Polity Daily Quiz in Telugu 10 June 2021 | For APPSC,TSPSC & UPSC |_00.1
Telugu govt jobs   »   Polity Daily Quiz in Telugu 10...

Polity Daily Quiz in Telugu 10 June 2021 | For APPSC,TSPSC & UPSC

Polity Daily Quiz in Telugu 10 June 2021 | For APPSC,TSPSC & UPSC |_40.1

ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ మరియు తెలంగాణ లో అత్యంత ముఖ్యమైన మరియు ప్రతిష్టాత్మకమైన పరీక్షలు గ్రూప్-1,2,3 అలాగే UPSC లలోనికి చాలా మంది ఆశావహులు ఈ ప్రతిష్టాత్మక ఉద్యోగాల్లో కి ప్రవేశించడానికి ఆసక్తి చూపుతారు.దీనికి పోటీ ఎక్కువగా ఉండడం కారణంగా, అధిక వెయిటేజీ సంబంధిత సబ్జెక్టులను ఎంచుకుని స్మార్ట్ అధ్యయనంతో ఉద్యోగం పొందవచ్చు. ఈ పరీక్షలలో ముఖ్యమైన అంశాలు అయిన పౌర శాస్త్రం , చరిత్ర , భూగోళశాస్త్రం, ఆర్ధిక శాస్త్రం, సైన్సు మరియు విజ్ఞానం, సమకాలీన అంశాలు చాల ముఖ్యమైన పాత్ర పోషిస్తాయి. కాబట్టి Adda247, ఈ అంశాలకి సంబంధించిన కొన్ని ముఖ్యమైన ప్రశ్నలను మీకు ప్రతిరోజు క్విజ్ రూపంలో అందిస్తుంది. ఈ పరీక్షలపై ఆసక్తి ఉన్న అభ్యర్థులు  దిగువ ఉన్న ప్రశ్నలను పరిశీలించండి.

 

ప్రశ్నలు

Q1. ఈ క్రింది వాటిలో సామాజిక భద్రతా నియమావళి 2020 (కోడ్) క్రింద ఉపసంహరించబడింది?

  1. ఉద్యోగుల నష్టపరిహార చట్టం, 1923.
  2. ఉద్యోగుల రాష్ట్ర బీమా చట్టం, 1948.
  3. గ్రాట్యుటీ చెల్లింపు చట్టం, 1972.
  4. బోనస్ చట్టం చెల్లింపు.

         దిగువ నుంచి సరైన కోడ్ ఎంచుకోండి:

(a) 1,2,3

(b) 2,3

(c) 1,3,4

(d) 1,2,3,4

 

 Q2. వేతనాలపై కోడ్, 2019కు సంబంధించిన దిగువ ప్రకటనలను పరిగణనలోకి తీసుకోండి.

  1. వర్కర్మరియు ఉద్యోగియొక్క ప్రత్యేక నిర్వచనాలను కోడ్ అందిస్తుంది.
  2. కార్మికుల కనీస జీవన ప్రమాణాలను పరిగణనలోకి తీసుకున్న తర్వాత కేంద్ర ప్రభుత్వం నిర్ణయించాల్సిన ఫ్లోర్ వేతనం అనే భావనను ఈ నియమావళి ప్రవేశ పెడుతుంది.
  3. వేతనాలు మరియు ఒకే విధమైన పని లేదా పనికి ఉద్యోగుల నియామకానికి సంబంధించిన విషయాల్లో లింగ వివక్షకు ఈ నియమావళి ఎటువంటి చట్టపరమైన ఆధారాన్ని అందించదు.

       పైన ఇవ్వబడ్డ ప్రకటనల్లో ఏది సరైనది?

(a) 1,2

(b) 2,3

(c) 1,3

(d) 1,2,3

 

 Q3. ఏదైనా పరిశ్రమ, వాణిజ్యం, వ్యాపారం లేదా తయారీ చేపట్టే అన్ని ఉపాధిలో వేతనం మరియు బోనస్ చెల్లింపులను నియంత్రించడానికి వేతనాలపై నియమావళి, 2019  ప్రయత్నిస్తుంది.  ఈ నియమావళి నాలుగు చట్టాలను భర్తీ చేస్తుంది, ఈ క్రింది వాటిలో ఏది వాటిలో ఒకటి కాదు-

(a) వేతనాల చెల్లింపు చట్టం, 1936

(b) సమాన పారితోషికం చట్టం, 1976.

