History Daily Quiz in Telugu 8 June 2021 | For APPSC,TSPSC & UPSC |_00.1
Telugu govt jobs   »   History Daily Quiz in Telugu 8...

History Daily Quiz in Telugu 8 June 2021 | For APPSC,TSPSC & UPSC

History Daily Quiz in Telugu 8 June 2021 | For APPSC,TSPSC & UPSC |_40.1

ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ మరియు తెలంగాణ లో అత్యంత ముఖ్యమైన మరియు ప్రతిష్టాత్మకమైన పరీక్షలు గ్రూప్-1,2,3 అలాగే UPSC లలోనికి చాలా మంది ఆశావహులు ఈ ప్రతిష్టాత్మక ఉద్యోగాల్లో కి ప్రవేశించడానికి ఆసక్తి చూపుతారు.దీనికి పోటీ ఎక్కువగా ఉండడం కారణంగా, అధిక వెయిటేజీ సంబంధిత సబ్జెక్టులను ఎంచుకుని స్మార్ట్ అధ్యయనంతో ఉద్యోగం పొందవచ్చు. ఈ పరీక్షలలో ముఖ్యమైన అంశాలు అయిన పౌర శాస్త్రం , చరిత్ర , భూగోళశాస్త్రం, ఆర్ధిక శాస్త్రం, సైన్సు మరియు విజ్ఞానం, సమకాలీన అంశాలు చాల ముఖ్యమైన పాత్ర పోషిస్తాయి. కాబట్టి Adda247, ఈ అంశాలకి సంబంధించిన కొన్ని ముఖ్యమైన ప్రశ్నలను మీకు ప్రతిరోజు క్విజ్ రూపంలో అందిస్తుంది. ఈ పరీక్షలపై ఆసక్తి ఉన్న అభ్యర్థులు  దిగువ ఉన్న ప్రశ్నలను పరిశీలించండి.

 

ప్రశ్నలు

Q1. శాతవాహనుల వంశానికి సంబంధించిన ఈ క్రింది ప్రకటనలను పరిశీలించండి

  1. శిముక శాతవాహన వంశ స్థాపకుడు.
  2. ప్రతిష్ఠాన (పైతన్), అమరావతి వీరి రాజధానులు.
  3. శాతవాహనుల పాలన దక్షిణ భారతానికి మాత్రమే పరిమితం చేయబడింది.

     దిగువ ప్రకటనలను పరిగణనలోకి తీసుకోండి?

(a)   1, 2

(b)   2,3

(c)  1,3

(d)   1,2,3

 

Q2. దిగువ పేర్కొన్న వారిలో ‘ఇండియన్ మాకియవెల్లి’ అని ఎవరిని అంటారు?

(a)   చాణక్యుడు

(b)   ఆర్యభట్ట

(c)  సముద్రగుప్తుడు

(d)   అశోకుడు

 

Q3. దిగువ ప్రకటనలను పరిగణనలోకి తీసుకోండి.

  1. రాజా రామ్మోహన్ రాయ్ పూర్ణ స్వరాజ్యంయొక్క బలమైన ప్రతిపాదకుడు.
  2. సామాన్య ప్రజలకు ఆంగ్లభాషలో విద్య అందించాలనే లక్ష్యంతో 1884లో దక్కన్ ఎడ్యుకేషన్ సొసైటీని స్థాపించాడు.

పైన ఇవ్వబడ్డ ప్రకటనల్లో ఏది సరైనది?

(a)   1 మాత్రమే

(b)   2 మాత్రమే

(c) 1 మరియు 2 రెండూ

(d)   1 ,2 కాదు

 

Q4. సాంఖ్య తత్వశాస్త్ర పాఠశాలకు సంబంధించిన దిగువ ప్రకటనలను పరిగణనలోకి తీసుకోండి.

  1. ఈ పాఠశాలను కపిల మహర్షి స్థాపించాడని విశ్వసిస్తారు.
  2. సంఖ్యప్రకారం ఈ విశ్వానికి ప్రకృతి (పదార్థం), పురుష (ఆత్మ) అనే రెండు అంతిమ వాస్తవాలు ఉన్నాయి.

