Marathi govt jobs   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Marathi...

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Marathi | 19 June 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exams

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Marathi | 19 June 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exams_30.1

 

चालू घडामोडी दैनिक क्विझ मराठीमध्ये: 19 जून 2021

 

महाराष्ट्र राज्य लोकसेवा आयोग दरवर्षी वेगवेगळ्या परीक्षे मार्फत हजारो विद्यार्थ्यांची भरती करून घेते MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, UPSC, SSC, RRB IBPS RRB अशा अनेक परीक्षांमार्फत हजारो जागांची भरती दरवर्षी निघते ज्यात लाखो इच्छुक हजार किंवा त्याहूनही कमी जागांसाठी अर्ज करतात. आपण एमपीएससी आणि इतर परीक्षाची तयारी करत असाल तर आपल्याला क्विझ देण्याचे महत्त्व माहित असलेच पाहिजे. बर्‍याच विद्यार्थ्यांना अभ्यासाचे पुरेसे तास दिले जात असतानाही त्यांना या परीक्षांची पूर्तताही करता आली नाही कारण ते त्यांचे परीक्षण वेळेवर पूर्ण करू शकत नाहीत आणि संशोधन करण्याचा उत्तम मार्ग म्हणजे त्या संबंधित विषयाची किंवा विषयाची क्विझ देणे कारण आपण या मार्गाने कव्हर करू शकता कमी वेळात जास्तीत जास्त विषय. आम्हाला Add 247 मराठी येथे चांगल्या अभ्यास सामग्रीचे मूल्य समजले आहे आणि म्हणूनच आम्ही सर्व विषयांसाठी आपल्याला क्विझ प्रदान करीत आहोत. दैनिक क्विझ देऊन तुम्ही तुमच्या तयारीची पातळी तपासू शकता.

चालू घडामोडी, भूगोल, अर्थशास्त्र, पर्यावरण, सामान्य विज्ञान, इतिहास, पॉलिटी अशा सर्व स्पर्धात्मक सामान्य अभ्यास विषयांमध्ये चालू घडामोडी महत्वाचा वाटा आहे. तर चालू घडामोडी बद्दल तुमची तयारी तपासण्यासाठी खालील 19 जून 2021 ची चालू घडामोडीची दैनिक क्विझ पहा.

 

Q1. खालील विधानांचा विचार करा
1. ते आर्य समाजाशी संबंधित होते.
2. ते काकोरी आणि मणिपुरीच्या कटाशी संबंधित होते
3. ते पिवळ्या कागदाच्या घटनेशी संबंधित होते
4. हिंदुस्थान रिपब्लिकन असोसिएशन (एचआरए), अनुशिलान समिती आणि ‘मातृवादी’ यांच्याशी ते संबंधित होते
वरील स्वातंत्र्य सेनानी ओळखा:
(a) अशफाकुला खान.
(b) चित्तरंजन दास
(c) सांचेद्रनाथ सन्याल
(d) रामप्रसाद बिस्मिल

Q2.ध्रुवीकरणउच्च-अचूकता प्रयोग (पीएएसआयपीएचई) मध्ये ध्रुवीय-क्षेत्रस्टेलर-इमेजिंगची उद्दीष्टे खालीलपैकी कोणती विधाने आहेत  
1. आपल्या आकाशगंगेच्या चुंबकीय क्षेत्राची 3-मितीय रचना तयार करण्यासाठी
2. विश्वाच्या उत्पत्तीचा अभ्यास करण्यासाठी
3. सूर्याच्या सनस्पॉटचा अभ्यास करण्यासाठी
4. गॅलेक्टिक ताऱ्यांपासून प्रकाशाच्या ध्रुवीकरणाचा अभ्यास करण्यासाठी.
योग्य कोड निवडा:
(a) 1,2,3
(b) 2,3
(c) 4
(d) 1,2,4

Q3.वाळवंटीकरणाचा सामना करण्यासाठी संयुक्त राष्ट्रांच्या करारासंबंधी खालील विधानांचा विचार करा (यूएनसीसीडी)
1. युनायटेड नेशन्स कन्व्हेन्शन टू कॉम्बॅट डेझर्टिफिकेशन (यूएनसीसीडी) ची स्थापना 1989 मध्ये झाली होती आणि पर्यावरण आणि विकासाला शाश्वत जमीन व्यवस्थापनाशी जोडणारा हा एकमेव कायदेशीरबंधनकारक आंतरराष्ट्रीय करार आहे. 
2. यूएनसीसीडी च्या वचनबद्धतेनुसार, 2030 पर्यंत 26 दशलक्ष हेक्टर अवनत जमीन पुनर्संचयित करण्याचे भारताचे उद्दीष्ट आहे जे 2.5 ते 3 अब्ज टन कार्बन डायऑक्साइड समतुल्य अतिरिक्त कार्बन सिंक साध्य करेल

