25 Important Previous Year Q & A | HCA Study Material [30 September 2021]_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Previous Year Q&A for HCA   »   Previous Year Q&A for HCA

25 Important Previous Year Q & A | HCA Study Material [30 September 2021]

25 Important Previous year Q & A | HCA Study Material [30 September 2021]: ഹൈകോർട്ട് പരീക്ഷകൾക്ക് വിജയം നേടാൻ ധാരാളം മുൻകാല ചോദ്യപേപ്പറുകൾ വിശകലനം ചെയ്യേണ്ടതുണ്ട്. ഹൈ കോർട്ടിലേക്ക് ഒരു ജോലി എന്ന സ്വപ്നം പൂവണിയാൻ ശ്രമിക്കുന്ന എല്ലാ ഉദ്യോഗാർത്ഥികൾക്കും ഇനി വരാൻ പോകുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളെ ധൈര്യത്തോടെ നേരിടാൻ ഞങ്ങളിതാ നിങ്ങൾക്കായി മുൻകാല വർഷങ്ങളിലെ ചോദ്യപേപ്പറുകളിൽ നിന്നും പ്രധാനപ്പെട്ട ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ തിരഞ്ഞെടുത്തു അവയുടെ ഉത്തരങ്ങളും വിശദീകരണത്തോടെ നൽകിയിരിക്കുന്നു. മുൻകാല വർഷങ്ങളിലെ 25 ചോദ്യങ്ങളും , അവയുടെ ഉത്തരങ്ങളും (25 Important Previous year Q & A )ചുവടെ കൊടുത്തിരിക്കുന്നു.

Fill the Form and Get all The Latest Job Alerts – Click here

സെപ്റ്റംബർ 2021 ആഴ്ചപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ
September 3rd week

 

HCA Study Material: 25 Important Previous year Questions (25 ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

26. Name the bird which can fly forward and backward :

(A) Bats                                                                            (B) Gold Finch

(C) Hummingbird                                                            (D) Robin

Read More : 25 Important Previous Year Q & A [29 September 2021]

 

  1. Name the first Indian who went into space :

(A) Kalpana Chawla                                                         (B) Rakesh Sharma

(C) Sunita Williams                                                          (D) Anil Mehra

Read More : 25 Important Previous Year Q & A [28 September 2021]

 

  1. Name the first Indian who won an individual Olympic gold medal :

(A) Vijendra Singh                                                           (B) Saina Nehal

(C) Mary Kom                                                                 (D) Abhinav Bindra

Read More : 25 Important Previous Year Q & A [27 September 2021]

 

  1. Which state is declared as the first Digital State of India ?

(A) Karnataka                                                                  (B) Maharashtra

(C) Kerala                                                                        (D) Gujarat

Read More : 25 Important Previous Year Q & A [24 September 2021]

 

  1. The present Chief Justice of Kerala is :

(A) Hon’ble Justice Jasti Chelameswar

(B) Hon’ble Justice Mohan M. Shantanagoudar

(C) Hon’ble Dr. Justice Manjulla Chellur

(D) Hon’ble Justice Ashok Bhushan

Read More : 25 Important Previous Year Q & A [23 September 2021]

 

  1. Who is the new Chief Executive Officer (CEO) of Flipkart ?

(A) Nikhil Saxena                                                            (B) Sachin Mehra

(C) Binny Bansal                                                             (D) Nitin Sharma

Read More : 25 Important Previous Year Q&A [22 September 2021]

 

  1. The Flamingo Festival – 2016 is organised in which state ?

(A) Maharashtra                                                              (B) Odisha

(C) Andhra Pradesh                                                       (D) Kerala

Read More : 25 Important Previous Year Q&A [21 September 2021]

 

  1. Operation Cold, is launched by the which of the following police forces ?

(A) Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF)

(B) Indo-Tibetan Border Police (ITBP)

(C) Border Security Force (BSF)

(D) Sashastra Seema Bal (SSB)

 

  1. Shakti 2016, is the joint military exercise of India with which country ?

(A) Japan                                                                       (B) France

(C) Russia                                                                      (D) USA

 

  1. Who is the first Indian to win a People’s Choice Awards ?

(A) Irrfan Khan                                                              (B) Anupam Kher

(C) Priyanka Chopra                                                       (D) Amitabh Bachchan

