Current Affairs Daily Quiz in Telugu 22 May 2021 | For APPSC, TSPSC & UPSC |_00.1
Telugu govt jobs   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz in Telugu...

Current Affairs Daily Quiz in Telugu 22 May 2021 | For APPSC, TSPSC & UPSC

Current Affairs Daily Quiz in Telugu 22 May 2021 | For APPSC, TSPSC & UPSC |_40.1

ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ మరియు తెలంగాణ లో అత్యంత ముఖ్యమైన మరియు ప్రతిష్టాత్మకమైన పరీక్షలు గ్రూప్-1,2,3 అలాగే UPSC లలోనికి చాలా మంది ఆశావహులు ఈ ప్రతిష్టాత్మక ఉద్యోగాల్లో కి ప్రవేశించడానికి ఆసక్తి చూపుతారు.దీనికి పోటీ ఎక్కువగా ఉండడం కారణంగా, అధిక వెయిటేజీ సంబంధిత సబ్జెక్టులను ఎంచుకుని స్మార్ట్ అధ్యయనంతో ఉద్యోగం పొందవచ్చు. ఈ పరీక్షలలో ముఖ్యమైన అంశాలు అయిన పౌర శాస్త్రం , చరిత్ర , భూగోళశాస్త్రం, ఆర్ధిక శాస్త్రం, సైన్సు మరియు విజ్ఞానం, సమకాలీన అంశాలు చాల ముఖ్యమైన పాత్ర పోషిస్తాయి. కాబట్టి Adda247, ఈ అంశాలకి సంబంధించిన కొన్ని ముఖ్యమైన ప్రశ్నలను మీకు ప్రతిరోజు క్విజ్ రూపంలో అందిస్తుంది. ఈ పరీక్షలపై ఆసక్తి ఉన్న అభ్యర్థులు  దిగువ ఉన్న ప్రశ్నలను పరిశీలించండి.

ప్రశ్నలు

Q1. ప్రత్యామ్నాయ వివాద పరిష్కార యంత్రాంగాలకు సంబంధించిన దిగువ ప్రకటనలను పరిగణనలోకి తీసుకోండి.

  1. వ్యాజ్య ప్రక్రియలా కాకుండా, న్యాయాన్ని పొందడానికి ADR యంత్రాంగాల ద్వారా న్యాయం అనేది త్వరిత మరియు ఖర్చు తక్కువ పద్ధతి.
  2. ఇటీవల జుటిపీస్ స్టార్ట్-అప్ బ్లాక్ చైన్ టెక్నాలజీ ద్వారా నడిచే ADR యంత్రాంగం ఆధారంగా ప్రపంచంలోని 1వ ప్రైవేట్ డిజిటల్ కోర్ట్ ను అభివృద్ధి చేసింది.

        పైన ఇవ్వబడ్డ ప్రకటనల్లో ఏది సరైనది? 

(a)  1 మాత్రమే

(b)  2 మాత్రమే

(c)  1 మరియు 2 రెండూ

(d)  1, 2 కాదు

 

Q2. ప్రైవేట్ న్యాయ వ్యవస్థ కు సంబంధించి ఈ క్రింది ప్రకటనలను పరిశీలించండి

  1. ప్రైవేట్ జస్టిస్ వ్యవస్థ అంటే న్యాయనిర్ణేత ద్వారా పౌర న్యాయాన్ని ప్రైవేటీకరించడం
  2. ఈ వ్యవస్థలో, వివాదాస్పదమైన వారు తమ స్వంత తటస్థులను (న్యాయమూర్తి) నియమించవచ్చు, అది మధ్యవర్తిగా, రాజీ లేదా మధ్యవర్తిగా, తమ విధానాన్ని నిర్వహించడానికి వారి స్వంత కార్యకలాపాలను మరియు విధాన నియమాలను ఎంచుకోవచ్చు.
  3. దీని కింద ప్రకటించిన అవార్డు కోర్టు డిక్రీకి వర్తించే చట్టబద్దమైన మరియు అమలు చేయగల సామర్థ్యాన్ని కలిగి ఉంటుంది

        పైన ఇచ్చిన ప్రకటనలలో ఏది సరైనది? 

(a) 1 మరియు 2

(b) 2 మరియు 3

(c) 1 మరియు 3

(d) 1, 2 మరియు 3

 

Q3. మంచు చిరుతపులికి సంబంధించిన దిగువ ప్రకటనలను పరిగణనలోకి తీసుకోండి.