3. 2030 पर्यंत पुनर्संचयित करण्यासाठी वचन दिलेल्या 1 अब्ज अवनत हेक्टरच्या पुनर्स्थापनेसाठी वित्तपुरवठा करण्याचे उद्दीष्ट आहे
4. दरवर्षी 17 जून हा दिवस वाळवंटीकरण आणि दुष्काळाचा सामना करण्यासाठी जागतिक दिवस म्हणून साजरा केला जातो आणि या वर्षीची थीम जमीन पुनर्संचयित करणे, भविष्य टिकवून ठेवणे आहे

वर दिलेले कोणते विधान/विधाने बरोबर आहे/ आहेत?
(a) 1,2,4
(b) 2,3
(c) 3,4
(d) 1,2,3,

Q4.बेकायदेशीर क्रियाकलाप आणि प्रतिबंध कायदा खालील विधानांचा विचार करा
1. अशा व्यक्तीवरील आरोप प्रथमदर्शनी खरा आहे, असे मानण्यासाठी वाजवी कारणे आहेत, असे न्यायालयाचे मत असेल तेव्हाच यूएपीए अंतर्गत जामीन मंजूर केला जाऊ शकतो.
2. यूएपीए कायद्याच्या कलम 13 मध्ये ‘दहशतवादी कृत्य’ परिभाषित केले आहे
वर दिलेले कोणते विधान/विधाने बरोबर आहे/ आहेत?
(a) फक्त 1
(b) फक्त 2
(c) दोन्ही 1 आणि 2
(d) 1 किंवा 2 देखील नाही

Q5. कोर्फू चॅनेल, कधीकधी बातम्यांमध्ये दिसणारे, ______ सीमांकन करते
(a) फ्रान्स आणि इटली
(b) ग्रीक-अल्बेनियन सीमा
(c) यूके- फ्रान्स सीमा
(d) दक्षिण कोरिया -उत्तर कोरिया

Q6.नुकताच डागमारा हायड्रो इलेक्ट्रिक प्रकल्प चर्चेत दिसला. हे _____ नदीवर ____ राज्यात स्थित आहे
(a) आसाम, सुबर्नसिरी,
(b) हिमाचल प्रदेश (एचपी), पार्बती नदी,
(c) जम्मू, चिनाब नदी,
(d) बिहार, कोसी

Q7.कधीकधी काचाथेएवु बेट चर्चेत दिसून आले आहे. हा विवादित प्रदेश आहे-
(a) फिलिपाईन्स आणि चीन
(b) व्हिएतनाम आणि चीन
(c) भारत आणि श्रीलंका
(d) भारत आणि इंडोनेशिया

Q8. भारताच्या पहिल्या आंतरराष्ट्रीय लवाद केंद्राचे उद्घाटन ____ मध्ये झाले
(a) दिल्ली
(b) चेन्नई
(c) मुंबई
(d) लखनौ

Q9.आंतरराष्ट्रीय न्यायालयाच्या अधिकारक्षेत्रासंबंधी खालील विधानांचा विचार करा (आयसीजे)
1. हे न्यायालय 15 न्यायाधीशांनी बनलेले आहे, जे संयुक्त राष्ट्रांची आमसभा आणि सुरक्षा परिषदेने सात वर्षांच्या कार्यकाळासाठी निवडले आहेत.
2. सदस्य देशांना आयसीजेच्या अधिकारक्षेत्रातून कोणत्याही प्रकारच्या वादांना वगळण्याची परवानगी आहे.
वर दिलेले कोणते विधान/विधाने बरोबर आहे/ आहेत?
(a) फक्त 1
(b) फक्त 2
(c) दोन्ही 1 आणि 2
(d) 1 किंवा 2 देखील नाही

Q10. खालील जोड्या विचारात घ्या
वादाचे क्षेत्र – संबंधित देश
1. शकगम खोरे – चीन भूतान
2. बॅडमे – इरिट्रिया-इथिओपिया
3. कोक-ताश – किर्गिझस्तान आणि ताजिकिस्तान
वरीलपैकी कोणती जोडी /जोड्या बरोबर आहे /आहेत?
(a) 1,2
(b) 2,3
(c) फक्त 3
(d) 1,3

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank, Download the app now, Click here

महाराष्ट्र राज्यातील सर्व स्पर्धा परीक्षांचे मोफत अभ्यास साहित्य

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi | Adda247 Marathi Website

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

 

Solutions

S1.Ans.(d)

Sol.

