കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [21th October 2021]_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Quiz

കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [21th October 2021]

KPSCക്കും HCAനുമായുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് -മലയാളത്തിൽ (Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam). കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

Fil the Form and Get all The Latest Job Alerts – Click here

ഒക്ടോബർ 2021 ആഴ്ചപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലികവിവരങ്ങൾ
October 1st week

Current Affairs Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. 2021 ലെ മെർസർ CFS ഗ്ലോബൽ പെൻഷൻ ഇൻഡക്സ് സർവേയിൽ ഇന്ത്യയുടെ റാങ്ക് എത്രയാണ്?

(a) 30

(b) 45

(c) 35

(d) 40

(e) 50

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 20th October 2021

 

Q2. ലോക ഓസ്റ്റിയോപൊറോസിസ് ദിനം (WOD) ____________- ൽ ആഘോഷിക്കുന്ന വാർഷിക ദിനമാണ്.

(a) 18 ഒക്ടോബർ

(b) 21 ഒക്ടോബർ

(c) 20 ഒക്ടോബർ

(d) 19 ഒക്ടോബർ

(e) 17 ഒക്ടോബർ

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 19th October 2021

 

Q3. ____________ ഇവന്റിൽ രാജ്യത്തെ പ്രതിനിധീകരിക്കുന്ന ഒരു ഇന്ത്യൻ അത്‌ലറ്റാണ് ഭവാനി ദേവി.

(a) ജിംനാസ്റ്റിക്സ്

(b) അമ്പെയ്ത്ത്

(c) ഭാരോദ്വഹനം

(d) ബോക്സിംഗ്

(e) ഫെൻസിംഗ്

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 18th October 2021

 

Q4. അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര ഷെഫ് ദിനം എല്ലാ വർഷവും ഏത് ദിവസമാണ് ആചരിക്കുന്നത്?

(a) 17 ഒക്ടോബർ

(b) 18 ഒക്ടോബർ

(c) 20 ഒക്ടോബർ

(d) 19 ഒക്ടോബർ

(e) 21 ഒക്ടോബർ

 

Q5. ആഭ്യന്തര മന്ത്രി അമിത് ഷാ ‘സേവ ഹി സംഘടന’ പദ്ധതി പ്രകാരം മോദി വാനുകൾ ആരംഭിച്ചത് ഈ ജില്ലകളിൽ ഏതാണ്?

(a) കൗഷാംബി

(b) റായ്ബറേലി

(c) കുശിനഗർ

(d) അലിഗഡ്

(e) കാൺപൂർ

 

Q6. “ആക്ചുവലി… ഐ മെറ്റ് ദെം : എ മെമോർ” എന്ന പുസ്തകത്തിന്റെ രചയിതാവ് ആരാണ് ?

(a) എ ആർ റഹ്മാൻ

(b) ശബാന ആസ്മി

(c) ഗുൽസാർ

(d) ശങ്കർ മഹാദേവൻ

(e) ചേതൻ ഭഗത്

 

Q7. വിദൂര ഗ്രാമങ്ങൾക്ക് സർക്കാർ സേവനങ്ങൾ നൽകുന്നതിനായി ഏത് സംസ്ഥാനമാണ് പ്രശാസൻ ഗാവോൻ കെ സംഗ്കാമ്പെയ്ൻ ആരംഭിച്ചത്?

(a) ബീഹാർ

(b) ഉത്തർപ്രദേശ്

(c) മധ്യപ്രദേശ്

(d) പശ്ചിമ ബംഗാൾ

(e) രാജസ്ഥാൻ

 

Q8. ഏത് ലൈഫ് ഇൻഷുറൻസ് കമ്പനിയാണ് സരൽ ബച്ചാത് ബീമാ പ്ലാൻ അവതരിപ്പിച്ചത്?

(a) SBI ലൈഫ് ഇൻഷുറൻസ്

(b) ഇന്ത്യഫസ്റ്റ് ലൈഫ് ഇൻഷുറൻസ് കമ്പനി

(c) ICICI പ്രുഡൻഷ്യൽ ലൈഫ് ഇൻഷുറൻസ്

(d) HDFC ലൈഫ് ഇൻഷുറൻസ്

(e) റെലിഗെയർ ഹെൽത്ത് ഇൻഷുറൻസ്

 

Q9. ഇന്ത്യൻ വെയ്റ്റ് ലിഫ്റ്റിംഗ് ഫെഡറേഷന്റെ പ്രസിഡന്റായി നിയമിതനായതാര്?

(a) പെൻപ സെറിംഗ്

(b) ടി വി നരേന്ദ്രൻ

(c) ഉജ്ജ്വല സിംഗാനിയ

(d) സഹദേവ് യാദവ്

(e) നരീന്ദർ ബത്ര

 

Q10. നാഷണൽ റിസർച്ച് ഡെവലപ്‌മെന്റ് കോർപ്പറേഷന്റെ പുതിയ ചെയർമാനും മാനേജിംഗ് ഡയറക്ടറുമായി നിയമിതനായ വ്യക്തിയുടെ പേര് നൽകുക.

(a) പവൻ കുമാർ ഗോയെങ്ക

(b) അമിത് റസ്തോഗി

(c) പ്രതിവ മോഹപത്ര

(d) എം വേണുഗോപാൽ

(e) വിനോദ് കണ്ണൻ

 

സെപ്റ്റംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക ക്വിസ് - പ്രധാനപ്പെട്ട 250 ചോദ്യോത്തരങ്ങൾ

September Month

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

Current Affairs Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. India has been ranked at 40th position out of 43 countries in the 2021 Mercer CFS Global Pension Index survey. India had an overall index value of 43.3.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. The World Osteoporosis Day (WOD) is observed annually on October 20.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. Indian Fencer Bhavani Devi has won the Charlellville National Competition in France in the individual women’s sabre event.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. The International Chefs Day is observed every year on 20 October. International Chefs Day was created by Dr. Bill Gallagher, a renowned chef and the former president of the World Association of Chefs Societies (World Chefs), in 2004.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Union Home Minister Amit Shah flagged off “Five Mobile Medical Vans” dubbed as Modi Van on October 19, 2021 in Kaushambi district of Uttar Pradesh.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. Legendary Indian poet-lyricist-director Gulzar has come out with his new book title “Actually… I Met Them: A Memoir”.

 

S7. Ans.(e)

Sol. Rajasthan launched ‘Prashasan Gaon ke Sang’ Campaign to provide Government Services to Remote Villages.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. IndiaFirst Life Insurance Company Limited (IndiaFirst Life) ,a joint venture of Bank of Baroda and Union Bank of India introduced ‘’IndiaFirst Life SaralBachatBima Plan’’. It is a savings and protection cover plan for the entire family.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. Sahdev Yadav, former Secretary General of IWLF, was unanimously elected as the President of the Indian Weightlifting Federation (IWLF).

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. Commodore Amit Rastogi (Retd) has been appointed as the new Chairman & Managing Director of National Research Development Corporation (NRDC).

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [21th October 2021]_50.1

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

ഒക്ടോബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ October 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?