Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam|For KPSC And HCA [19th October 2021]_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Quiz

കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [19th October 2021]

KPSCക്കും HCAനുമായുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് -മലയാളത്തിൽ (Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam). കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

Fil the Form and Get all The Latest Job Alerts – Click here

ഒക്ടോബർ 2021 ആഴ്ചപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലികവിവരങ്ങൾ
October 1st week

Current Affairs Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. ഐക്യരാഷ്ട്രസഭയുടെ മനുഷ്യാവകാശ കൗൺസിൽ (UNHRC) 2022-2024-ലെ അംഗമായി ഇന്ത്യ വീണ്ടും തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കപ്പെട്ടു.47 അംഗ കൗൺസിലിലെ അംഗമെന്ന നിലയിൽ ഇന്ത്യയുടെ ________ പദമാണിത്.

(a) എട്ടാമത്

(b) മൂന്നാമത്

(c) നാലാമത്

(d) ആറാമത്

(e) ഏഴാമത്

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 18th October 2021

 

Q2. സംയുക്ത കടൽ 2021 എന്നത് ഏത് രണ്ട് രാജ്യങ്ങൾ തമ്മിലുള്ള സംയുക്ത നാവിക പരിശീലനമാണ്?

(a) ചൈനയും അമേരിക്കയും

(b) അമേരിക്കയും റഷ്യയും

(c) ചൈനയും റഷ്യയും

(d) ഇന്ത്യയും ജപ്പാനും

(e) റഷ്യയും ജപ്പാനും

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 16th October 2021

 

Q3. ചെന്നൈ സൂപ്പർ കിംഗ്സ് (CSK) ഇന്ത്യൻ പ്രീമിയർ ലീഗ് (IPL) കിരീടം 2021 നേടി. ഈ വിജയത്തോടെ, CSK ടീം അതിന്റെ തുടക്കം മുതൽ എത്ര തവണ IPL കിരീടം നേടി ?

(a) 4

(b) 3

(c) 5

(d) 2

(e) 1

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 14th October 2021

 

Q4. SEBI സെറ്റിൽമെന്റ് ഓർഡറുകൾക്കും കുറ്റകൃത്യങ്ങൾ കൂട്ടിച്ചേർക്കുന്നതിനുമായി ഒരു നാലംഗ ഉന്നതാധികാര ഉപദേശക സമിതി രൂപീകരിച്ചു. ഈ സമിതിയുടെ തലവൻ ആരാണ് ?

(a) പി ആർ രമേശ്

(b) വിജയ് സി ദാഗ

(c) പി കെ മൽഹോത്ര

(d) ഡി എൻ റവൽ

(e) വിനോദ് വർമ്മ

 

Q5. ഇതിൽ ഏത് സ്ഥാപനത്തിന്റെ ചെയർപേഴ്സന്റെ അധിക ചുമതല നവരംഗ് സൈനിക്ക് നൽകിയിട്ടുണ്ട് ?

(a) ഇൻഷുറൻസ് റെഗുലേറ്ററി ആൻഡ് ഡെവലപ്മെന്റ് അതോറിറ്റി

(b) പെൻഷൻ ഫണ്ട് റെഗുലേറ്ററി ആൻഡ് ഡെവലപ്മെന്റ് അതോറിറ്റി

(c) ടെലികോം റെഗുലേറ്ററി അതോറിറ്റി ഓഫ് ഇന്ത്യ

(d) സെക്യൂരിറ്റീസ് ആൻഡ് എക്സ്ചേഞ്ച് ബോർഡ് ഓഫ് ഇന്ത്യ

(e) ഇൻസോൾവെൻസി ആൻഡ് ബാങ്ക്റപ്‌സി  ബോർഡ് ഓഫ് ഇന്ത്യ

 

Q6. ദാരിദ്ര്യ നിർമാർജനത്തിനുള്ള അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര ദിനം എപ്പോഴാണ് ആചരിക്കുന്നത് ?

