Current Affairs Daily Quiz in Telugu 29 June 2021 | For APPSC & TSPSC |_00.1
Telugu govt jobs   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz in Telugu...

Current Affairs Daily Quiz in Telugu 29 June 2021 | For APPSC & TSPSC

Current Affairs Daily Quiz in Telugu 29 June 2021 | For APPSC & TSPSC |_40.1

ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ మరియు తెలంగాణ లో అత్యంత ముఖ్యమైన మరియు ప్రతిష్టాత్మకమైన పరీక్షలు గ్రూప్-1,2,3 అలాగే UPSC లలోనికి చాలా మంది ఆశావహులు ఈ ప్రతిష్టాత్మక ఉద్యోగాల్లో కి ప్రవేశించడానికి ఆసక్తి చూపుతారు.దీనికి పోటీ ఎక్కువగా ఉండడం కారణంగా, అధిక వెయిటేజీ సంబంధిత సబ్జెక్టులను ఎంచుకుని స్మార్ట్ అధ్యయనంతో ఉద్యోగం పొందవచ్చు. ఈ పరీక్షలలో ముఖ్యమైన అంశాలు అయిన పౌర శాస్త్రం , చరిత్ర , భూగోళశాస్త్రం, ఆర్ధిక శాస్త్రం, సైన్సు మరియు విజ్ఞానం, సమకాలీన అంశాలు చాల ముఖ్యమైన పాత్ర పోషిస్తాయి. కాబట్టి Adda247, ఈ అంశాలకి సంబంధించిన కొన్ని ముఖ్యమైన ప్రశ్నలను మీకు ప్రతిరోజు క్విజ్ రూపంలో అందిస్తుంది. ఈ పరీక్షలపై ఆసక్తి ఉన్న అభ్యర్థులు  దిగువ ఉన్న ప్రశ్నలను పరిశీలించండి.

Static GK PDF download in Telugu 

ప్రశ్నలు

Q1. “రెసిలిఎంట్ కేరళ కార్యక్రమం”నికి గాను USD 125 మిలియన్ల సహకారాన్ని ఏ ఆర్ధిక సంస్థ అందించినది?

(a) ADB

(b) World Bank 

(c) UNDP

(d) IMF

(e) WHO

 

Q2. Ind-Ra ప్రకారం 2021-22 ఆర్ధిక సంవత్సరానికి గాను భారత ఆర్ధిక వ్యవస్థ యొక్క వృద్ది రేటు ఎంతగా ఉంటుంది అని అంచనా వేసింది?

(a) 10.7%

(b) 8.1%

(c) 7.5%

(d) 9.6% 

(e) 7.7%

 

Q3. ప్రపంచ వ్యాప్తంగా శూక్ష్మ, చిన్న మధ్య తరహా పరిశ్రమల దినోత్సవాన్ని ఏ రోజు జరుపుకుంటారు?

(a) 27 జూన్

(b) 25 జూన్ 

(c) 26 జూన్

(d) 24 జూన్

(e) 28 జూన్

 

Q4. భారతదేశ ఆపత్కాల  కేంద్ర విజిలెన్సు కమీషనర్ గా ఎవరు నియమించబడ్డారు?

(a) నిట్టూర్ శ్రీనివాస రావు 

(b) K. V. చౌదరి

(c) ప్రవీణ్ సిన్హా 

(d) సంజయ్ కొఠారి 

(e) సురేష్ N పటేల్ 

 

Q5. రాష్ట్ర మూడవ అంతర్జాతీయ క్రికెట్ స్టేడియం ఏ నగరంలో ఏర్పాటు చేయడానికి గాను జార్ఖండ్ రాష్ట్రం SAIL తో అవగాహనా ఒప్పందాన్ని కుదుర్చుకున్నది?

(a) హజారిభాగ్ 

(b) బొకారో 

(c) ధన్బాద్ 

(d) దియోఘర్ 

(e) రాంచి

 

Q6. ఎన్క్రిప్టెడ్ మెసేజింగ్ అప్లికేషన్ అయిన ‘wickr’ ను ఇటివల ఏ టెక్ దిగ్గజం సొంతం చేసుకున్నది?

(a) Facebook

(b) Twitter

(c) Google

(d) Amazon 

(e) Flipkart

 

Q7. ఇటివల మెర్సెర్ కాస్ట్ అఫ్ లివింగ్ సర్వేలో విదేశి కార్మికుల అత్యంత ఖరీదైన నగరంగా అష్గబత్ నిలిచింది. అయితే ఈ సర్వేలో ముంబై యొక్క ర్యాంకు ఎంత?

