Daily Quiz in Telugu | 18 August 2021 General Awareness Quiz |_00.1
Telugu govt jobs   »   Daily Quizzes   »   daily quiz

Daily Quiz in Telugu | 18 August 2021 General Awareness Quiz | For APPSC,TSPSC,SSC,Banking,RRB

Daily Quiz in Telugu – Overview

Daily Quizzes in Telugu : ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ మరియు తెలంగాణ లో అత్యంత ముఖ్యమైన మరియు ప్రతిష్టాత్మకమైన పరీక్షలు గ్రూప్-1,2,3 అలాగే UPSC లలోనికి చాలా మంది ఆశావహులు ఈ ప్రతిష్టాత్మక ఉద్యోగాల్లో కి ప్రవేశించడానికి ఆసక్తి చూపుతారు.దీనికి పోటీ ఎక్కువగా ఉండడం కారణంగా, అధిక వెయిటేజీ సంబంధిత సబ్జెక్టులను ఎంచుకుని స్మార్ట్ అధ్యయనంతో ఉద్యోగం పొందవచ్చు. ఈ పరీక్షలలో ముఖ్యమైన అంశాలు అయిన పౌర శాస్త్రం , చరిత్ర , భూగోళశాస్త్రం, ఆర్ధిక శాస్త్రం, సైన్సు మరియు విజ్ఞానం, సమకాలీన అంశాలు చాల ముఖ్యమైన పాత్ర పోషిస్తాయి. కాబట్టి Adda247, ఈ అంశాలకి సంబంధించిన కొన్ని ముఖ్యమైన ప్రశ్నలను మీకు ప్రతిరోజు క్విజ్ రూపంలో అందిస్తుంది. ఈ పరీక్షలపై ఆసక్తి ఉన్న అభ్యర్థులు  దిగువ ఉన్న ప్రశ్నలను పరిశీలించండి.

Daily Quiz in Telugu – ప్రశ్నలు

Q1. కింది వాటిలో కంప్యూటర్ యొక్క అస్థిర మెమరీ ఏది?

(a) సెకండరీ మెమరీ

(b) క్యాష్ మెమరీ

(c) RAM

(d) ROM

 

Q2. తపాలా మీటర్ ను ___ కనుగొన్నారు.

(a) ఫ్యోడోర్ పిరోట్ స్కీ

(b) ఆర్థర్ పిట్నీ

(c) ఫ్రిట్జ్ ప్ల్యూమర్

(d) స్టీఫెన్ పెర్రీ

 

Q3. రింగ్ వార్మ్ అనేది ___ వల్ల కలిగే వ్యాధి.

(a) శిలీంధ్రాలు

(b) బ్యాక్టీరియా

(c) వైరస్

(d) ఈగలు

 

Q4. మాంగిఫరా ఇండికా అనేది దేని యొక్క శాస్త్రీయ నామం?

(a) జామ

(b) మామిడి 

(c) ఆమ్లా (ఉసిరి)

(d) జాక్ ఫ్రూట్

 

Q5. పీతలు…………… ప్రజాతికి చెందినవి? 

(a) మొలస్కా

(b) క్నిడారియా

(c) ఆర్థ్రోపోడా

(d) ప్లాటిహెల్మింథెస్

 

Q6. ఆధునిక ఆవర్తన పట్టికను ఎవరు కనుగొన్నారు?

(a) ఫెరడే

(b) మెండలీవ్

(c) న్యూటన్

(d) బోర్

 

Q7. ఐసోబార్‌లు __________ కలిగి ఉంటాయి.

(a) ఒకే ద్రవ్యరాశి సంఖ్యలు కానీ విభిన్న పరమాణు సంఖ్యలు

(b) విభిన్న ద్రవ్యరాశి సంఖ్యలు కానీ ఒకే పరమాణు సంఖ్యలు

(c) ఒకే ద్రవ్యరాశి మరియు పరమాణు సంఖ్యలు

(d) విభిన్న ద్రవ్యరాశి మరియు పరమాణు సంఖ్యలు

 

Q8. ప్రసిద్ధ బృహదీశ్వర ఆలయం __________ లో ఉంది.

(a) మధురై

(b) తంజావూరు

(c) కాంచీపురం

(d) రామేశ్వరం

 

Q9. మైథిలి ప్రధానంగా ఏ రాష్ట్రంలో మాట్లాడే భాష?

(a) బీహార్

(b) అసోం

(c) పశ్చిమ బెంగాల్

(d) మేఘాలయ

 

Q10. బ్యాడ్ మనీ గుడ్ మనీని చెలామణి నుండి బయటకు నడిపిస్తుందని ఏ చట్టం పేర్కొంది?

(a) వాగ్నర్ చట్టం

(b) గ్రిమ్ చట్టం

(c) గ్రెషమ్ చట్టం

(d) కీన్స్ చట్టం

 

Daily Quiz in Telugu : సమాధానాలు

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol.

