General Studies Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [23rd December 2021]_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Studies Quiz

പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(General Studies Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [23rd December 2021]

മലയാളത്തിൽ KPSC, HCA എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് (General Studies Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam). പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

Fill the Form and Get all The Latest Job Alerts – Click here

ഒക്ടോബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ

October 2021

General Studies Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. സിന്ധു നദി ഉത്ഭവിക്കുന്നത്:

(a) ഹിന്ദുകുഷ് റേഞ്ച്

(b) ഹിമാലയൻ റേഞ്ച്

(c) കാരക്കോരം റേഞ്ച്

(d) കൈലാഷ് റേഞ്ച്

Read more: General Studies Quiz on 22nd December 2021 

 

Q2. വഹാബികൾ ________ മതഭ്രാന്തന്മാരായിരുന്നു.

(a) ഹിന്ദു

(b) മുസ്ലിം

(c) ക്രിസ്ത്യൻ

(d) സിഖ്

Read more: General Studies Quiz on 21st December 2021 

 

Q3.ബോംബെയിൽ സേവാസദൻ സ്ഥാപിച്ചത് ആരാണ്?

(a) ശിവ നാരായൺ അഗ്നിഹോത്രി

(b) രമാഭായി റാനഡെ

(c) ആർ.ജി. ഭണ്ഡാർക്കർ

(d) ബി.കെ. ജയകർ

Read more: General Studies Quiz on 17th December 2021 

 

Q4.തിയോസഫിക്കൽ സൊസൈറ്റി യു.എസ്.എ.യിൽ സ്ഥാപിച്ചത് ആരാണ് ?

(a)എ. ഒ. ഹ്യൂം

(b) ഡോ. ആനി ബസന്റ്

(c) മാഡം ബ്ലാവറ്റ്സ്കിയും ഓൾക്കോട്ടും

(d) തിലകും ഗോഖലെയും

 

Q5. രാജാറാം മോഹൻ റോയിയുമായി ബന്ധപ്പെട്ട ഇനിപ്പറയുന്ന പ്രസ്താവനകൾ പരിഗണിക്കുക:

  1. വിധവാ പുനർവിവാഹത്തെ അദ്ദേഹം വാദിച്ചു
  2. സതി സമ്പ്രദായം നിർത്തലാക്കണമെന്ന് അദ്ദേഹം ശക്തമായി വാദിച്ചു
  3. ഇംഗ്ലീഷ് വിദ്യാഭ്യാസം പ്രോത്സാഹിപ്പിക്കുന്നതിന് അദ്ദേഹം വാദിച്ചു

(a) 1 മാത്രം

(b) 1 ഉം 2 ഉം

(c) 2 ഉം 3 ഉം

(d) 1 ഉം 2 ഉം 3 ഉം

 

Q6. താഴെപ്പറയുന്ന ഗവർണർ ജനറലിൽ ആരാണ് പിന്നീട്‌ ഇന്ത്യൻ സിവിൽ സർവീസ് എന്നറിയപ്പെട്ടഇന്ത്യയുടെ ഉടമ്പടി സിവിൽ സർവീസ് സൃഷ്ടിച്ചത് ?

(a) വാറൻ ഹേസ്റ്റിംഗ്സ്

(b) വെല്ലസ്ലി

(c) കോൺവാലിസ്

(d) വില്യം ബെന്റിങ്ക്

 

Q7.സർക്കാരിന്റെ നിയമനിർമ്മാണ അധികാരത്തെ എന്താണ് വിളിക്കുന്നത്?

(a) ലെജിസ്ലേറ്റീവ്

(b) എക്സിക്യൂട്ടീവ്

(c) ജുഡീഷ്യറി

(d) മുകളിൽ പറഞ്ഞവ ഒന്നുമല്ല

 

Q8. ഇന്ത്യൻ ഭരണഘടനയുടെ 41-ാം അനുച്ഛേദം “ജോലി ചെയ്യാനും വിദ്യാഭ്യാസം ചെയ്യാനും ചില സന്ദർഭങ്ങളിൽ പൊതു സഹായം നൽകാനുമുള്ള അവകാശം” _______ മായി ബന്ധപ്പെട്ടിരിക്കുന്നു.

