Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam|For KPSC And HCA [20th October 2021]_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Quiz

കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [20th October 2021]

KPSCക്കും HCAനുമായുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് -മലയാളത്തിൽ (Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam). കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

Fil the Form and Get all The Latest Job Alerts – Click here

ഒക്ടോബർ 2021 ആഴ്ചപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലികവിവരങ്ങൾ
October 1st week

Current Affairs Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. തന്നിരിക്കുന്ന ഛിന്നഗ്രഹങ്ങളിൽ ഏതിനെക്കുറിച്ച് പഠിക്കാനാണ് നാസ ലൂസി മിഷൻ ആരംഭിച്ചത്?

(a) ഹെർമിസ്

(b) ഭൂമിയെ കടക്കുന്ന ഛിന്നഗ്രഹങ്ങൾ

(c) ഇക്കാറസ്

(d) ട്രോജൻ ഛിന്നഗ്രഹങ്ങൾ

(e) ബെന്നു

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 19th October 2021

 

Q2. കുത്തക അവകാശങ്ങൾ നൽകുന്നതിനായി ഏത് സംസ്ഥാനമാണ് മേരാ ഘർ മേരെ നാംപദ്ധതി ആരംഭിച്ചത്?

(a) ഗുജറാത്ത്

(b) പഞ്ചാബ്

(c) മധ്യപ്രദേശ്

(d) രാജസ്ഥാൻ

(e) മഹാരാഷ്ട്ര

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 18th October 2021

 

Q3. ക്രൂഡ് ഓയിൽ വാങ്ങാൻ ശ്രീലങ്കൻ സർക്കാർ ഇന്ത്യയിൽ നിന്ന് എത്ര തുക വായ്പ തേടി ?

(a) 100 മില്യൺ ഡോളർ

(b) 200 മില്യൺ ഡോളർ

(c) 500 മില്യൺ ഡോളർ

(d) 300 മില്യൺ ഡോളർ

(e) 400 മില്യൺ ഡോളർ

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 16th October 2021

 

Q4. ജിയോസ്പേഷ്യൽ എനർജി മാപ്പ് ഓഫ് ഇന്ത്യ ആരംഭിക്കാൻ NITI ആയോഗ് ഏത് സംഘടനയുമായി സഹകരിച്ചു ?

(a) ഗൂഗിൾ

(b) ഫേസ്ബുക്ക്

(c) ഇന്റൽ

(d) DRDO

(e) ISRO

 

Q5. കാർഷിക മാലിന്യങ്ങൾ ജൈവ ഉൽപന്നങ്ങളാക്കി മാറ്റുന്നതിനുള്ള സാങ്കേതികവിദ്യ വികസിപ്പിച്ചതിന് 2021-ലെ പ്രഥമ എർത്ത് ഷോട്ട് പ്രൈസ്ആര് നേടി?

(a) വിദ്യുത് മോഹൻ

(b) റോഷൻ ശർമ്മ

(c) ഷഫാലി ബിഷ്ത്

(d) പ്രീതി കുമാരി

(e) കമൽപ്രീത് കൗർ

 

Q6. RBI നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ പാലിക്കാത്തതിന് RBI എത്ര തുക പിഴയായി SBI ക്ക്  ചുമത്തി ?

(a) 5 കോടി രൂപ

(b) 4 കോടി രൂപ

(c) 3 കോടി രൂപ

(d) 2 കോടി രൂപ

(e) 1 കോടി രൂപ

 

Q7. 2021 ലെ WHO ഗ്ലോബൽ ടിബി റിപ്പോർട്ട് അനുസരിച്ച്, ക്ഷയരോഗ നിർമാർജനത്തിൽ ഏറ്റവും കൂടുതൽ നാശനഷ്ടമുണ്ടായ രാജ്യം ഏതാണ് ?

(a) അഫ്ഗാനിസ്ഥാൻ

(b) ഓസ്ട്രേലിയ

(c) ഇന്ത്യ

(d) ബംഗ്ലാദേശ്

(e) റഷ്യ

 

Q8. സെൻട്രൽ ബോർഡ് ഓഫ് ഡയറക്ട് ടാക്സസിന് (CBDT) വേണ്ടി നേരിട്ട് നികുതി ഈടാക്കാൻ റിസർവ് ബാങ്ക് ഓഫ് ഇന്ത്യ ഈയിടെ ഏത് ബാങ്കിന് അനുമതി നൽകി?

