History Daily Quiz in Telugu 7 June 2021 | For APPSC, TSPSC & UPSC |_00.1
Telugu govt jobs   »   History Daily Quiz in Telugu 7...

History Daily Quiz in Telugu 7 June 2021 | For APPSC, TSPSC & UPSC

History Daily Quiz in Telugu 7 June 2021 | For APPSC, TSPSC & UPSC |_40.1

ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ మరియు తెలంగాణ లో అత్యంత ముఖ్యమైన మరియు ప్రతిష్టాత్మకమైన పరీక్షలు గ్రూప్-1,2,3 అలాగే UPSC లలోనికి చాలా మంది ఆశావహులు ఈ ప్రతిష్టాత్మక ఉద్యోగాల్లో కి ప్రవేశించడానికి ఆసక్తి చూపుతారు.దీనికి పోటీ ఎక్కువగా ఉండడం కారణంగా, అధిక వెయిటేజీ సంబంధిత సబ్జెక్టులను ఎంచుకుని స్మార్ట్ అధ్యయనంతో ఉద్యోగం పొందవచ్చు. ఈ పరీక్షలలో ముఖ్యమైన అంశాలు అయిన పౌర శాస్త్రం , చరిత్ర , భూగోళశాస్త్రం, ఆర్ధిక శాస్త్రం, సైన్సు మరియు విజ్ఞానం, సమకాలీన అంశాలు చాల ముఖ్యమైన పాత్ర పోషిస్తాయి. కాబట్టి Adda247, ఈ అంశాలకి సంబంధించిన కొన్ని ముఖ్యమైన ప్రశ్నలను మీకు ప్రతిరోజు క్విజ్ రూపంలో అందిస్తుంది. ఈ పరీక్షలపై ఆసక్తి ఉన్న అభ్యర్థులు  దిగువ ఉన్న ప్రశ్నలను పరిశీలించండి.

 

ప్రశ్నలు

Q1. కుంజహమ్మద్ హాజీకి సంబంధించిన ఈ క్రింది ప్రకటనలను పరిశీలించండి. 

  1. శక్తివంతమైన బ్రిటిష్ రాజ్ ను చేపట్టిన తిరుగుబాటు నాయకుడిగా తమిళనాడు వలస చరిత్ర యొక్క ఉన్నత శ్రేణిలో కుంజహమ్మద్ హాజీ ఒక ముఖ్యమైన వ్యక్తి.
  2. ఖిలాఫత్ ఉద్యమానికి గట్టి మద్దతుదారుగా ఉండి మలబార్ తిరుగుబాటులో పాల్గొన్నాడు.

     పైన ఇవ్వబడ్డ ప్రకటనల్లో ఏది సరైనది?

(a) 1 మాత్రమే

(b) 2 మాత్రమే

(c) 1 మరియు 2 రెండూ

(d) 1 ,2 కాదు

 

Q2. మొదటి రౌండ్ టేబుల్ సమావేశం కు సంబంధించి దిగువ ప్రకటనలను పరిగణనలోకి తీసుకోండి.

  1. బ్రిటిష్ వారికి మరియు భారతీయులకు మధ్య సమానంగా ఏర్పాటు చేసిన మొదటి సమావేశం ఇదే.
  2. భారత దేశంలో రాజ్యాంగ ప్రభుత్వ భవిష్యత్తుపై ఏ చర్చకైనా భారత జాతీయ కాంగ్రెస్ భాగస్వామ్యం అవసరమని బ్రిటిష్ ప్రభుత్వం గ్రహించింది.

        పైన ఇవ్వబడ్డ ప్రకటనల్లో ఏది సరైనది?

(a) 1 మాత్రమే

(b) 2 మాత్రమే

(c) 1 మరియు 2 రెండూ

(d) 1 ,2 కాదు

 

Q3. మొదటి రౌండ్ టేబుల్ సమావేశం లో దిగువ పేర్కొన్న ఎవరు భారత ప్రభుత్వానికి ప్రాతినిధ్యం వహించారు.

