Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Studies Quiz

General Studies Quiz in Malayalam(പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ)|For KPSC And HCA [26th March 2022]

General Studies Quiz in Malayalam: Practice General Studies Quiz Questions and Answers in Malayalam, If you have prepared well for this section, then you can score good marks in the examination. General Studies Questions included different level news such as international,national, state, rank and reports, appointments, sports, Awards etc.

General Studies Quiz in Malayalam

General Studies Quiz in Malayalam: പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

Fill the Form and Get all The Latest Job Alerts – Click here

ജനുവരി 2022 ആഴ്ചപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ
January 2nd week

×
×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

General Studies Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [26th March 2022]_40.1
Adda247 Kerala Telegram Link

General Studies Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. മുഹമ്മദ് സാഹിബിന്റെ മുടി സംരക്ഷിച്ചിരിക്കുന്ന മുസ്ലീം പള്ളി എവിടെയാണ്?

(a) അജ്മീർ
(b) അഹമ്മദാബാദ്
(c) ശ്രീനഗർ
(d) മക്ക

 

Q2. മുഗൾ പെയിന്റിംഗ് അതിന്റെ പാരമ്യത്തിലെത്തി,ആരുടെ ഭരണകാലത്ത്:

(a) അക്ബർ
(b) ജഹാംഗീർ
(c) ഷാജഹാൻ
(d) ഔറംഗസേബ്

 

Q3. മറാഠാ സാമ്രാജ്യത്തിൽ മന്ത്രിമാരുടെ സമിതിയിൽ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയെ വിളിച്ചത്?

(a) പേഷ്വ
(b) സച്ചീവ്
(c) മന്ത്രി
(d) സാമന്ത

 

Q4. ഇന്ത്യയിലെ മുസ്ലീം ശക്തിയുടെ അടിത്തറയിലേക്ക് നയിച്ച യുദ്ധം

(a)തറൈൻ യുദ്ധം
(b)രണ്ടാം തരൈൻ യുദ്ധം
(c)ഒന്നാം പാനിപ്പത്ത് യുദ്ധം
(d)രണ്ടാം പാനിപ്പത്ത് യുദ്ധം

 

Q5. പ്രസിദ്ധമായ കോഹിനൂർ വജ്രം നിർമ്മിച്ചത് ………. ഖനികളിലൊന്നിൽ നിന്നാണ്

(a) ഒറീസ
(b) ഛോട്ടാനാഗ്പൂർ
(c) ബീജാപൂർ
(d) ഗോൽക്കൊണ്ട

 

Q6. താഴെക്കൊടുത്തിരിക്കുന്ന മുഗൾ കെട്ടിടങ്ങളിൽ ഏതാണ് നീളത്തിലും വീതിയിലും തുല്യമായ സവിശേഷതയുള്ളതായി പറയപ്പെടുന്നത്?

(a) ആഗ്ര കോട്ട
(b) ചെങ്കോട്ട
(c) താജ്മഹൽ
(d) ബുലന്ദ്ദർവാസ

 

Q7. ഡൽഹിയിലെ ഖിൽജി സുൽത്താൻമാരായിരുന്നു ;

(a) മംഗോളുകൾ
(b) അഫ്ഗാനികൾ
(c) തുർക്കികൾ
(d) ഒരു ജാട്ട് ഗോത്രം

 

Q8. ഏത് ഭരണാധികാരിയാണ് കുത്തബ്മിനാർ പൂർത്തിയാക്കിയത്?

(a) ഖുതുബ്-ഉദ്ദീൻ ഐബക്ക്
(b) ഇൽതുമിഷ്
(c) ബാബർ
(d) അലാവുദ്ദീൻ ഖിൽജി

 

Q9. ______ ഇബ്നുബത്തൂത്തയുടെ ഭരണകാലത്ത് ഇന്ത്യ സന്ദർശിച്ചു.

(a) ഇൽതുമിഷ്
(b) അലാ-ഉദ്ദീൻ ഖൽജി
(c) മുഹമ്മദ് ബിൻ തുഗ്ലക്ക്
(d) ബാൽബൻ

 

Q10. ബാബർ എവിടെയാണ് മരിച്ചത്?

(a) ആഗ്ര
(b) കാബൂൾ
(c) ലാഹോർ
(d) ഡൽഹി

 

ഡിസംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക ക്വിസ് - പ്രധാനപ്പെട്ട 260 ചോദ്യോത്തരങ്ങൾ
December Month

×
×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

General Studies Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1.Ans.(c)

Sol.TheHazratbalShrine, is a Muslim shrine in Hazratbal, Srinagar, Jammu & Kashmir. It contains a relic, the Moi-e-Muqqadas, believed by many Muslims of Kashmir to be a hair of prophet Muhammad.

 

S2.Ans.(b)

Sol.Jahangir had a very discriminating eye and Mughal painting reached its climax of glory during his reign.

Ans.(a)

 

S3.Ans(a)

Sol.APeshwa was the equivalent of a modern Prime Minister in the Maratha Empire.

 

S4.Ans.(b)

Sol.The Second Battle of Tarian (Taraori) was again fought between Ghurid army of Mohammed Ghori and Rajput army of Prithviraj Chauhan. The battle took place in 1192 A.D near Tarain. In this battle, Prithviraj Chauhan was defeated by Mohammed Ghori.

 

S5.Ans.(d)

Sol.The famous Koh-i-Noor (“mountain of light” in Persian) diamond weights 105.60 cts and is considered one of the 5 priciest diamonds in the world was mined in Golconda, India.

 

S6.Ans.(c)

Sol.The Taj Mahal is an ivory-white marble mausoleum on the south bank of the Yamuna river in the Indian city of Agra. It was commissioned in 1632 by the Mughal emperor, Shah Jahan, to house the tomb of his favourite wife, Mumtaz Mahal.

 

S7.Ans.(c)

Sol.TheKhiljis were one of the clans of the Turks. The rule of Khilji Dynasty has reached the power and influence of Delhi Sultanate to its peak. The Khilji’s were marked by wars and internal conflicts.

 

S8.Ans.(b)

Sol.The construction of the QutubMinar was started by Qitub-ud-Din Aibak, but he only constructed the basement. The construction of the tower was later taken over by his successor Iltutmish who constructed three more stories.

 

S9.Ans.(c)

Sol.After his third pilgrimage to Mecca, Ibn Battuta decided to seek employment with the Muslim Sultan of Delhi, Muhammad bin Tughluq. In the autumn of 1330 (or 1332), he set off for the Seljuk controlled territory of Anatolia with the intention of taking an overland route to India.

 

S10.Ans.(a)

Sol.Babur died in 1530 and was succeeded by Humayun. According to Babur’s wishes, he was buried in Bagh-e-Babur in Kabul, Afghanistan

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

General Studies Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [26th March 2022]_50.1
Kerala Mahapack

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Goventment Exam

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

മാർച്ച് 2022 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ PDF March 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

മാർച്ച് 2022 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ PDF March 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?