(a) 158

(b) 117

(c) 78 

(d) 170

(e) 181

 

Q8. ఈ క్రింది ఏ బ్యాంకు పైసాబజార్ తో step up క్రెడిట్ కార్డు ప్రారంభించడానికి భాగస్వామ్యం కుదుర్చుకున్నది?

(a) స్టేట్ బ్యాంకు అఫ్ ఇండియా

(b) SBM బ్యాంకు

(c) ఎయిర్టెల్ పేమెంట్ బ్యాంకు 

(d) IPPB

(e) కెనర బ్యాంకు 

 

Q9. 2021 స్త్య్రియన్ గ్రాండ్ ప్రిక్స్ ను ఈ క్రింది వారిలో ఎవరు గెలుచుకున్నారు?

(a) మాక్స్ వేర్స్తాపెన్ 

(b) వాల్తేరి బొట్టాస్ 

(c) లూయిస్ హామిల్టన్ 

(d) s. పెరెస్ 

(e) L. నోర్రిస్ 

 

Q10. Fiercely Female: The Dutee Chand Story’ పుస్తకాన్ని ఎవరు రచించారు?

(a) స్వాతి శరం 

(b) వినేష్ గుప్తా 

(c) సుందీప్ మిశ్రా  

(d) సజీవ్ బిస్త్ 

(e) రమేష్ రాం

 

సమాధానాలు 

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. The World Bank Board of Executive Directors has approved a $125 million support for the ‘Resilient Kerala Program’ to help the state in preparedness against natural disasters, climate change impacts, disease outbreaks, and pandemics.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. India Ratings and Research (Ind-Ra) has projected the GDP growth rate of India for fiscal year FY22 (2021-22) at 9.6 percent.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. The United Nations Micro, Small and Medium-sized Enterprises Day is held on June 27 since 2017 to celebrate the work of MSME in local and global economies and their contribution to sustainable development.

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. The incumbent Vigilance Commissioner, Suresh N Patel has been appointed as the acting Central Vigilance Commissioner (CVC) of India in the Central Vigilance Commission with effect from June 24, 2021.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Jharkhand State Cricket Association (JSCA) has inked a Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) with SAIL Bokaro Steel Plant (BSL), for the construction of an International Cricket Stadium in Bokaro city.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. Amazon has acquired an American instant messaging app ‘Wickr’ to offer secure communications for businesses, government agencies, and individuals, who are moving to hybrid work environments, due to the COVID-19 pandemic. Wickr app has been acquired by Amazon.com Inc’s cloud computing unit Amazon Web Services (AWS), for an undisclosed amount.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. Mumbai remains India’s most expensive city at 78th rank but has dropped 18 places in this year’s ranking.Other Indian cities on the list are New Delhi (117), Chennai (158), Bengaluru (170), and Kolkata (181).

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. Paisabazaar.com, India’s largest lending marketplace & Credit Score platform and SBM Bank India, the youngest universal Bank announced the launch of “Step Up Credit Card” – a credit-builder product designed for consumers with limited access to formal credit, due to ineligible credit score.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. Max Verstappen (Netherlands-Red Bull) has won the 2021 Styrian Grand Prix. This is the fourth win of Verstappen in the 2021 Formula One season.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. Journalist Sundeep Mishra’s book titled ‘Fiercely Female: The Dutee Chand Story’ chronicles Chand’s journey with a detailed narrative of the gender-identity controversy that made her an iconic figure in Indian sport.

 

adda247 APP ను డౌన్లోడ్ చేసుకోడానికి ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చెయ్యండి 
Andhra Pradesh State GK PDF డౌన్లోడ్

ఆంధ్ర ప్రదేశ్ జాగ్రఫీ కి సంబంధించిన ముఖ్యమైన ప్రశ్నలు

 

Telangana State GK PDF డౌన్లోడ్

 

monthly కరెంటు అఫైర్స్ pdf డౌన్లోడ్  weekly కరెంటు అఫైర్స్ pdf డౌన్లోడ్

 

Current Affairs Daily Quiz in Telugu 29 June 2021 | For APPSC & TSPSC |_50.1Current Affairs Daily Quiz in Telugu 29 June 2021 | For APPSC & TSPSC |_60.1

 

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

సెప్టెంబర్ 2021 | నెలవారీ కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?