Current Affairs Daily Quiz in Telugu 28 June 2021 | For APPSC & TSPSC |_00.1
Telugu govt jobs   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz in Telugu...

Current Affairs Daily Quiz in Telugu 28 June 2021 | For APPSC & TSPSC

Current Affairs Daily Quiz in Telugu 28 June 2021 | For APPSC & TSPSC |_40.1

ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ మరియు తెలంగాణ లో అత్యంత ముఖ్యమైన మరియు ప్రతిష్టాత్మకమైన పరీక్షలు గ్రూప్-1,2,3 అలాగే UPSC లలోనికి చాలా మంది ఆశావహులు ఈ ప్రతిష్టాత్మక ఉద్యోగాల్లో కి ప్రవేశించడానికి ఆసక్తి చూపుతారు.దీనికి పోటీ ఎక్కువగా ఉండడం కారణంగా, అధిక వెయిటేజీ సంబంధిత సబ్జెక్టులను ఎంచుకుని స్మార్ట్ అధ్యయనంతో ఉద్యోగం పొందవచ్చు. ఈ పరీక్షలలో ముఖ్యమైన అంశాలు అయిన పౌర శాస్త్రం , చరిత్ర , భూగోళశాస్త్రం, ఆర్ధిక శాస్త్రం, సైన్సు మరియు విజ్ఞానం, సమకాలీన అంశాలు చాల ముఖ్యమైన పాత్ర పోషిస్తాయి. కాబట్టి Adda247, ఈ అంశాలకి సంబంధించిన కొన్ని ముఖ్యమైన ప్రశ్నలను మీకు ప్రతిరోజు క్విజ్ రూపంలో అందిస్తుంది. ఈ పరీక్షలపై ఆసక్తి ఉన్న అభ్యర్థులు  దిగువ ఉన్న ప్రశ్నలను పరిశీలించండి.

Static GK PDF download in Telugu 

 

Q1. హింస యొక్క బాధితులకు మద్దతుగా అంతర్జాతీయ దినోత్సవం సంవత్సరంలో ఏ రోజున జరుపుకుంటారు?

(a) 25 జూన్

(b) 26 జూన్ 

(c) 27 జూన్

(d) 28 జూన్

(e) 29 జూన్

 

Q2. మాదకద్రవ్యాల దుర్వినియోగం మరియు అక్రమ రవాణాకు వ్యతిరేకంగా అంతర్జాతీయ దినోత్సవం 2021 యొక్క నేపధ్యం ఏమిటి?

(a) మెరుగైన సంరక్షణ కోసం మెరుగైన జ్ఞానం 

(b) హెల్త్ ఫర్ జస్టిస్, జస్టిస్ ఫర్ హెల్త్

(c) మాదకద్రవ్యాలపై వాస్తవాలను పంచుకోండి, ప్రాణాలను కాపాడండి

(d) మొదట వినండి

(e) మాదకద్రవ్యాల చట్టవ్యతిరేక వ్యాపారం

 

Q3. భారతదేశపు మొట్టమొదటి స్వదేశీ విమాన వాహక నౌక (IAC-I)ని ______ ద్వారా నియమించాలని యోచిస్తున్నట్లు కేంద్ర రక్షణ మంత్రి రాజ్ నాథ్ సింగ్ తెలియజేశారు. 

(a) 2021

(b) 2022 

(c) 2023

(d) 2024

(e) 2025

 

Q4. దిగువ పేర్కొన్న ఏది ” e-PGS ” అని పిలువబడే కేంద్రీకృత వెబ్ ఆధారిత వర్క్ ఫ్లో ఆధారిత ఐటి ఫ్లాట్ ఫారాన్ని ప్రారంభించింది?

(a) LIC 

(b) SBI

(c) కోటక్ మహీంద్రా బ్యాంక్

(d) నీతి ఆయోగ్

(e) NSDC

 

Q5. మైక్రోసాఫ్ట్ తన కొత్త విండోస్ ఆపరేటింగ్ సిస్టమ్ ‘___’ను అధికారికంగా ప్రారంభించింది.

(a) విండోస్ మాక్స్

(b) విండోస్ Xe

(c) విండోస్ 10 ప్రొ

(d) విండోస్ 10.2

(e) విండోస్ 11  

 

Q6. దిగువ పేర్కొన్న ఏ రాష్ట్రం/యుటి ”ముఖ్యమంత్రి కోవిడ్-19 పరివార్ ఆర్తిక్ సహాయత యోజన”ని ప్రారంభించింది?

