Telugu govt jobs   »   History Daily Quiz in Telugu 28...

History Daily Quiz in Telugu 28 May 2021 | For APPSC, TSPSC & UPSC

History Daily Quiz in Telugu 28 May 2021 | For APPSC, TSPSC & UPSC |_30.1

ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ మరియు తెలంగాణ లో అత్యంత ముఖ్యమైన మరియు ప్రతిష్టాత్మకమైన పరీక్షలు గ్రూప్-1,2,3 అలాగే UPSC లలోనికి చాలా మంది ఆశావహులు ఈ ప్రతిష్టాత్మక ఉద్యోగాల్లో కి ప్రవేశించడానికి ఆసక్తి చూపుతారు.దీనికి పోటీ ఎక్కువగా ఉండడం కారణంగా, అధిక వెయిటేజీ సంబంధిత సబ్జెక్టులను ఎంచుకుని స్మార్ట్ అధ్యయనంతో ఉద్యోగం పొందవచ్చు. ఈ పరీక్షలలో ముఖ్యమైన అంశాలు అయిన పౌర శాస్త్రం , చరిత్ర , భూగోళశాస్త్రం, ఆర్ధిక శాస్త్రం, సైన్సు మరియు విజ్ఞానం, సమకాలీన అంశాలు చాల ముఖ్యమైన పాత్ర పోషిస్తాయి. కాబట్టి Adda247, ఈ అంశాలకి సంబంధించిన కొన్ని ముఖ్యమైన ప్రశ్నలను మీకు ప్రతిరోజు క్విజ్ రూపంలో అందిస్తుంది. ఈ పరీక్షలపై ఆసక్తి ఉన్న అభ్యర్థులు  దిగువ ఉన్న ప్రశ్నలను పరిశీలించండి.

 

ప్రశ్నలు

Q1. ‘అగ్రహార’ అనేది –

(a) బ్రాహ్మణుని కొరకు మంజూరు చేయబడిన భూమి

(b) మత సంస్థలకు ఇచ్చిన్న బహుమతులు

(c) గుప్తుల కాలంలో గ్రీకు వ్యాపారి

(d) వేద యుగానికి చెందిన కుమ్మరి చక్రం

 

Q2. దిగువ ప్రకటనలను పరిగణనలోకి తీసుకోండి.

  1. చివరి మౌర్య పాలకుడు బృహద్రత ను అతని సైన్యాధిపతి అగ్నిమిత్ర సుంగ హత్య చేశాడు.
  2. చివరి సుంగా రాజు, పుష్యభూతిని కన్వా రాజవంశం స్థాపించిన బ్రాహ్మణ మంత్రి నారాయణ్ కన్వా హత్య చేశారు.  

పైన ఇవ్వబడ్డ ప్రకటనల్లో ఏది సరైనది?

(a) 1 మాత్రమే

(b) 2 మాత్రమే

(c) 1 మరియు 2 రెండూ

(d) 1 , 2 కాదు

 

Q3. తరవాతి మౌర్య కళల పాఠశాల ల గురించి ఈ క్రింది వాటిలో ఏది సరైనది

(a) కంవలు ప్రధానంగా గాంధార మరియు మధుర శిల్ప కళా పాఠశాలలను ప్రోత్సహించారు.

(b) అమరావతి కళారూపానికి ప్రధాన పోషకులు పల్లవులు.

(c) అమరావతి పాఠశాల యొక్క ముఖ్యమైన లక్షణం కథనం కళ‘.

(d) అన్నీ సరైనవి

 

Q4. లోథల్ వద్ద దిగువ పేర్కొన్న వాటిలో  ఏది కనుగొనబడలేదు?

(a) వరి పొట్టు

(b) కృత్రిమ డాక్ యార్డ్

(c) ఇరానియన్ ముద్ర

(d) పశుపతి మహదేవ్ ముద్ర   

 

Q5. మధుబన్ పళ్ళెం శాసనం మరియు సోన్ పట్ శాసనం ఎవరితో సంబంధం కలిగి ఉన్నాయి-

(a) మగధ

(b) గాంధార

(c) అశోకుడు

(d) హర్ష

 

Q6. దిగువ ప్రకటనలను పరిగణనలోకి తీసుకోండి.

