Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam|For KPSC And HCA [16th October 2021]_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Quiz

കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [16th October 2021]

KPSCക്കും HCAനുമായുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് -മലയാളത്തിൽ (Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam). കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

ആഗസ്റ്റ് 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ

August 2021

Current Affairs Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. പവർ ഫിനാൻസ് കോർപ്പറേഷൻ ലിമിറ്റഡിന് (PFC) ഏത് പദവിയാണ് ഇന്ത്യൻ സർക്കാർ നൽകിയത്?

(a) നവരത്ന

(b) മിനിരത്‌ന

(c) മഹാരത്നം

(d) ഭാരതരത്നം

(e) യോഗരത്നം

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 14th October 2021

 

Q2. IMF അനുസരിച്ച് 2021-22 സാമ്പത്തിക വർഷത്തിൽ ഇന്ത്യൻ സമ്പദ്‌വ്യവസ്ഥയുടെ GDP വളർച്ചയുടെ പ്രതീക്ഷിത നിരക്ക് എത്രയാണ്?

(a) 10.5%

(b) 8.5%

(c) 7.5%

(d) 9.5%

(e) 11.5%

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 13th October 2021

 

Q3. അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര നിലവാര മാനദണ്ഡ ദിനം എല്ലാ വർഷവും ലോകമെമ്പാടുമുള്ള ജനങ്ങൾ ഏത് ദിവസമാണ് ആഘോഷിക്കുന്നത്?

(a) 12 ഒക്ടോബർ

(b) 14 ഒക്ടോബർ

(c) 13 ഒക്ടോബർ

(d) 11 ഒക്ടോബർ

(e) 15 ഒക്ടോബർ

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 12th October 2021

 

Q4. 2021 ലെ പുനരുപയോഗ ഊർജ്ജ രാജ്യ ആകർഷണ സൂചികയിൽ (RECAI) ഇന്ത്യയുടെ റാങ്ക് എത്രയാണ്?

(a) അഞ്ചാമത്

(b) രണ്ടാമത്

(c) മൂന്നാമത്

(d) നാലാമത്

(e) ഒന്നാമത്

 

Q5. വികസ്വര അംഗരാജ്യങ്ങൾക്കായുള്ള (DMCs) 2019-2030 ലെ കാലാവസ്ഥാ ധനകാര്യ ലക്ഷ്യങ്ങൾ ഏഷ്യൻ ഡെവലപ്മെന്റ് ബാങ്ക് (ADB) അടുത്തിടെ വർദ്ധിപ്പിച്ചു. എന്താണ് പുതിയ ലക്ഷ്യം?

(a) $ 100 ബില്യൺ

(b) $ 80 ബില്യൺ

(c) $ 120 ബില്യൺ

(d) $ 150 ബില്യൺ

(e) $ 200 ബില്യൺ

 

Q6. അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര ഇ-വേസ്റ്റ് ദിനം (IEWD) എല്ലാ വർഷവും _________ ന് ആഗോളമായി ആഘോഷിക്കുന്നു.

(a) ഒക്ടോബറിലെ രണ്ടാം വ്യാഴാഴ്ച

(b) 14 ഒക്ടോബർ

(c) 13 ഒക്ടോബർ

(d) ഒക്ടോബറിലെ രണ്ടാം ബുധനാഴ്ച

(e) 15 ഒക്ടോബർ

 

Q7. രാജ്യത്തെ സാമ്പത്തിക മേഖലകളിലേക്ക് മൾട്ടി മോഡൽ കണക്റ്റിവിറ്റി നൽകുന്നതിനായി സമഗ്രവും സംയോജിതവുമായ അടിസ്ഥാന സൗകര്യ വികസനത്തിനായി കേന്ദ്രം ആരംഭിച്ച ഡിജിറ്റൽ പ്ലാറ്റ്ഫോമിന്റെ പേര് നൽകുക?

