Daily Quiz in Telugu | 19 August 2021 కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్ క్విజ్ |_00.1
Telugu govt jobs   »   Daily Quizzes   »   Daily Current Affairs Quiz in Telugu

Daily Quiz in Telugu | 19 August 2021 Current Affairs Quiz | For APPSC,TSPSC,SSC,Banking,RRB

Daily Quiz in Telugu – Overview

Daily Quizzes in Telugu : ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ మరియు తెలంగాణ లో అత్యంత ముఖ్యమైన మరియు ప్రతిష్టాత్మకమైన పరీక్షలు గ్రూప్-1,2,3 అలాగే UPSC లలోనికి చాలా మంది ఆశావహులు ఈ ప్రతిష్టాత్మక ఉద్యోగాల్లో కి ప్రవేశించడానికి ఆసక్తి చూపుతారు.దీనికి పోటీ ఎక్కువగా ఉండడం కారణంగా, అధిక వెయిటేజీ సంబంధిత సబ్జెక్టులను ఎంచుకుని స్మార్ట్ అధ్యయనంతో ఉద్యోగం పొందవచ్చు. ఈ పరీక్షలలో ముఖ్యమైన అంశాలు అయిన పౌర శాస్త్రం , చరిత్ర , భూగోళశాస్త్రం, ఆర్ధిక శాస్త్రం, సైన్సు మరియు విజ్ఞానం, సమకాలీన అంశాలు చాల ముఖ్యమైన పాత్ర పోషిస్తాయి. కాబట్టి Adda247, ఈ అంశాలకి సంబంధించిన కొన్ని ముఖ్యమైన ప్రశ్నలను మీకు ప్రతిరోజు క్విజ్ రూపంలో అందిస్తుంది. ఈ పరీక్షలపై ఆసక్తి ఉన్న అభ్యర్థులు  దిగువ ఉన్న ప్రశ్నలను పరిశీలించండి.

Daily Quiz in Telugu – ప్రశ్నలు

Q1. RBI ప్రవేశపెట్టిన మార్చి 2021తో ముగిసిన కాలానికి ఫైనాన్షియల్ ఇన్ క్లూజన్ ఇండెక్స్ (FI-Index) అంటే ఏమిటి?

(a) 53.9 

(b) 55.5

(c) 57.1

(d) 59.4

(e) 60.3

 

Q2. మొబైల్ యాప్ ఫోటోగ్రాఫిక్ రికార్డ్ ఆఫ్ ఆన్-సైట్ ఫెసిలిటీ (PROOF) ఏ రాష్ట్రం/UT ద్వారా ప్రారంభించబడింది?

(a) ఢిల్లీ

(b) జమ్మూ & కాశ్మీర్

(c) రాజస్థాన్

(d) మధ్యప్రదేశ్

(e) గుజరాత్

 

Q3. 2021 స్పిలిమ్‌బర్గో ఓపెన్ చెస్ టోర్నమెంట్‌లో విజేతగా నిలిచిన భారత చెస్ ఆటగాడి పేరు ఏమిటి?

(a) నిహాల్ సరిన్

(b) అనురాగ్ మహమాల్

(c) రౌనక్ సాధ్వాని

(d) గుకేష్ డి

(e) రోహిత్ వర్మ

 

Q4. హకైండే హిచిలీమా ఏ దేశ అధ్యక్ష ఎన్నికల్లో విజయం సాధించారు?

(a) జాంబియా 

(b) బోట్స్వానా

(c) ఘనా

(d) కెన్యా

(e) చిలీ

 

Q5. ‘ఎక్సర్ సైజ్ కొంకణ్ 2021’ పేరుతో ద్వైపాక్షిక నౌకాదళ విన్యాసం ఇటీవల భారత నౌకాదళం మరియు ఏ దేశ నావికాదళం మధ్య జరిగింది? 

(a) USA

(b) జర్మనీ

(c) సింగపూర్

(d) ఫ్రాన్స్

(e) బ్రిటన్

 

Q6. ముహిద్దీన్ యాసిన్ ఇటీవల ఏ దేశ ప్రధాని పదవికి రాజీనామా చేశారు?

(a) టర్కీ

(b) శ్రీలంక

(c) భూటాన్

(d) మలేషియా

(e) థాయిలాండ్

 

Q7. ఇటీవల మరణించిన సోడోకు పితామహుడి పేరు ఏమిటో పేర్కొనండి? 

(a) సాకిచి తోయోడా

(b) మాకి కాజీ 

(c) కోకిచి మికిమోటో

(d) కికునే ఇకెడా

(e) ఉమెటరో సుజుకి

 

Q8. అమెరికాలో అత్యున్నత పౌర పురస్కారం అందుకున్న మొదటి భారతీయుడు ఎవరు?

(a) నరేంద్ర మోడీ

(b) నీరజ్ చోప్రా

(c) మహాత్మా గాంధీ

(d) జవహర్‌లాల్ నెహ్రూ

(e) సుభాష్ చంద్ర బోస్

 

Q9. పాండిచ్చేరికి ఎప్పుడు స్వాతంత్ర్యం వచ్చింది?

(a) 15 ఆగస్టు 1947

(b) 21 నవంబర్ 1975

(c) 26 జనవరి 1952

(d) 13 డిసెంబర్ 1966

(e) 16 ఆగస్టు 1962 

 

Q10. లియోనెల్ మెస్సీ యూరప్ యొక్క ఉత్తమ సాకర్ ఆటగాడిగా బాలన్ డి’ఓర్ యొక్క ___________ విజేత అయ్యారు.