Read More: 25 Important Previous Year Q&A | HCA Study Material [23 September 2021]

 

  1. Who has been appointed as the new chairman of Competition Commission of India (CCI) ?

(A) DK Sikri                                                                   (B) Amitabh Kant

(C) Ashok Chawla                                                          (D) Dhanendra Kumar

 

  1. In which of the following cities the world’s first slum museum will be set up ?

(A) Indore                                                                       (B) Mumbai

(C) Lucknow                                                                   (D) Ahmedabad

 

  1. In which of the following countries the world’s largest blue star Sapphire has been found ?

(A) Maldivies                                                                  (B) Sri Lanka

(C) Indonesia                                                                 (D) South Africa

 

 

  1. Which of the following states has been celebrating the Red Panda Winter Festival 2016 ?

(A) Nagaland                                                                (B) Meghalaya

(C) Sikkim                                                                    (D) Assam

25 Important Previous Year Q & A | HCA Study Material [30 September 2021]_50.1
HCK
  1. The headquarters of the International Solar Alliance (ISA) will come up in which city ?

(A) Chandigarh                                                            (B) Gurgaon

(C) Mysuru                                                                  (D) Surat

 

  1. Who has been honoured with Order of Australia, 2016 for his service to dentistry in the state ?

(A) Nitish Goswami                                                    (B) Nandan Karmani

(C) Sajeev Koshy                                                         (D) Sanjeevni Ghosh

 

  1. Which is the first train in the country where all its coaches are Braille-embedded ?

(A) Chamundi Express                                                (B) Mysuru-Talguppa Express

(C) Purushottam Express                                            (D) Mysuru-Varanasi Express

 

  1. Deborah Herold is associated with which of the following sports ?

(A) Cycling                                                                  (B) Swimming

(C) Table Tennis                                                         (D) Rugby

 

  1. What is the name of the 24 hour classical music audio channel launched by the All India Radio (AIR) ?

(A) Classic Country                                                   (B) Raagam

(C) Ganam                                                                (D) Classic Tunes

 

  1. Who is holding the record of highest singles wins at grand slams ?

(A) Martina Navratilova                                            (B) Roger Federer

(C) Serena Williams                                                  (D) Chris Evert

 

  1. Which of the following countries has won the first Blind T20 Asia Cricket Cup ?

(A) Bangladesh                                                        (B) Sri Lanka

(C) India                                                                 (D) Pakistan

 

  1. Who has honoured with the Danny Kaye Humanitarian Leadership award ?

(A) Sachin Tendulkar                                              (B) David Beckham

(C) Tiger Woods                                                     (D) Sania Mirza

 

  1. Who is the author of the book titled ‘Creating Leadership’ ?

(A) Kiran Mazumdar-Shaw                                     (B) Kiran Bedi

(C) Mary Kom                                                        (D) Medha Patkar

 

  1. Shiva Thapa, who qualified for 2016 Olympics, is associated with which sport ?

(A) Boxing                                                              (B) Swimming

(C) Archery                                                            (D) Athletics

 

  1. Which country has successfully launched SJ-10 a retrievable scientific research satellite ?

(A) India                                                                 (B) US

(C) China                                                                (D) Japan

 

Join Now: Kerala High Court Assistant| Crash Course

25 Important Previous Year Q & A | HCA Study Material [30 September 2021]_60.1
Kerala High Court Assistant Crash Course

 

HCA Study Material: 25 Important Previous year Solutions (25 പരിഹാരങ്ങൾ)

  1. Correct Choice : (C) Hummingbird

Solutions : Hummingbird is the smallest bird and the only bird that can fly backwards. When we observe the flight patterns of these birds, we can notice that they fly forwards, sideways, and backwards while also being capable of changing its in-flight direction. It can also perform various midair acrobatic maneuvers such as diving and hovering over a place for a long period of time. The backwards flight is usually observed when these birds retreat from one flower in order to move to another.
This is due to a unique ball and socket joint at the shoulder of the bird, that allows it to rotate its wings 180 degrees in all directions.The tips of the wings trace a figure eight pattern as the backward and forward wing strokes lift it.