(a) കേന്ദ്ര സർക്കാർ

(b) സംസ്ഥാന നയത്തിന്റെ നിർദ്ദേശ തത്വങ്ങൾ

(c) സംസ്ഥാന സർക്കാർ

(d) ഇന്ത്യൻ പൗരന്റെ മൗലികാവകാശങ്ങൾ

 

Q9.ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽ ഏറ്റവും കൂടുതൽ കൽക്കരി നിക്ഷേപമുള്ള പ്രദേശം ഏതാണ്?

(a) ബ്രഹ്മപുത്ര താഴ്‌വര

(b) ദാമോദർ താഴ്‌വര

(c) മഹാനദി താഴ്‌വര

(d) ഗോദാവരി താഴ്വര

 

Q10. ദേശീയ തലസ്ഥാന പ്രദേശമായ ഡൽഹിയെ കുറിച്ചുള്ള പരാമർശം ________ ൽ കാണാം.

(a) ആർട്ടിക്കിൾ 239 A

(b) ആർട്ടിക്കിൾ 239AA

(c) ആർട്ടിക്കിൾ 239 B

(d) ആർട്ടിക്കിൾ 239BB

 

ഒക്‌ടോബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക ക്വിസ് - പ്രധാനപ്പെട്ട 240 ചോദ്യോത്തരങ്ങൾ

October Month

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

 

General Studies Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. Indus River originates in Tibet in northern slopes of Mount Kailash near lakeMansarovar. Running via Ladakh, it enters into Pakistan through Gilgit-Baltistan and ends in Arabian Sea near Karachi.

S2.Ans.(b)

Sol. Wahhabism  is an Islamic doctrine and religious movement founded by Muhammad ibn Abd al-Wahhab. It has been variously described as an Islamic “reform movement” to restore “pure monotheistic worship” by devotees.

S3.Ans.(b)

Sol. RamabaiRanade was a pioneer of the modern women’s movement in India and outside. She was the founder and president of the “SevaSadan”, which is the most successful of all Indian women’s institution and is attended by thousands of women.

S4.Ans.(c)

Sol. The Theosophical Society was officially formed in New York City, United States, on 17 November 1875 by Helena Petrovna Blavatsky, Colonel Henry Steel Olcott, William Quan Judge, and others. It was self-described as an unsectarian body of seekers after Truth, who endeavour to promote Brotherhood and strive to serve humanity.

S5.Ans.(d)

Sol. Raja Ram Mohan was the founder of the Brahmo Sabha movement in 1828, which engendered the BrahmoSamaj, an influential socio-religious reform movement.His influence was apparent in the fields of politics, public administration and education as well as religion. He was known for his efforts to establish the abolishment of the practice of sati.
S6.Ans.(c)

Sol.  The civil services were reformed and modernised by Lord Cornwallis and hence he is called the “Father of Indian Civil Service”.

S7.Ans(a)

Sol. Legislature of the Union, which is called Parliament, consists of the President and two Houses, known as Council of States (Rajya Sabha) and House of the People (Lok Sabha) is law making authority of government.

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. Article 41 of the Indian Constitution “Right to work, to education and to public assistance in certain cases” deals with the directive principles of state policy.

S9. Ans.(b)   

Sol. Damodar Valley region is most rich in coal deposits.

S10.Ans.(b)

Sol. Article 239AA of the Constitution of India granted Special Status to Delhi among Union Territories (UTs) in the year 1991 through 69th constitutional amendment by the Parliament .

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

General Studies Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [23rd December 2021]_50.1
Kerala Mahapack

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

ഡിസംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ December 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?