  1. భూపేంద్ర నాథ్ మిత్రా
  2. సి.పి. రామస్వామి అయ్యర్
  3. M. రామచంద్రరావు
  4. మహాత్మా గాంధీ

    సరైన కోడ్ ఎంచుకోండి:

(a)   1, 2, 3

(b)   2, 4

(c) 1, 3, 4

(d)  1, 2, 3, 4

 

Q4. ఈ క్రింది ఏ రౌండ్ టేబుల్ సమావేశానికి మహాత్మా గాంధీ హాజరయ్యారు

  1. మొదటి రౌండ్ టేబుల్ సమావేశం
  2. రెండవ రౌండ్ టేబుల్ సమావేశం
  3. మూడవ రౌండ్ టేబుల్ సమావేశం

          సరైన కోడ్ ఎంచుకోండి

(a)   1,2

(b)   2,3

(c)   2 మాత్రమే

(d)   1,2,3

 

Q5. ఇటీవల 1000 సంవత్సరాల పురాతన వారసత్వ కళ – మోన్పా హ్యాండ్ మేడ్ పేపర్, వార్తల్లో నిలిచింది. ఇది దేనితో సంబంధం కలిగి ఉంటుంది –

(a)  అస్సాం

(b)  నాగాలాండ్

(c)  తమిళనాడు

(d)  అరుణాచల్ ప్రదేశ్

 

Q6. కమ్యూనల్ అవార్డులకు సంబంధించి దిగువ ప్రకటనలను పరిగణనలోకి తీసుకోండి.

  1. ముస్లింలు, యూరోపియన్లు, సిక్కులు, భారతీయ క్రైస్తవులు, ఆంగ్లో-ఇండియన్లు, అణగారిన వర్గాలు, మహిళలు మరియు మరాఠాలు కూడా ప్రత్యేక ఓటర్లు పొందవలసి ఉంది.
  2. కమ్యూనల్ అవార్డుతో తీవ్రంగా విభేదిస్తున్నప్పటికీ, కాంగ్రెస్ దానిని అంగీకరించకూడదని లేదా తిరస్కరించకూడదని నిర్ణయించుకుంది.
  3. పూనా ఒప్పందాన్ని ప్రభుత్వం కమ్యూనల్ అవార్డుకు సవరణగా తిరస్కరించింది

     పైన ఇవ్వబడ్డ ప్రకటనల్లో ఏది సరైనది?

(a)   1,2

(b)   2,3

(c)   2 మాత్రమే

(d)   1,2,3

 

Q7. ఈ క్రింది వాటిలో స్థాపించబడిన రాజకీయ పార్టీలు మరియు సమూహాలలో ఏది సైమన్ కమిషన్ ను బహిష్కరించలేదు?

(a)   జస్టిస్ పార్టీ

(b)   హిందూ మహాసభ

(c)   ముస్లిం లీగ్

(d)   (a) మరియు (c) రెండూ

 

Q8. భారతదేశంలో తమ వలస వాద విధానాల్లో దేనిని సమర్థించడానికి బ్రిటిష్ వారు ‘డౌన్ వర్డ్ ఫిల్టరేషన్ సిద్ధాంతాన్ని ఆశ్రయించారు?

(a)   సామాజిక విధానం

(b)   విద్యా విధానం

(c)   వ్యవసాయ విధానం

(d)   పారిశ్రామిక విధానం

 

Q9. ‘ఉత్తరమేరూర్ శాసనం’ దేని గురించి సమాచారాన్ని అందిస్తుంది:

(a)   చేరాల మూలం

(b)   పులకేషిన్ 2 యొక్క సైనిక విజయాలు

(c)  చోళుల స్వయంప్రతిపత్త గ్రామ పరిపాలన

(d)   చోళులు మరియు పాండ్యాల మధ్య దౌత్య పరమైన సంబంధం

 

Q10. విజయనగర రాజ్యం అనేక ప్రావిన్సులుగా విభజించబడింది. వాటిని ఏమని పిలుస్తారు?

(a)   కుర్రం

(b)   అమర-నాయకులు

(c)  రాయలు.

(d)   మండలం.