(c) కనీస వేతనాల చట్టం, 1948

(d) గ్రాట్యుటీ చట్టం చెల్లింపు చట్టం

 

Q4. ఒక రాష్ట్రాన్ని ఏర్పాటు చేయడానికి, ఏ రాష్ట్ర ప్రాంతాన్ని పెంచడానికి లేదా తగ్గించడానికి మరియు ఏ రాష్ట్రం యొక్క సరిహద్దులు లేదా పేరును మార్చడానికి రాజ్యాంగం కేంద్ర ప్రభుత్వ అధికారాలకు ఏ ఆర్టికల్ లో హామీ ఇచ్చింది

(a) ఆర్టికల్ 1

(b) ఆర్టికల్ 2

(c) ఆర్టికల్ 3

(d) ఆర్టికల్ 5

 

Q5. ఈ క్రింది వాటిలో ఏది  రాష్ట్ర హోదాను ఇవ్వక ముందు కేంద్ర పాలిత ప్రాంతంగా ఉంది

  1. మణిపూర్
  2. త్రిపుర
  3. అరుణాచల్ ప్రదేశ్
  4. హిమాచల్ ప్రదేశ్
  5. సిక్కిం

         దిగువ నుంచి సరైన కోడ్ ఎంచుకోండి: 

(a) 1,2,4

(b) 3,4,5

(c) 1,3,5

(d) 1,2,3,4

 

Q6. దిగువ ప్రకటనలను పరిగణనలోకి తీసుకోండి.

  1. 368 వ అధికరణం క్రింద రాజ్యాంగాన్ని సవరించడం ద్వారా పార్లమెంటు చట్టం ద్వారా కొత్త కేంద్ర పాలిత భూభాగాన్ని సృష్టించవచ్చు.
  2. రాజ్యాంగంలోని ఎనిమిదవ భాగం (పార్ట్ – VIII) కేంద్రపాలిత ప్రాంతాలతో వ్యవహరిస్తుంది

   పైన ఇచ్చిన ప్రకటనలలో ఏది సరైనది?

(a) 1 మాత్రమే

(b) 2 మాత్రమే

(c) 1 మరియు 2 రెండూ

(d) 1, 2 కాదు

 

Q7. ఏ కేంద్ర పాలిత ప్రాంతం యొక్క శాంతి, పురోగతి మరియు మంచి ప్రభుత్వానికి రాష్ట్రపతి నిబంధనలు చేయవచ్చు –

  1. అండమాన్ మరియు నికోబార్ దీవులు
  2. లక్షద్వీప్
  3. దాద్రా మరియు నాగర్ హావేలీ మరియు దమన్ మరియు డయు
  4. పుదుచ్చేరి

               దిగువ నుంచి సరైన కోడ్ ఎంచుకోండి: 

(a) 1,2,4

(b) 3,4,

(c) 1,3,

(d) 1,2,3,4,

 

Q8. ఈ క్రింది వాటిలో ఏ కమిటీ కి రాజ్యసభ నుండి సభ్యుడు లేరు?

(a) పబ్లిక్ అకౌంట్స్ కమిటీ

(b) మహిళా సాధికారతపై కమిటీ

(c) ప్రత్యేక హక్కుల కమిటీ

(d) అంచనాల కమిటీ

 

Q9. ఏ చట్టం ప్రకారం మొదటి లా కమిషన్ ను లార్డ్ మెకాలే అధ్యక్షతన ఏర్పాటు చేశారు?

(a) భారత ప్రభుత్వ చట్టం 1935

(b) 1833 చార్టర్ చట్టం

(c) భారతీయ కౌన్సిళ్ల చట్టం 1909

(d) భారత ప్రభుత్వ చట్టం 1919

 

Q10. జన్యుపరంగా సవరించబడ్డ (GM) పంటల ఆమోదం కొరకు దిగువ పేర్కొన్న ఏ చట్టం కింద ఒక నియంత్రణ ఫ్రేమ్ వర్క్ ఏర్పాటు చేయబడింది?

(a) వన్యప్రాణి సంరక్షణ చట్టం, 1972

(b) అటవీ (పరిరక్షణ) చట్టం, 1980

(c) పర్యావరణ (రక్షణ) చట్టం, 1986

(d) జీవ వైవిధ్య చట్టం, 2002

 

adda247 అప్లికేషన్ ను డౌన్లోడ్ చేసుకోడానికి ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చెయ్యండి  

 

Polity Daily Quiz in Telugu 10 June 2021 | For APPSC,TSPSC & UPSC |_50.1            Polity Daily Quiz in Telugu 10 June 2021 | For APPSC,TSPSC & UPSC |_60.1        Polity Daily Quiz in Telugu 10 June 2021 | For APPSC,TSPSC & UPSC |_70.1

ఆన్లైన్ లైవ్ క్లాసుల కొరకు ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చేయండి 

 

జవాబులు 

S1.Ans.(a)

Sol.The payment of bonus act is not one of the acts subsumed under this

The Code on Social Security 2020 (Code), which received the Presidential Assent on 28 September 2020, subsumes nine regulations relating to social security, retirement, and employee benefits, such as (i) The Employees Compensation Act, 1923, (ii) The Employees State Insurance Act, 1948, (iii) The Employees Provident Fund and Miscellaneous Provisions Act, 1952, (iv) The Employees Exchange (Compulsory Notification of Vacancies) Act, 1959, (v) The Maternity Benefit Act, 1961, (vi) The Payment of Gratuity Act, 1972, (vii) The Cine Workers Welfare Fund Act, 1981, (viii) The Building and Other Construction Workers Cess Act, 1996, and (ix) The Unorganized Workers’ Social Security Act, 2008). 