 

  1. Correct Choice : (B) Rakesh Sharma

Solutions : Wing Commander Rakesh Sharma, AC (born 13 January 1949) is a former Indian Air Force pilot who flew aboard Soyuz T-11 on 3 April 1984 as part of the Soviet Interkosmos programme. He is the only Indian citizen to travel in space, although there have been other astronauts with an Indian background who were not Indian citizens. Born on 13 January 1949 in Patiala of present-day Punjab, India, Sharma attended St. George’s Grammar School, Hyderabad and graduated from Nizam College, Hyderabad. He joined the National Defence Academy as an air force plebe in July 1966 and was commissioned into the Indian Air Force as a pilot in 1970.

 

  1. Correct Choice : (D) Abhinav Bindra

Solutions : (Honorary) Lieutenant Colonel Abhinav Apjit Bindra is an Indian Olympic Gold Medallist, retired shooter and businessman. He is the first and one of only 2 Indians to win an Individual Olympic Gold Medal. He is the first Indian to have held concurrently the world and Olympic titles for the men’s 10-meter air rifle event, having earned those honors at the 2008 Summer Olympics and the 2006 ISSF World Shooting Championships. Bindra has also won nine medals at the Commonwealth Games and three medals at the Asian Games. With more than 150 medals in his 22-year career, he is the recipient of the Padma Bhushan from the Government of India[4] and is one of the top influencers of sport policy in the country.

 

  1. Correct Choice : (C) Kerala

Solutions : Kerala took a major step forward in its progress towards a knowledge society with the inauguration of the country’s first Digital University, based in Technocity at Mangalapuram near here on Saturday. Chief Minister Pinarayi Vijayan presided over the function, where Governor Arif Mohammed Khan, who is also the Chancellor of the Kerala University of Digital Sciences, Innovation and Technology (KUDSIT), unveiled the varsity plaque. The President of India Pranab Mukherjee has declared Kerala as India’s first digital state during the launch of digital empowerment campaign at Kozhikode, Kerala. The campaign aims to develop better digital communication across the state by 2020. Kerala is the first Indian state to successfully link its villages with broadband connectivity under the National Optical Fibre Network (NOFN) programme.

 

  1. Correct Choice : (B) Hon’ble Justice Mohan M. Shantanagoudar

Solutions : Hon’ble Mr. Justice Mohan M.Shantanagoudar: Born on 05.05.1958. Enrolled as an Advocate on 05.09.1980. Practised for one year at Dharwad in the Chambers of Sri I.G. Hiregoudar, Advocate and then shifted practice to Bengaluru. Joined the Chambers of Sri Shivaraj Patil, advocate, as he then was, who later adorned the Chair of the Supreme Court of India. Started independent practice in the year 1984. Practised mainly in Civil, Criminal and Writ matters.Served as Vice-Chairman of Karnataka State Bar Council from 1991 to 1993 and as Chairman of Karnataka State Bar Council in the years 1995 & 1996. Served as State Public Prosecutor of Karnataka State from 1999 to 2002. Elevated as Chief Justice of Kerala High Court on 01.08.2016. Elevated as Supreme Court Judge on 17.02.2017

Presently ,S. Manikumar (born 24 April 1961) is the Chief Justice of High Court of Kerala since 11 October 2019

25 Important Previous Year Q & A | HCA Study Material [30 September 2021]_70.1
HCK Exam
  1. Correct Choice : (C) Binny Bansal

Solutions : Binny Bansal (born 1982/1983) is an Indian billionaire Internet entrepreneur. In 2007 he co-founded the e-commerce platform Flipkart with Sachin Bansal (no relation) and served as the chief operating officer until 11 January 2016 and was then promoted to chief executive officer (CEO). In January 2017 he was promoted to Group CEO and resigned in November 2018 due to personal misconduct allegations of Flipkart. Binny is from Chandigarh and graduated from the Indian Institute of Technology Delhi with a degree in computer science and engineering. He is currently an anchor investor in the venture firm 021 Capital which focuses on investing in the fields of biotechnology, agritech, and the internet.

Presently, Kalyan Krishnamurthy will continue to be the CEO of Flipkart, which will now include Myntra and Jabong, and continue to operate as separate platforms within the Flipkart business.

 

  1. Correct Choice : (C) Andhra Pradesh

Solutions : Andhra Pradesh government has organised the Flamingo Festival from 9-10 January. The State government has been organising the festival for the past 10 years aiming at creating awareness on conservation of these rare species. The festival provides a good opportunity for the people, environmentalists and bird watchers to study the bio-diversity of Pulicat lake and Nellapattu Bird Sanctuary and initiate measures to conserve the bio-zones for future generations. Pulicat lake, which is spread over an extent of 460 square km, and thousands of birds (nearly 240 species) visit the lake during winter.