  1. చైనా యాత్రికుడు ఫా-హియెన్ సామ్రాజ్య శాతవాహనుల పాలన పై విలువైన ఖాతాలను వదిలిపెట్టాడు.
  2. గ్రీకు రాయబారి మెగస్తనీస్ సముద్రగుప్తుని ఆస్థానంలో బస చేశాడు.

     పైన ఇవ్వబడ్డ ప్రకటనల్లో ఏది సరైనది?

(a) 1 మాత్రమే

(b) 2 మాత్రమే

(c) 1 మరియు 2 రెండూ

(d) 1 , 2 కాదు

 

Q7. భారత ఉపఖండంలో ‘దేవనాంప్రియ’, ‘ప్రియదర్శి’ పేరిట ఇంతకు ముందు లభించిన అనేక శాసనాలు అన్నీ కూడా ఈ క్రింది వారిలో ఎవరితో సంబంధం కలిగి ఉన్నాయని మస్కి శాసనం నిర్ధారించింది?

(a) అశోక చక్రవర్తి

(b) హర్ష రాజు

(c) సముద్రగుప్తరాజు

(d) అక్బర్ చక్రవర్తి

 

Q8. దిగువ ప్రకటనలను పరిగణనలోకి తీసుకోండి.

  1. పల్లవ పాలకుడైన మొదటి మహేంద్రవర్మ మత్తవిలాస ప్రహసనము అనే సంస్కృత నాటకాన్ని కూర్చాడు.
  2. చాళుక్య పాలకులలో కీర్తివర్మ II చివరివాడు.

             పైన ఇవ్వబడ్డ ప్రకటనల్లో ఏది సరైనది?

(a) 1 మాత్రమే

(b) 2 మాత్రమే

(c) 1 మరియు 2 రెండూ

(d) 1 , 2 కాదు

 

Q9. హతి కుంభ శాసనం ప్రధానంగా ఈ క్రింది వారిలో ఎవరితో సంబంధం కలిగి ఉంది?

(a) పల్లవకు చెందిన మొదటి నరసింహవర్మ.

(b) కళింగానికి చెందిన ఖరవేల.

(c) చాళుక్య అపరాజిత.

(d) గుప్తుని సముద్రగుప్తుడు.

 

Q10. కింది ప్రకటనలను పరిశీలించండి

  1. బోధిసత్వుడు దయాదాసీకుడు, వృద్ధ స్త్రీలు సంతార సాధన చేయడానికి సహాయం చేస్తాడు.
  2. బోధిసత్వుడి భావన బౌద్ధమతం యొక్క హినాయనా శాఖకు కేంద్రంగా ఉంది.

             పైన ఇవ్వబడ్డ ప్రకటనల్లో ఏది సరైనది?

(a) 1 మాత్రమే

(b) 2 మాత్రమే

(c) 1 మరియు 2 రెండూ

(d) 1 , 2 కాదు

 

 

adda247 అప్లికేషన్ ను డౌన్లోడ్ చేసుకోడానికి ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చెయ్యండి  

 

History Daily Quiz in Telugu 28 May 2021 | For APPSC, TSPSC & UPSC |_40.1            History Daily Quiz in Telugu 28 May 2021 | For APPSC, TSPSC & UPSC |_50.1        History Daily Quiz in Telugu 28 May 2021 | For APPSC, TSPSC & UPSC |_60.1

ఆన్లైన్ లైవ్ క్లాసుల కొరకు ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చేయండి 

 

జవాబులు 

S1.Ans.(a)

Sol.Agrahara:

Primarily a rent-free village in the possession of Brahmanas.

Source: medieval history ignoue

 

S2.Ans.(d)

Sol.The last Mauryan ruler, Brihadratha was assassinated by his commander-in-chief, Pushyamitra Sunga. The last king of the sunga dynasty was Devabhuti or Devabhumi. He was put to death by his minister or Amaya called Vasudeva Kanva. Thus, the kingdom of Magadha passed from Sungas to the Kanvas. The last ruler of the Kanva dynasty, Susharma was deposed by the founder of the Satavahana dynasty Simuka.