  1. మంచు చిరుత పరిశోధన కోసం నేపాల్, భారతదేశం మరియు చైనాలలో ప్రాంతాల నిష్పత్తి ఎక్కువగా ఉంది
  2. ప్రపంచంలోని మంచు చిరుత పులి ఆవాస ప్రాంతాలలో సుమారు 50% పరిశోధన డేటా పరిధి నుండి దూరంగా ఉన్నాయి.
  3. ఇటీవల హిమాచల్ ప్రదేశ్ ప్రభుత్వం భారతదేశంలో మొట్టమొదటి మంచు చిరుత పులి సంరక్షణను రాష్ట్రంలో ఏర్పాటు చేస్తామని ప్రకటించింది.

        పైన ఇవ్వబడ్డ ప్రకటనల్లో ఏది సరైనది?

(a) 1 మరియు 2

(b) 2 మరియు 3

(c) 1 మాత్రమే

(d) 1, 2 మరియు 3

 

Q4. ఇటీవల ప్రారభం చేయబడ్డ 100 సంవత్సరాల కు పైగా మంచు చిరుత పరిశోదన  అనేది దిగువ పేర్కొన్న వేటి యొక్క ప్రచురణ-

(a) ఐక్యరాజ్య సమితి పర్యావరణ కార్యక్రమం

(b) IUCN

(c) వరల్డ్ వైల్డ్ లైఫ్ ఫండ్ ఫర్ నేచర్ (WWF)

(d) వైల్డ్ లైఫ్ ఇనిస్టిట్యూట్ ఆఫ్ ఇండియా

 

Q5. ప్రతిపాదిత గోల్డ్ ఎక్స్ఛేంజ్ కొరకు సెబీ ద్వారా డ్రాఫ్ట్ మార్గదర్శకాలకు సంబంధించిన దిగువ ప్రకటనలను పరిగణనలోకి తీసుకోండి.

  1. ప్రతిపాదిత ఫ్రేమ్ వర్క్ ప్రకారం, భారతదేశంలో నమోదు చేసుకున్న మరియు కనీసం రూ. 25 కోట్ల నికర విలువ కలిగిన ఏదైనా సంస్థ వాల్ట్ మేనేజర్ కావడానికి దరఖాస్తు చేసుకోవచ్చు.
  2. డిజిటల్ బంగారాన్ని భౌతిక బంగారంగా మార్చాలనుకునే సంస్థ ‘వాల్ట్ మేనేజర్’ లేదా దానికి విరుద్ధంగా వెళ్లాల్సి ఉంటుంది.
  3. ముసాయిదా నిబంధనల్లో భాగంగా సెబీ మూడు డినామినేషన్ల EGR ను ప్రతిపాదించింది – ఒక కిలోగ్రాము, 100 గ్రాములు, 50 గ్రాములు.

        పైన ఇవ్వబడ్డ ప్రకటనల్లో ఏది సరైనది? 

(a) 1 మరియు 2

(b) 2 మరియు 3

(c) 3 మాత్రమే

(d) 1, 2 మరియు 3

 

Q6 ఇటీవల వార్తల్లో చూసిన అంతర్జాతీయ సెక్యూరిటీస్ ఐడెంటిఫికేషన్ నెంబరు (ISIN)కు సంబంధించిన దిగువ ప్రకటనలను పరిగణనలోకి తీసుకోండి.

  1. ఇది ఒక ISIN నిర్దిష్ట సెక్యూరిటీల సమస్యను గుర్తించడానికి అమలు చేయబడే 12 అంకెల ఆల్ఫాన్యూమరిక్ సంఖ్య.
  2. భారతదేశంలో, వివిధ సెక్యూరిటీల కోసం ISIN ని జారీ చేసే పనిని సెంట్రల్ డిపాజిటరీ సర్వీసెస్ ఇండియా లిమిటెడ్ కు కేటాయించారు .
  3. ప్రభుత్వ సెక్యూరిటీల కోసం, ISIN కోడ్ కేటాయింపును రిజర్వ్ బ్యాంక్ ఆఫ్ ఇండియా నియంత్రిస్తుంది.

పైన ఇవ్వబడ్డ ప్రకటనల్లో ఏది సరైనది?

(a) 1 మరియు 2

(b) 1 మరియు 3

(c) 2 మాత్రమే

(d) 1, 2 మరియు 3

 

Q7. నేషనల్ సెక్యూరిటీస్ డిపాజిటరీ లిమిటెడ్ కు సంబంధించిన దిగువ ప్రకటనలను పరిగణనలోకి తీసుకోండి.