  1. హిమాచల్ ప్రదేశ్
  2. లడఖ్
  3. ఉత్తరప్రదేశ్
  4. ఢిల్లీ 
  5. గోవా

 

Q7. బ్యాంక్ ఫర్ ఇంటర్నేషనల్ సెటిల్ మెంట్స్ ప్రకారం, భారతదేశం యొక్క బ్యాంక్ క్రెడిట్-టు-జిడిపి నిష్పత్తి 2020 లో ఎంత శాతం పెరుగుతుంది?

(a) 42%

(b) 56% 

(c) 73%

(d) 66%

(e) 83%

 

Q8. డిజిటల్ స్కిల్ ఛాంపియన్స్ ప్రోగ్రామ్ ను ప్రారంభించడానికి ఈ క్రింది సోషల్ మీడియా ప్లాట్ ఫారమ్ లలో ఏది ఇటీవల NSDC తో చేరింది?

(a) పేస్ బుక్

(b) టెలిగ్రామ్

(c) ఇన్ స్టాగ్రామ్

(d) ట్విట్టర్

(e) వాట్సఅప్

 

Q9. రిలయన్స్ జియో ఇటీవల 5జి అందించడానికి దిగువ పేర్కొన్న ఏ టెక్నాలజీ దిగ్గజంతో సహకరించింది?

(a) ఆపిల్

(b) మైక్రోసాఫ్

(c) గూగుల్ క్లౌడ్ 

(d) అమెజాన్

(e) IBM

 

Q10. ఏ దేశంతో భారత్ సంయుక్తంగా “టాక్స్ ఇన్ స్పెక్టర్స్ వితౌట్ బోర్డర్స్(TIWB)” ను ప్రారంభించింది?

(a) వియత్నాం

(b) థాయిలాండ్

(c) మాల్దీవ్స్

(d) మయన్మార్

(e) భూటాన్

 

జవాబులు 

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. International Day in Support of Victims of Torture is observed on 26th June every year. This day is observed by the United Nations to raise awareness among the people about human torture that it is not only unacceptable but it is also a crime.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. The theme of International Day Against Drug Abuse and Illicit Trafficking 2021 is “Share Facts On Drugs, Save Lives”.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Union Defence Minister Rajnath Singh has informed that India’s first Indigenous Aircraft Carrier (IAC-I), is planned to be commissioned by 2022. Once commissioned, the carrier will be rechristened as INS Vikrant, in memory of India’s first aircraft carrier.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. Life Insurance Corporation (LIC) has launched a centralized web-based workflow-based IT platform called “e-PGS”. The new technology platform, e-PGS, has been designed to provide a centralized collection and payment accounting with a high level of bank integration.

 

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. Microsoft officially launched its new Windows operating system ‘Windows 11’. It is being called as the “next generation” of Windows.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. Delhi government has launched “Mukhyamantri COVID-19 Pariwar Aarthik Sahayata Yojana” to provide financial assistance to the families who lost a member due to the Covid-19 pandemic.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. Notwithstanding incremental credit growth plunging to a 59-year low at 5.56 per cent in FY21, the bank credit-to-GDP ratio rose to a five-year high of a little over 56 per cent in 2020, according to the latest data from the Bank for International Settlements (BIS).

 

S8. Ans.(e)

Sol. The National Skill Development Corporation (NSDC) and WhatsApp announced an alliance to launch the Digital Skill Champions Program that aims to train India’s youth on digital skills, in order to make them employment ready. Through this program, school and university students would be coached to imbibe digital and online skills that would culminate with WhatsApp and NSDC awarding ‘Digital Skill Champions’ certification. 

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. Reliance Jio Infocomm Limited (Jio), a subsidiary of Reliance Industries Limited, and Google Cloud are embarking on a comprehensive, long-term strategic relationship with a goal of powering 5G in enterprise and consumer segments nationwide.

 

S10. Ans.(e)

Sol. India and Bhutan have jointly launched the “Tax Inspectors Without Borders (TIWB)” on June 23, 2021. TIWB is a joint initiative of United Nations Development Programme (UNDP) and Organisation for Economic Cooperation and Development (OECD).

 

 

         adda247 APP ను డౌన్లోడ్ చేసుకోడానికి ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చెయ్యండి 
Andhra Pradesh State GK PDF డౌన్లోడ్

ఆంధ్ర ప్రదేశ్ జాగ్రఫీ కి సంబంధించిన ముఖ్యమైన ప్రశ్నలు

 

Telangana State GK PDF డౌన్లోడ్

 

monthly కరెంటు అఫైర్స్ pdf డౌన్లోడ్  weekly కరెంటు అఫైర్స్ pdf డౌన్లోడ్

 

Sharing is caring!

అక్టోబర్ Monthly కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?