(a) PM സഞ്ചാർ

(b) PM റാഫ്താർ

(c) PM ഉർജ ബാൽ

(d) PM പ്രഗതി

(e) PM ഗതി ശക്തി

 

Q8. ഫയർ-ബോൾട്ടിന്റെ പുതിയ ബ്രാൻഡ് അംബാസഡറായി ആരാണ് തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കപ്പെട്ടത്?

(a) ഷാറൂഖ് ഖാൻ

(b) ജോൺ എബ്രഹാം

(c) വിരാട് കോലി

(d) സോനു സുഡ്

(e) അമിതാഭ് ബച്ചൻ

 

Q9. 2021 –ലെ ലോക നിലവാരദിനത്തിന്റെ പ്രമേയം എന്താണ്?

(a) വീഡിയോ മാനദണ്ഡങ്ങൾ ഒരു ആഗോള വേദി സൃഷ്ടിക്കുന്നു

(b) സുസ്ഥിര വികസന ലക്ഷ്യങ്ങൾക്കായുള്ള മാനദണ്ഡങ്ങൾ – മെച്ചപ്പെട്ട ലോകത്തിനായി പങ്കിട്ട കാഴ്ചപ്പാട്

(c) ഗ്രഹത്തെ മാനദണ്ഡങ്ങൾക്കനുസരിച്ച് സംരക്ഷിക്കുന്നു

(d) അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര നിലവാരവും നാലാമത്തെ വ്യാവസായിക വിപ്ലവവും

(e) അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര മാനദണ്ഡങ്ങൾ ഒരു ആഗോള ഘട്ടം

 

Q10. ഇന്ത്യയിലുടനീളം മൈക്രോ ATM കൾ 2021 ഒക്ടോബറിൽ ആരംഭിക്കുമെന്ന് പ്രഖ്യാപിച്ചത് ഇവയിൽ ഏതാണ്?

(a) HDFC ബാങ്ക്

(b) യെസ് ബാങ്ക്

(c) ആക്സിസ് ബാങ്ക്

(d) കൊടക് മഹീന്ദ്ര ബാങ്ക്

(e) ഇൻഡസ്ഇൻഡ് ബാങ്ക്

 

ജൂലൈ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം ആനുകാലികം പ്രധാന ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും PDF മലയാളത്തിൽ

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

 

Current Affairs Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Government of India has accorded  ‘Maharatna’ status to the state-owned Power Finance Corporation Ltd (PFC) on October 12, 2021.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. The International Monetary Fund (IMF) has estimated the Indian economy to grow by 9.5% in the current fiscal year, i.e 2021-22 (FY22) and 8.5% in FY23 (2022-23), in its latest World Economic Outlook report, released on October 12, 2021.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. The World Standards Day (WSD) (also known as International Standards Day) is celebrated globally on 14 October annually.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. India has retained the third position in the 58th Renewable Energy Country Attractiveness Index (RECAI) released by the consultancy firm Ernst & Young (EY).

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Asian Development Bank (ADB) has announced an increase in its climate financing goals 2019-2030 for developing member countries (DMCs) by $20 billion to $100 billion.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. The International E-Waste Day (IEWD) is celebrated on 14 October every year since 2018, to promote the correct disposal of e-waste throughout the world with the aim to increase re-use, recovery and recycling rates.

 

S7. Ans.(e)

Sol. With the vision of holistic and integrated infrastructure development in the country, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi inaugurated PM Gati Shakti-National Master Plan, from Pragati Maidan in New Delhi on October 13, 2021.The Rs 100 lakh crore PM Gati Shakti-National Master Plan aims to provide multi-modal connectivity to economic zones in the country.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. Indian wearable brand Fire-Boltt has named cricket captain Virat Kohli as its new brand ambassador. The skipper will participate in different marketing, ad and endorsement campaigns of the homegrown brand.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. World Standards Day 2021 theme is “Standards for sustainable development goals – shared vision for a better world”.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. To deliver essential banking services conveniently to a larger section of consumers living in relatively far-off areas, private lender Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd announced the launch of Micro ATMs across the country.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam|For KPSC And HCA [16th October 2021]_50.1
LDC Mains Express Batch

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

ഒക്ടോബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ October 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?