History Daily Quiz in Telugu 9 June 2021 | For APPSC,TSPSC & UPSC |_00.1
Telugu govt jobs   »   History Daily Quiz in Telugu 9...

History Daily Quiz in Telugu 9 June 2021 | For APPSC,TSPSC & UPSC

History Daily Quiz in Telugu 9 June 2021 | For APPSC,TSPSC & UPSC |_40.1

ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ మరియు తెలంగాణ లో అత్యంత ముఖ్యమైన మరియు ప్రతిష్టాత్మకమైన పరీక్షలు గ్రూప్-1,2,3 అలాగే UPSC లలోనికి చాలా మంది ఆశావహులు ఈ ప్రతిష్టాత్మక ఉద్యోగాల్లో కి ప్రవేశించడానికి ఆసక్తి చూపుతారు.దీనికి పోటీ ఎక్కువగా ఉండడం కారణంగా, అధిక వెయిటేజీ సంబంధిత సబ్జెక్టులను ఎంచుకుని స్మార్ట్ అధ్యయనంతో ఉద్యోగం పొందవచ్చు. ఈ పరీక్షలలో ముఖ్యమైన అంశాలు అయిన పౌర శాస్త్రం , చరిత్ర , భూగోళశాస్త్రం, ఆర్ధిక శాస్త్రం, సైన్సు మరియు విజ్ఞానం, సమకాలీన అంశాలు చాల ముఖ్యమైన పాత్ర పోషిస్తాయి. కాబట్టి Adda247, ఈ అంశాలకి సంబంధించిన కొన్ని ముఖ్యమైన ప్రశ్నలను మీకు ప్రతిరోజు క్విజ్ రూపంలో అందిస్తుంది. ఈ పరీక్షలపై ఆసక్తి ఉన్న అభ్యర్థులు  దిగువ ఉన్న ప్రశ్నలను పరిశీలించండి.

 

ప్రశ్నలు

Q1. గాంధార పాఠశాల యొక్క కళ గురించి కింది ప్రకటనలను పరిశీలించండి.

  1. ఈ కళ యొక్క శైలి మహాయాన బౌద్ధమతంతో దగ్గరి సంబంధం కలిగి ఉంది మరియు అందువల్ల ఈ కళ యొక్క ప్రధాన ఇతివృత్తం బుద్ధుడు మరియు బోధిసత్వులు కోసం తెలియచేస్తుంది.
  2. గాంధార కళపై గ్రీసియన్ ప్రభావం ఇందులో చూడవచ్చు.  

 పైన ఇవ్వబడ్డ ప్రకటనల్లో ఏది సరైనది?

(a) 1 మాత్రమే

(b) 2 మాత్రమే

(c) 1 మరియు 2 రెండూ

(d) 1 , 2 కాదు

 

Q2. అకాలీ ఉద్యమానికి సంబంధించిన దిగువ ప్రకటనలను పరిగణనలోకి తీసుకోండి.

  1. అకాలీ ఉద్యమం (గురుద్వారా సంస్కరణ ఉద్యమం అని కూడా పిలుస్తారు) సింగ్ సభ ఉద్యమం యొక్క ఒక శాఖ.
  2. అకాలీ ఉద్యమం ప్రాంతీయ ఉద్యమం కాని మతతత్వ ఉద్యమం కాదు.
  3. అకాలీ ఉద్యమం ఒక హింసాత్మక సహాయ నిరాకరణ ఉద్యమం.

పైన ఇవ్వబడ్డ ప్రకటనల్లో ఏది సరైనది?

(a) 1,2

(b) 2,3

(c) 1,3

(d) 1,2,3

 

Q3. థియోసోఫికల్ ఉద్యమానికి సంబంధించి ఈ క్రింది ప్రకటనలను పరిశీలించండి

  1. ఇది పునర్జన్మ మరియు కర్మలలో హిందూ విశ్వాసాలను అంగీకరించలేదు.
  2. ఇది ఉపనిషత్తులు మరియు సాంఖ్య, యోగ మరియు వేదాంత ఆలోచనా పాఠశాలల తత్వశాస్త్రం నుండి ప్రేరణ పొందింది.
  3. భారతదేశంలో, అన్నీ బెసెంట్ ఎన్నికతో ఈ ఉద్యమం కొంత ప్రజాదరణ పొందింది.  

పైన ఇవ్వబడ్డ ప్రకటనల్లో ఏది సరైనది?

(a) 1,2

(b) 2,3

(c) 1,3

(d) 1,2,3

 

Q4. రహ్నుమై మజ్దయస్నన్ సభకు సంబంధించి ఈ క్రింది ప్రకటనలను పరిశీలించండి

  1. రహ్నుమై మజ్దయస్నన్ సభ పార్సీల సామాజిక పరిస్థితులను పునరుత్పత్తి చేయాలనే లక్ష్యంతో ప్రారంభించిన పార్సీ ఉద్యమం.
  2. ఇది పర్దా ఉద్యమాన్ని విస్మరించింది.
  3. నాన్న భాయ్ నౌరాజీ దినితో సంబంధం కలిగి ఉన్నారు.