     పైన ఇవ్వబడ్డ ప్రకటనల్లో ఏది సరైనది?

(a) 1 మాత్రమే

(b) 2 మాత్రమే

(c) 1 మరియు 2 రెండూ

(d) 1 ,2 కాదు

 

Q5. ఈ క్రింది వారిలో ముద్రారాక్షసను  ఎవరు రచించారు?

(a)   శిముఖుడు

(b)   సముద్రగుప్తుడు

(c) చాణక్యుడు

(d)   విశాఖ దత్తుడు

 

Q6. ఈ క్రింది వారిలో ఎవరు మామ్లుక్ రాజవంశాన్ని స్థాపించారు?

(a)   అరామ్ షా

(b)   అల్లా ఉద్దిన్  ఖిల్జీ

(c) కుతుబ్ ఉడ్-దిన్ ఐబక్

(d)   ఇల్టుట్మిష్

 

Q7. “డెహ్లీవాల్” అనేది ఢిల్లీ సుల్తానేట్ సమయంలో ప్రసిద్ధి చెందిన పదం. ఇది దేనిని తెలియజేస్తుంది-

(a)   ఒక సాధారణ స్నాన వాటిక

(b)   ముద్రించిన నాణేలు

(c)  విశ్రాంతి గృహాలు 

(d)   వ్యవసాయ పంటలపై పన్ను

 

Q8. దిగువ జతలను పరిగణనలోకి తీసుకోండి.

  1. ఖరాజ్       సైనిక సేవ కోసం ప్రత్యేక బానిసలు కొనుగోలు
  2. ముక్టీలు     సుల్తానులు నియమించిన గవర్నర్ల పాలనలో ఉన్న ప్రాంతీయ భూస్వాములు
  3. బందగన్   సాగుపై పన్ను

     సరైన కోడ్ ఎంచుకోండి:

(a)   1, 2

(b)   2,3

(c)  2 మాత్రమే

(d)   1,2,3

 

Q9. ప్రశ్నలు అడిగే హక్కు మరియు బడ్జెట్ గురించి చర్చించే హక్కు దిగువ పేర్కొన్న ఏ చట్టం ద్వారా అందించబడింది

(a)   చార్టర్ చట్టం, 1833

(b)   చార్టర్ చట్టం, 1813

(c)   ఇండియన్ కౌన్సిళ్ల చట్టం, 1892

(d)   మోర్లే మింటో సంస్కరణలు 1909

 

Q10. ఈ క్రింది వాటిలో ఏది స్వరాజ్య సభగా పేరు మార్చుకుంది.?

(a)   బెంగాల్ బ్రిటిష్ ఇండియా సొసైటీ

(b)   భారతదేశ సేవకుల సమాజం

(c)    ఫార్వర్డ్ బ్లాక్ పార్టీ

(d)   ఆల్ ఇండియా హోమ్ రూల్ లీగ్

 

 

adda247 అప్లికేషన్ ను డౌన్లోడ్ చేసుకోడానికి ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చెయ్యండి  

 

History Daily Quiz in Telugu 8 June 2021 | For APPSC,TSPSC & UPSC |_50.1            History Daily Quiz in Telugu 8 June 2021 | For APPSC,TSPSC & UPSC |_60.1        History Daily Quiz in Telugu 8 June 2021 | For APPSC,TSPSC & UPSC |_70.1

ఆన్లైన్ లైవ్ క్లాసుల కొరకు ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చేయండి 

 

జవాబులు 

S1.Ans.(a)

Sol.The Satavahana rule is believed to have started around the third century BC, in 235 BC, and lasted until the second century AD. Simuka was the founder of the Satvahana dynasty. Their capital cities varied at different times. Pratishthana (Paithan) and Amaravati were their capitals.

The Satavahana rule is believed to have started around the third century BC, in 235 BC, and lasted until the second century AD. Simuka was the founder of the Satvahana dynasty. Their capital cities varied at different times. Pratishthana (Paithan) and Amaravati were their capitals.

 

S2.Ans.(a)

Sol.

