Telugu govt jobs   »   General Awareness Daily Quiz In Telugu...

General Awareness Daily Quiz In Telugu 21 June 2021 | For AP & Telangana SI

General Awareness Daily Quiz In Telugu 21 June 2021 | For AP & Telangana SI |_30.1

ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ మరియు తెలంగాణ లో అత్యంత ముఖ్యమైన మరియు ప్రతిష్టాత్మకమైన పరీక్షలు గ్రూప్-1,2,3 అలాగే UPSC లలోనికి చాలా మంది ఆశావహులు ఈ ప్రతిష్టాత్మక ఉద్యోగాల్లో కి ప్రవేశించడానికి ఆసక్తి చూపుతారు.దీనికి పోటీ ఎక్కువగా ఉండడం కారణంగా, అధిక వెయిటేజీ సంబంధిత సబ్జెక్టులను ఎంచుకుని స్మార్ట్ అధ్యయనంతో ఉద్యోగం పొందవచ్చు. ఈ పరీక్షలలో ముఖ్యమైన అంశాలు అయిన పౌర శాస్త్రం , చరిత్ర , భూగోళశాస్త్రం, ఆర్ధిక శాస్త్రం, సైన్సు మరియు విజ్ఞానం, సమకాలీన అంశాలు చాల ముఖ్యమైన పాత్ర పోషిస్తాయి. కాబట్టి Adda247, ఈ అంశాలకి సంబంధించిన కొన్ని ముఖ్యమైన ప్రశ్నలను మీకు ప్రతిరోజు క్విజ్ రూపంలో అందిస్తుంది. ఈ పరీక్షలపై ఆసక్తి ఉన్న అభ్యర్థులు  దిగువ ఉన్న ప్రశ్నలను పరిశీలించండి.

 

ప్రశ్నలు

Q1. క్రింది వాటిలో Electrically-Erasable Programmable Read-Only Memory కి ఉదాహరణగా దేనిని చెప్పవచ్చు? 

(a) ఫ్లంగే 

(b) ఫ్యురి 

(c) ఫ్లాష్ 

(d) FRAM

 

Q2. పంట మార్పిడి విధానాన్ని ఎవరు అభివృద్ధి చేసారు?

(a) లిల్లీ థామస్

(b) క్యారెట్ కార్న్‌విక్

(c) క్యాబేజీ కార్ల్సన్

(d) టర్నిప్ టౌన్సెండ్

 

Q3. మానవుని ముఖంలో ముఖ ఎముకలు ఎన్ని?

(a) 34 

(b) 24

(c) 14

(d) 4


Q4. హలోపైట్ అనే మొక్కలు దీనిలో పెరుగుతాయి?

(a) మంచి నీరు

(b) చల్లని నీరు

(c) కొలనులు

(d) ఉప్పు నీరు 

 

Q5. ఫెలిస్ కాక్టస్ అనేది దేని యొక్క శాస్త్రీయ నామం?

(a) పిల్లి 

(b) కుక్క

(c) ఎలుక 

(d) ముళ్ళ పంది 

 

Q6. వ్యోమ నౌకలలో ఇంధనం గడ్డ కట్టకుండా ఉండడానికి దేనిని ఉపయోగిస్తారు?

(a) బెంజీన్ 

(b) గ్లైకాల్ 

(c) అసిటలీన్  

(d) ఎస్టర్ 

 

Q7. చాణుక్యుడికి గల మరొక పేరు?

(a) రాజశేఖర

(b) తేజస్వి

(c) కౌటిల్య  

(d) వాత్సాయన 

 

Q8. జవహర్లాల్ నెహ్రు ఏ సంవత్సరంలో జన్మించారు?

(a) 1789

(b) 1839

(c) 1889

(d) 1939

 

Q9. 2020 వేసవి ఒలింపిక్ క్రీడల వేదిక ఏది?