  1. ఎలక్ట్రానిక్ లేదా డీమెటీరియలైజ్డ్ రూపంలో సెక్యూరిటీల వ్యాపారం మరియు పరిష్కారం అందించడం ఇది భారతదేశంలో మొట్టమొదటి డిపాజిటరీ. 
  2. డిపాజిటరీస్ చట్టం, 2001 ఆధ్వర్యంలో NSDL స్థాపించబడింది.

        పైన ఇవ్వబడ్డ ప్రకటనల్లో ఏది సరైనది?

(a)  1 మాత్రమే

(b)  2 మాత్రమే

(c)  1 మరియు 2 రెండూ

(d)  1, 2 కాదు

 

Q8. ఇండియా-ఆసియా-ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్ (IAX) వ్యవస్థ మరియు భారతదేశం-యూరోప్-ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్ (IEX) ఇటీవల వార్తల్లో కనిపించాయి అయితే ఇవి దేనికి సంబందించినవి –

(a) విదేశాల్లో చిక్కుకున్న భారతీయ ప్రయాణీకులను తిరిగి ఇంటికి పంపించే  నెట్ వర్క్

(b) పోస్టల్ మరియు సరుకు రవాణా సేవల కోసం విమానయాన కనెక్టివిటీ

(c) డేటా కమ్యూనికేషన్ కొరకు సముద్రగర్భ ఆప్టికల్ ఫైబర్ కనెక్టివిటీ

(d) దేశవ్యాప్తంగా పర్యాటకాన్ని అనుమతించడానికి ఎయిర్ బయో బబుల్

 

Q9. ఇండి ప్రభుత్వం యొక్క జల్ జీవన్ మిషన్ కు సంబంధించిన దిగువ ప్రకటనలను పరిగణనలోకి తీసుకోండి.

  1. జల జీవన మిషన్ నీటి వినియోగానికి సంబంధించిన సమాజ విధానం ఆధారంగా రూపొందించబడింది.
  2. గ్రామీణ భారతదేశంలోని అన్ని కుటుంబాలకు 2022 నాటికి వ్యక్తిగత గృహ కుళాయి కనెక్షన్ల ద్వారా సురక్షితమైన మరియు తగినంత నీటిని అందించడమే ఈ మిషన్ యొక్క లక్ష్యం.

        పైన ఇవ్వబడ్డ ప్రకటనల్లో ఏది సరైనది?

(a)  1 మాత్రమే

(b)  2 మాత్రమే

(c)  1 మరియు 2 రెండూ

(d)  1, 2 కాదు

 

Q10. ఇటీవల వార్తల్లో చూసిన జ్యూస్ ఎక్స్ ప్లోరర్ మిషన్ కు సంబంధించిన దిగువ ప్రకటనలను పరిగణనలోకి తీసుకోండి.

  1. జ్యూస్ అంతరిక్ష నౌక 2022 లో శుక్ర గ్రహాన్ని అన్వేషించడానికి బయలుదేరుతుంది.
  2. మంచుతో నిండిన చంద్రుడైన గానీమీడ్ చుట్టూ పరిభ్రమిస్తుంది. దాని స్వభావం మరియు పరిణామం మరియు దాని సంభావ్య నివాసయోగ్యతను విశ్లేషిస్తుంది.

        పైన ఇవ్వబడ్డ ప్రకటనల్లో ఏది సరైనది?

(a)  1 మాత్రమే

(b)  2 మాత్రమే

(c)  1 మరియు 2 రెండూ

(d)  1, 2 కాదు

 

adda247 అప్లికేషన్ ను డౌన్లోడ్ చేసుకోడానికి ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చెయ్యండి  

Current Affairs Daily Quiz in Telugu 22 May 2021 | For APPSC, TSPSC & UPSC |_50.1            Current Affairs Daily Quiz in Telugu 22 May 2021 | For APPSC, TSPSC & UPSC |_60.1        Current Affairs Daily Quiz in Telugu 22 May 2021 | For APPSC, TSPSC & UPSC |_70.1

ఆన్లైన్ లైవ్ క్లాసుల కొరకు ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చేయండి 

జవాబులు 

S1.Ans.(c)

Sol.Context: India’s Chandigarh-based startup Jupitice Justice Technologies has developed the World’s First Private Digital Court under the Private Justice System (Alternative Dispute Resolution or ADR Mechanism). This brings India to the forefront of innovation in lawtech (legal technology) as well as helps people have easy and affordable access to justice.