Context:126th Birth anniversary of Shaheed Ram Prasad Bismil was recently celebrated

Ram Prasad Bismil was born on June 11, 1897, in a nondescript village in Uttar Pradesh’s Shahjahanpur district to Murlidhar and Moolmati. He was associated with the Arya Samaj from an early age.

Bismil started writing powerful patriotic poems in Urdu and Hindi under the pen names of ‘Bismil’, ‘Ram’, and ‘Agyat’.  The ideals of freedom and revolution got first ingrained in his mind after he read the death sentence passed on Bhai Parmanand, an Indian nationalist and Arya Samaj missionary.

Bismil got his name etched as a prominent freedom fighter with his participation in the Mainpuri conspiracy of 1918. Bismil along with Genda Lal Dixit, a school teacher from Auraiya, organized youth from Etahwah, Mainpuri, Agra, and Shahjahanpur districts to strengthen their organizations, ‘Matrivedi’ and ‘Shivaji Samiti’. He published a pamphlet titled ‘Deshwasiyon ke Naam’ and distributed it along with his poem ‘Mainpuri ki Pratigya’ on January 28, 1918. To collect funds for the parties, they looted government coffers.

After conflicting views and growing resentment with the Congress party, he formed the Hindustan Republic Association which soon had leaders like Bhagat Singh and Chandrashekhar Azad.

Note that the yellow paper constitution was the Constitution of HRA which was framed by  Lala Har Dayal, Bismil, Sachindra Nath Sanyal, and another revolutionary of Bengal, Dr. Jadugopal Mukherje.

On August 9, 1925, Ram Prasad Bismil along with companions Ashfaqulla Khan and others executed the plan of looting the train at Kakori near Lucknow. After the revolutionaries stopped the 8-Down Saharanpur Lucknow passenger train at Kakori, Ashfaqullah Khan, Sachindra Bakshi, Rajendra Lahiri, and Ram Prasad Bismil subdued the guard and looted cash meant for the treasury.

S2.Ans.(d)

Sol.

The project is called Polar-Areas Stellar-Imaging in Polarisation High-Accuracy Experiment or PASIPHAE, which has been named after Greek Sun God’s daughter. This instrument would aid scientists in their study of polarization in the light coming from innumerable stars.

  1. It aims to map, with unprecedented accuracy, the polarization of millions of stars at areas of the sky away from the Galactic plane, in both the Northern and the Southern hemispheres. Combined with stellar distances provided by ESA’s Gaia mission, this data will allow us, for the very first time, to construct a topographic map of the Galactic magnetic field.
  2. The PASIPHAE polarimetric map will be used to perform magnetic tomography of the Galaxy: it will allow us to deduce the 3-dimensional structure of the magnetic field and the dust that resides in our own Galaxy
  3. Beyond studies of the early Universe, the survey will lead to leaps forward in some of the most actively pursued areas in Astrophysics, including high-energy astrophysics

Note: PASIPHAE is a collaborative effort of the Astrophysics Group in Crete (the joint Astrophysics group at the Foundation for Research and Technology-Hellas, the Institute of Theoretical and Computational Physics, the University of Crete, and the Skinakas Observatory)  Inter-University Center for Astronomy and Astrophysics (IUCAA) in Pune, India, the South African Astronomical Observatory, the California Institute of Technology in the US and the Institute of Theoretical Astrophysics at the University of Oslo.

S3.Ans.(d)

Sol.

Established in 1994, the United Nations Convention to Combat Desertification (UNCCD) is the sole legally binding international agreement linking environment and development to sustainable land management.

The High-Level Forum convened by Costa Rican President Carlos Alvarado Quesada to rally world leaders to ramp up efforts to finance the restoration of 1 billion degraded hectares pledged for restoration by 2030.

As per UNCCD commitments, India  aims to restore 26 million hectares of degraded land by 2030 to achieve an additional carbon sink of 2.5 to 3 billion tonnes of carbon dioxide equivalent

The United Nations General Assembly in the early 90s decided on a resolution to observe June 17 as World Day to Combat Desertification and Drought.

