Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam|For KPSC And HCA [18th October 2021]_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Quiz

കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [18th October 2021]

KPSCക്കും HCAനുമായുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് -മലയാളത്തിൽ (Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam). കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

ആഗസ്റ്റ് 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ

August 2021

Current Affairs Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. 100 ശതമാനം സർക്കാർ ഉടമസ്ഥതയിലുള്ള സ്ഥാപനമായി ഓർഡനൻസ് ഫാക്ടറി ബോർഡിനെ (OFB) പുനഃസംഘടിപ്പിക്കാൻ എത്ര പുതിയ പ്രതിരോധ പൊതുമേഖലാ സ്ഥാപനങ്ങൾ ഇന്ത്യൻ സർക്കാർ സ്ഥാപിച്ചിട്ടുണ്ട്?

(a) 7

(b) 5

(c) 9

(d) 6

(e) 8

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 16th October 2021

 

Q2. 2021 ലെ ആഗോള പട്ടിണി സൂചികയിൽ  (GHI)   ഇന്ത്യയുടെ സ്ഥാനം എത്രയാണ് ?

(a) 81

(b) 101

(c) 116

(d) 94

(e) 99

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 14th October 2021

 

Q3. എപ്പോഴാണ് ലോക ഭക്ഷ്യദിനം ആചരിക്കുന്നത്?

(a) 13 ഒക്ടോബർ

(b) 14 ഒക്ടോബർ

(c) 16 ഒക്ടോബർ

(d) 15 ഒക്ടോബർ

(e) 17 ഒക്ടോബർ

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 13th October 2021

 

Q4. ഇന്ത്യൻ കോർപ്പറേറ്റുകളിൽ ലോകത്തിലെ ഏറ്റവും മികച്ച തൊഴിൽദാതാക്കളായ ഫോബ്സിന്റെ 2021 റാങ്കിംഗിൽ ഏത് ഇന്ത്യൻ കമ്പനി ഒന്നാമതെത്തി?

(a) ലൈഫ് ഇൻഷുറൻസ് കോർപ്പറേഷൻ

(b) ടാറ്റ കൺസൾട്ടൻസി സെർവിസസ്‌

(c) HDFC

(d) സ്റ്റേറ്റ് ബാങ്ക് ഓഫ് ഇന്ത്യ

(e) റിലയൻസ് ഇൻഡസ്ട്രീസ്

 

Q5. UFillഎന്ന ഓട്ടോമേറ്റഡ് ഇന്ധന സാങ്കേതികവിദ്യ ഏത് കമ്പനിയാണ് ആരംഭിച്ചത് ?

(a) HPCL

(b) BPCL

(c) IOCL

(d) ONGC

(e) BHEL

 

Q6. 2021-22 ലെ ഇന്ത്യൻ ബാങ്ക് അസോസിയേഷന്റെ (IBA) പുതുതായി നിയമിതനായ ചെയർമാന്റെ പേര് നൽകുക.

(a) രാജേന്ദ്ര മൽ ലോധ

(b) ആദർശ് സീൻ ആനന്ദ്

(c) എ കെ ഗോയൽ

(d) പി. സദാശിവം

(e) രോഹിത് ശർമ്മ

 

Q7. ഈ മുനിസിപ്പൽ കോർപ്പറേഷനുകളിൽ ഏതാണ് മൈപാർക്കിംഗ്സ്ആപ്പ് ആരംഭിച്ചത്?

(a) ന്യൂഡൽഹി മുനിസിപ്പൽ കൗൺസിൽ

(b) ബൃഹൻ മുംബൈ മുനിസിപ്പൽ കോർപ്പറേഷൻ

(c) അഗർത്തല മുനിസിപ്പൽ കോർപ്പറേഷൻ

(d) സൗത്ത് ഡൽഹി മുനിസിപ്പൽ കോർപ്പറേഷൻ

(e) വാരാണസി മുനിസിപ്പൽ കോർപ്പറേഷൻ

 

Q8. “ഹുനാർ ഹാത്തിലെ” ആദ്യത്തെ “വിശ്വകർമ്മ വതിക” സ്ഥാപിച്ചത് ഏത് സ്ഥലത്താണ്?

(a) പട്ന

(b) റാഞ്ചി

(c) രാംപൂർ

(d) കൊട

(e) ബാസ്പുർ

 

Q9. പൊതുഗതാഗതത്തിൽ റോപ്‌വേ സേവനങ്ങൾ ഉപയോഗിച്ച ഇന്ത്യയിലെ ആദ്യത്തെ നഗരം?

(a) ഷിംല

(b) കോയമ്പത്തൂർ

(c) ഡെറാഡൂൺ

(d) സൂറത്ത്

(e) വാരനാസി

 

Q10. ലോക വിദ്യാർത്ഥി ദിനം എല്ലാ ദിവസവും ഏത് ദിവസമാണ് ആചരിക്കുന്നത്?

(a) 13 ഒക്ടോബർ

(b) 14 ഒക്ടോബർ

(c) 15 ഒക്ടോബർ

(d) 12 ഒക്ടോബർ

(e) 16 ഒക്ടോബർ

ജൂലൈ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം ആനുകാലികം പ്രധാന ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും PDF മലയാളത്തിൽ

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

 

Current Affairs Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. Prime Minister Narendra Modi dedicated seven new Defence PSUs, carved out of OFBs, to the nation, on October 15, 2021.These 7 new companies have been formed following the the dissolution of the 200-year-old Ordnance Factory Board (OFB) w.e.f October 01, 2021.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. India’s rank has dropped to 101st position among 116 countries in the Global Hunger Index (GHI) 2021. In 2020, India was placed at 94th spot, out of 107 countries. The 2021 GHI score of India is recorded at 27.5 out of 50, which comes under serious category.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. World Food Day (WFD) is celebrated every year on 16 October across the globe to eradicate worldwide hunger from our lifetime. WFD also commemorates the date of founding of the United Nations Food and Agriculture Organization (FAO) in 1945.

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. Mukesh Ambani-led Reliance Industries has topped the Indian corporates in the World’s Best Employers 2021 rankings published by Forbes.Globally, Reliance is placed at 52nd position among 750 global corporates.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited (BPCL) has launched an automated fuelling technology called “UFill”, to provide swift, secure and smart experience to its customers at outlets by providing them with control of fuelling.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. A K Goel, managing director and chief executive (MD & CEO) of UCO Bank has been elected as the chairman of Indian Bank’s Association (IBA) for 2021-22.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Union Minister for Information and Broadcasting Shri Anurag Singh Thakur inaugurated the ‘MyParkings’ app on October 14, 2021. The IOT technology-enabled app has been developed by Broadcast Engineering Consultants India Limited (BECIL) with South Delhi Municipal Corporation (SDMC) to digitize all authorized parking under SDMC municipal limits.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Government of India has decided to set up a “Vishwakarma Vatika” at every “HunarHaats” to protect, preserve and promote India’s glorious legacy of centuries-old skills of artisans and craftsmen.The first such “Vishwakarma Vatika” has been set up in “HunarHaat” at Rampur, Uttar Pradesh, organised from October 16 to 25, 2021.

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. Varanasi of Uttar Pradesh will become the first city in India to use ropeway services in public transportation. Overall, Varanasi will be the third city in the world after Bolivia and Mexico City to use ropeway in public transportation.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. World Students’ Day is observed every year on October 15 to mark the birth anniversary of former President A. P. J. Abdul Kalam.

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam|For KPSC And HCA [18th October 2021]_50.1
LDC Mains Express Batch

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

ഒക്ടോബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ October 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?