കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [13th October 2021]_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Quiz

കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [13th October 2021]

KPSCക്കും HCAനുമായുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് -മലയാളത്തിൽ (Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam). കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

ആഗസ്റ്റ് 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ

August 2021

Current Affairs Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. പുതുതായി രൂപീകരിച്ച ഇന്ത്യൻ സ്പേസ് അസോസിയേഷന്റെ (ISPA) ആദ്യ ചെയർമാനായി ആരാണ് നിയമിതനായത്?

(a) രാജേഷ് തോപ്പെ

(b) രാഹുൽ വാട്ട്സ്

(c) ജയന്ത് പാട്ടീൽ

(d) എ.കെ. ഭട്ട്

(e) വിക്രം സിംഗ്

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 12th October 2021

 

Q2. ‘ദി കസ്റ്റോഡിയൻ ഓഫ് ട്രസ്റ്റ് – എ ബാങ്കേഴ്സ്  മെമോർഎന്ന പുസ്തകത്തിന്റെ രചയിതാവ് ആരാണ്?

(a) അരുന്ധതി ഭട്ടാചാര്യ

(b) രജനീഷ് കുമാർ

(c) ആദിത്യ പുരി

(d) ദിനേശ് കുമാർ ഖാര

(e) ഓം ബിർള

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 11th October 2021

 

Q3. കന്യാകുമാരി ഗ്രാമ്പുവിന് ഈയിടെ GI ടാഗ് ലഭിച്ച സംസ്ഥാനം ഏത് ?

(a) കേരളം

(b) ആന്ധ്രാപ്രദേശ്

(c) കർണാടക

(d) തമിഴ്നാട്

(e) തെലങ്കാന

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 9th October 2021

 

Q4. മൾട്ടി ഡൈമൻഷണൽ ദാരിദ്ര്യ സൂചിക (MPI) റിപ്പോർട്ട് ഏത് സംഘടനയാണ് പുറത്തുവിട്ടത്?

(a) UNDP

(b) ലോക ബാങ്ക്

(c) ലോക സാമ്പത്തിക ഫോറം

(d) ഇന്റർനാഷണൽ മോണിറ്ററി ഫണ്ട്

(e) ADB

 

Q5.  2021 സാമ്പത്തിക ശാസ്ത്രത്തിനുള്ള നൊബേൽ സമ്മാന ജേതാക്കളുടെ പേര് നൽകുക.

(a) പോൾ മിൽഗ്രോമും റോബർട്ട് ബി. വിൽസണും

(b) മൈക്കൽ ക്രെമർ, എസ്തർ ഡഫ്ലോ, അഭിജിത് ബാനർജി

(c) ഡേവിഡ് കാർഡ്, ജോഷ്വാ ഡി. ആൻഗ്രിസ്റ്റ്, ഗൈഡോ ഡബ്ല്യു. ഇംബെൻസ്

(c) പോൾ മൈക്കൽ റോമറും റിച്ചാർഡ് താലറും

(d) ഡേവിഡ് കാർഡും റോബർട്ട് ബി. വിൽസണും

 

Q6. എപ്പോഴാണ് ലോക ആർത്രൈറ്റിസ് ദിനം ആചരിക്കുന്നത്?

(a) 11 ഒക്ടോബർ

(b) 12 ഒക്ടോബർ

(c) 10 ഒക്ടോബർ

(d) 09 ഒക്ടോബർ

(e) 08 ഒക്ടോബർ

 

Q7. ഇന്ത്യൻ റെയിൽവേ ഈയിടെ സൗത്ത് സെൻട്രൽ റെയിൽവേയ്ക്കായി രണ്ട് ദീർഘദൂര ട്രെയിനുകൾ ആരംഭിച്ചു, രണ്ട് ട്രെയിനുകൾക്ക് നൽകിയ പേര് എന്താണ്?

(a) ത്രിശൂൽ &ഗരുഡ

(b) ശിഖർ &ധനുഷ്

(c) ത്രിശൂൽ &ധനുഷ്

(d) രുദ്ര &ഗരുഡ

(e) ഗരുഡ &ത്രിശൂൽ

 

Q8. നെടുമുടി വേണു ഈയിടെ അന്തരിച്ചു. അദ്ദേഹം  ഒരു  __________ ആയിരുന്നു.

(a) ജ്യോതിശാസ്ത്രജ്ഞൻ

(b) നടൻ

(c) ആങ്കർ

(d) ക്രിക്കറ്റ് താരം

(e) അഭിഭാഷകൻ

 

Q9. ജസ്റ്റിസ് രാജേഷ് ബിൻഡാൽ അടുത്തിടെ ___________________ ന്റെ ചീഫ് ജസ്റ്റിസായി നിയമിതനായി.

(a) അലഹബാദ് ഹൈക്കോടതി

(b) കൊൽക്കത്ത ഹൈക്കോടതി

(c) ഗോവ ഹൈക്കോടതി

(d) കേരള ഹൈക്കോടതി

(e) ആസാം ഹൈക്കോടതി

 

Q10. ആർട്ടിക്കിൾ 217 അനുസരിച്ച്, ഒരു ഹൈക്കോടതിയിലെ ഓരോ ജഡ്ജിയെയും _____________________ നിയമിക്കും.

(a) പ്രസിഡന്റ്

(b) ഗവർണർ

(c) ഇന്ത്യയുടെ ചീഫ് ജസ്റ്റിസ്

(d) വൈസ് പ്രസിഡന്റ്

(e) മുഖ്യമന്ത്രി

 

ജൂലൈ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം ആനുകാലികം പ്രധാന ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും PDF മലയാളത്തിൽ

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

 

Current Affairs Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. Prime Minister Narendra Modi launched the Indian Space Association (ISpA) on October 11, 2021 via videoconferencing. The ISpA is a private industry body which will act as a premier industry body for space and satellite companies in the country. First Chairman – Jayant Patil, L&T-NxT Senior Executive Vice President for Defence

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. Former Chairman of the State Bank of India (SBI) Rajnish Kumar has come out with his memoir titled ‘The Custodian of Trust – A Banker’s Memoir’.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. The unique clove spice grown in the hills of Kanyakumari district in Tamil Nadu has been awarded a geographical indication (GI) as ‘Kanyakumari clove’.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. The 2021 Multidimensional Poverty Index (MPI) Report was released on 7 October 2021. The report is produced jointly by UNDP and the Oxford Poverty and Human Development Initiative (OPHI).

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. The 2021 Nobel Prize in Economic Sciences has been awarded in two parts, the first half has been awarded to  David Card “for his empirical contributions to labour economics”. The second half has been awarded jointly to Joshua D. Angrist and Guido W. Imbens “for their methodological contributions to the analysis of causal relationships.”

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. The World Arthritis Day is observed every year on October 12 to raise awareness about arthritis, an inflammatory condition which causes pain and stiffness in joints which can worsen with age.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. For the first time, the Indian Railways has launched two long haul freight trains named “Trishul” and “Garuda” for the South Central Railway (SCR).

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. National Award-winning actor NedumudiVenu died at the age of 73. NedumudiVenu won three National Film Awards, and six Kerala State Film Awards for his performances.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. Justice Rajesh Bindal as the Chief Justice of the Allahabad High Court — one of the oldest high courts to be established in India. He is the senior-most Judge of the Punjab and Haryana High Court and is currently the Acting Chief Justice of the Calcutta High Court.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. Article 217 :- Every Judge of a High Court shall be appointed by the President.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [13th October 2021]_50.1
LDC Mains Express Batch

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

സെപ്റ്റംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലികവിവരങ്ങൾ September Month

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?