 

  1. Correct Choice : (C) Border Security Force (BSF)

Solutions : Border Security Force (BSF) has launched ‘Operation Cold’ along the international border in Rajasthan covering Sriganganagar, Bikaner, Barmer and Jaisalmer. It will continue till January 30. It was launched to contain any infiltration or intrusion from Pakistan in fog and cold wave weather conditions in the western desert. The Border Security Force (BSF) is India’s border guarding organisation on its border with Pakistan and Bangladesh. It is one of the five Central Armed Police Forces of India, and was raised in the wake of the 1965 War on 1 December 1965, “for ensuring the security of the borders of India and for matters connected there with”.

 

  1. Correct Choice : (B) France

Solutions : The 8-day counter-terrorism and counter-insurgency joint exercise ‘Shakti-2016’ has started between India and France in Jodhpur, Rajasthan. This is the 3rd edition in the series of bilateral exercises under this banner. The joint exercise will undergo a training schedule aimed at combating conditioning, infantry tactical operations in a counter-terrorism environment and planning of joint operations under the United Nations (UN) mandate. It will round off in a tactical exercise encompassing clearing of pockets of terrorists in rural and urban environment.

 

  1. Correct Choice : (C) Priyanka Chopra

Solutions : Priyanka Chopra has won the Favourite Actress in a New TV series award at the People’s Choice Awards 2016 for her leading role in American TV thriller series ‘Quantico’. She is the first South Asian actress to win a People’s Choice Awards. With this, the former Miss World has become the first Indian actor to win an award at the People’s Choice Awards.After receiving the award, the 33-year-old actor tweeted thanking her fans who voted for her.Chopra plays the role of Alex Parrish, a FBI agent who is later suspected of being part of a terror attack, in the popular thriller series ‘Quantico’. The other nominees for the award were several names from Hollywood and American TV like Emma Roberts, Jamie Lee Curtis, Lea Michele and Marcia Gay Harden. The actor is also a recipient of the National Award and Filmfare Award in India.

 

  1. Correct Choice :

Solutions : Devender Kumar Sikri, a former Gujarat cadre IAS officer, was today appointed as Chairman of fair-trade regulator Competition Commission of India (CCI). “Sikri has been appointed as CCI Chairman,” a senior official in Department of Personnel and Training said. 62-year-old Sikri succeeds Ashok Chawla, whose over four-year tenure as CCI chief ended today. Chawla has been the former Finance Secretary and had succeeded Dhanendra Kumar, who demitted office in June 2011.
Sikri will have a tenure of about two and half years, i.e till he attains the age of 65 years, the official said.Sikri, a seasoned bureaucrat, has held various positions in Centre as well as in his cadre state Gujarat.

Ashok Kumar Gupta is the current Chairperson of the CCI.

  1. Correct Choice : (B) Mumbai

Solutions : The World’s first slum museum will be set up in Dharavi, Mumbai. The museum will showcase some of the myriad of objects that are produced every year in Dharavi, one of Asia’s biggest slums and the setting for Danny Boyle’s hit 2008 movie. The small mobile museum will open in February for two months and display everything from pottery and textiles to recycled items, Rubio added. The organisers of ‘Design Museum Dharavi’ say they want to challenge people’s perceptions of slums by highlighting the creative talent that resides in them. More than a million people live in the maze of alleyways that make up Dharavi with many working in the area’s mini-factories, which produce every kind of goods imaginable.

 

  1. Correct Choice : (B) Sri Lanka

Solutions : World’s largest star sapphire cluster has been found in Ratnapura, Srilanka. The stone is pale blue in colour. It was found by labourers while digging a well in a gem trader’s home. Ratnapura is known as the gem capital of the country. The sapphire cluster weighs around 510kgs or 2.5 million carats. It has an estimated value of up to $100 million in the international market. Sri Lanka Capitals: Sri Jayawardenepura Kotte; Currency: Sri Lankan rupee.Sri Lanka Prime Minister: Mahinda Rajapaksa; Sri Lanka President: Gotabaya Rajapaksa.

