Marathi govt jobs   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Marathi...

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Marathi | 21 June 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exams

- Adda247 Marathi

 

चालू घडामोडी दैनिक क्विझ मराठीमध्ये: 19 जून 2021

 

महाराष्ट्र राज्य लोकसेवा आयोग दरवर्षी वेगवेगळ्या परीक्षे मार्फत हजारो विद्यार्थ्यांची भरती करून घेते MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, UPSC, SSC, RRB IBPS RRB अशा अनेक परीक्षांमार्फत हजारो जागांची भरती दरवर्षी निघते ज्यात लाखो इच्छुक हजार किंवा त्याहूनही कमी जागांसाठी अर्ज करतात. आपण एमपीएससी आणि इतर परीक्षाची तयारी करत असाल तर आपल्याला क्विझ देण्याचे महत्त्व माहित असलेच पाहिजे. बर्‍याच विद्यार्थ्यांना अभ्यासाचे पुरेसे तास दिले जात असतानाही त्यांना या परीक्षांची पूर्तताही करता आली नाही कारण ते त्यांचे परीक्षण वेळेवर पूर्ण करू शकत नाहीत आणि संशोधन करण्याचा उत्तम मार्ग म्हणजे त्या संबंधित विषयाची किंवा विषयाची क्विझ देणे कारण आपण या मार्गाने कव्हर करू शकता कमी वेळात जास्तीत जास्त विषय. आम्हाला Add 247 मराठी येथे चांगल्या अभ्यास सामग्रीचे मूल्य समजले आहे आणि म्हणूनच आम्ही सर्व विषयांसाठी आपल्याला क्विझ प्रदान करीत आहोत. दैनिक क्विझ देऊन तुम्ही तुमच्या तयारीची पातळी तपासू शकता.

Q1.लोकलेखा समितीसंदर्भात खालील विधानांचा विचार करा
1. 1909 मध्ये मोर्ले मिंटो सुधारणांच्या पार्श्वभूमीवर 1912 मध्ये सार्वजनिक लेखा समितीची स्थापना करण्यात आली.
2. लोकलेखा समितीमध्ये दरवर्षी लोकसभेने निवडलेल्या 15 सदस्यांचा समावेश असलेल्या 22 पेक्षा जास्त सदस्यांचा समावेश नाही, ज्यात एकाच हस्तांतरणीय मतदानाद्वारे समानुपातिक प्रतिनिधित्वाच्या तत्त्वानुसार सदस्यांपैकी 15 सदस्यांचा समावेश आहे आणि त्या सभागृहाने अशा प्रकारे निवडून दिलेल्या राज्यसभेच्या 7 पेक्षा जास्त सदस्यांचा समावेश नाही
3. पीएसीचा गेंडा बहुमताच्या नियमाद्वारे ठरवला जातो.
वर दिलेले कोणते विधान/विधाने बरोबर आहे/ आहेत?
(a) 1,2
(b) 2,3
(c) 1,3
(d) 1,2,3

 

Q2. खालील विधानांचा विचार करा
1. यात नियंत्रक आणि महालेखापरीक्षकांच्या लेखापरीक्षण अहवालांना मंत्रालयांना जबाबदार धरले आहे, सरकारी निधी ज्या कारणांसाठी वाटप करण्यात आला होता, त्या कारणांसाठी खर्च केला गेला आहे का आणि सरकारी संस्थांनी केलेल्या कोणत्याही अतिरिक्त खर्चाच्या कारणांची चौकशी केली आहे
2. अधिवेशनानुसार समितीचे अध्यक्ष विरोधी पक्षाचे खासदार असतात.
3. हे काही सदस्यांनी असहमती नोट्ससह अहवाल स्वीकारू शकत नाही
वरील समिती ओळखा
(a) विभाग संबंधित स्थायी समित्या
(b) अंदाज समिती
(c) सार्वजनिक लेखा समिती
(d) सार्वजनिक उपक्रमावरील समिती

 

Q3.खालील विधानांचा विचार करा
1. राष्ट्रीय क्षयरोग निर्मूलन कार्यक्रम (एनटीईपी) 2022 पर्यंत क्षयरोग नष्ट करण्याची कल्पना करतो.
2. टीबी बॅक्टेरिया एका व्यक्तीकडून दुसर्या व्यक्तीपर्यंत हवेतून पसरले जातात.
3. सध्या टीबीसाठी लस नाही
4. अंदमान आणि निकोबारचा केंद्रशासित प्रदेश आणि जम्मू-काश्मीरमधील बडगाम जिल्हा 2020 मध्ये देशातील पहिला टीबी मुक्त केंद्रशासित प्रदेश आणि पहिला टीबी मुक्त जिल्हा म्हणून प्रमाणित करण्यात आला आहे

वर दिलेले कोणते विधान/विधाने बरोबर आहे/ आहेत?

