Daily Quiz in Telugu | 25 August 2021 General Awareness Quiz | For APPSC junior Assistant& Railways |_00.1
Telugu govt jobs   »   Daily Quizzes   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz in Telugu...

Daily Quiz in Telugu | 25 August 2021 General Awareness Quiz | For APPSC junior Assistant& Railways

Daily Quiz in Telugu – Overview

Daily Quizzes in Telugu : ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ మరియు తెలంగాణ లో అత్యంత ముఖ్యమైన మరియు ప్రతిష్టాత్మకమైన పరీక్షలు గ్రూప్-1,2,3 అలాగే UPSC లలోనికి చాలా మంది ఆశావహులు ఈ ప్రతిష్టాత్మక ఉద్యోగాల్లో కి ప్రవేశించడానికి ఆసక్తి చూపుతారు.దీనికి పోటీ ఎక్కువగా ఉండడం కారణంగా, అధిక వెయిటేజీ సంబంధిత సబ్జెక్టులను ఎంచుకుని స్మార్ట్ అధ్యయనంతో ఉద్యోగం పొందవచ్చు. ఈ పరీక్షలలో ముఖ్యమైన అంశాలు అయిన పౌర శాస్త్రం , చరిత్ర , భూగోళశాస్త్రం, ఆర్ధిక శాస్త్రం, సైన్సు మరియు విజ్ఞానం, సమకాలీన అంశాలు చాల ముఖ్యమైన పాత్ర పోషిస్తాయి. కాబట్టి Adda247, ఈ అంశాలకి సంబంధించిన కొన్ని ముఖ్యమైన ప్రశ్నలను మీకు ప్రతిరోజు క్విజ్ రూపంలో అందిస్తుంది. ఈ పరీక్షలపై ఆసక్తి ఉన్న అభ్యర్థులు  దిగువ ఉన్న ప్రశ్నలను పరిశీలించండి.

Daily Quiz in Telugu – ప్రశ్నలు

Q1. _____ సహజ వాయువు యొక్క ప్రధాన భాగం.

(a) అసిటోన్

(b) మీథేన్

(c) క్లోరిన్

(d) హెక్సేన్

Q2. కోల్‌కతాలోని విక్టోరియా మెమోరియల్‌ను నిర్మించాలని ప్రతిపాదింchin

(a) లార్డ్ క్యానింగ్

(b) జార్జ్ కర్జన్

(c) విలియం హేస్టింగ్స్

(d) లార్డ్ విలియం బెంటింక్

Q3. లావణి _____ యొక్క జానపద నృత్యం.

(a) మణిపూర్

(b) ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్

(c) జమ్మూ & కాశ్మీర్

(d) మహారాష్ట్ర

Q4. అర్థశాస్త్రం అంటే ఏమిటి?

(a) ప్రజలకు అపరిమితమైన కోరికలు ఉంటాయి కానీ పరిమిత వనరులు

(b) ప్రజలకు పరిమిత కోరికలు ఉంటాయి కానీ అపరిమిత వనరులు

(c) కేంద్ర ప్రణాళిక లేనట్లయితే వనరుల కేటాయింపు అసమర్థతకు కారణమవుతుంది

(d) ప్రజలు భావోద్వేగానికి గురవుతారు మరియు అహేతుక నిర్ణయాలు తీసుకుంటారు

 

Q5. కార్బన్ డయాక్సైడ్ ఈ కింది వాటిలో దేని నుండి ఉత్పన్నమవుతుంది?

(a) శిలాజ ఇంధనాలను కాల్చడం

(b) గ్లోబల్ వార్మింగ్

(c) సిమెంట్ ఉత్పత్తి

(d) అటవీ నిర్మూలన

Q6. కార్నోటైట్ అనేది ______ యొక్క ధాతువు/ఖనిజం.

(a) బెరిలియం

(b) క్రోమియం

(c) యురేనియం

(d) రాగి

Q7. పోకీమాన్ గోని నిషేధించిన మొదటి దేశం పేరు ఏమిటి?.

(a) భారతదేశం

(b) రష్యా

(c) చైనా

(d) ఇరాన్

 

Q8. మెల్ ఘాట్ పులుల సంరక్షణా కేంద్రం ఏ రాష్ట్రంలో ఉంది?

(a) పశ్చిమ బెంగాల్

(b) రాజస్థాన్

(c) మధ్యప్రదేశ్

(d) మహారాష్ట్ర

Q9. శని సూర్యుడి నుండి _______ గ్రహం.

(a) 2వ

(b) 4వ

(c) 6వ

(d) 8వ

Q10. షాజహాన్ _____ మొఘల్ పాలకుడు.