 

  1. Correct Choice : (C) Sikkim

Solutions : The Red Panda Winter Festival 2016 was started in Sikkim on 23 January. It ends on 31 January. The festival promises to be a grandiose nine-day event of culture, food, harmony and celebrations. Red Panda Winter Festival is one of the most awaited cultural events in Sikkim that provides for an amazing time to both locals and visitors who travel here from far and wide. The festival primarily aims at increasing the influx of tourists during the leaner tourism months of the year thereby, also promoting the state’s economy and rich culture and cuisine. Preparations of this grand carnival begin days in advance with streets getting a makeover and proper infrastructure put in place to avoid any inconvenience for visitors. Also, hotels and resorts come up with special discounted offers, which not only prove beneficial for them but also for tourists.

 

  1. Correct Choice : (B) Gurgaon

Solutions : The headquarters of the International Solar Alliance will come up on a 5-acre plot on the National Institute of Solar Energy campus in Gurgaon. It is the first time India to have headquarters of an international and inter-governmental organization. India has promised Rs 175 crore for constructing the building, other infrastructure and meeting the recurring expenditure for five years. This is part of the Rs 400-crore pledge that India has made for the ISA.

 

  1. Correct Choice : (C) Sajeev Koshy

Solutions : Three Indian-origin persons have been awarded Australia’s highest civilian honour for their contribution in the fields of physics, engineering and medicine. Chennupati Jagadish, an eminent professor at Australian National University (ANU) in Canberra, Jay Chandra, an eye doctor in New South Wales, and Sajeev Koshy,a dentist in Melbourne, received Order of Australia medal for the year 2016. Sajeev Koshy was given the award for his service to dentistry in Victoria, Australia. Koshy, who has served as the president of the Kerala Dental Council, president of the Indian Dental Association, was honoured on the Australia Day Awards 2016, by the Governor-General of Australia. Koshy is currently the head of the endodontics at the Royal Melbourne Dental Hospital, which is the teaching hospital for the University of Melbourne.

 

  1. Correct Choice : (D) Mysuru-Varanasi Express

Solutions : The Mysuru-Varanasi Express is the first Braille-embedded in India where all reserved coaches have embedded Braille signage. It has been provided with metallic Braille signage indicating berth numbers, location of alarm chains, toilets and emergency windows. There are also instructions on how to operate the emergency exit windows. The Puri-Delhi Purushottam Express was the first train to have a Braille-embedded coach. However, the Mysuru-Varanasi Express is the first train in the country in which all coaches are Braille-embedded.

 

  1. Correct Choice : (A) Cycling

Solutions : Deborah Herold is an Indian cyclist. She started her career as Track cyclist in 2011. Her first gold was bagged in 2014 at Herald Track Asia Cup. She won in two categories: 500-meter time trial and the Team Spirit. In 2015, she bagged 5 gold medals. She participated and won gold medals in 500 m time trial and team sprint categories, at the 2014 Herald Track Asia Cup which was held in New Delhi, India. She won 1 Gold, 3 Silver, and 1 Bronze, a total of five medals at the 2015 Taiwan Cup Track International Classic, held in Hsin-Chu City, Taiwan R.O.C. She was the first female cyclist representing India to qualify for the 2016 Union Cycliste Internationale (UCI) Track Cycling World Championships which took place in London. She finished 15th in that event. She aimed for gold at 2020 Olympic, Tokyo but the event got cancelled due to the pandemic.

 

  1. Correct Choice : (B) Raagam

Solutions : All India Radio has launched a 24-hour satellite classical music channel, ‘Raagam’, which will be available via DTH (with no transmitter support as with its other channels) and mobile app (All India Radio Live), and will also be streamed at www.airbengaluru.com.For the first time in its history, the public broadcasting corporation will have a 24-hour channel with classical Carnatic and Hindustani programmes. It can be accessed not just in India but the world over. About 42 per cent of the music will be Hindustani and 58 per cent, Carnatic. The one-minute signature tune of ‘Raagam’ is composed by Bengaluru-based mridangist Anoor Ananthakrishna Sharma.

