General Studies Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [30th December 2021]_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Studies Quiz

പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(General Studies Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [30th December 2021]

മലയാളത്തിൽ KPSC, HCA എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് (General Studies Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam). പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

Fill the Form and Get all The Latest Job Alerts – Click here

ഒക്ടോബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ

October 2021

General Studies Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. താഴെപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽ ഏതാണ് ലോകത്തിലെ ഏറ്റവും പഴയ നഗരങ്ങളിലൊന്നായി കണക്കാക്കപ്പെടുന്നത്?

(a) മഥുര

(b) വാരണാസി

(c) ഹാർഡ്വാർ

(d) അയോധ്യ

Read more: General Studies Quiz on 29th December 2021 

 

Q2. പ്രീ-ഹിസ്റ്ററി എന്നാൽ _____

(a) രേഖാമൂലമുള്ള തെളിവുകളുള്ള കാലയളവ്

(b) രേഖാമൂലമുള്ള തെളിവുകളില്ലാത്ത കാലയളവ്

(c) സമയം, സ്ഥലം, സംഭവങ്ങൾ തുടങ്ങിയ 3 തെളിവുകളും ഉള്ള കാലയളവ്

(d) മുകളിൽ പറഞ്ഞവ ഒന്നുമല്ല

Read more: General Studies Quiz on 28th December 2021 

 

Q3. പഴയ ശിലായുഗ മനുഷ്യർ _____

(a) കോട്ടൺ വസ്ത്രങ്ങൾ ധരിച്ചിരുന്നു

(b) ഇലകളും മരങ്ങളുടെ പുറംതൊലിയും മൃഗങ്ങളുടെ തൊലിയും ധരിച്ചിരുന്നു

(c) കമ്പിളി വസ്ത്രങ്ങൾ ധരിച്ചിരുന്നു

(d) മുകളിൽ പറഞ്ഞവ ഒന്നുമല്ല

Read more: General Studies Quiz on 24th December 2021 

 

Q4. ചിനാബ് നദി പുരാതന കാലത്ത് _____ എന്നാണ് അറിയപ്പെട്ടിരുന്നത്

(a) പരുഷ്ണി

(b) സതുദ്രി

(c) ഹിമാദ്രി

(d) അസിക്നി

 

Q5. ഏത് യുഗത്തിലാണ് തീ കണ്ടെത്തിയത്?

(a) പാലിയോലിത്തിക്ക്

(b) മധ്യശിലായുഗം

(c) നിയോലിത്തിക്ക്

(d) ചാൽക്കോലിത്തിക്ക്

 

Q6. ഹാരപ്പയിലെ കളപ്പുര ____ കൊണ്ട് നിർമ്മിച്ചതാണ്

(a) ഇഷ്ടികകൾ മാത്രം

(b) ഇഷ്ടികയും തടിയും

(c) ഇഷ്ടികകളും കല്ലുകളും

(d) ഇവയൊന്നും ഇല്ല

 

Q7. ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽ ഏതാണ് സിന്ധുനദീതട സംസ്കാരത്തിന്റെ ഏറ്റവും പ്രധാനപ്പെട്ട സവിശേഷത?

(a) സാമ്പത്തിക വ്യവസ്ഥ

(b) മതപരമായ ജീവിതം

(c) നഗര ആസൂത്രണം

(d) സാമൂഹിക ജീവിതം

 

Q8. ഉഴുതുമറിച്ച നിലത്തെ സംബന്ധിച്ചുള്ള ആദ്യകാല തെളിവ് ലഭിച്ചത് എന്തിൽ നിന്നാണ് ?

(a) ലോത്തൽ

(b) കാളിബംഗൻ

(c) ഹാരപ്പ

(d) മാസ്കി

 

Q9. ഇന്ത്യയിലെ വെള്ളിയുടെ ആദ്യകാല തെളിവുകൾ കണ്ടെത്തിയത്-

(a) ഹാരപ്പൻ സംസ്കാരം

(b) പടിഞ്ഞാറൻ ഇന്ത്യയിലെ ചാൽക്കോലിത്തിക് സംസ്കാരങ്ങൾ

(c) വേദഗ്രന്ഥങ്ങൾ

(d) വെള്ളി കുത്തിയ അടയാളപ്പെടുത്തിയ നാണയങ്ങൾ

 

Q10. സിന്ധു വ്യാപാര കേന്ദ്രങ്ങളും മെസൊപ്പൊട്ടേമിയയും തമ്മിലുള്ള വ്യാപാരത്തിനുള്ള പ്രവേശന തുറമുഖം ____ ആയിരുന്നു.

(a) ഏലം

(b) ഒമാൻ

(c) ബെഹ്‌റൈൻ

(d) അഫ്ഗാനിസ്ഥാൻ

 

ഒക്‌ടോബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക ക്വിസ് - പ്രധാനപ്പെട്ട 240 ചോദ്യോത്തരങ്ങൾ

October Month

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

 

General Studies Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1.Ans.(b)

Sol. Also known as Banaras and Kashi situated on the bank of holiest river of India “Ganges”. Varanasi “The city of temples” is one of the oldest city in the world. Varanasi is also known as the “Religious capital of India”. The city has been a culture and religious center in India for several years.

S2.Ans.(b)

Sol. Prehistory is a term used to describe the period before recorded history (i.e. before writing). Prehistory can be used to refer to all time since the beginning of the universe, although it is more commonly used in referring to the period of time since life appeared on Earth, or even more specifically to the time since human-like beings appeared.

S3.Ans.(b)

Sol. The Stone Age people were mostly food gatherers and hunters and they use to wore leaves, bark of trees and skin of animals.

S4.Ans.(d)

Sol. The Chenab River is a major river of India and Pakistan. It forms in the upper Himalayas in the Lahaul and Spiti district of Himachal Pradesh, India, and flows through the Jammu region of Jammu and Kashmir into the plains of the Punjab. River Chenab was known is ancient times as Asikni.

S5.Ans.(a)

Sol. The Paleolithic age is a prehistoric period of human history distinguished by the development of the most primitive stone tools and covers roughly 95% of human technological prehistory. It extends from the earliest known use of stone tools, probably by Homo habilis initially, 2.6 million years ago, to the end of the around 10,000 BC.

S6.Ans.(a)

Sol. A granary is a storehouse or room in a barn for threshed grain or animal feed.It is made of bricks only. The Great Granary is situated at Harappa.

S7.Ans.(c)

Sol. The town planning of the Harappan civilization upholds the fact that the civic establishments of the city were highly developed.Drainagesystem,roads crossing each other and bricks used are remarkable feature of Indus valley civilization.

S8.Ans.(b)

Sol. Kalibangan in Rajasthan has given the evidence of the earliest (2800 BC) ploughed agricultural field ever revealed through an excavation. It is also a site which has given an evidence of earliest recorded “Earthquake”.

S9.Ans.(a)

Sol. The earliest evidence of silver in India is found in the Harappan culture.

S10.Ans.(c)

Sol.  It is an island country consisting of a small archipelago centered around Bahrain Island, situated between the Qatar peninsula and the north eastern coast of Saudi Arabia.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

General Studies Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [30th December 2021]_50.1
Kerala Mahapack

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

ഡിസംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ December 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?