കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [9th October 2021]_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs

കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [9th October 2021]

KPSCക്കും HCAനുമായുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് -മലയാളത്തിൽ (Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam). കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

ആഗസ്റ്റ് 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ

August 2021

Current Affairs Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. 2021-22 സാമ്പത്തിക വർഷത്തിൽ ലോകബാങ്ക് അനുസരിച്ച് ഇന്ത്യൻ സമ്പദ്‌വ്യവസ്ഥയുടെ GDP വളർച്ചാനിരക്ക് എത്രയാണ്?

(a) 7.2%

(b) 9.1%

(c) 7.5%

(d) 8.3%

(e) 8.9%

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 8th October 2021

 

Q2. പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി അടുത്തിടെ 35 പ്രഷർ സ്വിംഗ് ആഡ്സോർപ്ഷൻ (PSA) ഓക്സിജൻ പ്ലാന്റുകൾ രാജ്യത്തിന് സമർപ്പിച്ചു. ഏത് ഫണ്ടിലാണ് ഈ പ്ലാന്റുകൾ വികസിപ്പിച്ചത്?

(a) PM CARES

(b) ഇന്ത്യ ഇൻഫ്രാസ്ട്രക്ചർ പ്രോജക്ട് ഡെവലപ്മെന്റ് ഫണ്ട്

(c) പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ദേശീയ ദുരിതാശ്വാസ നിധി

(d) ഇന്ത്യ COVID -19 ദുരിതാശ്വാസ നിധി

(e) മുഖ്യമന്ത്രിയുടെ പബ്ലിക് റിലീഫ് ഫണ്ട്

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 6th October 2021

 

Q3. ഇന്ത്യയിൽ എല്ലാ വർഷവും ഒക്ടോബർ 08 ന് വ്യോമസേനാ ദിനം ആചരിക്കുന്നു. 2021 , വ്യോമസേനയുടെ എത്രാമത്തെ പതിപ്പാണ് ആഘോഷിക്കുന്നത്?

(a) 72

(b) 65

(c) 91

(d) 89

(e) 90

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 5th October 2021

 

Q4. പി എൽ ഹരനാദിനെ ഏത് പ്രധാന തുറമുഖത്തിന്റെ ചെയർമാനായി നിയമിച്ചു?

(a) ജവഹർലാൽ നെഹ്റു പോർട്ട് ട്രസ്റ്റ്

(b) ദീൻദയാൽ പോർട്ട് ട്രസ്റ്റ്

(c) വിശാഖപട്ടണം പോർട്ട് ട്രസ്റ്റ്

(d) ശ്യാമ പ്രസാദ് മുഖർജി പോർട്ട് ട്രസ്റ്റ്

(e) പാരദീപ് പോർട്ട് ട്രസ്റ്റ്

 

Q5. മുകേഷ് അംബാനി 2021 ൽ ഫോബ്സ് ഇന്ത്യ സമ്പന്നരുടെ പട്ടികയിൽ ഒന്നാമതെത്തി, തുടർച്ചയായ _________ വർഷവും ഏറ്റവും സമ്പന്നനായ ഇന്ത്യക്കാരനെന്ന സ്ഥാനം നിലനിർത്താൻ.

(a) 17 -ാമത്

(b) 12 -ാമത്

(c) 14 -ാമത്

(d) 09 -ാമത്

(e) 05 -ാമത്

 

Q6. ഒക്ടോബർ രണ്ടാം വെള്ളിയാഴ്ച പ്രതിവർഷം ഏത് ദിവസത്തെ ആഘോഷത്തിനായി സമർപ്പിക്കുന്നു?

(a) ലോക മുട്ട ദിനം

(b) ലോക സസ്യാഹാര ദിനം

(c) ലോക കാപ്പി ദിനം

(d) ലോക വാഴ ദിനം

(e) ലോക പച്ചക്കറി ദിനം

 

Q7. “ഇക്കണോമിസ്റ്റ് ഗാന്ധി: ദി റൂട്സ് ആൻഡ് ദി റെലെവൻസ് ഓഫ് ദി പൊളിറ്റിക്കൽ ഇക്കോണമി ഓഫ് ദി മഹാത്മാ ” എന്ന പുസ്തകത്തിന്റെ രചയിതാവിന്റെ പേര് നൽകുക.

(a) സഞ്ജീവ് ബിഖ്ചന്ദനി

(b) ആശിഷ് ധവാൻ

(c) ദീപ് കൽറ

(d) ജയതീർത്ഥ റാവു

(e) സഞ്ജയ് കുമാർ

 

Q8. 2021 , ലോക നിക്ഷേപക വാരം (WIW) ഒക്ടോബർ 04 മുതൽ 2021 വരെ സംഘടിപ്പിച്ചു. വാർഷിക പരിപാടി സംഘടിപ്പിക്കുന്ന സംഘടന ഏതാണ്?

