Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam|For KPSC And HCA [23rd October 2021]_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Quiz

കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [23rd October 2021]

KPSCക്കും HCAനുമായുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് -മലയാളത്തിൽ (Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam). കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

Fil the Form and Get all The Latest Job Alerts – Click here

ഒക്ടോബർ 2021 ആഴ്ചപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലികവിവരങ്ങൾ
October 1st week

Current Affairs Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. 2021 ജൂലൈ 01 മുതൽ സർക്കാർ പ്രഖ്യാപിച്ച മൊത്തത്തിലുള്ള DA/DR നിരക്ക് എത്രയാണ്?

(a) 21%

(b) 31%

(c) 28%

(d) 35%

(e) 33%

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 22nd October 2021

 

Q2. 2021 –ലെ ചിന്താ സ്വാതന്ത്ര്യത്തിനുള്ള യൂറോപ്യൻ യൂണിയന്റെ ഉന്നത മനുഷ്യാവകാശ സമ്മാനമായ സഖറോവ് സമ്മാനം നൽകിയത് ആർക്കാണ് ?

(a) കിരായർമിഷ്

(b) അലക്സി നവാൽനി

(c) ബോറിസ് യെൽറ്റ്സിൻ

(d) റോമൻ പ്രോട്ടസെവിച്ച്

(e) ബ്രൂക്ക് വൈറ്റ്

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 21th October 2021

 

Q3. 2007-ലെ പേയ്‌മെന്റ് ആൻഡ് സെറ്റിൽമെന്റ് സിസ്റ്റംസ് ആക്ടിന്റെ സെക്ഷൻ 26 (2) പ്രകാരം മാനദണ്ഡങ്ങൾ ലംഘിച്ചതിന് ഏത് പേയ്‌മെന്റ് ബാങ്കിന് RBI അടുത്തിടെ ഒരു കോടി രൂപ പിഴ ചുമത്തി?

(a) ജിയോ പേയ്‌മെന്റ് ബാങ്ക്

(b) എയർടെൽ പേയ്‌മെന്റ് ബാങ്ക്

(c) ആദിത്യ ബിർള പേയ്‌മെന്റ് ബാങ്ക്

(d) ഫിനോ പേയ്‌മെന്റ് ബാങ്ക്

(e) പേടിഎം പേയ്‌മെന്റ് ബാങ്ക്

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 20th October 2021

 

Q4. എപ്പോഴാണ് അന്തർദേശീയ മുരടിപ്പ് ബോധവൽക്കരണ ദിനം ആചരിക്കുന്നത്?

(a) 22 ഒക്ടോബർ

(b) 20 ഒക്ടോബർ

(c) 19 ഒക്ടോബർ

(d) 21 ഒക്ടോബർ

(e) 23   ഒക്ടോബർ

 

Q5. ഏത് സംസ്ഥാന സർക്കാരാണ് 2021 നവംബർ മുതൽ “മുഖ്യമന്ത്രി റേഷൻ ആപ്കെ ദ്വാര യോജന” നടപ്പാക്കുമെന്ന് പ്രഖ്യാപിച്ചത്?

(a) അസം

(b) ഉത്തർപ്രദേശ്

(c) ഒഡീഷ

(d) മധ്യപ്രദേശ്

(e) തമിഴ്നാട്

 

Q6. വേൾഡ് ജസ്റ്റിസ് പ്രോജക്റ്റിന്റെ (WJP) റൂൾ ഓഫ് ലോ ഇൻഡക്സ് 2021 ൽ ഇന്ത്യയുടെ റാങ്ക് എത്രയായിരുന്നു?

(a) 32

(b) 51

(c) 79

(d) 105

(e) 121

 

Q7. ഇന്ത്യ പോർട്ട്സ് ഗ്ലോബൽ ലിമിറ്റഡിന്റെ (IPGL) MD യായി നിയമിതനായത് ആരാണ്?

(a) നീരതണ്ടൻ

(b) അലോക് മിശ്ര

(c) ജഗ്ജിത് പവാഡിയ

(d) അരുൺ റസ്തെ

(e) രാജേഷ് ബൻസാൽ

 

Q8. പ്രതിരോധ മന്ത്രി രാജ്‌നാഥ് സിംഗ് പുറത്തിറക്കിയ “വീർ സവർക്കർ: ദി മാൻ ഹു കുഡ് ഹാവ് പ്രിവെന്റഡ് പാർട്ടീഷൻ” എന്ന പുസ്തകം രചിച്ചത് ആരാണ്?