(a) 1,2
(b) 2,3,4
(c) 1,3,4
(d) 1,2,3,4

 

Q4. बाली कॉन्कॉर्ड २ आणि व्हिएनतियान कृती कार्यक्रम (वाप) _____ शी संबंधित आहेत-
(a) पॅरिस हवामान कृती परिषद
(b) जी20 समुह
(c) डब्ल्यूटीओ
(d) आसियान

 

Q5.खालीलपैकी कोणता देश एडीएम प्लसचा भाग आहे
1. न्युझीलँड
2. कोरियाचे प्रजासत्ताक
3. रशिया
4. संयुक्त राष्ट्रे
5. फ्रांस
खालील योग्य कोड निवडा:
(a) 1,2,5
(b) 1,2,4
(c) 2,4,5
(d) 1,2,3,4

 

Q6.ईस्ट कोस्ट इकॉनॉमिक कॉरिडॉर (ईसीईसी) संदर्भात खालील विधानांचा विचार करा.
1. भारताच्या किनारपट्टीच्या 2500 कि.मी. भागाचा समावेश असलेला हा भारताचापहिला किनारपट्टीवरील आर्थिक कॉरिडॉर आहे, जो जागतिक बँकेच्या मदतीने विकसित केला जाईल.
2. ईसीईसीचा पहिला टप्पा विशाखापट्टणम-चेन्नई औद्योगिक कॉरिडॉर (व्हीसीआयसी) आहे ज्यात आंध्र प्रदेश आणि तामिळनाडूमधील 11 जिल्ह्यांचा समावेश आहे
3. ईसीईसी ने पाँडिचेरी पश्चिम बंगाल, ओडिशा, आंध्र प्रदेश आणि तामिळनाडू या भारतातील पाच राज्यांना पार केले.
वर दिलेले कोणते विधान/विधाने बरोबर आहे/ आहेत?
(a) 1,2
(b) 2,3
(c) फक्त 2
(d) 1,2,3

 

Q7.खालील जोड्या विचारात घ्या
जीआय टॅग- राज्य

1. कटार्नी राईस-ओडिशा
2. इडू मिश्मी टेक्सटाईल्स-अरुणाचल प्रदेश
3. जळगाव केळी –महाराष्ट्र
वरीलपैकी कोणती जोडी /जोड्या बरोबर आहे /आहेत?
(a) 1,2
(b) 2,3
(c) फक्त 2
(d) 1,2,3

 

Q8. एडीआय शिक्षण पोर्टलसंदर्भात खालील विधानांचा विचार करा
1. हे मायक्रो एसमॉल आणि मध्यमउद्योग मंत्रालयाद्वारे आयोजित सर्व प्रशिक्षण कार्यक्रमांचे केंद्रीय भांडार म्हणून कार्य करते
2. शिक्षण मंत्रालयाने हे पोर्टल सुरू केले आहे.
वर दिलेले कोणते विधान/विधाने बरोबर आहे/ आहेत?
(a) फक्त 1
(b) फक्त 2
(c) दोन्ही 1 आणि 2
(d) 1 किंवा 2 देखील नाही

 

Q9. अलीकडेच अंतराळ स्थानकासह तीन अंतराळवीरांना डॉक करण्यासाठी ‘शेन्झोऊ-12’ अंतराळ मोहीम सुरू करण्यात आली. हे प्रक्षेपित केले आहे-
(a) जपान
(b) दक्षिण कोरिया
(c) मंगोलिया
(d) चीन

 

Q10. खोल सागरी मिशनसंदर्भात खालील विधानांचा विचार करा
1. विज्ञान आणि तंत्रज्ञान मंत्रालयाच्या सहकार्याने शिपिंग मंत्रालयाच्या अधिपत्याखाली सागरी तळाचे खाणकाम, संशोधन आणि अभ्यास करण्यासाठी ₹8000 कोटी खर्चअसलेली ही पाच वर्षांची योजना असेल
2. तीन व्यक्तींना वाहून नेण्याची क्षमता असलेले मानवयुक्त-सबमर्सिबल विकसित केले जाईल जे वैज्ञानिक सेन्सर आणि उपकरणांनी सुसज्ज असेल, नमुने घेण्यासाठी 6000 मीटरपर्यंत डुबकी मारेल
3. हे समुद्रातून खनिज संसाधनांचे व्यावसायिक शोषण करू देईल.
वर दिलेले कोणते विधान/विधाने बरोबर आहे/ आहेत?
(a) 1,2
(b) 2,3
(c) फक्त 2
(d) 1,2,3

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank, Download the app now, Click here

महाराष्ट्र राज्यातील सर्व स्पर्धा परीक्षांचे मोफत अभ्यास साहित्य

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi | Adda247 Marathi Website

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

 

Solutions

S1.Ans.(c)

Sol.