 

S3.Ans.(c)

Sol.The Shakas & Kushanas patronized the Gandhara and the Mathura schools of sculptural art. The main patrons of the Amaravati School of art form were the Satavahanas. An important characteristic of the Amravati school is the ‘narrative art’. The artists of Mathura used the spotted red sandstone for making images.

 

S4.Ans.(d)

Sol.Lothal is located in Ahmadabad, Gujarat. It was a coastal town and had a different type of town planning. The important findings of Lothal include an artificial dockyard {which makes it an important sea link}, rice husk {rice husk has been found only at Lothal and Rangpur}, bead-making factory, etc. Lothal is thought to have direct sea trade links with Mesopotamia because of the finding of an Iranian seal from there. The Pashupati Mahadev seal is found from Mohenjo-Daro.

 

S5.Ans.(d)

Sol.The Madhuban plate inscription and the Sonpat inscription are associated with Harsha and are helpful sources to know the chronology of Harsha.

 

S6.Ans.(d)

Sol.The Chinese traveler Fa-Hien visited and left valuable accounts on the time of the imperial Guptas. The Greek ambassador Megasthenes stayed in the court of Chandragupta Maurya and wrote his famous work Indika which spoke Mauryan polity and society.

 

S7.Ans.(a)

Sol.Maski is a village and an archaeological site in the Lingasugur taluk of Raichur district of the state of Karnataka, India. It lies on the bank of the Maski river which is a tributary of the Tungabhadra. Maski derives its name from Mahasangha or Masangi. The site came into prominence with the discovery of a minor rock edict of Emperor Ashoka by C. Beadon in 1915. It was the first edict of Emperor Ashoka that contained the name Ashoka in it instead of the earlier edicts that referred to him as Devanampriya’, ‘Priyadarshi’ This edict was important to conclude that many edicts found earlier in the Indian sub-continent in the name of Devanampriya’, ‘Priyadarshi’, all belonged to Emperor Ashoka. The edict is engraved on a rock-face of Durgada-Gudda

Source: http://www.ijhssi.org/papers/v4(3)/Version-3/F0433028031.pdf

 

S8.Ans.(c)

Sol.Both are correct

 

S9.Ans.(b)

Sol.The Hathigumpha Inscription (Elephant Cave inscription), from Udayagiri, near Bhubaneswar in Odisha, was inscribed by Kharavela, the then Emperor of Kalinga in India.

Source: https://www.historydiscussion.net/history-of-india/hathigumpha-inscription-a-notable-inscription-of-kharavela/2443

 

S10.Ans.(d)

Sol.A bodhisattva is literally a living being (sattva) who aspires to enlightenment (Bodhi) and carries out altruistic practices. The bodhisattva ideal is central to the Mahayana Buddhist tradition as the individual who seeks enlightenment both for him- or herself and for others. Compassion, an empathetic sharing of the sufferings of others,

It is the bodhisattva’s greatest characteristic. A bodhisattva is a being who carries out the work of the Buddha’s, vowing not to personally settle into the salvation of final Buddhahood until she or he can assist all beings throughout the vast reaches of time and space to fully be free.

https://ncert.nic.in/ncerts/l/fess110.pdf

 

adda247 APP ను డౌన్లోడ్ చేసుకోడానికి ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చెయ్యండి  

Andhra Pradesh State GK PDF డౌన్లోడ్ చేసుకొనుటకు ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చేయండి

ఆంధ్ర ప్రదేశ్ జాగ్రఫీ మరియు వీక్లీ కరెంటు అఫైర్స్ డౌన్లోడ్ చేసుకొనుటకు ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చేయండి

27 మే 2021 యొక్క కరెంటు అఫైర్స్ కొరకు ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చేయండి

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

History Daily Quiz in Telugu 28 May 2021 | For APPSC, TSPSC & UPSC |_80.1

కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్ -ఏప్రిల్ 2022 మాస పత్రిక

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

History Daily Quiz in Telugu 28 May 2021 | For APPSC, TSPSC & UPSC |_90.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్ -ఏప్రిల్ 2022 మాస పత్రిక

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.