(a) സാമ്പത്തിക സ്ഥിരത ബോർഡ്

(b) സെക്യൂരിറ്റീസ് കമ്മീഷനുകളുടെ അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര സംഘടന

(c) ഫിനാൻഷ്യൽ ആക്ഷൻ ടാസ്ക് ഫോഴ്സ്

(d) സാമ്പത്തിക സഹകരണത്തിനും വികസനത്തിനുമുള്ള സംഘടന

(e) ലോക ബാങ്ക്

 

Q9. ടൂറിസം മന്ത്രാലയം IRCTC യുമായി സഹകരിച്ച് _________________ പ്രാരംഭത്തിന്റെ ഭാഗമായി ബുദ്ധിസ്റ് സർക്യൂട്ട് ട്രെയിൻ FAM ടൂർ സംഘടിപ്പിച്ചു.

(a) ആസാദി കാ അമൃത് മഹോത്സവം

(b) ആത്മ നിർഭാർ ഭാരത്

(c) ഉദേ ദേശ്ക ആം നാഗ്രിക്

(d) ദേഖോ അപ്നാ ദേശ്

(e) സ്വാവലംബൻ

 

Q10. E R ഷെയ്ക്ക് __________ ന്റെ ആദ്യ ഡയറക്ടർ ജനറലായി ചുമതലയേറ്റു.

(a) ഓർഡിനൻസ് ഡയറക്ടറേറ്റ്

(b) എൻഫോഴ്സ്മെന്റ് ഡയറക്ടറേറ്റ്

(c) സാമ്പത്തിക വികസന ഡയറക്ടറേറ്റ്

(d) നഗരകാര്യ ഡയറക്ടറേറ്റ്

(e) വ്യവസായ, വാണിജ്യ ഡയറക്ടറേറ്റ്

 

ജൂലൈ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം ആനുകാലികം പ്രധാന ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും PDF മലയാളത്തിൽ

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

 

Current Affairs Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

 

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. The World Bank has estimated India’s real Gross Domestic Product (GDP) in the current fiscal year 2021-22 to grow by 8.3% in its latest economic update for South Asia.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. Prime Minister NarendraModi dedicated 35 Pressure Swing Adsorption (PSA) Oxygen Plants to the nation on October 07, 2021 through video-conferencing, during an event at AIIMS Rishikesh, Uttarakhand. These 35 PSA Oxygen Plants have been established under PM CARES, across 35 States and Union Territories.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Air Force Day is observed every year on 8 October in India.The Air Force Day 2021 marks the 89th anniversary of the official foundation day of the Indian Air force.

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. P L Haranadh, an Indian Railway Traffic Service (IRTS) officer of 1994 batch, has been appointed as the new Chairman of Paradip Port Trust (PPT).

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Reliance Industries Limited (RIL) Chairman MukeshAmbani has topped the Forbes India Rich list for 2021, released on October 07, 2021. The list ranks India’s 100 richest Indians. He has retained his position as the wealthiest Indian for the 14th consecutive year on Forbes India list, since 2008.

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. The World Egg Day is celebrated worldwide on the ‘Second Friday of October’ month each year since 1996. In 2021, the day is being observed on October 08, 2021.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. Indian Entrepreneur and writer JaithirthRao, popularly known as Jerry Rao, has come out with a book on  Mahatma Gandhi titled  “Economist Gandhi: The Roots and the Relevance of the Political Economy of the Mahatma”.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. The World Investor Week (WIW) is an initiative promoted by the International Organization of Securities Commissions (IOSCO) to raise awareness about the importance of investor education and protection and highlight the various initiatives of securities regulators in these two critical areas. In 2021, the 5th annual WIW is being observed between October 04 and October 10, 2021.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. Union Minister of State for Tourism Ajay Bhatt flagged off the “Buddhist Circuit Train FAM Tour” from Safdarjung railway station (part of Delhi Suburban Railways). Ministry of Tourism in association with the Indian Railway Catering &Tourism Corporation (IRCTC) has organized the Buddhist Circuit Train FAM Tour as part of the Union government’s “DekhoApnaDesh” initiative.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. E.R. Sheikh assumed charge as first Director-General of the Ordnance Directorate (Co-ordination and Services). It is the successor organization of Ordnance Factory Board (OFB).

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [9th October 2021]_50.1
LDC Mains Express Batch

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

സെപ്റ്റംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലികവിവരങ്ങൾ September Month

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?