(a) టోక్యో 

(b) సియోల్ 

(c) దుబాయ్ 

(d) సింగపూర్

 

Q10. రేడియో ధార్మిక డేటింగ్ విధానాన్ని దేనికి ఉపయోగిస్తారు?

(a) మృత్తిక యొక్క కాలుష్య గాఢతను నిర్ధారించడానికి

(b) శిలాజాలలో ఉన్న నీటి పరిమాణాన్ని లెక్కించడానికి

(c) శిలాజాల వయస్సును అంచనావేయడానికి 

(d) మృత్తిక యొక్క నాణ్యతను అంచనా వేయడానికి

 

 

General Awareness Daily Quiz In Telugu 21 June 2021 | For AP & Telangana SI |_40.1General Awareness Daily Quiz In Telugu 21 June 2021 | For AP & Telangana SI |_50.1

 

 

 

 

 

 

జవాబులు 

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol.Electrically Erasable Programmable Read-Only Memory (EEPROM) is a stable, non-volatile memory storage system that is used for storing minimal data quantities in computer and electronic systems and devices, such as circuit boards.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol.Charles Townshend earned his nickname “Turnip Townshend” for his contribution to the development of the use of turnips in crop rotation.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol.In the human skull, the facial skeleton consists of fourteen bones in the face: Inferior nasal concha (2) Lacrimal bones (2) Mandible. Maxilla (2)

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol.A halophyte is a plant that grows in waters of high salinity, coming into contact with saline water through its roots or by salt spray, such as in saline semi-deserts, mangrove swamps, marshes and sloughs and seashores.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol.The domestic cat (Felis catus) is a small, typically furry, carnivorous mammal. They are often called house cats when kept as indoor pets or simply cats when there is no need to distinguish them from other felids and felines.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol.Like ethylene glycol, propylene glycol is able to lower the freezing point of water, and so it is used as aircraft de-icing fluid. Water-propylene glycol mixtures dyed pink to indicate the mixture is relatively nontoxic are sold under the name of RV or marine antifreeze.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol.Chanakya was an Indian teacher, philosopher, economist, jurist and royal advisor. He is traditionally identified as Kauṭilya or Vishnugupta, who authored the ancient Indian political treatise, the Arthashastra. 

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol.Jawaharlal Nehru(Born: 14 November 1889, Allahabad) was the first Prime Minister of India and a central figure in Indian politics before and after independence. 

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol.The 2020 Summer Olympics, officially known as the Games of the XXXII Olympiad and commonly known as Tokyo 2020, is a forthcoming international multi-sport event that is scheduled to take place from 24 July to 9 August 2020.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol.Radiocarbon dating (also referred to as carbon dating or carbon-14 dating) is a method for determining the age of an object containing organic material by using the properties of radiocarbon, a radioactive isotope of carbon.

 

Adda247 app లో AP మరియు TS సెక్షన్ ఎంచుకొని భాషను తెలుగులోనికి మార్చుకోవడం ద్వారా APPSC మరియు TSPSC గ్రూప్-1,2,3,SI,అపరిమితమైన క్విజ్లు మరియు ఉచిత pdf లను కూడా పొందగలరు.

                   adda247 APP ను డౌన్లోడ్ చేసుకోడానికి ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చెయ్యండి 
Andhra Pradesh State GK PDF డౌన్లోడ్

ఆంధ్ర ప్రదేశ్ జాగ్రఫీ కి సంబంధించిన ముఖ్యమైన ప్రశ్నలు

 

Telangana State GK PDF డౌన్లోడ్

 

monthly కరెంటు అఫైర్స్ pdf డౌన్లోడ్  weekly కరెంటు అఫైర్స్ pdf డౌన్లోడ్

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

General Awareness Daily Quiz In Telugu 21 June 2021 | For AP & Telangana SI |_70.1

కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్ -ఏప్రిల్ 2022 మాస పత్రిక

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

General Awareness Daily Quiz In Telugu 21 June 2021 | For AP & Telangana SI |_80.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్ -ఏప్రిల్ 2022 మాస పత్రిక

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.