Context: Because a consensus could not be built, the subject of vaccine production and distribution was not accepted as one of the agenda of the PAC for this year.

  1. The Committee on Public Accounts was first set up in 1921 in the wake of the Montague-Chelmsford 1919.
  2. The Public Accounts Committee consists of not more than 22 members comprising of 15 members elected by Lok Sabha every year from amongst its members according to the principle of proportional representation by means of a single transferable vote and not more than 7 members of Rajya Sabha elected by that House in like manner
  3. The agenda of PAC is decided by consensus.

S2.Ans.(c)

Sol.

The Public Accounts Committee is charged with a critical function of the legislature – overseeing government finances. The PAC holds ministries accountable to the audit reports of the Comptroller and Auditor General, inquires into whether government funds were spent for purposes for which they were allocated, and into the reasons for any excess expenditure by government bodies.

 By convention, the chairperson of the committee is an opposition MP. Members are elected to the committee for a period of one year.

While other Department Related Standing Committees can adopt reports with dissent notes by some members, the PAC must adopt all reports by consensus.

Note that:

During the days of the Interim Government, the then Finance Minister acted as the Chairman of the Committee, and later on, after the attainment of Independence in August 1947, the Finance Minister became the Chairman. This naturally restricted the free expression of views and criticism of the Executive. The Committee on Public Accounts underwent a radical change with the coming into force of the Constitution of India on 26 January 1950, when the Committee became a Parliamentary Committee functioning under the control of the Speaker with a non-official Chairman appointed by the Speaker from among the Members of Lok Sabha elected to the Committee. The Minister of Finance ceased to be a Member of the Committee vide Rule 309(i) of the Rules of Procedure and Conduct of Business in Lok Sabha

S3.Ans.(a)

Sol.

Context: Union Minister of Health and Family Welfare participated in a virtual high-level event on ‘Global Drive to Scale-up TB Prevention’ organized by WHO Global Tuberculosis Programme

  1. India’s TB control programme got a change of name. It is no longer known as the Revised National TB Control Programme (RNTCP) and has been rechristened as the National Tuberculosis Elimination Programme (NTEP).

National Tuberculosis Elimination Programme (NTEP) envisages eliminating TB by 2025

  1. TB bacteria are spread through the air from one person to another.
  2. Bacille Calmette-Guérin (BCG) is a vaccine for tuberculosis (TB) disease.
  3. the Union Territory of Lakshadweep and the District of Budgam in Jammu & Kashmir have been certified as the 1st TB Free Union Territory and 1st TB Free District in the country in 2020

S4.Ans.(d)

Sol.

Context: Defence Minister Rajnath Singh participated in the ASEAN Defence Ministers’ Meeting Plus (ADMM-Plus) via video conference on June 16. The ADMM-Plus is a platform comprising 10-nation ASEAN (Association of Southeast Asian Nations) and its eight dialogue partners -India, China, Australia, Japan, New Zealand, Republic of Korea, Russia and the United States – to strengthen security and defence cooperation for peace, stability and development in the region. The inaugural ADMM-Plus was convened in Hanoi in 201

The objectives of ADMM plus are:

  • To contribute to the realisation of an ASEAN Security Community which, as stipulated in the Bali Concord II, embodies ASEAN’s aspiration to achieve peace, stability, democracy and prosperity in the region where ASEAN member countries live at peace with one another and with the world at large;
  • To facilitate the implementation of the Vientiane Action Programme, which calls for ASEAN to build a peaceful, secure and prosperous ASEAN, and to adopt greater outward-looking external relation strategies with our friends and Dialogue Partner

S5.Ans.(d)

Sol.

Context: Defence Minister Rajnath Singh participated in the ASEAN Defence Ministers’ Meeting Plus (ADMM-Plus) via video conference on June 16. The ADMM-Plus is a platform comprising 10-nation ASEAN (Association of Southeast Asian Nations) and its eight dialogue partners -India, China, Australia, Japan, New Zealand, Republic of Korea, Russia and the United States – to strengthen security and defence cooperation for peace, stability and development in the region. The inaugural ADMM-Plus was convened in Hanoi in 2010

S6.Ans.(c)

Sol.

