Marathi govt jobs   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Marathi...

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Marathi | 19 May 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exams

- Adda247 Marathi

 

चालू घडामोडी दैनिक क्विझ मराठीमध्ये: 19 मे 2021

 

महाराष्ट्र राज्य लोकसेवा आयोग दरवर्षी वेगवेगळ्या परीक्षे मार्फत हजारो विद्यार्थ्यांची भरती करून घेते  MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, UPSC, SSC, RRB IBPS RRB अशा अनेक परीक्षांमार्फत हजारो जागांची भरती दरवर्षी निघते ज्यात लाखो इच्छुक हजार किंवा त्याहूनही कमी जागांसाठी अर्ज करतात. आपण एमपीएससी आणि इतर परीक्षाची तयारी करत असाल तर आपल्याला क्विझ देण्याचे महत्त्व माहित असलेच पाहिजे. बर्‍याच विद्यार्थ्यांना अभ्यासाचे पुरेसे तास दिले जात असतानाही त्यांना या परीक्षांची पूर्तताही करता आली नाही कारण ते त्यांचे परीक्षण वेळेवर पूर्ण करू शकत नाहीत आणि संशोधन करण्याचा उत्तम मार्ग म्हणजे त्या संबंधित विषयाची किंवा विषयाची क्विझ देणे कारण आपण या मार्गाने कव्हर करू शकता कमी वेळात जास्तीत जास्त विषय. आम्हाला Add 247 मराठी येथे चांगल्या अभ्यास सामग्रीचे मूल्य समजले आहे आणि म्हणूनच आम्ही सर्व विषयांसाठी आपल्याला क्विझ प्रदान करीत आहोत. दैनिक क्विझ देऊन तुम्ही तुमच्या तयारीची पातळी तपासू शकता.

चालू घडामोडी, भूगोल, अर्थशास्त्र, पर्यावरण, सामान्य विज्ञान, इतिहास, पॉलिटी अशा सर्व स्पर्धात्मक सामान्य अभ्यास विषयांमध्ये चालू घडामोडी महत्वाचा वाटा आहे. तर चला चालू घडामोडी बद्दल तुमची तयारी तपासण्यासाठी खालील 19 मे 2021 ची चालू घडामोडीची दैनिक क्विझ पहा.

 

Q1. ‘नॅशनल पॉलिटिकल पार्टी ऑफ इंडिया’ म्हणून घोषित करणे आवश्यक असलेल्या अटींविषयी खालील विधानांचा विचार करा.
1. लोकसभा निवडणुका किंवा राज्य विधानसभेच्या निवडणुकीत कोणत्याही चार किंवा त्यापेक्षा जास्त
राज्यांमध्ये किमान सहा टक्के मते मिळतात.
2. ते कोणत्याही राज्य किंवा राज्यातील लोकांच्या सभागृहात कमीतकमी चार जागा जिंकतात.
3. हाऊस ऑफ द पिपलमध्ये 3 वेगवेगळ्या राज्यांतील किमान दोन टक्के जागा जिंकतात
वर दिलेली कोणती विधाने बरोबर आहे / आहेत?
(a) फक्त 1
(b) फक्त 2
(c) फक्त 3
(d) एकतर (a) किंवा (b)

 

 

Q2. बँका बोर्ड ब्युरो (बीबीबी) संबंधित खालील विधानांचा विचार करा:
1. हे फेब्रुवारी 2016 मध्ये आरबीआय कायद्यानुसार 1934 च्या दुरुस्तीद्वारे वैधानिक संस्था म्हणून स्थापन करण्यात आले होते
2. पंतप्रधानांच्या कार्यालयाशी सल्लामसलत करून नियुक्त्यांबाबत वित्त मंत्रालय अंतिम निर्णय घेते
वर दिलेली कोणती विधाने बरोबर आहे/ आहेत?
(a) फक्त 1
(b) फक्त 2
(c) दोन्ही 1 आणि 2
(d) 1 किंवा 2 देखील नाही

 

Q3. युनिक लँड पार्सल आयडेंटिफिकेशन नंबर (यूएलपीआयएन) योजनेसंदर्भात पुढील विधानांचा विचार करा
1. यूपीपिन हा सोळा-अंकी अल्फा संख्यात्मक आयडी आहे जो जमिनीच्या प्रत्येक सर्वेक्षण केलेल्या पार्सलस ओळखण्यासाठी वापरला जाईल.
2. यूपीपिन लँड बँक विकसित करण्यास मदत करेल.
3. 2022 पर्यंत या योजनेत संपूर्ण राज्ये आणि केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांचा समावेश असेल
वर दिलेली कोणती विधाने बरोबर आहे/ आहेत?
(a) 1 आणि 2
(b) 2 आणि 3
(c) 1 आणि 3
(d) 1, 2 आणि 3