(a) నాల్గవ

(b) మూడవది

(c) ఆరవ

(d) ఐదవ

Daily Quiz in Telugu – జవాబులు

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol.Natural gas is primarily composed of methane, but also contains ethane, propane and heavier hydrocarbons. It also contains small amounts of nitrogen, carbon dioxide, hydrogen sulphide and trace amounts of water.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol.In January 1901, on the death of Queen Victoria, George Curzon, 1st Marquess Curzon of Kedleston and Viceroy of India, suggested the creation of a fitting memorial. He proposed the construction of a grand building with a museum and gardens.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol.Lavani is a genre of music popular in Maharashtra. Lavani is a combination of traditional song and dance, which particularly performed to the beats of Dholki, a percussion instrument. Lavani is noted for its powerful rhythm.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol.Economic man refers to an idealized human being who acts rationally and with complete knowledge, who seeks to maximize personal utility or satisfaction. Economic man is an assumption of many economic models, and is also known as homo economicus.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol.There are both natural and human sources of carbon dioxide emissions. Natural sources include decomposition, ocean release and respiration. Human sources come from activities like cement production, deforestation as well as the burning of fossil fuels like coal, oil and natural gas.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol.Carnotite is an ore of uranium. At times in the early 20th century, it was mined primarily for radium or vanadium.

 

 

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol.Pokémon Go is a free-to-play, location-based augmented reality game developed by Niantic for iOS and Android devices.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol.Melghat was declared a tiger reserve and was among the first nine tiger reserves notified in 1973-74 under the Project Tiger. It is located in northern part of Amravati District of Maharashtra State in India.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol.Our Solar System has eight planets which orbit the sun. In order of distance from the sun they are; Mercury, Venus, Earth, Mars, Jupiter, Saturn, Uranus, and Neptune.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol.Shahab-ud-din Muhammad Khurram, better known by his regnal name Shah Jahan was the fifth Mughal emperor, who reigned from 1628 to 1658.

Daily Quiz in Telugu : Conclusion

APPSC మరియు TSPSC గ్రూప్-1,2,3,SI,కానిస్టేబుల్ అలాగే UPSC పరీక్షలలో ముఖ్యమైన అంశాలు అయిన పౌర శాస్త్రం , చరిత్ర , భూగోళశాస్త్రం, ఆర్ధిక శాస్త్రం, సైన్సు మరియు విజ్ఞానం, సమకాలీన అంశాలపై పట్టు కోసం Adda247, ఈ అంశాలకి సంబంధించిన కొన్ని ముఖ్యమైన ప్రశ్నలను మీకు ప్రతిరోజు క్విజ్ రూపంలో అందిస్తుంది.

Daily Quiz in Telugu : FAQs

Q1.తెలుగు లో కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్(సమకాలీన అంశాలు)కు ఉత్తమ వెబ్‌సైట్ ఏది?

: తాజా  సమకాలీన అంశాలను కవర్ చేయడానికి ఉత్తమ మార్గం రోజువారీ వార్తాపత్రికను చదవడం మరియు కొన్ని విశ్వసనీయ వెబ్‌సైట్‌లను అనుసరించడం. రోజువారీ సమకాలీన అంశాలు Adda247  ఉత్తమ వెబ్‌సైట్-adda247/te లో అందించబడుతుంది. ఇది adda247/te వెబ్‌సైట్‌ తో పాటు యప్ లో కూడా అందుబాటులో ఉంటుంది.

Q2. Adda247 కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్ PDF తెలుగులో అందిస్తుందా?

:అవును, Adda247  తెలుగు భాషలలో కూడా వారం,నెలవారీ కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్ PDFలను అందిస్తుంది.

Q3. తెలుగులో Adda247 యప్ ను వీక్షించడం ఎలా?

జ: యప్ డౌన్లోడ్ చేసుకొని,స్టేట్ ఎగ్జామ్స్ ఎంచుకొని,ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ & తెలంగాణ పై క్లిక్  చేసి బాష ను తెలుగు లోకి మార్చడం ద్వారా వీక్షించగలరు.

ఆన్లైన్ లైవ్ క్లాసుల వివరాల కొరకు ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చేయండి 

ఉచిత స్టడీ మెటీరియల్ పొందండి:

జూలై నెలవారీ కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్ PDF జూలై top 100 కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్ PDF
ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ స్టేట్ GK PDF తెలంగాణ స్టేట్ GK PDF
తెలుగులో బ్యాంకింగ్ అవేర్నెస్ pdf తెలుగులోకంప్యూటర్ అవేర్నెస్ pdf
తెలుగులో పాలిటి స్టడీ మెటీరియల్ pdf  తెలుగులో ఎకానమీ స్టడీ మెటీరియల్ pdf

Sharing is caring!

సెప్టెంబర్ 2021 | నెలవారీ కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?