 

  1. Correct Choice : (A) Martina Navratilova

Solutions : Recently, Roger Federer became the first man to achieve 300 singles wins at grand slams. Presently, Martina Navratilova holds the all-time record of 306 singles wins at grand slams. He is one of eight men to have won a career Grand Slam (winning all four Grand Slams at least once) and one of four players to have won a career Grand Slam on three different surfaces, hard, grass and clay courts. Federer has won 8 Wimbledon titles, an all-time record. From 2005 to 2010 Federer reached the finals in 18 out of 19 consecutive grand slams, winning 12 titles. He is one of two male players (along with Djokovic) to win two different Grand Slam tournaments at least 6 times (Australian Open, Wimbledon) and the only player to win 3 different tournaments at least 5 times (Wimbledon, Australian Open, US Open).

25 Important Previous Year Q & A | HCA Study Material [30 September 2021]_80.1
Kerala High Court Assistant Complete Preparation Kit
  1. Correct Choice : (C) India

Solutions : India defeated Pakistan in the final match to win the first-ever Blind T20 Asia Cup at Jawaharlal Nehru International Stadium in Kochi. Blind cricket is a version of the sport of cricket adapted for blind and partially sighted players. It has been governed by the World Blind Cricket Council (WBCC) since 1996. So far, five Blind World Cups have been held: New Delhi, India (1998); Chennai, India (2002); Islamabad, Pakistan (2006), and India (2018). In 2012, the first Blind World Cup T20 was held in Bangalore, India. Blind cricket relies on common use of the ‘sweep shot’, in order to provide maximum chance of the bat hitting the ball.

  1. Correct Choice : (B) David Beckham

Solutions : The former England football captain, David Beckham has been honoured with the Danny Kaye Humanitarian Leadership award at the sixth edition of the United Nations Children’s Fund (UNICEF) Ball in Los Angeles for his tireless work to save and improve the lives of children around the world. He is a UNICEF Goodwill Ambassador since 2005 and also launched “7: The David Beckham UNICEF Fund” to create a personal commitment to use his voice, influence and connections to raise vital funds and rally for lasting change for children.

 

  1. Correct Choice : (B) Kiran Bedi

Solutions : Kiran Bedi’s latest book ‘Creating Leadership’ has illustrations from her top cop years. This book is based on the ‘Illustrations from her Top Cop Years’. It comprises of key lessons incorporated with live incidences of Dr. Kiran Bedi. In her words- “ My Top Cop Years were overwhelmingly creative because every time I saw a problem, the focus was on solutions. I am illustrating a select few for you, drawn from my carefully documented archives.” ‘Creating Leadership’ is a unique and historical illustrative compilation spanning 35 years of her police career and is a first of its kind of publication. The book chronicles 25 episodes from her career and highlights key leadership lessons.

 

  1. Correct Choice : (A) Boxing

Solutions : Shiva Thapa, World Championships bronze-medallist (56kg), has became the first Indian boxer to qualify in the 2016 Olympics by entering the Asian Qualifying Tournament’s final in Qianan, China. Shiva Thapa (born 8 December 1993) is an Indian boxer. He is employed with Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. He is supported by Olympic Gold Quest and Anglian Medal Hunt Company, Shiva Thapa participated in the 2012 London Olympics, and was the youngest Indian boxer to qualify for the Olympics. Shiva Thapa is ranked 3rd in the bantamweight category in the AIBA Men’s World Ranking.

 

  1. Correct Choice : (C) China

Solutions : China has successfully launched a retrievable scientific research satellite “SJ-10” in a bid to aid scientists to study microgravity and space life science. The satellite was put into orbit by Long March 2-D rocket from the Jiuquan Satellite Launch Centre in northwestern China’s Gobi desert. It will house 19 experiments including microgravity fluid physics, microgravity combustion, space material, space radiation effect, microgravity biological effect and space bio-technology, etc., before coming back to Earth with results.

 

Practice Now: All India Free Mock For Kerala High Court Assistant Examination

Watch Video: Previous Question Papers Analysis For HCA

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ‌, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ‌ എന്നിവയ്‌ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ‌ ഡൺ‌ലോഡുചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

 

***വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക***

 

Use Coupon code- KPSC (എക്കാലത്തെയും വിലക്കുറവ്)

*മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്*

25 Important Previous Year Q & A | HCA Study Material [30 September 2021]_90.1
LDC MAINS Express BATCH

*തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക*

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube |

Telegram group:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

സെപ്റ്റംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലികവിവരങ്ങൾ September Month

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?