 

Q4. पुढील विधानांचा विचार करा
1. डब्ल्यूएचओची हाय बर्डन टू हाय इम्पेक्ट (एचबीएचआय) उपक्रम अभियान जगभरातील मलेरियाचे ओझे दूर करणारे देश दूर करण्याचा प्रयत्न करीत आहे.
2. अलीकडेच अल साल्वाडोर हा मध्य अमेरिकेतील मलेरिया मुक्त घोषित करणारा पहिला देश ठरला आहे
वर दिलेली कोणती विधाने बरोबर आहे/ आहेत?

(e) फक्त 1
(f) फक्त 2
(g) दोन्ही 1 आणि 2
(h) 1 किंवा 2 देखील नाही

 

 

Q5. खालीलपैकी कोणता दुर्मिळ आजार आहे
1. डचेन मस्क्यूलर डिस्ट्रॉफी (डीएमडी)
2. हंटर सिंड्रोम
3. गौचर रोग
योग्य कोड निवडा
(a) 1 आणि 2
(b) 2 आणि 3
(c) 1 आणि 3
(d) 1, 2 आणि 3

 

Q6. ग्राम उजळा योजनेसंदर्भात पुढील विधानांचा विचार करा
1. या उपक्रमांतर्गत कन्व्हर्जन्स एनर्जी सर्व्हिसेस लिमिटेड (सीईएसएल) ही एनर्जी एफिशियन्सी सर्व्हिसेस लिमिटेडची (ईईएसएल) संपूर्ण मालकीची उपकंपनी ग्रामीण भागाला परवडणार्‍या किंमतीवर उच्च प्रतीचे एलईडी बल्ब वाटप करणार आहे.
2. केवळ कार्बन क्रेडिट्सद्वारे प्रोग्रामला संपूर्ण अर्थसहाय्य दिले जाईल
वर दिलेली कोणती विधाने बरोबर आहे/ आहेत?
(i) फक्त 1
(j) फक्त 2
(k) दोन्ही 1 आणि 2
(l) 1 किंवा 2 देखील नाही

 

Q7. प्रजाती पुनर्प्राप्ती कार्यक्रमासंदर्भात पुढील विधानांचा विचार करा:
1. संरक्षित क्षेत्राबाहेर अस्तित्त्वात असलेल्या प्रजातींचे संरक्षण त्यांचे उद्दीष्ट आहे त्यांच्या जन्मजात वस्तीपासून किंवा हंगामी स्थलांतर करण्यासाठी.
2. एमओईएफसीने जागतिक वन्य फंडाच्या सल्ल्यानुसार याची सुरूवात केली आहे
3. प्रजाती पुनर्प्राप्ती कार्यक्रमाच्या यादीत एशियाटिक सिंह आणि काराकल यांचा समावेश आहे
वर दिलेली कोणती विधाने बरोबर आहे /आहेत?
(a) 1 आणि 2
(b) 2 आणि 3
(c) 1 आणि 3
(d) 1, 2 आणि 3

 

 

Q8. पृथ्वी विज्ञान मंत्रालयाने अत्याधुनिक वायु गुणवत्ता व हवामान अंदाज प्रणाली- सफार (हवा गुणवत्ता व हवामान अंदाज प्रणालीची) प्रणालीचे अनावरण नुकतेच केले. यात खालीलपैकी कोणते प्रदूषक आहेत?
1. पीएम 2.5 आणि पीएम 10
2. ओझोन
3. कार्बन डाय ऑक्साइड
4. मिथेन
योग्य कोड निवडा:
(a) केवळ 1, 2 आणि 3
(b) फक्त 2 आणि 3
(c) केवळ 1, 2 आणि 4
(d) केवळ 1 आणि 4

 

