General Studies Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [29th December 2021]_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Studies Quiz

പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(General Studies Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [29th December 2021]

മലയാളത്തിൽ KPSC, HCA എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് (General Studies Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam). പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

Fill the Form and Get all The Latest Job Alerts – Click here

ഒക്ടോബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ

October 2021

General Studies Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. ജാതി, മതം, വർഗ്ഗം, ലിംഗം, ജന്മസ്ഥലം എന്നിവയുടെ അടിസ്ഥാനത്തിൽ വിവേചനം പാടില്ല എന്നത് ഇനിപ്പറയുന്ന ഏത് ആർട്ടിക്കിളിൽ ഉൾപ്പെടുന്നു ?

(a) ആർട്ടിക്കിൾ 15

(b) ആർട്ടിക്കിൾ 21

(c) ആർട്ടിക്കിൾ 25

(d) ആർട്ടിക്കിൾ 30

Read more: General Studies Quiz on 28th December 2021 

 

Q2. ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവരിൽ ആർക്കാണ് ഷെഡ്യൂൾഡ് ഏരിയയിൽ മാറ്റം വരുത്താൻ ഭരണഘടനാപരമായി അധികാരമുള്ളത്?

(a) ഇന്ത്യയുടെ സുപ്രീം കോടതി

(b) സംസ്ഥാന ഹൈക്കോടതി

(c) ഇന്ത്യൻ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി

(d) ഇന്ത്യയുടെ രാഷ്ട്രപതി

Read more: General Studies Quiz on 24th December 2021 

 

Q3. എങ്ങനെയാണ് ഇന്ത്യയുടെ രാഷ്ട്രപതി തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കപ്പെടുന്നത്?

(a) നേരിട്ടുള്ള പൊതു വോട്ടിംഗിലൂടെ

(b) കൈമാറ്റം ചെയ്യാവുന്ന ഒറ്റ വോട്ടിലൂടെ

(c) ദ്വിതീയ വോട്ടിംഗ് സമ്പ്രദായം വഴി

(d) എല്ലാ ഓപ്ഷനുകളും ശരിയാണ്

Read more: General Studies Quiz on 23rd December 2021 

 

Q4. ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവരിൽ ആരാണ് ‘സർഫരോഷികി തമന്ന’ എന്ന പ്രശസ്തമായ കവിത എഴുതിയത്?

(a) ബിസ്മിൽ അസിമാബാദി

(b) ചന്ദ്രശേഖർ ആസാദ്

(c) അഷ്ഫഖുള്ള ഖാൻ

(d) രാം പ്രസാദ് ബിസ്മിൽ

 

Q5. ഇന്ത്യയിൽ തപാൽ സേവനം ആരംഭിച്ച ഗവർണർ ജനറൽ ആര് ?

(a) കാനിംഗ് പ്രഭു

(b) കോൺവാലിസ് പ്രഭു

(c) റിപ്പൺ പ്രഭു

(d) വാറൻ ഹേസ്റ്റിംഗ്സ് പ്രഭു

 

Q6. ആരാണ് ജിസിയ നികുതി നിർത്തലാക്കിയത്?

(a) ജഹാംഗീർ

(b) ഹുമയൂൺ

(c) അക്ബർ

(d) ഔറംഗസേബ്

 

Q7. ഇനിപ്പറയുന്ന ചരിത്ര സംഭവങ്ങൾ അവയുടെ സംഭവത്തിന്റെ കാലക്രമത്തിൽ ക്രമീകരിക്കുക.

  1. നോൺ – കോപ്പറേഷൻ മൂവ്മെന്റ്‌
  2. സിവിൽ ഡിസൊബീഡിയൻസ് മൂവ്മെന്റ്‌

III. ചൗരി – ചൗര

(a) I, II, III

(b) I, III, II

(c) II, I, III

(d) III, II, I

 

Q8. ഇനിപ്പറയുന്ന ജോഡികളിൽ ഏതാണ് തെറ്റായത് ?

(a) അബുൽഫസൽ – മുഖ്യ ഉപദേഷ്ടാവ്

(b) ഫൈസി – കവി

(c) ബീർബൽ – ധനമന്ത്രി

(d) എല്ലാം ശരിയാണ്

 

Q9. ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽ ഏത് രാജ്യത്താണ് കലഹാരി മരുഭൂമി സ്ഥിതി ചെയ്യുന്നത്?

(a) ഇന്ത്യ

(b) പാകിസ്ഥാൻ

(c) ബോട്സ്വാന

(d) കെനിയ

 

Q10. നർമ്മദ നദി ഉത്ഭവിക്കുന്നത് ഏത് സ്ഥലത്താണ്?

(a) അമർകണ്ടക്

(b) ഹിമാലയൻ

(c) ബ്രഹ്മഗിരി

(d) ബരാലച്ച പാസ്

 

ഒക്‌ടോബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക ക്വിസ് - പ്രധാനപ്പെട്ട 240 ചോദ്യോത്തരങ്ങൾ

October Month

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

 

General Studies Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. Article 15 of Constitution of India deals with Prohibition of discrimination on grounds of religion, race, caste, sex or place of birth. The guarantee under Article 15 is available to citizens only.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. The President has the power to direct that the whole or any part of a Scheduled area has ceased to be a Scheduled area. He can after consultation with the governor of that state increase the area of any Scheduled Area. In this way he possesses the power to alter the boundaries of any Schedule area.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. The President of India is elected by single transferrable vote.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. SarfaroshikiTamanna is a patriotic poem written in Urdu by BismilAzimabadi of Patna in 1921, and then it was also immortalised by Ram Prasad Bismil as a freedom war cry during the British Raj period in India. It was first published in the journal Sabah, published from Delhi.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. Warren Hastings (Governor General of British India from 1773-1784) opened the posts to the public in March 1774. Prior to this the main purpose of the postal system had been to serve the commercial interests of the East India Company.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. Jizya was abolished by the third Mughal emperor Akbar, in 1564.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. Non-cooperation movement was started by Mahatma Gandhi in 1920 to drive the British out of the country. The Civil disobedience movement was an important part of Indian freedom movement. It was led by Mahatma Gandhi in 1930 against certain laws and commands of the ruling British Government. The ChauriChaura incident occurred at ChauriChaura in the Gorakhpur district of the United Province, (modern Uttar Pradesh) in British India on 5 February 1922.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. Faizi was the Minister of Education and a mentor to the sons of Emperor Akbar and poet. Abu’lFazl ibn Mubarak was the Prime Minister, known as Grand Vizier, of Akbar’s court. Raja Todar Mal was Finance Minister of Akbar. Raja Birbal was the Foreign Minister on Akbar’s court.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Kalahari Desert is a large semi-arid sandy savanna in Southern Africa extending for 900,000 square kilometres (350,000 sq mi), covering much of Botswana, parts of Namibia and regions of South Africa.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. Amarkantak is the place from where the Narmada river originates. It rises from the Maikal ranges at the height of 1057 meter above the sea level. Amarkantak is located in the Shahdol district of Madhya Pradesh in India. Narmada river mainly flows in the central India.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

General Studies Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [29th December 2021]_50.1
Kerala Mahapack

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

ഡിസംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ December 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?