పైన ఇవ్వబడ్డ ప్రకటనల్లో ఏది సరైనది?

(a) 1,2

(b) 2,3

(c) 1,3

(d) 1,2,3

 

Q5. అలీఘర్ ఉద్యమం యొక్క లక్ష్యానికి సంబంధించి ఈ క్రింది ప్రకటనలను పరిశీలించండి

  1. ఇది భారతీయ ముస్లింలలో ఆధునిక విద్యను వ్యాప్తి చేయాలనుకుంది.
  2. ఉద్యమం యొక్క అనుచరుల భావజాలం ఖురాన్ యొక్క కఠినమైన వివరణపై ఆధారపడింది.

     పైన ఇవ్వబడ్డ ప్రకటనల్లో ఏది సరైనది?

(a) 1 మాత్రమే

(b) 2 మాత్రమే

(c) 1 మరియు 2 రెండూ

(d) 1 , 2 కాదు

 

Q6. దివాన్-ఎ-ఖైరత్ ఎవరి చేత నిర్మించిబడిన స్వచ్ఛంద విభాగం?

(a) ఇల్ల్తుద్మిష్

(b) ఫిరోజ్ షా తుగ్లక్

(c) అల్లాదీన్ ఖిల్జీ

(d) కుతుబ్ దిన్ ఐబాక్

 

Q7. ఈ క్రింది వాటిలో చంద్రగుప్త మౌర్యుని పాలనలో పుష్యగుప్తుడు నిర్మించిన సుదర్శన్ సరస్సును ఏ శాసనంలో ప్రస్తావించింది?

(a) సనాతి శాసనం

(b) రమ్మిండేయ్ శాసనం

(c) మైనర్ శిలా శాసనం 1

(d) గిర్నార్ శిలా శాసనం

 

Q8. కేంద్ర ప్రజా పనుల విభాగం (CPWD) కి సంబంధించి ఈ క్రింది ప్రకటనలను పరిశీలించండి,

  1. కేంద్ర ప్రజా పనుల విభాగం (CPWD) లార్డ్ కర్జన్ చేత 1854 లో ప్రజా పనుల అమలు కొరకు స్థాపించబడింది.
  2. ఇది విదేశీ దేశాలకు మించిన మౌలిక సదుపాయాల నిర్మాణంలో కూడా నిమగ్నమై ఉంది.

పైన ఇవ్వబడ్డ ప్రకటనల్లో ఏది సరైనది?

(a) 1 మాత్రమే

(b) 2 మాత్రమే

(c) 1 మరియు 2 రెండూ

(d) 1 , 2 కాదు

 

Q9. నేషనల్ మిషన్ ఫర్ మాన్యుస్క్రిప్ట్స్ (NMM) కింద మంగోలియన్ కంజుర్ యొక్క 108 సంపుటాలను తిరిగి ముద్రించే ప్రాజెక్టును ఇటీవల సాంస్కృతిక మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ చేపట్టింది. మంగోలియన్ కంజుర్ ఈ క్రింది మతాలలో దేనితో సంబంధం కలిగి ఉంది?

(a) జైన మతం

(b) బౌద్ధమతం

(c) హిందూ మతం

(d) యూదా మత౦

 

Q10. కింది ప్రకటనలను పరిశీలించండి.

  1. చంద్రగుప్త మౌర్య తన జీవితపు చివరి సంవత్సరాలను జైన సన్యాసిగా గడిపాడు.
  2. మగధ లో సంభవించిన గొప్ప కరువు కారణంగా జైనులు తమను తాము రక్షించుకోవడానికి దక్షిణం వైపు వెళ్ళవలసి వచ్చింది.

పైన ఇవ్వబడ్డ ప్రకటనల్లో ఏది సరైనది?

(a) 1 మాత్రమే

(b) 2 మాత్రమే

(c) 1 మరియు 2 రెండూ

(d) 1 , 2 కాదు

 

 

adda247 అప్లికేషన్ ను డౌన్లోడ్ చేసుకోడానికి ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చెయ్యండి  

 

History Daily Quiz in Telugu 9 June 2021 | For APPSC,TSPSC & UPSC |_50.1            History Daily Quiz in Telugu 9 June 2021 | For APPSC,TSPSC & UPSC |_60.1        History Daily Quiz in Telugu 9 June 2021 | For APPSC,TSPSC & UPSC |_70.1

ఆన్లైన్ లైవ్ క్లాసుల కొరకు ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చేయండి 

 

జవాబులు 

S1.Ans.(c)

Sol.Both are correct

Gandhara school of art was one of the major schools of art in the history of ancient India. Although being an intricate part of Indian history, it is uniquely associated with the Greco-Roman style of art.