 

 

adda247 అప్లికేషన్ ను డౌన్లోడ్ చేసుకోడానికి ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చెయ్యండి  

 

History Daily Quiz in Telugu 7 June 2021 | For APPSC, TSPSC & UPSC |_50.1            History Daily Quiz in Telugu 7 June 2021 | For APPSC, TSPSC & UPSC |_60.1        History Daily Quiz in Telugu 7 June 2021 | For APPSC, TSPSC & UPSC |_70.1

ఆన్లైన్ లైవ్ క్లాసుల కొరకు ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చేయండి 

 

జవాబులు 

S1.Ans.(b)

Sol.Kunjahammed Haji is an important figure in the echelons of Kerala’s colonial history as a rebel leader who took on the mighty British Raj. Haji’s early life was fascinated with traditional music-based art forms like Daffumutt and poems like ‘Malappuram Padappattu’ and ‘Badr Padappattu’ and how he used art as an instrument to rally the locals against the British.

He led the Malabar uprising in 1921 and was a staunch supporter of the Khilafat movement. He declared his territory as an ‘independent state’ in August 1921, with himself being its undisputed ruler.

 

S2.Ans.(c)

Sol.Both statements are correct

 

S3.Ans.(a)

Sol.The Government of India was represented by Narendra Nath Law, Bhupendra Nath Mitra, C.P. Ramaswami Iyer, and M. Ramachandra Rao

 

S4.Ans.(c)

Sol.The Second Round Table Conference was held in London from September 7, 1931, to December 1, 1931. The Indian National Congress nominated Gandhi as its sole representative. A. Rangaswami Iyengar and Madan Mohan Malaviya were also there.

 

S5.Ans.(d)

Sol.The 1000-year old heritage art – the Monpa Handmade Paper, which was driven to extinction, has come to life once again, with the committed efforts of the Khadi and Village Industries Commission (KVIC). It is the heritage of Arunachal Pradesh

 

S6.Ans.(a)

Sol.Under the Main Provisions of the Communal Award  Muslims, Europeans, Sikhs, Indian Christians, Anglo-Indians, depressed classes, women, and even the Marathas were to get separate electorates. Such an arrangement for the depressed classes was to be made for a period of 20 years.

Congress Stand

Though opposed to separate electorates, Congress was not in favor of changing the Communal Award without the consent of the minorities. Thus, while strongly disagreeing with the Communal Award, Congress decided neither to accept it nor to reject it. The effort to separate the depressed classes from the rest of the Hindus by treating them as separate political entities were vehemently opposed by all the nationalists.

Signed by B.R. Ambedkar on behalf of the depressed classes on September 24, 1932, the Poona Pact abandoned the idea of separate electorates for the depressed classes. But the seats reserved for the depressed classes were increased from 71 to 147 in provincial legislatures and to 18 percent of the total in the Central Legislature. The Poona Pact was accepted by the government as an amendment to the Communal Award

 

S7.Ans.(d)

Sol.The Congress session in Madras (December 1927) meeting under the presidency of M.A. Ansari decided to boycott the commission “at every stage and in every form”. Meanwhile, Nehru succeeded in getting a snap resolution passed at the session, declaring complete independence as the goal of Congress.

Those who decided to support the Congress call of boycott included the Liberals of the Hindu Mahasabha and the majority faction of the Muslim League under Jinnah.

Some others, such as the Unionists in Punjab and the Justice Party in the south, decided not to boycott the commission.

 

S8.Ans.(b)

Sol.During the British rule in India, the downward filtration policy was adopted for education. Filtration means coming of something to the bottom from the top. Thus the filtration theory in education meant coming down of education or knowledge from the top to the bottom, i.e., from the higher class people to the lower classes or the general people.

 

S9.Ans.(c)

Sol.The two famous Uttiramerur inscriptions that give a detailed account of the village administration under the Cholas belong to Parantaka’s reign.

The temple inscriptions of Uthiramerur are notable for their historical descriptions of the rural (village) self-governance.

They indicate that Uthiramerur had two village assemblies: Sabha and Ur. The Sabha and exclusively Brahmin (priestly class) assembly, while the Ur was made up of people belonging to all the classes (taxpayers).

 

S10.Ans.(d)

Sol.In the battle of Rakasa Tangadi, 1565, Rama Raja, the last important Tuluva ruler was defeated by Deccani Confederacy.

The kingdom was divided into a number of provinces called Mandalam.

The Vijayanagara kings claimed to rule on behalf of the God Virupaksha. In fact, all royal orders were signed “Shri Virupaksha”, usually in the Kannada script.

The Amara-Nayakas were military commanders who were given territories to govern

by Rayas.

 

Sharing is caring!

అక్టోబర్ Monthly కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?