Context: The Asian Development Bank (ADB) will provide a $484 million loan (over ₹ 3,500 crores) to improve transport connectivity and facilitate industrial development in the Chennai-Kanyakumari Industrial Corridor (CKIC) in Tamil Nadu.

The Chennai-Kanyakumari Industrial Corridor is part of India’s East Coast Economic Corridor (ECEC), which stretches from West Bengal to Tamil Nadu and connects India to the production networks of South, Southeast, and East Asia.

  1. It is India’s first coastal economic corridorcovering 2500 km of India’s coastline, to be developed with the help of ADB.
  2. Phase 1 of the ECEC is the Visakhapatnam-Chennai Industrial Corridor (VCIC) which covers 11 districts in Andhra Pradesh and Tamil Nadu
  3. ECEC traverses the four states of India namely West Bengal, Odisha, Andhra Pradeshand Tamil Nadu

S7.Ans.(b)

Sol.

Context: In a major boost to exports of Geographical Indications (GI) certified agricultural produce, a consignment of fibre and mineral-rich ‘Jalgaon banana’ has been exported to Dubai. The twenty-two metric tonnes of GI-certified Jalgaon banana were sourced from progressive farmers of Tandalwadi village, part of Jalgaon district of north Maharashtra, a banana cluster identified under Agri Export Policy.

  1. Katarni Rice-Bihar
  2. Idu Mishmi Textiles-Arunachal Pradesh
  3. Jalgaon banana –Maharashtra

S8.Ans.(d)

Sol.

Context: Minister of Tribal Affairs, Sh. Arjun Munda launched the ADI PRASHIKSHAN portal and inaugurated a three-day training programme on “Capacity Building Training of Master Trainers for ST PRI Members” as part of Azadi ka AmritMahotsav

ADI PRASHIKSHAN portal developed by the Ministry would act as a Central Repository of all training programs conducted by Tribal Research Institutes (TRIs), different divisions of Ministry, National Society for Education of Tribal Students (NESTS), Centre of Excellence funded by Ministry of Tribal Affairs and National Tribal Research Institute.

S9.Ans.(d)

Sol.

China is all set to blast off its first human spaceflight since 2016 namely ‘Shenzhou-12’ which means ‘Divine Vessel’. It will be launched from Gobi Desert on a Long March rocket in the coming days with three men on board. The crew will stay there for 3 months until September 2021 and will engage in practising spacewalks, conduct repairs along with scientific operations. This duration will succeed the 33-day record set by Shenzhou-11 in 2016,

S10.Ans.(b)

Sol.

Union Cabinet on June 16 approved the proposal of the Ministry of Earth Sciences on ‘Deep Ocean Mission’, aiming to explore the deep ocean for resources and develop deep-sea technologies for sustainable use of ocean resources. The centre has drawn up a five-year plan, with a cost of ₹8000 crores, to mine, research and study the ocean floor.

The estimated cost of the ‘Deep Ocean Mission’ will be Rs 4,077 crore for a period of 5 years to be implemented in a phase-wise manner.

‘Deep Ocean Mission’ will be a mission mode project to support the Blue Economy Initiatives of the government and the Ministry of Earth Sciences (MoES) will be the nodal Ministry implementing this multi-institutional ambitious mission.

In addition, a manned-submersible, with a capacity to carry three persons, will be developed. The submersible, equipped with scientific sensors and instruments, will dive to 6000 metres for sampling. At this depth, an integrated mining system is planned that will carry out mine poly-metallic nodules from the central Indian Ocean regions. This could give way for the commercial exploitation of mineral resources from the ocean.

Use Coupon code: HAPPY

आणि मिळवा 75% डिस्काउंट

आता तुमच्या घरी लाइव्ह वर्ग मराठीत उपलब्ध आहेत

लाइव्ह वर्ग मराठीमध्ये

केवळ सरावच परीक्षेत चांगले गुण मिळण्यास मदत करू शकतो

सराव करा

SBI लिपिक फाउंडेशन बॅच | द्विभाषिक 

लाइव्ह वर्ग मराठीमध्ये

IBPS RRB PO आणि Clerk – प्रिलिम्स लक्ष्य बॅच द्विभाषिक (इंग्रजी आणि मराठी)

लाइव्ह वर्ग मराठीमध्ये

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Marathi | 21 June 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exams -_30.1

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी-एप्रिल 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी-एप्रिल 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?