“Restoration. Land. Recovery. We build back better with healthy land” is the theme for 2021 Desertification and Drought Day

S4.Ans.(a)

Sol.

Context: By ruling that “terrorist activity” cannot be broadly defined to include ordinary penal offenses, the three Delhi High Court orders granting bail Tuesday to three student-activists

  1. Bail under UAPA can be granted only when the court is of the opinion that there are reasonable grounds for believing that the accusation against such a person is prima facie true.
  2. Section 15 of the UAPA defines “terrorist act”

S5.Ans.(b)

Sol.

The Corfu Channel or Straits is located to the east of Kassiopi. The line demarcates the Greek-Albanian border. The Straits of Corfu or Corfu Channel is the narrow body of water along the coasts of Albania and Greece to the east, separating these two countries from the Greek island of Corfu on the west.

S6.Ans.(d)

Sol.

On June 14, 2021, an agreement was signed between NHPC (erstwhile National Hydroelectric Power Corporation) and Bihar State Hydroelectric Power Corporation (BSHPC) for the implementation of the 130.1-megawatt (MW) Dagmara Hydro-Electricity project (HEP) on river Kosi in Supaul district of Bihar on an ownership basis by the former. The information for the same was provided by the Ministry of Power.

S7.Ans.(c)

Sol.

Context: Eight Tamil Nadu fishermen were arrested by the Sri Lankan navy near Neduntheevu for allegedly fishing in the island nation’s waters,

In 1974, Katchatheevu was ceded to Sri Lanka by then Prime Minister Indira Gandhi through the Indo-Sri Lankan Maritime agreement to settle the maritime boundary in the Palk Strait with her counterpart Srimavo Bandaranaike.

Though ceded to Sri Lanka, the agreement, which did not specify fishing rights, allowed Indian fishermen to fish around Katchatheevu and to dry their nets on the island

S8.Ans.(c)

Sol.

Context: Chief Justice of India (CJI) Justice Nuthalapati Venkata Ramana on Tuesday said he was putting in efforts to set up an international arbitration center in Hyderabad in collaboration with the Singapore International Arbitration Centre (SIAC).

S9.Ans.(a)

Sol.

The Court is composed of 15 judges, who are elected for terms of office of nine years by the United Nations General Assembly and the Security Council.

Member countries can exclude any category of disputes from the jurisdiction of ICJ. India has also excluded some of the disputes from its jurisdiction.

S10.Ans.(b)

Sol.

  1. Shaksgam Valley- China India

The Shaksgam Valley in the trans-Karakoram tract, part of PoK, was handed over on a platter by a supine Pakistan to China through an illegal border agreement on March 2, 1963. However, the continuing Chinese occupation of Kashmir’s territory does not find adequate mention in the contemporary discourse surrounding this issue.

  1. Badme -Eritrea-Ethiopia

Ethiopia fought a war  In 1998 with Eritrea over a small piece of contested land called Badme. About 80,000 soldiers died in that war which led to deep bitterness between the countries, especially as Ethiopia refused to withdraw from Badme town even though the International Court of Justice awarded most of the territory to Eritrea. It was reoccupied by Eritrean troops during the fighting in Tigray in November 2020.

  1. Kok-Tash- Kyrgyzstan and Tajikistan:

a ceasefire has been announced at the Kyrgyzstan and Tajikistan border after a day of intense border conflict fight between two nations’ forces.

Background: both nations have made claims over an area of Kok-Tash (currently located in western Kyrgyzstan) and water resources situated there. The claim is as old as these nations were part of the erstwhile Soviet Union. A large part of the Tajik-Kyrgyz border remains unmarked, fuelling fierce disputes over water, land, and pastures

Use Coupon code: HAPPY

आणि मिळवा 75% डिस्काउंट

आता तुमच्या घरी लाइव्ह वर्ग मराठीत उपलब्ध आहेत

लाइव्ह वर्ग मराठीमध्ये

केवळ सरावच परीक्षेत चांगले गुण मिळण्यास मदत करू शकतो

सराव करा

SBI लिपिक फाउंडेशन बॅच | द्विभाषिक 

लाइव्ह वर्ग मराठीमध्ये

IBPS RRB PO आणि Clerk – प्रिलिम्स लक्ष्य बॅच द्विभाषिक (इंग्रजी आणि मराठी)

लाइव्ह वर्ग मराठीमध्ये

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Marathi | 19 June 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exams_40.1

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Marathi | 19 June 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exams_60.1

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी-जुलै 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Marathi | 19 June 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exams_70.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी-जुलै 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.