This style of art was closely associated with Mahayana Buddhism and hence the main theme of this art was Lord Buddha and Bodhisattvas. 

https://www.metmuseum.org/toah/hd/gand/hd_gand.htm

 

S2.Ans.(a)

Sol.The Akali movement (also known as Gurudwara Reform Movement) was an offshoot of the Singh Sabha Movement. It aimed at liberating the Sikh gurudwaras from the control of corrupt Udasi mahants (the post had become hereditary). These mahants were a loyalist and reactionary lot, enjoying government patronage. The government tried its repressive policies against the non-violent non-cooperation satyagraha launched by the Akalis in 1921, but had to bow before popular demands; it passed the Sikh Gurudwaras Act in 1922 (amended in 1925) which gave them control of gurudwaras to the Sikh masses to be administered through Shiromani Gurudwara Prabandhak Committee (SGPC) as the apex body. The Akali Movement was a regional movement but not a communal one. The Akali leaders played a notable role in the national liberation struggle though some dissenting voices were heard occasionally

 

S3.Ans.(b)

Sol. Colonel M.S. Olcott, who was inspired by Indian thought and culture, founded the Theosophical Society in New York City, United States in 1875. In 1882, they shifted their headquarters to Adyar, on the outskirts of Madras (at that time) in India. Society believed that a special relationship could be established between a person’s soul and God by contemplation, prayer, revelation, etc. It accepted the Hindu beliefs in reincarnation and karma and drew inspiration from the philosophy of the Upanishads and Samkhya, yoga, and Vedanta schools of thought.

The Theosophical Movement came to be allied with the Hindu renaissance. (At one time it allied with the Arya Samaj too.) It opposed child marriage and advocated the abolition of caste discrimination, uplift of outcastes, improvement in the condition of widows. In India, the movement became somewhat popular with the election of Annie Besant (1847-1933) as its president after the death of Olcott in 1907. Annie Besant had come to India in 1893. She laid the foundation of the Central Hindu College in Benaras in 1898 where both Hindu religion and Western scientific subjects were taught

 

S4.Ans.(d)

Sol.The Rahnumai Mazdayasnan Sabha (Religious Reform Association) was founded in 1851 by a group of English-educated Parsis for the “regeneration of the social conditions of the Parsis and the restoration of the Zoroastrian religion to its pristine purity”. The movement had Naoroji Furdonji, Dadabhai Naoroji, K.R. Cama, and S.S. Bengalee as its leaders. The message of reform was spread by the newspaper Rast Goftar (Truth-Teller). Parsi religious rituals and practices were reformed and the Parsi creed redefined. In the social sphere, attempts were made to uplift the status of Parsi women through the removal of the purdah system, raising the age of marriage and education. Gradually, the Parsis emerged as the most westernized section of Indian society.

 

S5.Ans.(a)

Sol.The Aligarh Movement emerged as a liberal, modern trend among the Muslim intelligentsia based in Mohammedan Anglo-Oriental College, Aligarh. It aimed at spreading (i) modern education among Indian Muslims without weakening their allegiance to Islam; (ii) social reforms among Muslims relating to purdah, polygamy, widow remarriage, women’s education, slavery, divorce, etc. The ideology of the followers of the movement was based on a liberal interpretation of the Quran and they sought to harmonize Islam with modern liberal culture. They wanted to impart a distinct socio-cultural identity to Muslims on modern lines. Soon, Aligarh became the center of the religious and cultural revival of the Muslim community

 

S6.Ans.(b)

Sol.

 

S7.Ans.(d)

Sol.

https://www.livehistoryindia.com/story/history-daily/girnar-rock-inscriptions/

 

S8.Ans.(b)

Sol.Central Public Works Department (CPWD) was established by Lord Dalhousie in 1854 for the execution of public works.

It is even engaged in the construction of infrastructural projects beyond national boundaries.

 

S9.Ans.(b)

Sol.Mongolian Kanjur, the Buddhist canonical text in 108 volumes is considered to be the most important religious text in Mongolia. In the Mongolian language ‘Kanjur’ means ‘Concise Orders’- the words of Lord Buddha in particular. It is held in high esteem by the Mongolian Buddhists and they worship the Kanjur at temples and recite the lines of Kanjur in daily life as a sacred ritual.

 

S10.Ans.(c)

Sol.Statement 1 is correct: The spread of Jainism in Karnataka is attributed to Chandragupta Maurya (322-298 B.C.). The emperor became a Jaina, gave up his throne, and spent the last years of his life in Karnataka as a Jaina ascetic.

Statement 2 is correct: The second cause of the spread of Jainism in South India is said to be the great famine that took place in Magadha 200 years after the death of Mahavira.The famine

lasted for 12 years, and so in order to protect themselves many a Jaina went to the south

under the leadership of Bhadrabahu, but the rest of them stayed back in Magadha under the

the leadership of Sthalabah.

 

కొన్ని ముఖ్యమైన లింకులు 

Sharing is caring!

సెప్టెంబర్ 2021 | నెలవారీ కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?