Daily Quiz | 23 August 2021 English Quiz | For APPSC junior Assistant |_00.1
Telugu govt jobs   »   Daily Quizzes   »   Daily Quiz English | 23 August...

Daily Quiz | 23 August 2021 English Quiz | For APPSC junior Assistant

Daily Quiz in Telugu – Overview

Daily Quizzes in Telugu : ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ మరియు తెలంగాణ లో అత్యంత ముఖ్యమైన మరియు ప్రతిష్టాత్మకమైన పరీక్షలు గ్రూప్-1,2,3 అలాగే UPSC లలోనికి చాలా మంది ఆశావహులు ఈ ప్రతిష్టాత్మక ఉద్యోగాల్లో కి ప్రవేశించడానికి ఆసక్తి చూపుతారు.దీనికి పోటీ ఎక్కువగా ఉండడం కారణంగా, అధిక వెయిటేజీ సంబంధిత సబ్జెక్టులను ఎంచుకుని స్మార్ట్ అధ్యయనంతో ఉద్యోగం పొందవచ్చు. ఈ పరీక్షలలో ముఖ్యమైన అంశాలు అయిన పౌర శాస్త్రం , చరిత్ర , భూగోళశాస్త్రం, ఆర్ధిక శాస్త్రం, సైన్సు మరియు విజ్ఞానం, సమకాలీన అంశాలు చాల ముఖ్యమైన పాత్ర పోషిస్తాయి. కాబట్టి Adda247, ఈ అంశాలకి సంబంధించిన కొన్ని ముఖ్యమైన ప్రశ్నలను మీకు ప్రతిరోజు క్విజ్ రూపంలో అందిస్తుంది. ఈ పరీక్షలపై ఆసక్తి ఉన్న అభ్యర్థులు  దిగువ ఉన్న ప్రశ్నలను పరిశీలించండి.

Daily Quiz in Telugu – ప్రశ్నలు

Directions (1-10): In the following questions, some part of the sentence may have errors. Find out which part of the sentence has an error and select the appropriate option. If a sentence is free from error, select ‘No Error’.

 

Q1. I will let you know (A) / as soon as I will get (B) / any information about your promotion. (C) / No Error (D)

(a) A

(b) B

(c) C

(d) D

Q2. He is given me (A)/ a lot of documents to read before (B)/ the presentation tomorrow. (C)/ No error (D)

(a) A

(b) B

(c) C

(d) D

Q3. Many of our staff (A)/ had the opportunity to go to Pune (B)/ for training last year. (C)/No error (D)

(a) A

(b) B

(c) C

(d) D

Q4. Even those which (A)/ have no previous work experience have (B)/ applied for this job. (C)/No error (D)

(a) A

(b) B

(c) C

(d) D

Q5. Most of the funds (A)/ we get from America is used to (B)/ build roads and bridges. (C)/No error (D)

(a) A

(b) B

(c) C

(d) D

Q6. Since the trip to home (A)/ was expensive I did not went home (B)/ during the holidays. (C)/ No error (D)

(a) A

(b) B

(c) C

(d) D

Q7. While giving a loan (A)/ you must check if the borrower(B)/ has  sufficiently collateral to repay it. (C)/No error (D)

(a) A

(b) B

(c) C

(d) D

Q8. We tried to do much more than (A)/ work as possible by ourselves (B)/ because we did not want to rely on others. (C)/No error (D)

(a) A

(b) B

(c) C

(d) D

Q9. Every year we advertise (A)/ in a few national (B)/ newspapers and receive thousands of applications. (C)/No error (D)

(a) A

(b) B

(c) C

(d) D

Q10. Every day he used to travel (A)/ to the nearby village (B)/ to play cricket with no telling anyone. (C)/No error (D)

(a) A

(b) B

(c) C

(d) D

Daily Quiz in Telugu – జవాబులు 

S1. Ans. (b)

Sol. Use ‘get’ in place of ‘will get’

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. Use ‘has’ in place of ‘is’. This part of the sentence should be in the active voice because the doer (he) is at the position of the ‘Subject’.  He has done it.

