Polity Daily Quiz in Telugu 24 May 2021 | For APPSC, TSPSC & UPSC |_00.1
Telugu govt jobs   »   Polity Daily Quiz in Telugu 24...

Polity Daily Quiz in Telugu 24 May 2021 | For APPSC, TSPSC & UPSC

Polity Daily Quiz in Telugu 24 May 2021 | For APPSC, TSPSC & UPSC |_40.1

ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ మరియు తెలంగాణ లో అత్యంత ముఖ్యమైన మరియు ప్రతిష్టాత్మకమైన పరీక్షలు గ్రూప్-1,2,3 అలాగే UPSC లలోనికి చాలా మంది ఆశావహులు ఈ ప్రతిష్టాత్మక ఉద్యోగాల్లో కి ప్రవేశించడానికి ఆసక్తి చూపుతారు.దీనికి పోటీ ఎక్కువగా ఉండడం కారణంగా, అధిక వెయిటేజీ సంబంధిత సబ్జెక్టులను ఎంచుకుని స్మార్ట్ అధ్యయనంతో ఉద్యోగం పొందవచ్చు. ఈ పరీక్షలలో ముఖ్యమైన అంశాలు అయిన పౌర శాస్త్రం , చరిత్ర , భూగోళశాస్త్రం, ఆర్ధిక శాస్త్రం, సైన్సు మరియు విజ్ఞానం, సమకాలీన అంశాలు చాల ముఖ్యమైన పాత్ర పోషిస్తాయి. కాబట్టి Adda247, ఈ అంశాలకి సంబంధించిన కొన్ని ముఖ్యమైన ప్రశ్నలను మీకు ప్రతిరోజు క్విజ్ రూపంలో అందిస్తుంది. ఈ పరీక్షలపై ఆసక్తి ఉన్న అభ్యర్థులు  దిగువ ఉన్న ప్రశ్నలను పరిశీలించండి.

 

ప్రశ్నలు

 

Q1.వ్యూహాత్మక అమ్మకాలకు సంబంధించి ప్రభుత్వ రంగ సంస్థలు(PSUs) వేటి ద్వారా గుర్తించబడుతుంది.
(a) డిపార్ట్ మెంట్ ఆఫ్ పబ్లిక్ ఎంటర్ ప్రైజెస్
(b) డిపార్ట్ మెంట్ ఆఫ్ ఇన్వెస్ట్ మెంట్ అండ్ పబ్లిక్ అసెట్ మేనేజ్ మెంట్
(c) నీతి ఆయోగ్
(d) సంబంధిత పరిపాలనా మంత్రిత్వ శాఖలు

 

Q2.హయ్యర్ ఎడ్యుకేషన్ ఫైనాన్సింగ్ ఏజెన్సీ (HEFA)కు సంబంధించిన దిగువ ప్రకటనలను పరిగణనలోకి తీసుకోండి.
1. IITs/IIMs/NITs మరియు అటువంటి ఇతర సంస్థలలో మౌలిక సదుపాయాలు మరియు ప్రపంచ స్థాయి ల్యాబ్ ల అభివృద్ధి కోసం నిధుల ప్రాజెక్టులకు రూ.20,000 కోట్ల వరకు సేకరించడానికి ఇది ఈక్విటీ పరపతిని అందిస్తుంది.
2. PSUs/కార్పొరేట్ ల నుంచి నిధులను కార్పొరేట్ సామాజిక బాధ్యత నిధులుగా మాత్రమే HEFA సమీకరించనుంది.

పైన ఇవ్వబడ్డ ప్రకటనల్లో ఏది సరైనది?
(a) 1 మాత్రమే
(b) 2 మాత్రమే
(c) 1 మరియు 2 రెండూ
(d) 1, 2 కాదు

 

Q3. మత్తు పానీయాలు మరియు ఆరోగ్యానికి హాని కలిగించే ఔషధ ప్రయోజనాలు మినహా, వినియోగాన్ని నిషేధించడానికి ప్రభుత్వం ప్రయత్నిస్తుందని ఈ క్రింది రాజ్యాంగ నిబంధనలలో దేనిలో పేర్కొనడం జరిగింది?
(a)ఆర్టికల్ 42
(b)ఆర్టికల్ 43
(c)ఆర్టికల్ 47
(d)ఆర్టికల్ 50

Q4.e- కోర్టులకు సంబంధించి దిగువ ప్రకటనలను పరిగణనలోకి తీసుకోండ.
1. భారత న్యాయ వ్యవస్థలో సమాచార మరియు కమ్యూనికేషన్ టెక్నాలజీ (ICT) అమలు కొరకు జాతీయ విధానం మరియు కార్యాచరణ ప్రణాళిక – 2005 భారతదేశంలో కోర్టులకు పునాది వేసింది.
2. వివిధ ప్రైవేట్ సంస్థలు ప్రభుత్వంతో కలిసి దీనికి నిధులు సమకూరుస్తాయి
పైన ఇవ్వబడ్డ ప్రకటనల్లో ఏది సరైనది?
(a) 1 మాత్రమే
(b) 2 మాత్రమే
(c) 1 మరియు 2 రెండూ
(d) 1, 2 కాదు

