General Awareness Daily Quiz in Telugu 29 June 2021 | For APPSC & TSPSC Group-II |_00.1
Telugu govt jobs   »   General Awareness Daily Quiz in Telugu...

General Awareness Daily Quiz in Telugu 29 June 2021 | For APPSC & TSPSC Group-II

General Awareness Daily Quiz in Telugu 29 June 2021 | For APPSC & TSPSC Group-II |_40.1

ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ మరియు తెలంగాణ లో అత్యంత ముఖ్యమైన మరియు ప్రతిష్టాత్మకమైన పరీక్షలు గ్రూప్-1,2,3 అలాగే UPSC లలోనికి చాలా మంది ఆశావహులు ఈ ప్రతిష్టాత్మక ఉద్యోగాల్లో కి ప్రవేశించడానికి ఆసక్తి చూపుతారు.దీనికి పోటీ ఎక్కువగా ఉండడం కారణంగా, అధిక వెయిటేజీ సంబంధిత సబ్జెక్టులను ఎంచుకుని స్మార్ట్ అధ్యయనంతో ఉద్యోగం పొందవచ్చు. ఈ పరీక్షలలో ముఖ్యమైన అంశాలు అయిన పౌర శాస్త్రం , చరిత్ర , భూగోళశాస్త్రం, ఆర్ధిక శాస్త్రం, సైన్సు మరియు విజ్ఞానం, సమకాలీన అంశాలు చాల ముఖ్యమైన పాత్ర పోషిస్తాయి. కాబట్టి Adda247, ఈ అంశాలకి సంబంధించిన కొన్ని ముఖ్యమైన ప్రశ్నలను మీకు ప్రతిరోజు క్విజ్ రూపంలో అందిస్తుంది. ఈ పరీక్షలపై ఆసక్తి ఉన్న అభ్యర్థులు  దిగువ ఉన్న ప్రశ్నలను పరిశీలించండి.

Static GK PDF download in Telugu 

ప్రశ్నలు

Q1. వలసవాద కాలంలో, బ్రిటిష్ వారి సంపదను దేనిపై పెట్టుబడి పెట్టారు?

(a) మౌళిక సదుపాయాలు

(b) పరిశ్రమలు

(c) వ్యవసాయం

(d) సేవలు

 

Q2. భారతదేశంలో కనుగొన్న మొట్టమొదటి ప్రాచీన నగరం ఏమిటి?

(a) హరప్పా 

(b) పంజాబ్ 

(c) మొహెంజోదారో 

(d) సింద్ 

 

Q3. భారతదేశంలో ఏ నగరంలో స్థూపానికి ( మినార్) ముహమ్మద్ అలీ జిన్నా పేరు పెట్టబడినది?

(a) ముంబై

(b) అలిగర్హ  

(c) కాలికట్ 

(d) గుంటూరు 

 

Q4. రామాయణాన్ని పర్షియన్ భాషలోనికి ఎవరు తర్జుమా చేసారు?

(a) అబుల్ ఫజల్ 

(b) బడయుని 

(c) అబ్దుల్ లాతిఫ్ 

(d) ఈషర్ దాస్ 

 

Q5. “Sarfaroshi Ki Tamanna Ab Hamaare Dil Mein Hai” అనే బ్రిటిష్ కాలపు  ప్రఖ్యాత స్వాతంత్ర పోరాట గీతం ఎవరికి సంబంధించినది?

(a) మొహమ్మద్ ఇక్బాల్ 

(b) రాంప్రసాద్ బిస్మిల్ 

(c) కజి నజ్రుల్ ఇస్లాం  

(d) ఫిరగ్ ఘోరక్పురి 

 

Q6. చాళుక్యులు వారి సామ్రాజ్యాన్ని ఎక్కడ స్థాపించారు?

(a) దక్షిణ చివరి కోన వద్ద 

(b) మాల్వా

(c) డెక్కన్ 

(d) గుజరాత్   

 

Q7. ఇండియన్ నెపోలియన్ అనే బిరుదు ఎవరిది?

(a) చంద్రగుప్త మౌర్య   

(b) సముద్రగుప్త 

(c) చంద్రగుప్త-I 

(d) హర్షవర్ధన  

 

Q8. లిస్ట్-I, లిస్ట్-II లను పోల్చి సరైన సమాధానాన్ని ఎంచుకోండి: 

List-I 

A. లార్డ్ క్లైవ్ 

B. లార్డ్ వేల్లెస్లీ  

C. లార్డ్ డల్హౌసీ  

D. లార్డ్ కర్జన్ 

List-II 

  1. సైన్య సహకార పద్ధతి
  2. భారతీయ విశ్వవిద్యాలయాల సంఘం
  3. రాజ్య సంక్రమణ సిద్ధాంతం
  4. బెంగాల్లో ద్వంద్వ ప్రభుత్వం

(a) A-2, B-3, C-4, D-1

(b) A-4, B-1, C-3, D-2

(c) A-4, B-3, C-2, D-1

(d) A-1, B-4, C-2, D-3

 

Q9. హ్మయున్ నామాను ఎవరు రచించారు?