Random-access memory is a form of computer data storage that stores data and machine code currently being used. A random-access memory device allows data items to be read or written in almost the same amount of time irrespective of the physical location of data inside the memory. 

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol.

Arthur H. Pitney (1871–1933) was an American inventor best known as the father of the postage meter.  

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol.

Ringworm, also known as dermatophytosis or tinea, is a fungal infection of the skin. The name “ringworm” is a misnomer, since the infection is caused by a fungus, not a worm. Ringworm infection can affect both humans and animals. 

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol.

Mangifera indica, commonly known as mango, is a species of flowering plant in the sumac and poison ivy family Anacardiaceae. It is native to the Indian subcontinent where it is indigenous. 

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol.

Crabs are decapod crustaceans of the infraorder Brachyura, which typically have a very short projecting “tail” (abdomen) usually entirely hidden under the thorax.  

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol.

Dmitri Ivanovich Mendeleev was a Russian chemist and inventor. He formulated the Periodic Law, created a farsighted version of the periodic table of elements, and used it to correct the properties of some already discovered elements and also to predict the properties of eight elements yet to be discovered. 

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol.

Isobars are atoms (nuclides) of different chemical elements that have the same number of nucleons. Correspondingly, isobars differ in atomic number (or number of protons) but have the same mass number. 

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol.

Brihadishvara Temple, also called Rajarajesvaram or Peruvudaiyar Kovil, is a Hindu temple dedicated to Shiva located in Thanjavur, Tamil Nadu, India. 

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol.

Maithili is an Indo-Aryan language spoken in the Bihar and Jharkhand states of India. 

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol.

Gresham’s law is a monetary principle stating that “bad money drives out good”. For example, if there are two forms of commodity money in circulation, which are accepted by law as having similar face value, the more valuable commodity will disappear from circulation. 

 

Daily Quiz in Telugu : Conclusion

APPSC మరియు TSPSC గ్రూప్-1,2,3,SI,కానిస్టేబుల్ అలాగే UPSC పరీక్షలలో ముఖ్యమైన అంశాలు అయిన పౌర శాస్త్రం , చరిత్ర , భూగోళశాస్త్రం, ఆర్ధిక శాస్త్రం, సైన్సు మరియు విజ్ఞానం, సమకాలీన అంశాలపై పట్టు కోసం Adda247, ఈ అంశాలకి సంబంధించిన కొన్ని ముఖ్యమైన ప్రశ్నలను మీకు ప్రతిరోజు క్విజ్ రూపంలో అందిస్తుంది.

Daily Quiz in Telugu : FAQs

Q1.తెలుగు లో కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్(సమకాలీన అంశాలు)కు ఉత్తమ వెబ్‌సైట్ ఏది?

: తాజా  సమకాలీన అంశాలను కవర్ చేయడానికి ఉత్తమ మార్గం రోజువారీ వార్తాపత్రికను చదవడం మరియు కొన్ని విశ్వసనీయ వెబ్‌సైట్‌లను అనుసరించడం. రోజువారీ సమకాలీన అంశాలు Adda247  ఉత్తమ వెబ్‌సైట్-adda247/te లో అందించబడుతుంది. ఇది adda247/te వెబ్‌సైట్‌ తో పాటు యప్ లో కూడా అందుబాటులో ఉంటుంది.

Q2. Adda247 కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్ PDF తెలుగులో అందిస్తుందా?

:అవును, Adda247  తెలుగు భాషలలో కూడా వారం,నెలవారీ కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్ PDFలను అందిస్తుంది.

Q3. తెలుగులో Adda247 యప్ ను వీక్షించడం ఎలా?

జ: యప్ డౌన్లోడ్ చేసుకొని,స్టేట్ ఎగ్జామ్స్ ఎంచుకొని,ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ & తెలంగాణ పై క్లిక్  చేసి బాష ను తెలుగు లోకి మార్చడం ద్వారా వీక్షించగలరు.

ఆన్లైన్ లైవ్ క్లాసుల వివరాల కొరకు ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చేయండి 

ఉచిత స్టడీ మెటీరియల్ పొందండి:

జూలై నెలవారీ కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్ PDF జూలై top 100 కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్ PDF
ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ స్టేట్ GK PDF తెలంగాణ స్టేట్ GK PDF
తెలుగులో బ్యాంకింగ్ అవేర్నెస్ pdf తెలుగులోకంప్యూటర్ అవేర్నెస్ pdf
తెలుగులో పాలిటి స్టడీ మెటీరియల్ pdf  తెలుగులో ఎకానమీ స్టడీ మెటీరియల్ pdf

 

Sharing is caring!

అక్టోబర్ Monthly కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?