(a) യെസ് ബാങ്ക്

(b) RBL ബാങ്ക്

(c) ലക്ഷ്മി വിലാസ് ബാങ്ക്

(d) കരൂർ വൈശ്യ ബാങ്ക്

(e) DBS ബാങ്ക്

 

Q9. ലോംഗ് മാർച്ച് –2 D റോക്കറ്റിൽ ‘Xihe’ എന്ന പേരിൽ ആദ്യത്തെ സോളാർ പര്യവേക്ഷണ ഉപഗ്രഹം വിക്ഷേപിച്ച രാജ്യം ഏത്?

(a) ജപ്പാൻ

(b) ചൈന

(c) USA

(d) വിയറ്റ്നാം

(e) മലേഷ്യ

 

Q10. ആക്സിസ് ബാങ്കിന്റെ MD , CEO സ്ഥാനത്തേക്ക് വീണ്ടുമുള്ള നിയമനം RBI അടുത്തിടെ അംഗീകരിച്ച ആളുടെ പേര് നൽകുക.

(a) അമിതാഭ് ചൗധരി

(b) സന്ദീപ് ബക്ഷി

(c) ദീപക് പരേഖ്

(d) റാണ കപൂർ

(e) രജനീഷ് കുമാർ

 

സെപ്റ്റംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക ക്വിസ് - പ്രധാനപ്പെട്ട 250 ചോദ്യോത്തരങ്ങൾ

September Month

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

 

Current Affairs Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. The US space agency NASA has launched a first-of-its kind mission called ‘Lucy Mission‘ to study Jupiter’s Trojan asteroids. The mission life of Lucy is 12-year, during which the spacecraft will fly by a total of eight ancient asteroids to study about solar system’s evolution. These will include one main-belt asteroid and seven Jupiter Trojan asteroids.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. In Punjab, the Chief Minister Charanjit Channi launched a new scheme titled ‘Mera Ghar Mere Naam’ on October 17, 2021 which aims to confer proprietary rights on the people living in the houses within the ‘Lal Lakir’ of villages and the cities.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Government of Sri Lanka has sought a USD 500 million credit line from India to pay for its crude oil purchases, as the country is facing severe foreign exchange crisis in the island nation, after the pandemic hit the nation’s earnings from tourism and remittances.

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. NITI Aayog has launched the Geospatial Energy Map of India which will provide a holistic picture of all energy resources of the country.The map has been developed by NITI Aayog in collaboration with Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO) and Energy Ministries of Government of India.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. Vidyut has been awarded in Clean our Air category, for his technology called ‘Takachar’, a small and portable device that uses crop residue to convert it into bio-products like fuel and fertilisers to reduce smoke emissions and combat air pollution.

 

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Reserve Bank of India (RBI) has imposed a monetary penalty of Rs 1 crore on India’s largest public lender State Bank of India (SBI).

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. WHO Global TB report for 2021: India worst-hit country in TB elimination. On 14th October 2021, the World Health Organisation (WHO) released the ‘Global TB report for 2021, where it highlighted the effects of COVID-19 which led to a huge reversal in the progress of Tuberculosis (TB) elimination.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. RBI authorized Karur Vysya Bank (KVB) to collect Direct taxes. The Reserve Bank of India has authorized Karur Vysya Bank (KVB) to collect direct taxes on behalf of the Central Board of Direct Taxes (CBDT).

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. China has successfully launched its 1st solar exploration satellite into space from the Taiyuan Satellite Launch Center in northern Shanxi Province aboard a Long March-2D rocket.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Reserve Bank of India (RBI) has approved the re-appointment of Amitabh Chaudhry as Managing Director (MD) and Chief Executive Officer (CEO) of private lender Axis Bank for a period of three years.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam|For KPSC And HCA [20th October 2021]_50.1
LDC Mains Express Batch

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

ഡിസംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ December 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?