Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam|For KPSC And HCA [14th October 2021]_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Quiz

കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [14th October 2021]

KPSCക്കും HCAനുമായുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് -മലയാളത്തിൽ (Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam). കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

ആഗസ്റ്റ് 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ

August 2021

Current Affairs Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. ഫിൻ‌ടെക് സ്റ്റാർട്ടപ്പായ ഭാരത്‌പെയുടെ പുതിയ ചെയർമാനായി ആരാണ് നിയമിതനായത്?

(a) അശ്വിനി കുമാർ തിവാരി

(b) അൻഷുല കാന്ത്

(c) ദിനേശ് കുമാർ ഖാര

(d) രജനീഷ് കുമാർ

(e) രോഹിത് വർമ്മ

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 13th October 2021

 

Q2. ദുരന്ത നിവാരണത്തിനുള്ള അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര ദിനമായി വർഷത്തിലെ ഏത് ദിവസമാണ് അടയാളപ്പെടുത്തിയിരിക്കുന്നത്?

(a) ഒക്ടോബർ 13

(b) ഒക്ടോബർ 10

(c) ഒക്ടോബർ 12

(d) ഒക്ടോബർ 11

(e) ഒക്ടോബർ 14

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 12th October 2021

 

Q3. 2021 ലെ ISSF ജൂനിയർ ലോക ചാമ്പ്യൻഷിപ്പിൽ ഇന്ത്യൻ ഷൂട്ടിംഗ് ടീം എത്ര മെഡലുകൾ നേടിയിട്ടുണ്ട്?

(a) 31

(b) 52

(c) 43

(d) 28

(e) 36

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 11th October 2021

 

Q4. ഇന്ത്യയുടെ ദേശീയ മനുഷ്യാവകാശ കമ്മീഷന്റെ (NHRC) 28 –ാമത് സ്ഥാപക ദിന പരിപാടിയിൽ മോദി അടുത്തിടെ പ്രസംഗിച്ചു. NHRC യുടെ അധ്യക്ഷൻ ആരാണ്?

(a) ജസ്റ്റിസ് ഇന്ദിര ബാനർജി

(b) ജസ്റ്റിസ് ജഗദീഷ് സിംഗ് ഖെഹാർ

(c) ജസ്റ്റിസ് രാം സിംഗ് ശർമ്മ

(d) ജസ്റ്റിസ് വിക്രമജിത് സെൻ

(e) ജസ്റ്റിസ് അരുൺ കുമാർ മിശ്ര

 

Q5. താഴെ പറയുന്ന ഏത് രാജ്യത്തിന്റെ വികസന പദ്ധതികൾക്കായി 200 ദശലക്ഷം യുഎസ് ഡോളർ ക്രെഡിറ്റ് പിന്തുണ നൽകാൻ ഇന്ത്യ അടുത്തിടെ സമ്മതിച്ചിട്ടുണ്ട്?

(a) കസാക്കിസ്ഥാൻ

(b) ഉസ്ബെക്കിസ്ഥാൻ

(c) താജിക്കിസ്ഥാൻ

(d) കിർഗിസ്ഥാൻ

(e) അസർബൈജാൻ

 

Q6. അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര എനർജി ഏജൻസി അതിന്റെ മുഴുവൻ സമയ അംഗമാകാൻ _______ നെ  ക്ഷണിച്ചു.

(a) അമേരിക്ക

(b) ഇന്ത്യ

(c) ഫ്രാൻസ്

(d) മലേഷ്യ

(e) യുണൈറ്റഡ് കിംഗ്ഡം

 

Q7. ഹാംബർഗ് നഗരത്തിൽ ലോകത്തിലെ ആദ്യത്തെ ഓട്ടോമേറ്റഡ്, ഡ്രൈവറില്ലാത്ത സ്വയം ഡ്രൈവിംഗ് ട്രെയിൻ ആരംഭിച്ച രാജ്യം ഏതാണ്?

(a) യു.എസ്

(b) കാനഡ

(c) റഷ്യ

(d) ജർമ്മനി

(e) ജപ്പാൻ

 

Q8. അലക്സാണ്ടർ ഷെല്ലൻബെർഗിനെ ഏത് രാജ്യത്തിന്റെ പുതിയ ചാൻസലറായി നിയമിച്ചു?

(a) ഓസ്ട്രിയ

(b) നോർവേ

(c) ഡെൻമാർക്ക്

(d) സ്വീഡൻ

(e) സ്വിറ്റ്സർലൻഡ്

 

Q9. താഴെ പറയുന്നവരിൽ ആരാണ് ഭാരത് പേയുടെ ചെയർമാനായി നിയമിക്കപ്പെട്ടത്?

(a) ഹിതേന്ദ്ര ദവെ

(b) എസ് എസ് മല്ലികാർജുന റാവു

(c) എ എസ് രാജീവ്

(d) ദിനേശ് കുമാർ ഖാര

(e) രജനീഷ് കുമാർ

 

Q10. എനർജി എഫിഷ്യൻസി സർവീസസ് ലിമിറ്റഡിന്റെ CEO ആയി നിയമിക്കപ്പെട്ടത് ആരാണ്?

(a) അജയ് കുമാർ മിശ്ര

(b) അരുൺ കുമാർ മിശ്ര

(c) അനിൽ കുമാർ മിശ്ര

(d) അമർ കുമാർ മിശ്ര

(e) ആകാശ് കുമാർ മിശ്ര

 

ജൂലൈ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം ആനുകാലികം പ്രധാന ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും PDF മലയാളത്തിൽ

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

 

Current Affairs Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. The fintech startup, BharatPe has appointed former State Bank of India (SBI) Chairman Rajnish Kumar as the Chairman of its board.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. The United Nations International Day for Disaster Reduction is held annually on 13 October since 1989.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Indian shooters claimed a historic win with 43 medals to stand atop in the medal table. These included 17 Gold, 16 Silver and 10 Bronze medal.

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi addressed the 28th NHRC Foundation Day programme, through video conferencing on October 12, 2021, in the presence of Union Home Minister Amit Shah and NHRC chairperson. Chairperson of NHRC is Justice Arun Kumar Mishra.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. India, Kyrgyz Republic agree on 200 million US Dollar Line of Credit to support development projects.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol.  International Energy Agency (IEA) has invited India to become its full-time member. This membership invitation was given in the light that, India is world’s third-largest energy consumer. If this proposal is accepted, it will require India to increase its strategic oil reserved to 90 days requirement.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. Germany launches World’s First Self-Driving Train. German rail operator, Deutsche Bahn and industrial group, Siemens launched the first automated & driverless train of the world on October 11, 2021.The self-driving train was launched in the city of Hamburg.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. Alexander Schellenberg appointed Austria’s new Chancellor. Alexander Schellenberg was elected as Austrian Chancellor after resignation of Sebastian Kurz.

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. Former State Bank of India chief Rajnish Kumar joins BharatPe as chairman. Rajnish Kumar, former chief of State Bank of India, has joined the Board of BharatPe, a fintech firm, as chairman.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. Energy Efficiency Services Limited (EESL), a joint venture of Public Sector Undertakings under the Ministry of Power has announced the appointment of Arun Kumar Mishra as chief executive officer (CEO) on deputation.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam|For KPSC And HCA [14th October 2021]_50.1
LDC Mains Express Batch

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

നവംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?