General Studies Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [28th December 2021]_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Studies Quiz

പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(General Studies Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [28th December 2021]

മലയാളത്തിൽ KPSC, HCA എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് (General Studies Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam). പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

Fill the Form and Get all The Latest Job Alerts – Click here

ഒക്ടോബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ

October 2021

General Studies Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. _____ എന്ന ആക്ടിലൂടെ ഗവർണർ ജനറലിന് ഓർഡിനൻസുകൾ പുറപ്പെടുവിക്കാനുള്ള അധികാരം ലഭിച്ചു

(a) 1858

(b) 1861

(c) 1860

(d) 1871

Read more: General Studies Quiz on 24th December 2021 

 

Q2. 1773-ലെ നിയമം പാസാക്കാനുള്ള കാരണങ്ങളിലൊന്ന് ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽ ഏതാണ് ?

(a) ഇരട്ട ഗവൺമെന്റിന്റെ പരാജയം

(b) ഇരട്ട ഗവൺമെന്റിന്റെ വിജയം

(c) ഇന്ത്യയിൽ പ്രക്ഷോഭം

(d) ഇന്ത്യൻ വ്യാപാരികളുടെ ആഗ്രഹം

Read more: General Studies Quiz on 23rd December 2021 

 

Q3. 1784-ൽ ________ ആണ് പിറ്റ്‌സ്  ഇന്ത്യ ബിൽ അവതരിപ്പിച്ചത്.

(a) പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി പിറ്റ്

(b) ഇന്ത്യയുടെ ഗവർണർ ജനറൽ

(c) മുതിർന്ന വ്യാപാരികൾ

(d) ഈസ്റ്റ് ഇന്ത്യാ കമ്പനി

Read more: General Studies Quiz on 22nd December 2021 

 

Q4. താഴെപ്പറയുന്നവരിൽ ഏത് ഗവർണർ ജനറലാണ് ഇന്ത്യൻ സിവിൽ സർവീസ് എന്നറിയപ്പെട്ട കോവീനെന്റെഡ് സിവിൽ സർവീസ് ഓഫ് ഇന്ത്യ സൃഷ്ടിച്ചത്?

(a) വാറൻ ഹേസ്റ്റിംഗ്സ്

(b) വെല്ലസ്ലി

(c) കോൺവാലിസ്

(d) വില്യം ബെന്റിങ്ക്

 

Q5. ഏത് ആർട്ടിക്കിൾ പ്രകാരം ഇന്ത്യൻ രാഷ്ട്രപതിക്ക് ഭരണഘടനാ അടിയന്തരാവസ്ഥ പ്രഖ്യാപിക്കാപിക്കാവുന്നത് ?

(a) ആർട്ടിക്കിൾ 32

(b) ആർട്ടിക്കിൾ 349

(c) ആർട്ടിക്കിൾ 356

(d) ആർട്ടിക്കിൾ 360

 

Q6. ഇന്ത്യൻ രാഷ്ട്രപതിക്ക് ഉപരിസഭയിൽ (രാജ്യസഭ) എത്ര അംഗങ്ങളെ നാമനിർദ്ദേശം ചെയ്യാം?

(a) 10

(b) 12

(c) 14

(d) 16

 

Q7. 1962 ലെ ഇന്ത്യ ചൈന യുദ്ധത്തിൽ ഇന്ത്യയുടെ പ്രതിരോധ മന്ത്രി ആരായിരുന്നു ?

(a) ആർ.എൻ. ഥാപ്പർ

(b) വി.കെ. കൃഷ്ണ മേനോൻ

(c) ഗോവിന്ദ് ബല്ലഭ് പന്ത്

(d) ജഗ്ജീവൻ റാം

 

Q8. സംസ്ഥാന പുനഃസംഘടനാ കമ്മീഷൻ എപ്പോഴാണ് രൂപീകരിച്ചത് ?

(a) 1953

(b) 1952

(c) 1951

(d) 1954

 

Q9. കാബിനറ്റ് അംഗീകരിച്ച ഘതംപൂർ താപവൈദ്യുത നിലയം _____-ൽ സ്ഥാപിക്കും

(a) രാജസ്ഥാൻ

(b) ഉത്തർപ്രദേശ്

(c) കർണാടക

(d) മധ്യപ്രദേശ്

 

Q10. ഒരു നദിയുടെ യുവത്വ ഘട്ടത്തിൽ എന്ത് പ്രക്രിയയാണ് നടക്കുന്നത്?

(a) താഴ്വര വിശാലമാക്കുന്നു

(b) നദി പുനരുജ്ജീവിപ്പിക്കുന്നു

(c) താഴ്വരയുടെ ആഴം കൂട്ടൽ

(d) ചുറ്റിത്തിരിയുക

 

ഒക്‌ടോബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക ക്വിസ് - പ്രധാനപ്പെട്ട 240 ചോദ്യോത്തരങ്ങൾ

October Month

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

 

General Studies Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1.Ans.(b)

Sol. The Indian Councils Act 1861 was passed by British Parliament in 1861 to make substantial changes in the composition of the Governor General’s council for executive & legislative purposes. The most significant feature of this Act was the association of Indians with the legislation work.

S2.Ans.(a)

Sol.The key objectives of the Regulating Act of 1773 included addressing the problem of management of company in India address the problem of dual system of governance instituted by Lord Clive to control the company, which had morphed from a business entity to a semi-sovereign political entity.

S3.Ans.(a)

Sol. Pitt’s India Act (1784), named for the British prime minister William Pitt the Younger, established the dual system of control by the British government and the East India Company, by which the company retained control of commerce and day-to-day administration.

S4.Ans.(c)

Sol. Charles Cornwallis is known as ‘the father of civil service in India’. Cornwallis introduced two divisions of the Indian Civil service—covenanted and uncovenanted. The covenanted civil service consisted of only Europeans (i.e., British personnel) occupying the higher posts in the government..

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. Underarticle 356, its Provisions allow President to proclaim constitutional emergency in case of failure of constitutional machinery in States.

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. Under article 80 of the Constitution, the Council of States (RajyaSabha) is composed of 250 members, of whom 12 are nominated by the President of India from amongst persons who have special knowledge or practical experience in respect of such matters as literature, science, art and social service.

S7.Ans.(b)

Sol.Vengalil Krishnan Krishna Menon was defence minister during Indo china war of 1962.

S8.Ans.(a)

Sol.The States Reorganisation Commission (SRC) was a body constituted by the Central Government of India in 1953 to recommend the reorganisation of state boundaries.

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. Ghatampur Thermal Power Station is an upcoming coal-based thermal power plant located in Ghatampur in Kanpur district, Uttar Pradesh.

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol.During the youthful stage river cuts vertically and leads to headward erosion because of its high velocity. This leads to valley deepening. Hence, we find many V-shaped valleys at the initial course of river. It has very less or no time for lateral erosion.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

General Studies Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [28th December 2021]_50.1
Kerala Mahapack

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

ഡിസംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ December 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?