കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [12th October 2021]_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Quiz

കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [12th October 2021]

KPSCക്കും HCAനുമായുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് -മലയാളത്തിൽ (Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam). കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

ആഗസ്റ്റ് 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ

August 2021

Current Affairs Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. ഇന്ത്യയിൽ, ഏത് ദിവസമാണ് ദേശീയ തപാൽ ദിനമായി സമർപ്പിച്ചിരിക്കുന്നത്?

(a) 10 ഒക്ടോബർ

(b) 09 ഒക്ടോബർ

(c) 08 ഒക്ടോബർ

(d) 11 ഒക്ടോബർ

(e) 12 ഒക്ടോബർ

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 11th October 2021

 

Q2. റിലയൻസ് ഇൻഡസ്ട്രീസ് ലിമിറ്റഡ് (RIL)  അതിന്റെ അനുബന്ധ കമ്പനിയായ റിലയൻസ് ന്യൂ എനർജി സോളാർ ലിമിറ്റഡ് (RNESL) വഴി ചൈനീസ് ഉടമസ്ഥതയിലുള്ള REC ഗ്രൂപ്പിന്റെ എത്ര ശതമാനം ഓഹരികൾ സ്വന്തമാക്കി?

(a) 80%

(b) 60%

(c) 70%

(d) 100%

(e) 50%

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 9th October 2021

 

Q3. ഏത് കളിക്കാരനാണ് F1 ടർക്കിഷ് ഗ്രാൻഡ് പ്രിക്സ് 2021 നേടിയത്?

(a) മാക്സ് വെർസ്റ്റാപ്പൻ

(b) സെർജിയോ പെരസ്

(c) വാൾട്ടേരി ബോട്ടാസ്

(d) ലൂയിസ് ഹാമിൽട്ടൺ

(e) C. ലെക്ലർക്

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 8th October 2021

 

Q4. ഈയിടെ അന്തരിച്ച ഡോ. അബ്ദുൾ ഖാദർ ഖാൻ ഏത് രാജ്യത്തിന്റെ ആണവ ശാസ്ത്രജ്ഞനായിരുന്നു?

(a) പാകിസ്ഥാൻ

(b) ബംഗ്ലാദേശ്

(c) അഫ്ഗാനിസ്ഥാൻ

(d) ഇറാൻ

(e) ഇന്ത്യ

 

Q5.  അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര പെൺകുട്ടികളുടെ ദിനം എപ്പോഴാണ് ആചരിക്കുന്നത്?

(a) 09 ഒക്ടോബർ

(b) 12 ഒക്ടോബർ

(c) 11 ഒക്ടോബർ

(d) 08 ഒക്ടോബർ

(e) 10 ഒക്ടോബർ

 

Q6. ഏത് സംസ്ഥാനത്താണ് ബത്തുകമ്മ ഉത്സവം ആഘോഷിക്കുന്നത്?

(a) മേഘാലയ

(b) തെലങ്കാന

(c) അരുണാചൽ പ്രദേശ്

(d) ത്രിപുര

(e) രാജസ്ഥാൻ

 

Q7. FY22 സാമ്പത്തിക വർഷത്തിൽ ഇന്ത്യയുടെ GDP വളർച്ച ____________ ആയിരിക്കുമെന്ന് FICCI പ്രവചിക്കുന്നു

(a) 7.0%

(b) 7.5%

(c) 8.6%

(d) 9.1%

(e) 10.5%

 

Q8. ലോക മാനസികാരോഗ്യ ദിനം എല്ലാ വർഷവും ഏത് ദിവസമാണ് ആഘോഷിക്കുന്നത്?

(a) 10 ഒക്ടോബർ

(b) ഒക്ടോബറിലെ രണ്ടാം ഞായറാഴ്ച

(c) ഒക്ടോബറിലെ രണ്ടാം ശനിയാഴ്ച

(d) 09 ഒക്ടോബർ

(e) 12 ഒക്ടോബർ

 

Q9. കസ്റ്റമർ ഔട്ട് റീച്ച് പ്രോഗ്രാമിന് കീഴിൽ ഏത് ബാങ്കാണ് ‘6S കാമ്പെയ്ൻആരംഭിച്ചത്?

(a) സ്റ്റേറ്റ് ബാങ്ക് ഓഫ് ഇന്ത്യ

(b) യൂണിയൻ ബാങ്ക് ഓഫ് ഇന്ത്യ

(c) സെൻട്രൽ ബാങ്ക് ഓഫ് ഇന്ത്യ

(d) അലഹബാദ് ബാങ്ക്

(e) പഞ്ചാബ് നാഷണൽ ബാങ്ക്

 

Q10. താഴെപ്പറയുന്ന തെലുങ്ക് ചലച്ചിത്രകാരന്മാരിൽ ആരാണ് സത്യജിത് റേ അവാർഡിന് തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കപ്പെട്ടത്?

(a) എസ് എസ് രാജമൗലി

(b) ശേഖർ കമ്മൂല

(c) ബി ഗോപാൽ

(d) പുരി ജഗന്നാഥ്

(e) ത്രിവിക്രം ശ്രീനിവാസ്

 

ജൂലൈ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം ആനുകാലികം പ്രധാന ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും PDF മലയാളത്തിൽ

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

 

Current Affairs Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. In India, the National Postal Day is celebrated annually on 10 October, as an extension of World Post Day, which is celebrated on 9 October.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. Reliance New Energy Solar Ltd (RNESL), a wholly-owned subsidiary of Reliance Industries Ltd (RIL), has acquired 100 percent shareholding of REC Solar Holdings AS (REC Group), a Chinese state-owned solar power company.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. Valtteri Bottas (Mercedes-Finland) has won the F1 Turkish Grand Prix 2021, held on October 10, 2021. This is his first title of this season.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. Dr Abdul Qadeer Khan, the man regarded as the “Father of Pakistan’s nuclear bomb”, has passed away, He was 85.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. The International Day of the Girl Child (also known as Day of Girls and the International Day of Girls) is observed annually on October 11 since 2012.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. The nine day floral festival has begun in Telangana. The festival began with excitement as the women were dressed in traditional clothes and colourful processions were carried out in Telangana, the Bathukamma festival is celebrated during Durga Navratri.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol.  Ficci projects 9.1% GDP growth for FY22. India’s GDP is expected to grow at 9.1 per cent in 2021-22 as economic recovery, post the second wave of the pandemic, seems to be holding ground.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. World Mental Health Day is observed every year on 10 October globally for global mental health education, awareness and advocacy against social stigma.

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. Punjab National Bank (PNB) has launched ‘6S Campaign’ under customer outreach programme to extend financial services at concessional rate during the festival season.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. Well-known Telugu filmmaker B Gopal, alias Bejawada Gopal, has been chosen for the fourth Satyajit Ray Award for his overall contribution to Indian cinema. Instituted by the Satyajit Ray Film Society Kerala, a state-based organization, the award comprises Rs 10,000 cash prize, a memento, and plaque.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [12th October 2021]_50.1
LDC Mains Express Batch

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

സെപ്റ്റംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലികവിവരങ്ങൾ September Month

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?