Q9. पुढील विधानांचा विचार करा
1. आर्कटिक कौन्सिलच्या स्थापनेचा शोध ओटावाच्या घोषणेच्या स्थापनेपर्यंत मिळू शकतो
2. नुकतीच निरीक्षक पदावरून भारताला आर्क्टिक कौन्सिलचा कायम सदस्य म्हणून गौरविण्यात आले आहे
3. दक्षिण गंगोत्री नावाच्या आर्क्टिक महासागरासाठी भारताने पहिली वैज्ञानिक मोहीम सुरू केली.
वर दिलेली कोणती विधाने बरोबर आहे/ आहेत?
(a) 1 आणि 2
(b) फक्त 1
(c) फक्त 3
(d) 1, 2 आणि 3

 

 

Q10. नुकतीच चर्चेत सापडलेली चंद्र इव्हॅक्युएशन सिस्टम असेंब्ली (एलईएसए) संबंधित
(a) नासाचा व्यावसायिक चंद्र लँडर
(b) चंद्राच्या पृष्ठभागावर अंतराळवीरांना वाचवा
(c) पाण्यासाठी शोधण्यासाठी ध्रुवीय रोव्हर
(d) चंद्रयान -2 चा उत्तराधिकारी

 

 

 

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Marathi | 19 May 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exams -_30.1

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Marathi | 19 May 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exams -_40.1

 

 

Solutions

S1.Ans.(c)
Sol.
Context: The Election Commission has said it had reduced the public notice period for new
political parties seeking registration from 30 days to seven days due to the delays caused by the
COVID-19 pandemic.
To be eligible for a ‘National Political Party of India:
1. It secures at least six percent of the valid votes polled in any four or more states, at a general
election to the House of the People or, to the State Legislative Assembly, and in addition,
it wins at least four seats in the House of the People from any State or States.
2. It wins at least two percent seats in the House of the People (i.e., 11 seats in the existing
House having 543 members), and these members are elected from at least three different
States.
S2.Ans.(b)
Sol.
Context: The Banks Board Bureau (BBB) may be entrusted with the job to select MDs and DMDs
of a proposed ₹1-lakh crore development financial institution (DFI) being set up to accelerate
infrastructure financing.
About BBB: It was set up in February 2016 as an autonomous body– based on the
recommendations of the RBI-appointed Nayak Committee.
• It was part of the Indradhanush Plan.
• It will make recommendations for the appointment of whole-time directors as well as non-
executive chairpersons of Public Sector Banks (PSBs) and state-owned financial institutions.
• The Ministry of Finance takes the final decision on the appointments in consultation with the
Prime Minister’s Office.
S3.Ans.(d)
Sol.
Context: The Unique Land Parcel Identification Number (ULPIN) scheme has been launched in
10 States this year and will be rolled out across the country by March 2022.
• This plan has been laid out in a parliamentary standing committee report submitted to the Lok
Sabha, as part of the Digital India Land Records Modernisation Programme (DILRMP) which
began in 2008 and has been expanded several times.
About the Scheme:
• Under the scheme, a 14-digit identification number will be issued to every plot of land in the
country.
• It is being described as “the Aadhaar for land” — a number that would uniquely identify every
surveyed parcel of land and prevent land fraud, especially in rural India, where land records are
outdated and disputed.
• The identification will be based on the longitude and latitude of the land parcel and is
dependent on detailed surveys and a geo-referenced cadastral map
Proper land statistics and land accounting through the ULPIN scheme will aid in developing land
banks and usher in the Integrated Land Information Management System (ILIMS).

S4.Ans.(b)
Sol.
Context: El Salvador has become the first country in Central America and the third in all
Americas to get the malaria-free certificate from the World Health Organization (WHO) in
recent years.
• A malaria elimination certificate is awarded to a country when the chain of indigenous
transmission of the disease has been disrupted nationwide for at least three consecutive years.
• The only other countries in the WHO Regions of Americas to have eliminated malaria in recent
years are Paraguay (2018) and Argentina (2019). High Burden to High Impact (HBHI) initiative:
• Initiated by WHO in 11 high malaria burden countries, including India.
• In India, Implementation has been started in four states i.e. West Bengal and Jharkhand,
Chhattisgarh, and Madhya Pradesh.
S5.Ans.(d)
Sol.
Context: The Delhi High Court has set up a special committee to find a time-bound solution on
ways to provide treatment and therapy options to patients suffering from rare diseases The
High Court’s direction came while hearing a bunch of petitions filed by patients suffering from
rare diseases such as Duchenne Muscular Dystrophy (DMD) and Hunter’s syndromes seeking
direction to the government to provide them uninterrupted free treatment in view of the
exorbitant cost of treatment.
DMD is a condition that causes progressive muscle degeneration and weakness in the victim.
Hunter’s syndromes are a rare disease that is passed on in families. It mostly affects boys and
their bodies cannot break down a kind of sugar that builds bones, skin, tendons, and other
tissues
The most common rare diseases recorded in India are Haemophilia, Thalassemia, sickle-cell
anaemia and primary immunodeficiency in children, auto-immune diseases, Lysosomal storage
disorders such as Pompe disease, Hirschsprung disease, Gaucher’s disease, Cystic Fibrosis,
Hemangiomas, and certain forms of muscular dystrophies.
S6.Ans.(c)
Sol.
Context: Launched recently.
• Under this program Convergence Energy Services Limited (CESL), a wholly-owned subsidiary of
Energy Efficiency Services Limited (EESL), will distribute high-quality LED bulbs, at an affordable
cost of 10 rupees per bulb in rural areas.
Financing Mechanism:
• The programme will be financed entirely through carbon credits and will be the first such
programme in India.
• The revenue earned from carbon credits will contribute Rs. 60 per LED bulb piece, with a
balance of Rs. 10 to be paid by the rural consumer.
S7.Ans.(c)
Sol.