 

Q5.జెనెటిక్ ఇంజినీరింగ్ అప్రైజల్ కమిటీ (GEAC)కు సంబంధించిన దిగువ ప్రకటనలను పరిగణనలోకి తీసుకోండి.
1. ఇది వ్యవసాయ మరియు రైతుల సంక్షేమ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ కింద స్థాపించబడింది.
2. ప్రమాదకరమైన సూక్ష్మజీవులు మరియు పునః సంయోగం కారకాలను పెద్ద ఎత్తున ఉపయోగించే చర్యల ఆమోదం కొరకు ఏర్పాటు చేయబడిన ఉన్నత స్థాయి సంస్థ.
పైన ఇవ్వబడ్డ ప్రకటనల్లో ఏది సరైనది?
(a) 1 మాత్రమే
(b) 2 మాత్రమే
(c) 1 మరియు 2 రెండూ
(d) 1, 2 కాదు

 

Q6.దిగువ ప్రకటనలను పరిగణనలోకి తీసుకోండి.
1. కోర్టు ధిక్కరణ చర్యలను ప్రారంభించడానికి అటార్నీ జనరల్ యొక్క సమ్మతి తప్పనిసరి.
2. కోర్టు ధిక్కరణ చట్టం, 1971 ప్రకారం కోర్టు ధిక్కరణ అనేది సామాజిక పరమైనది కావచ్చు లేదా క్రిమినల్ పరమైనది కూడా కావచ్చు,
3. ఏదైనా న్యాయవిచారణపై పక్షపాతం లేదా జోక్యం చేసుకునే లేదా జోక్యం చేసుకోవాలనే ఆలోచనతో చేసే ఏదైనా ప్రచురణ కోర్టు ధిక్కరణ క్రిందికి వస్తుంది.
పైన ఇవ్వబడ్డ ప్రకటనల్లో ఏది సరైనది?
(a) 1 మాత్రమే
(b) 2 మరియు 3
(c) 1 మరియు 2
(d) 3 మాత్రమే

 

Q7. భారతదేశంలో రాష్ట్రపతి పాలన గురించి, దిగువ పేర్కొన్న ప్రకటనల్లో ఏది సరైనది?
(a) గవర్నర్ నివేదిక ఆధారంగా మాత్రమే ఒక రాష్ట్రంలో రాజ్యాంగ యంత్రాంగం విఫలమైందని రాష్ట్రపతి ప్రకటించగలరు.
(b) రాష్ట్రపతి పాలన విధించడం న్యాయ సమీక్ష నుండి పూర్తిగా నిరోధకం.
(c) రాష్ట్ర హైకోర్టులో ఉన్న అధికారాలను రాష్ట్రపతి తనకు తాను తీసుకోలేరు.
(d) గవర్నర్ నివేదిక ఆధారంగా రాష్ట్రపతి ప్రకటన కాలవ్యవధిని సాధారణ ఏడాది కాలానికి మించి పొడిగించవచ్చు.

 

Q8. దిగువ ప్రకటనలను పరిగణనలోకి తీసుకోండి.
1. పీపుల్స్ చట్టం 1950 యొక్క ప్రాతినిధ్యం, ఎవరైనా నామినేటెడ్ సభ్యుడు ఆరు నెలల గడువు ముగిసిన తరువాత ఏదైనా రాజకీయ పార్టీలో చేరితే అతను అనర్హుడు అవుతాడని తెలియజేస్తుంది.
2. లోక్‌సభ ఎంపి డైరెక్టర్ లేదా మేనేజింగ్ ఏజెంట్ అయితే లేదా ప్రభుత్వానికి కనీసం 25 శాతం వాటా ఉన్న కార్పొరేషన్‌లో లాభాల కార్యాలయాన్ని కలిగి ఉంటే భారత స్పీకర్ అనర్హులు.
పైన ఇవ్వబడ్డ ప్రకటనల్లో ఏది సరైనది?
(a) 1 మాత్రమే
(b) 2 మాత్రమే
(c) పై రెండూ
(d) పైన పేర్కొన్నవేవీ కావు

 