 

S3.Ans.(d)

Sol.Bal Gangadhar Tilak was one of the firebrand freedom fighters and the strongest proponent of ‘purna swaraj‘. He founded the Deccan Education Society in 1884 with the aim to educate common people in English.            

 

S4.Ans.(c)

Sol.Samkhya is the oldest school of Hindu philosophy. It is believed that this school was founded by sage Kapila. This school proposes dualistic realism. According to Samkhya, the universe has two ultimate realities, Prakriti (matter) and purusha (spirit). Purusha is the efficient cause of this universe, while Prakriti is the material cause of this world. Prakriti is constituted of three gunas, sattva, rajas, and tamas. Sattva is associated with purity and subtlety, rajas are associated with action, and tamas are associated with inertia. Gunas are always changing due to the influence of Purusha on Prakriti which leads to Prakriti differentiating into numerous different substances. At the time of the end of the universe, all the substances merge back into Prakriti as primordial substances. According to Samkhya, the cycle of evolution and dissolution follow each other.

https://www.speakingtree.in/allslides/schools-of-hindu-philosophysamkhya/132652

 

S5.Ans.(d)

Sol.Mudrarakshasa, written by Vishakadatta in the 6th century CE, is a political thriller set in an interesting period in Indian history. It is the time of Chanakya, Chandragupta Maurya, and the Nandas. By this time, in Kusumapura (Patna), the last of the Nanda kings has renounced the world, and his kingdom was taken over by Chandragupta and Chanakya. Malayaketu, a small vassal king, left Chandragupta’s court after his father was poisoned. Though he fled, Malayaketu has a trump card in Rakshasa, the honest and smart minister. The goal of Chanakya at the beginning of the play is to bring Rakshasa to his camp so that Chandragupta would have an able minister by his side.

 Source: http://www.sanskritebooks.org/2009/06/mudrarakshasa-of-visakhadatta-sanskrit-drama-with-english-translation/

 

S6.Ans.(c)

Sol.Mamluk Dynasty is also called the Slave Dynasty. Mamluk literally means ‘owned’ and it refers to a powerful military caste called Mamluks which originated in the 9th century CE in the Islamic Empire of the Abbasid caliphs. Mamluk Dynasty was established in Delhi by Qutb ud-Din Aibak.

https://cdn1.coolgyan.org/wp-content/uploads/2020/08/Mamluk-Dynasty-Slave-Dynasty.pdf

 

S7.Ans.(b)

Sol.Delhi first became the capital of a kingdom under the Tomara Rajputs, who were defeated in the middle of the twelfth century by the Chauhans (also referred to as Chahamanas) of Ajmer. It was under the Tomaras and Chauhans that Delhi became an important commercial center. Many rich Jaina merchants lived in the city and constructed several temples. Coins minted here, called dehliwal, had a wide circulation

Source : ncert

https://ncert.nic.in/ncerts/l/gess103.pdf

 

S8.Ans.(c)

Sol.

  1. Kharaj: Tax on cultivation
  2. Muqtis: landowners of the area governed by the governors appointed by sultans
  3. Bandagan: special slaves purchased for military service

Addition Info :

  • the early Delhi Sultans, especially Iltutmish, favored their special slaves purchased for military service, called bandagan in Persian. They were carefully trained to man some of the most important political offices in the kingdom. Since they were totally dependent upon their master, the Sultan could trust and rely upon them
  • the Khalji and Tughluq monarchs appointed military commanders as governors of territories of varying sizes. These lands were called iqta and their holder was called iqtadar or muqti. The duty of the muqtis was to lead military campaigns and maintain law and order in their iqtas. In exchange for their military services, the muqtis collected the revenues of their assignments as salary
  • There were three types of taxes during the Delhi sultanate – (1) on cultivation called kharaj and amounting to about 50 percent of the peasant’s produce, (2) on cattle, and (3) on houses
  • Source: NCERT https://ncert.nic.in/ncerts/l/gess103.pdf

 

S9.Ans.(c)

Sol.Indian Councils Act, 1892

 

S10.Ans.(d)

Sol.

 

Sharing is caring!

సెప్టెంబర్ 2021 | నెలవారీ కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?