(a) హుమాయున్ 

(b) అక్బర్ 

(c) అబుల్ ఫజల్   

(d) గుల్బధాన్ బేగం 

 

Q10. బుద్ధుడి జన్మతో సంబంధం కలిగి ఉన్న చిహ్నం ఏమిటి?

(a) కలువ పువ్వు 

(b) గుర్రం 

(c) చక్రం

(d) స్తూప  

 

 

సమాధానాలు 

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol.During the British Raj(from 1858 to 1947), the Indian economy essentially remained stagnant, growing at the same rate (1.2%) as the population. India experienced deindustrialization during this period.After 1857, the inflow of British capital and enterprise into India rose to an appreciable extent. Bulk of the imperialist capital was mainly invested in the externally oriented sectors like plantations, jute and coal, and the trading and banking infrastructure established to service this sector. This ultimately led to the perpetuation of the subordination of Indian capital to British capital with the ulterior motive of feeding Britain and other countries with cheap raw materials and food. 

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol.Harappa was discovered in 1826 and first excavated in 1920 and 1921 by the Archaeological Survey of India, led by Rai Bahadur Daya Ram Sahni.The Indus Valley Civilization (IVC) was a Bronze Age civilization (3300-1300 BCE; mature period 2600-1900 BCE) extending from what today is northeast Afghanistan to Pakistan and northwest India.  

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol.Jinnah Tower is a landmark monument in the city of Guntur in Andhra Pradesh. It is named after the father of Pakistan, Muhammad Ali Jinnah and is located on Mahatma Gandhi Road of the city as a symbol of peace and harmony. 

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol.The first Ramayana in Persian was by Mulla’ Abdul Qadir Badayuni.According to Abul Fazl these translations were ordered by Emperor Akbar to dispel the fanatical hatred between the Hindus and the Muslims, as he was convinced that it arose only from mutual ignorance. 

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol.Sarfaroshi ki Tamanna is a patriotic poem written in Urdu by Bismil Azimabadi of Patna in 1921, and then it was also immortalised by Ram Prasad Bismil as a freedom war cry during the British Raj period in India. 

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol.The Chalukya Dynasty was a powerful Indian royal dynasty that ruled large parts of southern and central India between the 6th and the 12th century C.E. During this period, they ruled as three related, but individual dynasties.Chalukyas of Badami,Chalukyas of Kalyani(Western Chalukya Empire),Chalukyas of Vengi(Eastern Chalukyas) 

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol.Samudragupta (335-375 AD) of the Gupta dynasty is known as the Napoleon of India. Historian A V Smith called him so because of his great military conquests known from the ‘Prayag Prashati’ written by his courtier and poet Harisena, who also describes him as the hero of a hundred battles.  

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol.The Dual System of Government in Bengal was the brainchild of Lord Clive.The doctrine of subsidiary alliance was introduced by Lord Wellesley, British Governor-General in India from 1798 to 1805.The policy of Doctrine of lapse was introduced by Lord dalhousie who was the British Governor-general of East India company in india from 1848 to 1856.The Indian Universities Commission was a body appointed in 1902 on the instructions of Lord Curzon which was intended to make recommendations for reforms in University education in India. 

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol.The Humayunnama was written by Gulbadan begum (half-sister of Humayun). 

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. Lotus and Elephant is associated with Buddha’s birth.

 

adda247 APP ను డౌన్లోడ్ చేసుకోడానికి ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చెయ్యండి 
Andhra Pradesh State GK PDF డౌన్లోడ్

ఆంధ్ర ప్రదేశ్ జాగ్రఫీ కి సంబంధించిన ముఖ్యమైన ప్రశ్నలు

 

Telangana State GK PDF డౌన్లోడ్

 

monthly కరెంటు అఫైర్స్ pdf డౌన్లోడ్  weekly కరెంటు అఫైర్స్ pdf డౌన్లోడ్

 

General Awareness Daily Quiz in Telugu 29 June 2021 | For APPSC & TSPSC Group-II |_50.1General Awareness Daily Quiz in Telugu 29 June 2021 | For APPSC & TSPSC Group-II |_60.1

 

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

సెప్టెంబర్ 2021 | నెలవారీ కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?