(a) ഉദയ് മഹൂർക്കർ

(b) ചിറയു പണ്ഡിറ്റ്

(c) ജിത്ത് തയ്യിൽ

(d) സഞ്ജയ് ബാരു

(e) a യും b യും

 

Q9. ഡിസൈനർ മനീഷ് മൽഹോത്രയുടെ MM സ്റ്റൈൽസിൽ 40% ഓഹരി അടുത്തിടെ സ്വന്തമാക്കിയത് ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽ ഏതാണ്?

(a) റിലയൻസ് ഇൻഡസ്ട്രീസ് ലിമിറ്റഡ്

(b) അദാനി ഗ്രൂപ്പ്

(c) ആദിത്യ ബിർള ഫാഷൻ ആൻഡ് റീട്ടെയിൽ ലിമിറ്റഡ്

(d) ഇൻഫിനിറ്റി റീട്ടെയിൽ ലിമിറ്റഡ്

(e) ട്രെന്റ് ലിമിറ്റഡ്

 

Q10. രാഷ്ട്രത്തലവതിയായ എലിസബത്ത് രാജ്ഞിയെ നീക്കം ചെയ്തുകൊണ്ട് ഒരു റിപ്പബ്ലിക്കാകാൻ തയ്യാറെടുക്കുന്ന താഴെപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽ ഏത് രാജ്യമാണ് അതിന്റെ ആദ്യത്തെ രാഷ്‌ട്രപതിയെ  തിരഞ്ഞെടുത്തത്?

(a) സെയിന്റ് ലൂസിയ

(b) സെയിന്റ് വിൻസെന്റ്

(c) ബാർബഡോസ്

(d) ഗ്രനഡൈൻസ്

(e) ട്രിനിഡാഡ് &ടൊബാഗോ

സെപ്റ്റംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക ക്വിസ് - പ്രധാനപ്പെട്ട 250 ചോദ്യോത്തരങ്ങൾ

September Month

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

Current Affairs Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Union Cabinet has approved a further hike of 3 percent in Dearness Allowance (DA) and Dearness Relief (DR) for the central government employees and pensioners on October 21, 2021. The increase of 3% is over the existing rate of 28 percent of the basic pay/pension and will be effective from July 1, 2021.Now after this hike, the DA/DR will increase to 31%.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. The European Parliament has awarded the European Union’s top human rights prize, Sakharov Prize for Freedom of Thought for 2021, to the imprisoned Russian opposition leader Alexei Navalny.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Reserve Bank of India (RBI) has imposed a penalty of Rs 1 crore on Paytm Payments Bank Limited (PPBL) over certain specified violations, as referred in Section 26 (2) of the Payment and Settlement Systems Act, 2007.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. Every year October 22 is observed as International Stuttering Awareness Day, since 1998. The day is intended to raise public awareness of the millions of people who have a speech disorder of stuttering or stammering.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. The government of Madhya Pradesh (MP) has announced the implementation of the scheme ‘‘Mukhyamantri Ration ApkeDwarYojana”, which will start from November 2021.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. India has ranked 79 out of 139 countries and jurisdictions in the World Justice Project’s (WJP) Rule of Law Index 2021 report.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Appointments Committee of the Cabinet (ACC) has appointed Captain Alok Mishra as the Managing Director of India Ports Global Limited (IPGL). He is currently serving as the Head of operation and transformation lead at the Gateway Terminals India Pvt Ltd (GTI), Mumbai Maharashtra.

 

S8. Ans.(e)

Sol. Defence Minister launched the book “Veer Savarkar: The Man Who Could Have Prevented Partition” authored by UdayMahurkar and ChirayuPandit.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. Reliance Industries Ltd’s Reliance Brands Ltd (RBL) and famous designer Manish Malhotra have announced a strategic partnership to acquire a 40 percent stake in Malhotra’s MM Styles Pvt Ltd. Launched in 2005, the Manish Malhotra luxury retail is spanned across four flagship stores in Mumbai, New Delhi, and Hyderabad, 2 SIS.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. Barbados has elected its first-ever president as it prepares to become a republic, removing Queen Elizabeth as head of state. Dame Sandra Mason, 72, is set to be sworn in on 30 November, which will mark the country’s 55th anniversary of independence from Britain.

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam|For KPSC And HCA [23rd October 2021]_50.1

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

ഒക്ടോബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ October 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?