Q9.దిగువ ప్రకటనలను పరిగణనలోకి తీసుకోండి.
1. ఆరవ షెడ్యూల్ లో షెడ్యూల్డ్ తెగల పరిపాలన మరియు నియంత్రణ కు సంబంధించిన నిబంధనలు ఉన్నాయి మరియు ఐదవ షెడ్యూల్ లో రాష్ట్రాలతో సహా షెడ్యూల్డ్ ప్రాంతాలు ఉన్నాయి.
2. కేంద్ర మరియు రాష్ట్రాల మధ్య అధికారాల విభజన రెండవ షెడ్యూల్ లో నిర్వచించబడింది
పైన ఇవ్వబడ్డ ప్రకటనల్లో ఏది సరైనది?
(a) 1 మాత్రమే
(b) 2 మాత్రమే
(c) పై రెండూ
(d) పైన పేర్కొన్నవేవీ కావు

 

Q10.ఆర్టికల్ 32కు సంబంధించి దిగువ ప్రకటనలను పరిగణనలోకి తీసుకోండి.
1. జాతీయ అత్యవసర సమయంలో దీనిని సస్పెండ్ చేయవచ్చు.
2. ప్రాథమిక హక్కుల ఉల్లంఘన కోసం బాధిత వ్యక్తి నేరుగా సుప్రీంకోర్టుకు వెళ్లవచ్చు.
పైన ఇవ్వబడ్డ ప్రకటనల్లో ఏది సరైనది?
(a) 1 మాత్రమే
(b) 2 మాత్రమే
(c) పై రెండూ
(d) పైన పేర్కొన్నవేవీ కావు

adda247 అప్లికేషన్ ను డౌన్లోడ్ చేసుకోడానికి ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చెయ్యండి  

Polity Daily Quiz in Telugu 24 May 2021 | For APPSC, TSPSC & UPSC |_50.1            Polity Daily Quiz in Telugu 24 May 2021 | For APPSC, TSPSC & UPSC |_60.1        Polity Daily Quiz in Telugu 24 May 2021 | For APPSC, TSPSC & UPSC |_70.1

ఆన్లైన్ లైవ్ క్లాసుల కొరకు ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చేయండి 

 

 

సమాధానాలు 

 

S1.Ans.(c)

Sol.Strategic sale of Public Sector Undertakings (PSUs) refers to strategic disinvestment. Strategic disinvestment means the sale of a substantial portion of Government shareholding in identified CPSEs or PSUs up to 50 percent or more, along with transfer of management control. Presently, NITI Aayog is responsible for identifying PSUs for strategic sales and monitoring the closure of loss-making firms, a job being implemented by the Department of Investment and Public Asset Management (DIPAM).

 

S2.Ans.(a)
Sol. The Union Cabinet, chaired by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, has approved the creation of the Higher Education Financing Agency (HEFA) to give a major push for the creation of high-quality infrastructure in premier educational institutions. The HEFA would be jointly promoted by the identified Promoter and the Ministry of Human Resource Development (MHRD) with an authorized capital of Rs.2,000 crore. The Government equity would be Rs.1,000 crore. The HEFA would be formed as an SPV within a PSU Bank/Government-owned-NBFC (Promoter). It would leverage the equity to raise up to Rs. 20,000 crore for funding projects for infrastructure and development of world-class Labs in IITs/IIMs/NITs and such other institutions. The HEFA would also mobilize CSR funds from PSUs/Corporates, which would, in turn, be released for promoting research and innovation in these institutions on a grant basis. The HEFA would finance the civil and lab infrastructure projects through a 10-year loan. The principal portion of the loan will be repaid through the ‘internal accruals’ (earned through the fee receipts, research earnings, etc) of the institutions. The Government would service the interest portion through the regular Plan assistance
Source: https://hefa.co.in/cabinet-approves-establishment-of-higher-education-financing-agency-for-creating-capital-assets-in-higher-educational-institutions/

 

S3.Ans.(c)
Sol. Article 47 provides that State shall prohibit the consumption of intoxicating drinks and drugs
which are injurious to health. But medicinal purposes are exempted. The second statement is wrong. Article 47 is a
Directive Principle of State Policy.

 

S4.Ans.(a)
Sol. The eCourts Project was conceptualized based on the “National Policy and Action Plan for Implementation of Information and Communication Technology (ICT) in the Indian Judiciary – 2005” submitted by eCommittee, Supreme Court of India with a vision to transform the Indian Judiciary by ICT enablement of Courts. The eCourts Mission Mode Project, is a Pan-India Project, monitored and funded by the Department of Justice, Ministry of Law and Justice, for the District Courts across the country.
https://services.ecourts.gov.in/ecourtindia_v6/static/about-us.php

 

S5.Ans.(b)
Sol. The Genetic Engineering Appraisal Committee (GEAC) functions in the Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change (MoEF&CC). As per Rules, 1989, it is responsible for the appraisal of activities involving large-scale use of hazardous microorganisms and recombinants in research and industrial production from the environmental angle. The committee is also responsible for the appraisal of proposals relating to the release of genetically engineered (GE) organisms and products into the environment including experimental field trials.
GEAC is chaired by the Special Secretary/Additional Secretary of MoEF&CC and co-chaired by a representative from the Department of Biotechnology (DBT). Presently, it has 24 members and meets every month to review the applications in the areas indicated above.
Source: https://geacindia.gov.in/about-geac-india.aspx

