पॅनेलची पुनर्रचना केली आहे. पॅनेलचे अध्यक्ष कोण आहेत?
(a) दरायस खंबाटा
(b) एन. के. सोडी
(c) थॉमस मॅथ्यू टी
(d) एन वेंकटराम
(e) के कन्नन

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank, Download the app now, Click here

महाराष्ट्र राज्यातील सर्व स्पर्धा परीक्षांचे मोफत अभ्यास साहित्य

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi | Adda247 Marathi Website

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

 

Solutions

S1. Ans.(b)
Sol. Bihar Chief Minister Nitish Kumar on 19th June launched two ambitious
schemes christened as the ‘Mukhya Mantri Yuva Udyaymi Yojna’ and the
‘Mukhya Mantri Mahila Udyami Yojna’ to promote entrepreneurship among youth
and women of all sections under the state’s ‘Mukhaya Mantri Udyami Yojna’
scheme.
S2. Ans.(a)
Sol. India received USD 64 billion in Foreign Direct Investment in 2020, the fifth
largest recipient of inflows in the world, according to a UN report which said the
COVID-19 second wave in the country weighs heavily on the country’s overall
economic activities but its strong fundamentals provide “optimism” for the
medium term.
S3. Ans.(e)
Sol. Indian-American chemist Sumita Mitra, the first to have successfully
integrated nanotechnology into dental materials to produce stronger and more
aesthetically pleasing fillings, has been honoured with the European Inventor
Award 2021 in the ‘Non-European Patent Office countries’ category.
S4. Ans.(c)
Sol. Observed annually on 21 June, the World Hydrography Day highlights the
importance of hydrography and its relevance. This important day was approved
and implemented by the International Hydrographic Organization (IHO) as an
annual celebration.
S5. Ans.(d)
Sol. Ships of the Indian Navy and Japanese Maritime Self-Defense Force (JMSDF)
on 14th June participated in a joint naval exercise at the Indian Ocean to realize
“Free and Open Indo-Pacific (FOIP).
S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. Dr. Tadang Minu based in Arunachal Pradesh has been appointed to the
Coaches Committee of the International Boxing Association (AIBA), the parent
body for boxing in the world. She is the first woman in the country and the second
Indian to be appointed as a member of AIBA.
S7. Ans.(e)
Sol. British lawyer Karim Khan was sworn in as the new chief prosecutor for the
International Criminal Court, pledging to reach out to nations that are not members
of the court and to try to hold trials in countries where crimes are committed.
S8. Ans.(d)
Sol. The World Humanist Day is celebrated every year around the world on the
June solstice, which usually falls on June 21.
S9. Ans.(a)
Sol. On the occasion of the seventh International Yoga Day on June 21, 2021,
Prime Minister Narendra Modi has unveiled the mYoga mobile app.
S10. Ans.(b)
Sol. Chairman: Justice N. K. Sodhi (Former Chief Justice of High Courts of
Karnataka & Kerala and Former Presiding Officer of the Securities Appellate
Tribunal).
S11. Ans.(e)
Sol. The New Zealand weightlifter Laurel Hubbard is poised to make history and
headlines, as well as significant controversy, after being confirmed as the first
transgender athlete to compete at an Olympic Games.
S12. Ans.(b)
Sol. Bharti Airtel and Tata Group have announced a strategic partnership for
implementing 5G network solutions for India, which will be available for
commercial development from January 2022.
S13. Ans.(c)

Sol. Filmmaker-writer Tahira Kashyap Khurrana has announced her upcoming
book about motherhood, titled "The 7 Sins of Being A Mother".
S14. Ans.(e)
Sol. WWF India has inducted Upasana Kamineni, Director, Apollo Hospitals, as
“Ambassador of Forest Frontline Heroes” with the aim to appreciate the efforts of
frontline workers in hospitals and in the wildlife protection space.
S15. Ans.(a)
Sol. As per the new Section 234H of the Income-tax Act 1961, which has been
recently introduced during Budget 2021, the PAN cards which are not linked to
Aadhaar after June 30, 2021, would be declared “inoperative”, as well as a penalty
of Rs 1,000 may also be imposed.

 

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Marathi | 24 June 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exams -_30.1

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी-एप्रिल 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी-एप्रिल 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?