കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [11th October 2021]_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Quiz

കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [11th October 2021]

KPSCക്കും HCAനുമായുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് -മലയാളത്തിൽ (Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam). കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

ആഗസ്റ്റ് 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ

August 2021

Current Affairs Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. ലോക തപാൽ ദിനം വർഷം തോറും ഏത് ദിവസമാണ് ആചരിക്കുന്നത്?

(a) 7 ഒക്ടോബർ

(b) 8 ഒക്ടോബർ

(c) 10 ഒക്ടോബർ

(d) 9 ഒക്ടോബർ

(e) 6 ഒക്ടോബർ

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 9th October 2021

 

Q2. ഫിൻ‌ടെക് ഹാക്കത്തോണായ  ‘I-Sprint’21’ ഏത് സംഘടനയാണ് ആരംഭിച്ചത്?

(a) RBI

(b) IFSCA

(c) NPCI

(d) NASSCOM

(e) SEBI

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 8th October 2021

 

Q3. മിഷൻ കവച്ച് കുണ്ഡൽ എന്ന പേരിൽ ഒരു പ്രത്യേക കോവിഡ് –19 വാക്സിനേഷൻ ഡ്രൈവ് ആരംഭിച്ച സംസ്ഥാനംഏത്?

(a) മഹാരാഷ്ട്ര

(b) കേരളം

(c) ഗുജറാത്ത്

(d) ഛത്തീസ്ഗഡ്

(e) ജാർഖണ്ഡ്

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 6th October 2021

 

Q4. ലോക ദേശാടന പക്ഷി ദിനം ഒക്ടോബർ മാസത്തിലെ ഏത് ദിവസമാണ് ആചരിക്കുന്നത് ?

(a) ഒക്ടോബർ 10

(b) ഒക്ടോബറിലെ രണ്ടാം ശനിയാഴ്ച

(c) ഒക്ടോബർ 09

(d) ഒക്ടോബർ 11

(e) ഒക്ടോബറിലെ രണ്ടാം വെള്ളിയാഴ്ച

 

Q5. ഏത് കായിക ഇനത്തിലാണ് അൻഷു മാലിക് ഈയിടെ ഇന്ത്യയ്ക്ക് വെള്ളി മെഡൽ നേടിയത്?

(a) ബാഡ്മിന്റൺ

(b) ഷൂട്ടിംഗ്

(c) ഗുസ്തി

(d) ചെസ്സ്

(e) ഹോക്കി

 

Q6. ഇന്ത്യ -യുകെ ജോയിന്റ് കമ്പനി തലത്തിലുള്ള സൈനിക പരിശീലനമായ AJEYA WARRIOR വ്യായാമത്തിന്റെ എത്രാമത്തെ പതിപ്പാണ്  ഉത്തരാഖണ്ഡിലെ ചൗബതിയയിൽ ആരംഭിച്ചത്?

(a) പത്താമത്

(b) പതിനൊന്നാമത്

(c) അഞ്ചാമത്

(d) ആറാമത്

(e) എട്ടാമത്

 

Q7. പ്രകൃതിയോടും ജനങ്ങളോടുമുള്ള ഉയർന്ന അഭിലാഷ സഖ്യത്തിൽ ചേരുന്ന പ്രധാനമായി  വളർന്നുവരുന്ന സമ്പദ്‌വ്യവസ്ഥകളുടെ BRICS ബ്ലോക്കിൽ ആദ്യത്തേത് ഏത് രാജ്യമാണ്?

(a) ബ്രസീൽ

(b) റഷ്യ

(c) ഇന്ത്യ

(d) ചൈന

(e) ദക്ഷിണാഫ്രിക്ക

 

Q8. ഉപ-സഹാറൻ ആഫ്രിക്കയിലെ കുട്ടികളിൽ RTS,S/AS01 (RTS,S) വാക്സിൻ വ്യാപകമായി ഉപയോഗിക്കാൻ ലോകാരോഗ്യ സംഘടന ശുപാർശ ചെയ്തിട്ടുണ്ട്. RTS,S ________________- ന് എതിരായി പ്രവർത്തിക്കുന്ന ഒരു വാക്സിൻ ആണ്.

(a) HIV/AIDs

(b) ചിക്കൻപോക്സ്

(c) ചെറിയ പോക്സ്

(d) മലേറിയ

(e) റാബിസ്

 

Q9. താഴെ പറയുന്നവയിൽ ഏതാണ് ഈയിടെ ഇന്ത്യയ്ക്കായുള്ള 2021 –ലെ സംസ്ഥാന വിദ്യാഭ്യാസ റിപ്പോർട്ട് ആരംഭിച്ചത്: നോ ടീച്ചർ , നോ ക്ലാസ് ?

(a) UNICEF

(b) UNESCO

(c) UNEP

(d) UNDP

(e) UNFCCC

 

Q10. 2021 ലെ ലോക തപാൽ ദിനത്തിന്റെ പ്രമേയം എന്താണ്?

(a) നവീകരണം, സംയോജനം, ഉൾപ്പെടുത്തൽ

(b) ഞങ്ങൾ എല്ലായ്പ്പോഴും വിതരണം ചെയ്തു

(c) വീണ്ടെടുക്കാൻ നവീകരിക്കുക

(d) ബിസിനസ്സിനും ആളുകൾക്കും പോസ്റ്റ് എത്തിക്കുന്നതിന്

(e) സംരക്ഷണ നവീകരണം

ജൂലൈ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം ആനുകാലികം പ്രധാന ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും PDF മലയാളത്തിൽ

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

 

Current Affairs Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. World Post Day is celebrated each year on October 9 globally. The purpose of World Post Day is to create awareness of the role of the postal sector in people’s and businesses’ everyday lives and its contribution to the social and economic development of countries.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. The International Financial Services Centres Authority (IFSCA) has launched the global FinTech Hackathon Series ‘I-Sprint’21’.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. The state government of Maharashtra has launched a special Covid-19 vaccination drive named as Mission KavachKundal, with the target of inoculating 15 lakh people everyday.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. Every year, the World Migratory Bird Day (WMBD) is officially celebrated twice in a year since it started in 2006. Firstly it is held on Second Saturday of May and again on Second Saturday of October. In 2021, the WMBBD falls on May 08, 2021 and October 09, 2021.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. At the 2021 World Wrestling Championships, Indian wrestler Anshu Malik created history as she became the first Indian women finalist at the World Championship, and also the first female player from India to claim a silver medal.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. The 6th Edition of India – UK Joint Company Level Military Training EXERCISE AJEYA WARRIOR has commenced at Chaubatia, Uttarakhand.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. India officially joined the High Ambition Coalition for Nature and People, a group of more than 70 countries encouraging the adoption of the global goal to protect at least 30 percent of the world’s land and ocean by 2030 (30×30). India is the first of the BRICS (Brazil, Russia, India, China and South Africa) bloc of major emerging economies to join the HAC.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. World Health Organization (WHO) is recommending widespread use of the RTS,S/AS01 (RTS,S) malaria vaccine among children in sub-Saharan Africa and in other regions with moderate to high P. falciparum malaria transmission.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. UNESCO launches 2021 State of the Education Report for India: No Teacher, No Class. This publication is the annual flagship report of UNESCO New Delhi and it is based on extensive research.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. The theme of 2021 World Post Day is “Innovate to recover.”

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [11th October 2021]_50.1
LDC Mains Express Batch

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

നവംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?