 

S6.Ans.(c)
Sol. The permission of AG is necessary in beginning any court of contempt proceedings
What is contempt of court?
According to the Contempt of Courts Act, 1971, contempt of court can either be civil contempt or criminal contempt.
Civil contempt means wilful disobedience of any judgment, decree, direction, order, writ, or another process of a court, or wilful breach of an undertaking given to a court.
Criminal contempt, on the other hand, is attracted by the publication (whether by words, spoken or written, or by signs, or by visible representations, or otherwise) of any matter or the doing of any other act whatsoever which:
(i) scandalizes or tends to scandalize, or lowers or tends to lower the authority of, any court; or
(ii) prejudices, or interferes or tends to interfere with, the due course of any judicial proceeding; or
(iii) interferes or tends to interfere with, or obstructs or tends to obstruct, the administration of justice in any other manner.

https://indianexpress.com/article/explained/explained-contempt-of-court-attorney-general-7049560/

 

S7.Ans. (d)

 

S8.Ans.(d)
Sol. 1) Statement 1 is incorrect:
The tenth schedule of the constitution which deals with anti-defection law (not a representation of Peoples act 1950) provides that if any nominated member joins any political party after the expiry of six months he shall be disqualified.
2) Statement 2 is incorrect:
The president of India (not the speaker) can disqualify an MP of Loksabha if he is a director or managing agent nor hold an office of profit in a corporation in which the government has at least 25 percent share after the advice of the election commission under the representation people act 1950.

 

S9.Ans.(d)
Sol. Statement 1 is incorrect :
Fifth Schedule– Provisions relating to the administration and control of scheduled areas and scheduled tribes Of other states that state excluding in the sixth schedule. There are 10 states having scheduled areas:
1. Andhra Pradesh
2. Chhattisgarh
3. Gujarat
4. Himachal Pradesh
5. Jharkhand
6. Madhya Pradesh
7. Maharashtra
8. Odisha
9. Rajasthan and Telangana

statement 2 is incorrect
Seventh Schedule -Division of powers between the Union and the States in terms of List I (Union List), List II (State List), and List III (Concurrent List).

 

S10.Ans.(c)
Sol. Right to Constitutional remedies article 32
1) It can be suspended during a National emergency but it cannot be abridged or taken away even by way of an amendment to the Constitution and the Supreme Court has ruled that Article 32 is a basic feature of the Constitution. Hence statement 1 is correct.
2) Article 32 provides the provision that an aggrieved person can directly move to the Supreme Court for the violation of fundamental rights. Hence statement 2 is correct

ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ సామాజిక ఆర్ధిక సర్వే 2020-21 యొక్క పూర్తి వివరాల కొరకు ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చేయండి 

గమనిక:

ఆంధ్ర మరియు తెలంగాణ విద్యార్ధులకు శుభవార్త ఇప్పుడు మీ అన్ని పరీక్షలకు మీ స్థానిక భాష అయిన తెలుగులో సిద్ధం కావచ్చు. Adda247 app లో AP మరియు TS సెక్షన్ ఎంచుకొని భాషను తెలుగులోనికి మార్చుకోవడం ద్వారా అపరిమితమైన క్విజ్లు మరియు ఉచిత pdf లను కూడా పొందవచ్చు. APPSC మరియు TSPSC గ్రూప్-1,2,3, మరియు SI ఇతర అన్ని రాష్ట్ర పరీక్షలకు సంబంధించిన పూర్తి సమాచారం పొందగలరు.

adda247 అప్లికేషన్ ను డౌన్లోడ్ చేసుకోడానికి ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చెయ్యండి  

Andhra Pradesh State GK PDF డౌన్లోడ్ చేసుకొనుటకు ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చేయండి

ఆంధ్ర ప్రదేశ్ జాగ్రఫీ మరియు వీక్లీ కరెంటు అఫైర్స్ డౌన్లోడ్ చేసుకొనుటకు ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చేయండి

22 మే 2021 యొక్క కరెంటు అఫైర్స్ కొరకు ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చేయండి

Polity Daily Quiz in Telugu 24 May 2021 | For APPSC, TSPSC & UPSC |_50.1            Polity Daily Quiz in Telugu 24 May 2021 | For APPSC, TSPSC & UPSC |_60.1        Polity Daily Quiz in Telugu 24 May 2021 | For APPSC, TSPSC & UPSC |_70.1

Sharing is caring!

అక్టోబర్ Monthly కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?