Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam|For KPSC And HCA [22th October 2021]_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Quiz

കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [22th October 2021]

KPSCക്കും HCAനുമായുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് -മലയാളത്തിൽ (Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam). കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

Fil the Form and Get all The Latest Job Alerts – Click here

ഒക്ടോബർ 2021 ആഴ്ചപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലികവിവരങ്ങൾ
October 1st week

Current Affairs Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. പുരുഷ സിംഗിൾ ഇവന്റിൽ 2021 ലെ BNP പരിബാസ് ഓപ്പൺ ടെന്നീസ് ടൂർണമെന്റ് വിജയിച്ച താരം ഏതാണ്?

(a) ഫിലിപ്പ് പോളസെക്

(b) ആൻഡ്രി റുബ്ലെവ്

(c) നിക്കോളോസ് ബസിലാഷ്വിലി

(d) കാമറൂൺ നോറി

(e) ജോൺ പിയേഴ്സ്

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 21th October 2021

 

Q2. ഗ്ലോബൽ ഫുഡ് സെക്യൂരിറ്റി (GFS) ഇൻഡക്സ് 2021 ൽ ഇന്ത്യയുടെ റാങ്ക് എത്രയാണ്?

(a) 71

(b) 82

(c) 55

(d) 64

(e) ഇവയൊന്നുമല്ല

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 20th October 2021

 

Q3. കാർഡുകളുടെ ടോക്കണൈസേഷനായി ഏത് കമ്പനി NTS പ്ലാറ്റ്ഫോം ആരംഭിച്ചു?

(a) RBI

(b) ഗൂഗിൾ പേ

(b) സ്റ്റേറ്റ് ബാങ്ക് ഓഫ് ഇന്ത്യ

(d) SEBI

(e) NPCI

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 19th October 2021

 

Q4. ഈ ദിവസങ്ങളിൽ ഏത് ദിവസമാണ് പോലീസ് അനുസ്മരണ ദിനം ആചരിക്കുന്നത്?

(a) 20 ഒക്ടോബർ

(b) 19ഒക്ടോബർ

(c) 21ഒക്ടോബർ

(d) 22ഒക്ടോബർ

(e) 18 ഒക്ടോബർ

 

Q5. ഇന്ത്യയിലെ മ്യൂച്വൽ ഫണ്ടുകളുടെ അസോസിയേഷന്റെ പുതിയ ചെയർമാനായി ആരാണ് നിയമിതനായത്?

(a) നിലേഷ് ഷാ

(b) A ബാലസുബ്രഹ്മണ്യൻ

(c) സൗരഭ് നാനാവതി

(d) അശുതോഷ് ബിഷ്ണോയ്

(e) റോണിത് ശർമ്മ

 

Q6. ഏത് സംസ്ഥാനത്താണ് കുശിനഗർ അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര വിമാനത്താവളം പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി അടുത്തിടെ ഉദ്ഘാടനം ചെയ്തത് ?

(a) Mമധ്യപ്രദേശ്

(b) ബീഹാർ

(c) ഉത്തർപ്രദേശ്

(d) ഗുജറാത്ത്

(e) മഹാരാഷ്ട്ര

 

Q7. “ദി സ്റ്റാർസ് ഇൻ മൈ സ്കൈ” എന്ന പുസ്തകം എഴുതിയത് ________ ആണ്.

(a) ദിയ മിർസ

(b) വിദ്യാ ബാലൻ

(c) ശബാന ആസ്മി

(d) ദിവ്യ ദത്ത

(e) ലതാ ദത്ത

 

Q8. 2021 ലെ മാർഷ്യൽ ആർട്സ് എജ്യുക്കേഷൻ പ്രൈസ് കുങ് ഫു നൺസ് നേടിയിട്ടുണ്ട്. ഏത് സ്ഥാപനമാണ് അവാർഡ് ആരംഭിച്ചത്?

(a) UNESCO

(b) ഇന്റർനാഷണൽ റെഡ് ക്രോസ്സ് ആൻഡ് റെഡ് ക്രെസെന്റ് മൂവ്മെന്റ്

(c) ഗ്രീൻപീസ്

(d) UNICEF

(e) WHO

 

Q9. അക്രമാസക്തമായ മയക്കുമരുന്ന് കുറ്റകൃത്യങ്ങൾ വർദ്ധിക്കുന്നതിനാൽ ഏത് രാജ്യമാണ് 60 ദിവസത്തെ അടിയന്തരാവസ്ഥ പ്രഖ്യാപിച്ചത്?

(a) പെറു

(b) ഇക്വഡോർ

(c) സ്പെയിൻ

(d) എൽ സാൽവഡോർ

(e) ഇറ്റലി

 

Q10. ഇന്റർനാഷണൽ കോൺഫറൻസും ഡിജിറ്റൽ ടെക്നോളജികളുടെ പ്രദർശനവുമായ “ഫ്യൂച്ചർ ടെക് 2021″ ഏത് സംഘടനയാണ് സംഘടിപ്പിച്ചത്?

(a) CII

(b) FICCI

(c) NPCI

(d) NASSCOM

(e) NITI

 

സെപ്റ്റംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക ക്വിസ് - പ്രധാനപ്പെട്ട 250 ചോദ്യോത്തരങ്ങൾ

September Month

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

Current Affairs Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

 

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. Cameron Norrie has won the 2021 BNP Paribas Open tennis tournament in men’s single event.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. India has achieved 71st position in the Global Food Security (GFS) Index 2021 from among a list of 113 countries. The GFS Index is designed and constructed by London-based Economist Impact and is sponsored by Corteva Agriscience.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. The National Payments Corporation of India (NPCI) has launched NPCI Tokenization system (NTS) to further enhance the safety of customers and provide a seamless shopping experience to consumers. The NPCI Tokenization System (NTS) will support the tokenisation of RuPay cards, to provide an alternate for storing card details with merchants.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. In India, the Police Commemoration Day is observed on October 21 every year.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. A Balasubramanian has been elected as the new Chairman of Association of Mutual Funds in India (AMFI).

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi inaugurated the Kushinagar International Airport in Uttar Pradesh on October 20, 2021.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. National Award-winning actress Divya Dutta has come up with her second book titled, “The Stars in My Sky: Those Who Brightened My Film Journey”.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. The well known Kung Fu Nuns of the Drukpa order of Buddhism has won the inaugural UNESCO’s Martial Arts Education Prize 2021,  for their brave and heroic acts of service and championing of gender equality across the Himalayas.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. Ecuador’s President Guillermo Lasso has declared a 60-day state of emergency in the South American country on October 18, 2021, due to rise in violent drug crimes.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Confederation of Indian Industry (CII) has organised an International Conference and Exhibition on Digital technologies, “Future Tech 2021- a Journey of digital transformation to technology adoption and acceleration”.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam|For KPSC And HCA [22th October 2021]_50.1

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

ഒക്ടോബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ October 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?