Source: https://www.financialexpress.com/money/the-code-on-social-security-2020-how-will-this-new-labour-code-benefit-employees-workers/2098269/

 

S2.Ans.(a)

Sol.

  •         The Code provides for separate definitions of ‘worker’ and ’employee’.5 The definition of ’employee’ is broader than that of ‘worker’ as it includes persons carrying out managerial and administrative work. The definition of ‘worker,’ however, expressly includes working journalists and sales, promotion employees.
  •         According to the Code, the central government will fix a floor wage, taking into account the living standards of workers.  Further, it may set different floor wages for different geographical areas.  Before fixing the floor wage, the central government may obtain the advice of the Central Advisory Board and may consult with state governments.   

 

 

S3.Ans.(d)

Sol.The Code on Wages, 2019 was introduced in Lok Sabha by the Minister of Labour, Mr. Santosh Gangwar on July 23, 2019. It seeks to regulate wage and bonus payments in all employments where any industry, trade, business, or manufacture is carried out.  The Code replaces the following four laws: (i) the Payment of Wages Act, 1936, (ii) the Minimum Wages Act, 1948, (iii) the Payment of Bonus Act, 1965, and (iv) the Equal Remuneration Act, 1976.

https://prsindia.org/billtrack/the-code-on-wages-2019

 

S4.Ans.(c)

Sol.The Constitution guarantees the Union government powers to form a State, increase or decrease the area of any State, and alter the boundaries or name of any State — as given in article 3

source: https://www.thehindu.com/news/national/explained-state-union-territory-and-union-territory-with-a-legislative-assembly/article28837329.ece

 

S5.Ans.(d)

Sol.Sikkim was never a UT.

The States Reorganisation Act of 1956 carved out 14 States and six Union Territories, three of which eventually became States — Manipur, Tripura, and Himachal Pradesh.

Arunachal Pradesh was UT in 1972 but was conferred the status of a state in 1987

source: https://www.thehindu.com/news/national/explained-state-union-territory-and-union-territory-with-a-legislative-assembly/article28837329.ece

 

S6.Ans.(b)

Sol.Read Article 239A…

(1) Parliament may by law create  [for the Union territory of  [Puducherry]]—

(a) a body, whether elected or partly nominated and partly elected, to function as a Legislature for the Union territory, or

(b) a Council of Ministers, or both with such constitution, powers, and functions, in each case, as may be specified in the law.

(2) Any such law as is referred to in clause

shall not be deemed to be an amendment of this Constitution for the purposes of article 368 notwithstanding that it contains any provision which amends or has the effect of amending this Constitution

https://www.mea.gov.in/Images/pdf1/Part8.pdf

 

S7.Ans.(a)

Sol.(1) The President may make regulations for the peace, progress, and good government of the Union territory of—

(a) the Andaman and Nicobar Islands;

[(b) Lakshadweep;]

[(c) Dadra and Nagar Haveli;]

[(d) Daman and Diu;]

[(e) Puducherry;]

 

S8.Ans.(d)

Sol.Committee of Privileges: The functions of this committee are semi-judicial in nature. It examines the cases of breach of privileges of the House and its members and recommends appropriate action. The Lok Sabha committee has 15 members, while the Rajya Sabha committee has 10 members. Committee on Empowerment of Women: This committee was constituted in 1997 and consists of 30 members (20 from Lok Sabha and 10 from Rajya Sabha). It considers the reports of the National Commission for Women and examines the measures taken by the Union Government to secure status, dignity, and equality for women in all fields. Estimates Committee: The Rajya Sabha has no representation in this committee. These members are elected by the Lok Sabha every year from amongst its own members, according to the principles of proportional representation by means of a single transferable vote.

 

S9.Ans.(b)

Sol.The first law commission was established in 1834 under the Charter Act of 1833.

 

S10.Ans.(c)

Sol.A Genetically Modified (GM) or transgenic crop is a plant that has a novel combination of genetic material obtained through the use of modern biotechnology.

There is a well established regulatory framework for approval of Genetically Modified (GM)

Crops as per “Rules for the Manufacture/Use/Import/Export and Storage of Hazardous Microorganisms, Genetically Engineered Organisms or Cells, 1989” under the Environment (Protection) Act, 1986 in India.

 

కొన్ని ముఖ్యమైన లింకులు 

Sharing is caring!

సెప్టెంబర్ 2021 | నెలవారీ కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?