Unlike a litigation process, justice through ADR mechanisms is quick, less stressful, cost-effective, and results in a mutual settlement.

Jupitice’s Private Digital Court is a combination of the world’s first end-to-end digital justice delivery platform that facilitates all the participants involved in the dispute to perform tasks (case filing to awards & settlement) online and on a single platform. Jupitice has also aggregated ADR professionals across the world to form its ‘Marketplace’ which makes it even easier for justice seekers to connect with justice providers.

Source: https://indiaeducationdiary.in/a-step-closer-to-inclusive-justice-for-making-new-india-a-private-digital-court/

 

S2.Ans.(b)

Sol.The private Justice System is the privatization of Civil Justice through the ADR Mechanisms (not by Adjudication).

 ADR Mechanism refers to private mechanisms of resolving disputes outside of the Court processes allowing parties to tailor-make their process in order to incorporate the needs of both parties. In other words, the Private Justice System offers Private Dispute Resolution Services. ADR Mechanisms stands for Alternate Dispute Resolution, which is an alternative to litigation, i.e. Public Justice System – State-based adjudication. The Civil Justice System involves the resolution of disputes. Under this mechanism, disputes are resolved out of the Court through settlement by applying various methods that include but are not limited to Arbitration, Conciliation, Mediation, etc. This system offers informal, cost-effective, efficient & affordable access to justice.

Under this system, the disputants can appoint their own Neutrals (Judge) i.e. Arbitrator, Conciliator & Mediator, choose their own place of proceedings and Procedural Rules to conduct the proceedings. They can also choose the jurisdiction & Law governing.

One of the methods i.e. Arbitration & Conciliation has the same legal binding and enforceability as applicable to a Court Decree. This is enforceable in over 166 countries across the globe.

Source: https://jupitice.com/what-is-private-justice-system.php

 

S3.Ans.(c)

Sol.Context: According to the report ‘Over 100 Years of Snow Leopard Research’ released by the World Wide Fund for Nature (WWF), More than 70% of the habitat of the snow leopard (Panthera uncia) over 12 Asian countries remain under-researched. Only 23% of snow leopard’s 1.7 million sq km habitat have been explored

The proportion of area within each country covered by research was highest in Nepal (74%), followed by India (40%), Uzbekistan (39%), and China and Russia (25%).

Uttarakhand Government had  announced the decision to set India’s 1st snow leopard conservation center at Lanka, near Bhaironghati bridge in Uttarkashi district, Uttarakhand

Source: https://www.downtoearth.org.in/news/wildlife-biodiversity/more-than-70-snow-leopard-habitat-unexplored-wwf-report-76946

 

S4.Ans.(c)

Sol.More than 70 percent habitat of the snow leopard, over 12 Asian countries, remains unresearched, the World Wildlife Fund for Nature (WWF) claimed in a recent report.

Source: https://www.downtoearth.org.in/news/wildlife-biodiversity/more-than-70-snow-leopard-habitat-unexplored-wwf-report-76946 

 

S5.Ans.(b)

Sol.The capital market regulator has proposed an instrument called ‘Electronic Gold Receipt’, or EGR. The gold exchange, along with intermediaries like the vault manager and the clearing corporation, would facilitate the creation of EGR and its trading. So, participants can convert their physical gold into EGR, which can then be bought or sold on the exchange like any normal equity share of a listed company. The EGR can even be converted back into physical gold. As part of the draft regulations, SEBI has proposed three denominations of EGR – one kilogram, 100 grams, and 50 grams

An entity that intends to convert physical gold into EGR will have to go to a ‘Vault Manager’. According to the proposed framework, any entity registered in India and with a net worth of at least Rs 50 crore can apply to become a vault manager. After the receipt of the gold, the vault manager would create an EGR for which the depository will assign an International Securities Identification Number, or ISIN, which is a unique code to identify the specific security. Once the ISIN is issued, the EGR can be traded on the gold exchange just like any other tradable security.

Source: https://taxguru.in/sebi/consultation-paper-on-proposed-framework-for-gold-exchange-in-india-and-draft-sebi-vault-managers-regulations-2021.html

Source: https://www.moneycontrol.com/news/business/markets/explained-how-you-can-trade-gold-under-sebis-proposed-gold-exchange-framework-6908561.html

 

S6.Ans.(b)

Sol.Context: the Securities and Exchange Board of India(SEBI) issued a Consultation Paper detailing the Proposed framework for the Gold Exchange in India and the draft SEBI (Vault Managers) Regulations, 2021 for regulating the gold exchange-related business of the Vault Managers. After the receipt of the gold, the vault manager would create an EGR for which the depository will assign an International Securities Identification Number, or ISIN, which is a unique code to identify the specific security. Once the ISIN is issued, the EGR can be traded on the gold exchange just like any other tradable security An ISIN code is a 12-digit alphanumeric number.