(a) 18 ഒക്ടോബർ

(b) 17 ഒക്ടോബർ

(c) 16 ഒക്ടോബർ

(d) 15 ഒക്ടോബർ

(e) 14 ഒക്ടോബർ

 

Q7. ഇന്ത്യയുടെ നാഷണൽ സെക്യൂരിറ്റി ഗാർഡ് (NSG) ഫോഴ്സ് 2021 ഒക്ടോബർ 16 –ന് റൈസിംഗ് ഡേയുടെ എത്രാമത് പതിപ്പ് ആചരിച്ചു?

(a) 30

(b) 19

(c) 28

(d) 37

(e) 48

 

Q8. കർണാടക ബാങ്ക് ലിമിറ്റഡിന്റെ പുതിയ ചെയർമാനായി ആരാണ് നിയമിതനായത്?

(a) ബാലകൃഷ്ണ അൽസ് എസ്

(b) കേശവ് കൃഷ്ണറാവു ദേശായി

(c) പ്രദീപ് കുമാർ പഞ്ച

(d) ഉമാ ശങ്കർ

(e) ദേവിദത്ത് ശർമ്മ

 

Q9. ഇന്ത്യ ഏത് ടീമിനെ പരാജയപ്പെടുത്തി 2021 SAFF ചാമ്പ്യൻഷിപ്പ് നേടി ?

(a) ശ്രീ ലങ്ക

(b) നേപ്പാൾ

(c) മലേഷ്യ

(d) ജപ്പാൻ

(e) ബംഗ്ലാദേശ്

 

Q10. ജോനാസ് ഗഹർ സ്റ്റോർ ഏത് രാജ്യത്തിന്റെ പുതിയ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയായി സത്യപ്രതിജ്ഞ ചെയ്തു?

(a) നോർവേ

(b) സ്വീഡൻ

(c) അയർലൻഡ്

(d) ജർമ്മനി

(e) സ്പെയിൻ

സെപ്റ്റംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക ക്വിസ് - പ്രധാനപ്പെട്ട 250 ചോദ്യോത്തരങ്ങൾ

September Month

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

 

Current Affairs Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. India has been re-elected to the United Nations Human Rights Council (UNHRC) for a sixth term on October 14, 2021 with overwhelming majority..The new three year term of India will be effective from January 2022 to December 2024.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. The China and Russia joint naval exercises “Joint Sea 2021” kicked off at Russia’s Peter the Great Gulf, in the Sea of Japan, on October 14, 2021.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. Chennai Super Kings (CSK) defeated Kolkata Knight Riders (KKR) in the finals to win the 2021 Indian Premier League (IPL) title. This was the 14th edition of IPL which is an India-based Cricket league in 20-20 format. This was the 4th win of Chennai Super Kings (CSK) in IPL, having previously won the tournament in 2010, 2011, and 2018.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Securities and Exchange Board of India (SEBI), has constituted a four-member “high powered advisory committee on settlement orders and compounding of offences”.The Chairman of the committee will be Vijay C Daga, retired judge of High Court of Bombay.

 

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Securities and Exchange Board of India is the regulatory body for securities and commodity market in India under the jurisdiction of Ministry of Finance, Government of India.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. The International Day for the Eradication of Poverty is observed every year on 17 October across the globe.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. The National Security Guard (NSG) force, popularly known as Black Cats, observes its Raising Day on October 16, every year.The year 2021 marks the 37th anniversary of the establishment of the NSG.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Reserve Bank of India (RBI) has approved the appointment of Pradeep Kumar Panja as the Chairman Karnataka Bank Ltd.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. India beat Nepal, 3-0, to win 2021 SAFF Championship final title, held on October 16, 2021, at the National Football Stadium in Male, Maldives.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. Jonas Gahr Store, the Leader of the Labour Party in Norway, has assumed the charge of the Prime Minister of Norway with effect from October 14, 2021.

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam|For KPSC And HCA [19th October 2021]_50.1
LDC Mains Express Batch

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

ഒക്ടോബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ October 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?