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. Use ‘the’ before ‘training’, because some particular training is being talked about. Don’t use ‘staffs’ in place of ‘staff’. ‘Staff” is both singular and plural and refers to a group of people. When we use ‘staffs’, it refers to more than one group of people.

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. Use ‘who (for person)’ in place of ‘which (for things)’

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. Use ‘are’ in place of ‘is’ because the subject(most of the funds) is plural.

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. Use ‘go’ in place of ‘went’, because did not is followed by the first form of verb [Subject + Did+ not +V1].

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. Use ‘Sufficient’ in place of ‘Sufficiently’ because an adverb does not qualify a noun.[Adjective + Noun]

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol.  Use ‘as much’ in place of ‘much more than’. ‘As much work as possible’ is the correct expression.

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. No error

S10. Ans. (c)

Sol.  Use ‘without’ in place of ‘with no’ correct term -without telling my mother.

Daily Quiz in Telugu : Conclusion

APPSC మరియు TSPSC గ్రూప్-1,2,3,SI,కానిస్టేబుల్ అలాగే UPSC పరీక్షలలో ముఖ్యమైన అంశాలు అయిన పౌర శాస్త్రం , చరిత్ర , భూగోళశాస్త్రం, ఆర్ధిక శాస్త్రం, సైన్సు మరియు విజ్ఞానం, సమకాలీన అంశాలపై పట్టు కోసం Adda247, ఈ అంశాలకి సంబంధించిన కొన్ని ముఖ్యమైన ప్రశ్నలను మీకు ప్రతిరోజు క్విజ్ రూపంలో అందిస్తుంది.

Daily Quiz in Telugu : FAQs

Q1.తెలుగు లో కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్(సమకాలీన అంశాలు)కు ఉత్తమ వెబ్‌సైట్ ఏది?

: తాజా  సమకాలీన అంశాలను కవర్ చేయడానికి ఉత్తమ మార్గం రోజువారీ వార్తాపత్రికను చదవడం మరియు కొన్ని విశ్వసనీయ వెబ్‌సైట్‌లను అనుసరించడం. రోజువారీ సమకాలీన అంశాలు Adda247  ఉత్తమ వెబ్‌సైట్-adda247/te లో అందించబడుతుంది. ఇది adda247/te వెబ్‌సైట్‌ తో పాటు యప్ లో కూడా అందుబాటులో ఉంటుంది.

Q2. Adda247 కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్ PDF తెలుగులో అందిస్తుందా?

:అవును, Adda247  తెలుగు భాషలలో కూడా వారం,నెలవారీ కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్ PDFలను అందిస్తుంది.

Q3. తెలుగులో Adda247 యప్ ను వీక్షించడం ఎలా?

జ: యప్ డౌన్లోడ్ చేసుకొని,స్టేట్ ఎగ్జామ్స్ ఎంచుకొని,ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ & తెలంగాణ పై క్లిక్  చేసి బాష ను తెలుగు లోకి మార్చడం ద్వారా వీక్షించగలరు.

ఆన్లైన్ లైవ్ క్లాసుల వివరాల కొరకు ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చేయండి 

ఉచిత స్టడీ మెటీరియల్ పొందండి:

జూలై నెలవారీ కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్ PDF జూలై top 100 కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్ PDF
ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ స్టేట్ GK PDF తెలంగాణ స్టేట్ GK PDF
తెలుగులో బ్యాంకింగ్ అవేర్నెస్ pdf తెలుగులోకంప్యూటర్ అవేర్నెస్ pdf
తెలుగులో పాలిటి స్టడీ మెటీరియల్ pdf  తెలుగులో ఎకానమీ స్టడీ మెటీరియల్ pdf

 

Sharing is caring!

సెప్టెంబర్ 2021 | నెలవారీ కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?