The International Securities Identification Number or ISIN Code is a unique code that is used to identify securities. 

In India, the task of issuing ISIN for various securities has been assigned by the Securities and Exchange Board of India (SEBI) to the National Securities Depository Limited (NSDL). For government securities, the allotment of the ISIN code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI).

Source: https://cleartax.in/s/isin-code

 

S7.Ans.(a)

Sol.NSDL(National Securities Depository Limited) is the oldest and largest electronic securities depository in India, which began operations in 1996  under the aegis of the Depositories Act, 1996, based in Mumbai, Maharashtra. It is the first depository in India to offer trading and settlement of securities in the electronic or dematerialized form

Source: https://www.goodreturns.in/classroom/2015/06/what-is-the-difference-between-nsdl-cdsl/articlecontent-pf7363-366692.html

Source: https://cleartax.in/s/isin-code

 

S8.Ans.(c)

Sol.Reliance Jio Infocomm Ltd (Jio), a subsidiary of Jio Platforms Ltd is constructing the largest international submarine cable system with India as the center of the submarine cable system. It is the 1st time in the history of Fiber optic submarine telecommunications that India will be at the center of the International network map. i. The submarine cable system will consist of 2 subsea cable systems – India-Asia-Xpress (IAX) connecting India to Singapore, and India-Europe-Xpress (IEX) connecting India to the Middle East and Europ

Source: https://gadgets.ndtv.com/telecom/news/jio-reliance-internet-data-international-submarine-cable-iax-iex-india-asia-europe-2443901

 

S9.Ans.(a)

Sol.The Jal Jeevan Mission will be based on a community approach to water. According to the government, the mission will include information, education, and communication as key components. The mission is meant to create a people’s movement for water, making it everyone’s priority.

The mission’s goal is to provide to all households in rural India safe and adequate water through individual household tap connections by 2024. 

Source: https://www.business-standard.com/about/what-is-jal-jeevan-mission

 

S10.Ans.(b)

Sol.Jupiter Icy Moons Explorer (JUICE), an interplanetary spacecraft being developed by European Space Agency (ESA) has entered into a crucial testing phase. It is being tested at ESA’s European Space Research and Technology Centre (ESTEC) in the Netherlands.

The mission will study 3 of Jupiter’s Galilean moons – Europa, Callisto & Ganymede. It will investigate the conditions necessary for habitability

It is set to be launched in 2022 on an Ariane 5 Rocket & is expected to reach Jupiter in 2029

Source: https://sci.esa.int/web/juice

ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ సామాజిక ఆర్ధిక సర్వే 2020-21 యొక్క పూర్తి వివరాల కొరకు ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చేయండి 

గమనిక:

ఆంధ్ర మరియు తెలంగాణ విద్యార్ధులకు శుభవార్త ఇప్పుడు మీ అన్ని పరీక్షలకు మీ స్థానిక భాష అయిన తెలుగులో సిద్ధం కావచ్చు. Adda247 app లో AP మరియు TS సెక్షన్ ఎంచుకొని భాషను తెలుగులోనికి మార్చుకోవడం ద్వారా అపరిమితమైన క్విజ్లు మరియు ఉచిత pdf లను కూడా పొందవచ్చు. APPSC మరియు TSPSC గ్రూప్-1,2,3, మరియు SI ఇతర అన్ని రాష్ట్ర పరీక్షలకు సంబంధించిన పూర్తి సమాచారం పొందగలరు.

adda247 అప్లికేషన్ ను డౌన్లోడ్ చేసుకోడానికి ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చెయ్యండి  

Andhra Pradesh State GK PDF డౌన్లోడ్ చేసుకొనుటకు ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చేయండి

ఆంధ్ర ప్రదేశ్ జాగ్రఫీ మరియు వీక్లీ కరెంటు అఫైర్స్ డౌన్లోడ్ చేసుకొనుటకు ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చేయండి

21 మే 2021 యొక్క కరెంటు అఫైర్స్ కొరకు ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చేయండి

Sharing is caring!

అక్టోబర్ Monthly కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?