(a) 7 సార్లు

(b) 6 సార్లు 

(c) 10 సార్లు

(d) 9 సార్లు

(e) 5 సార్లు

18 ఆగష్టు 2021 రోజువారీ కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్ కోసం ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చేయండి

Daily Quiz in Telugu : జవాబులు

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. The annual FI-Index for the period ending March 2021 is 53.9 while for the period ending March 2017 it is 43.4. RBI will release the FI-Index in the month of July every year. There is no base year for this Index.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. In Jammu and Kashmir, Lieutenant Governor Manoj Sinha unveiled a mobile application named PROOF, to bring more transparency and accountability in the governance system. PROOF stands for ‘Photographic Record of On-site Facility’.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. A 15-year-old young Indian Grandmaster Raunak Sadhwani has won the 19th Spilimbergo Open chess tournament on August 15, 2021 in Italy.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. In Zambia, opposition leader Hakainde Hichilema, of the United Party for National Development , has won the 2021 general Presidential election of the country.

 

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Indian Naval Ship Tabar arrived at Portsmouth in England on August 12, 2021, to undertake the annual bilateral drill ‘Exercise Konkan 2021’ between the Indian Navy and Britain’s Royal Navy.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Prime Minister of Malaysia Muhyiddin Yassin and his cabinet resigned after losing confidence vote in parliament.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. Maki Kaji, the creator of puzzle Sudoku passed away at the age of 69 years due to bile duct cancer. He was known as the father of Sodoku and was from Japan.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. Mahatma Gandhi would be the first Indian to receive a Congressional Gold Medal, an honour bestowed upon great figures as George Washington, Nelson Mandela, Martin Luther King Jr, Mother Teresa, and Rosa Parks. The prestigious Congressional Gold Medal to Mahatma Gandhi is given posthumously in recognition of his promotion of peace and nonviolence. The medal is the highest civilian award in the United States.

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. Puducherry on 16th August celebrated its De Jure Transfer day. Speaker of the Puducherry Assembly, R. Selvam, paid floral tributes at the memorial in Kizhur, a remote hamlet in Puducherry, where the transfer of power took place on the same day in 1962. 

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. Lionel Messi joined star-packed Paris St Germain after leaving Barcelona, the club where he had begun, after 21 years. Messi, a six-time winner of the Ballon d’Or for Europe’s best soccer player, signed a two-year contract with an option for a third year.

Daily Quiz in Telugu : Conclusion

APPSC మరియు TSPSC గ్రూప్-1,2,3,SI,కానిస్టేబుల్ అలాగే UPSC పరీక్షలలో ముఖ్యమైన అంశాలు అయిన పౌర శాస్త్రం , చరిత్ర , భూగోళశాస్త్రం, ఆర్ధిక శాస్త్రం, సైన్సు మరియు విజ్ఞానం, సమకాలీన అంశాలపై పట్టు కోసం Adda247, ఈ అంశాలకి సంబంధించిన కొన్ని ముఖ్యమైన ప్రశ్నలను మీకు ప్రతిరోజు క్విజ్ రూపంలో అందిస్తుంది.

Daily Quiz in Telugu : FAQs

Q1.తెలుగు లో కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్(సమకాలీన అంశాలు)కు ఉత్తమ వెబ్‌సైట్ ఏది?

: తాజా  సమకాలీన అంశాలను కవర్ చేయడానికి ఉత్తమ మార్గం రోజువారీ వార్తాపత్రికను చదవడం మరియు కొన్ని విశ్వసనీయ వెబ్‌సైట్‌లను అనుసరించడం. రోజువారీ సమకాలీన అంశాలు Adda247  ఉత్తమ వెబ్‌సైట్-adda247/te లో అందించబడుతుంది. ఇది adda247/te వెబ్‌సైట్‌ తో పాటు యప్ లో కూడా అందుబాటులో ఉంటుంది.

Q2. Adda247 కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్ PDF తెలుగులో అందిస్తుందా?

:అవును, Adda247  తెలుగు భాషలలో కూడా వారం,నెలవారీ కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్ PDFలను అందిస్తుంది.

Q3. తెలుగులో Adda247 యప్ ను వీక్షించడం ఎలా?

జ: యప్ డౌన్లోడ్ చేసుకొని,స్టేట్ ఎగ్జామ్స్ ఎంచుకొని,ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ & తెలంగాణ పై క్లిక్  చేసి బాష ను తెలుగు లోకి మార్చడం ద్వారా వీక్షించగలరు.

ఆన్లైన్ లైవ్ క్లాసుల వివరాల కొరకు ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చేయండి 

ఉచిత స్టడీ మెటీరియల్ పొందండి:

జూలై నెలవారీ కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్ PDF జూలై top 100 కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్ PDF
ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ స్టేట్ GK PDF తెలంగాణ స్టేట్ GK PDF
తెలుగులో బ్యాంకింగ్ అవేర్నెస్ pdf తెలుగులోకంప్యూటర్ అవేర్నెస్ pdf
తెలుగులో పాలిటి స్టడీ మెటీరియల్ pdf  తెలుగులో ఎకానమీ స్టడీ మెటీరియల్ pdf

 

Sharing is caring!

అక్టోబర్ Monthly కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?