Context :
The National Board for Wildlife and Union Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change
last month included the caracal, a medium-sized wildcat found in parts of Rajasthan and
Gujarat, in the list of critically endangered species. The recovery program for critically
endangered species in India now includes 22 wildlife species
What is Species Recovery Programme?
The country’s flagship and charismatic species face a variety of threats, ranging from habitat
destruction and illegal wildlife trade to the reduction in forest cover outside protected areas.
Significant populations of these species exist outside Protected Areas moving for dispersal from
their natal habitats or for seasonal migrations.
The erstwhile Ministry of Environment and Forest scheme of ‘Assistance for the Development of
National Parks and Sanctuaries’ was reformulated and renamed as ‘Integrated Development of
Wildlife Habitats (IDWH)’ during the 11th Plan period (2007-2012). The MoEF, in consultation
with the Wildlife Institute of India and other scientific institutions/ organizations, identified 16
terrestrial and 7 aquatic species with the objective of saving critically endangered
species/ecosystems to ensure their protection outside Protected Areas, across the wider
landscape/seascape.
The list includes Asiatic lion Asiatic buffalo Great Indian bustard etc

S8.Ans.(c)
Sol.
It is the first of its kind and most advanced system in India.
SAFAR was developed indigenously by the Indian Institute of Tropical Meteorology (IITM), Pune,
and operationalized by India Meteorological Department (IMD).
It has been introduced for greater metropolitan cities of India to provide location-specific
information on air quality in near real-time and its forecast 1-3 days in advance for the first time
in India. It is an integral part of India’s first Air Quality Early Warning System operational in
Delhi. It will monitor all weather parameters like temperature, rainfall, humidity, wind speed,
and wind direction.
Pollutants monitored: PM1, PM2.5, PM10, Ozone, CO, NOx (NO, NO2), SO2, BC, Methane
(CH4), Non-methane hydrocarbons (NMHC), VOC’s, Benzene, Mercury

S9.Ans. (b)
Sol.
Statement 1 is correct: The Arctic Council is a high-level intergovernmental body set up in 1996
by the Ottawa declaration to promote cooperation, coordination, and interaction among
the Arctic States. Ottawa Declaration declares Canada, the Kingdom of Denmark, Finland,
Iceland, Norway, the Russian Federation, Sweden and the United States of America as a
member of the Arctic Council.
Statement 2 is incorrect: It is open to non-Arctic states, there are currently thirteen non-Arctic
states that have Observer status and India is one of those and has been re-elected as an
observer in 2019.
Statement 3 is incorrect: India launched its first scientific expedition to the Arctic Ocean in
2007 and opened a research base named "Himadri.

Note that:
The Indian Antarctic program was the first Indian expedition to Antarctica after the signing of
the Antarctic Treaty led to the construction of the Dakshin Gangotri Antarctic research base in
1983 which was superseded by the Maitri base in 1989.

S10.Ans.(b)
Sol.
Developed by the European Space Agency (ESA), LESA is a pyramid-like structure whose purpose
is to rescue an astronaut should he or she suffer an injury on the lunar surface. LESA can be
operated by a single astronaut to rescue a fallen colleague. It enables an astronaut to lift their
crewmate onto a mobile stretcher in less than 10 minutes, before carrying them to the safety of
a nearby pressurized lander.

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी-एप्रिल 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी-एप्रिल 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?