General Awareness Daily Quiz in Telugu 14 July 2021| For APPSC & TSPSC Group-2 |_00.1
Telugu govt jobs   »   General Awareness Daily Quiz in Telugu...

General Awareness Daily Quiz in Telugu 14 July 2021| For APPSC & TSPSC Group-2

General Awareness Daily Quiz in Telugu 14 July 2021| For APPSC & TSPSC Group-2 |_40.1

ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ మరియు తెలంగాణ లో అత్యంత ముఖ్యమైన మరియు ప్రతిష్టాత్మకమైన పరీక్షలు గ్రూప్-1,2,3 అలాగే UPSC లలోనికి చాలా మంది ఆశావహులు ఈ ప్రతిష్టాత్మక ఉద్యోగాల్లో కి ప్రవేశించడానికి ఆసక్తి చూపుతారు.దీనికి పోటీ ఎక్కువగా ఉండడం కారణంగా, అధిక వెయిటేజీ సంబంధిత సబ్జెక్టులను ఎంచుకుని స్మార్ట్ అధ్యయనంతో ఉద్యోగం పొందవచ్చు. ఈ పరీక్షలలో ముఖ్యమైన అంశాలు అయిన పౌర శాస్త్రం , చరిత్ర , భూగోళశాస్త్రం, ఆర్ధిక శాస్త్రం, సైన్సు మరియు విజ్ఞానం, సమకాలీన అంశాలు చాల ముఖ్యమైన పాత్ర పోషిస్తాయి. కాబట్టి Adda247, ఈ అంశాలకి సంబంధించిన కొన్ని ముఖ్యమైన ప్రశ్నలను మీకు ప్రతిరోజు క్విజ్ రూపంలో అందిస్తుంది. ఈ పరీక్షలపై ఆసక్తి ఉన్న అభ్యర్థులు  దిగువ ఉన్న ప్రశ్నలను పరిశీలించండి.

ప్రశ్నలు:

 

Q1. కంప్యూటర్ సైన్స్ లో HTML అంటే ఏమిటి?

(a) హైపర్ టెక్స్ట్ మార్కప్ లాంగ్వేజ్

(b) హైపర్ టెక్స్ట్ మెయిన్ లాంగ్వేజ్

(c) హైపర్ టెక్స్ట్ మెమరీ లాంగ్వేజ్

(d) హైపర్ టెక్స్ట్ తప్పనిసరి భాష

 

Q2. కనీస వేతనం _____.

(a) దిగువ ధర, దీని కింద కార్మికులు తమ శ్రమను విక్రయించకపోవచ్చు.

(b) సమతౌల్య వేతనం కంటే తక్కువ ధర వద్ద నిర్ణయించబడుతుంది

(c) దీని కింద ధర పరిమితిని సృష్టిస్తుంది, దీని కింద వేతనం చట్టబద్ధంగా వెళ్లదు

(d) నిరుద్యోగం తగ్గుతుంది

 

Q3. గ్రేట్ హిమాలయన్ జాతీయ ఉద్యానవనం ఏ రాష్ట్రంలో ఉంది?

(a) జమ్మూ & కాశ్మీర్

(b) అరుణాచల్ ప్రదేశ్

(c) హిమాచల్ ప్రదేశ్

(d) సిక్కిం

 

Q4. బుధుడు సూర్యుని నుండి ______ గ్రహం.

(a) 1

(b) 3

(c) 5

(d) 7

 

Q5. బింబిసారుడు ఏ వంశానికి చెందిన రాజు?

(a) హర్యాంక 

(b) మౌర్య 

(c) షుంగా 

(d) నందా

 

Q6. 2015-2016లో రంజీ ట్రోఫీని గెలుచుకున్న జట్టు ఏది?

(a) రైల్వేలు

(b) ముంబై

(c) కర్ణాటక

(d) బెంగాల్

 

Q7. మోతీ మసీదు ఈ ప్రపంచ వారసత్వ ప్రదేశాలలో దేనిలో ఉంది?

(a) హుమాయూన్ సమాధి

(b) మహాబోధి ఆలయ సముదాయం

(c) కుతుబ్ మినార్

(d) ఎర్ర కోట ప్రదేశం

 

Q8. కిందివాటిలో మానవ మెదడులో అతిపెద్ద భాగం ఏది?

(a) పక్కటెముకలు

(b) సెరెబ్రమ్

(c) పోన్స్

(d) థాలమస్

 

Q9. కింది వాటిలో వైరల్ వ్యాధి ఏది?

(a) పోలియో

(b) టెటనస్

(c) కుష్టు వ్యాధి

(d) ప్లేగు

 

Q10. సమయోజనీయ బంధం లేదా అయానిక బంధాల నుంచి ఉత్పన్నం కాని అణువులు లేదా పరమాణు సమూహాల మధ్య అవశేష ఆకర్షణీయమైన లేదా వికర్షణ శక్తులను _____ అని అంటారు.

(a) తటస్థ బంధం 

(b) ధ్రువేతర బంధం 

(c) ఎలక్ట్రో వాలెన్స్ బంధం

(d) వాండర్ వాల్స్ బంధం

adda247 APP ను డౌన్లోడ్ చేసుకోడానికి ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చేయండి

సమాధానాలు

 

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. HTML (Hypertext Markup Language) is the set of markup symbols or codes inserted in a file intended for display on a World Wide Web browser page. The markup tells the Web browser how to display a Web page’s words and images for the user.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. A minimum wage is the lowest remuneration that employers can legally pay their workers. Equivalently, it is the price floor below which workers may not sell their labor.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Great Himalayan National Park (GHNP), is one of India’s national parks, is located in Kullu region in the state of Himachal Pradesh.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. Bimbisara also known as Seniya or Shrenika in the Jain histories was a King of Magadha and belonged to the Haryanka dynasty.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Ranji Trophy is a domestic first-class cricket championship played in India between teams representing regional and state cricket associations. 

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Moti Masjid is a white marble mosque inside the Red Fort complex in Delhi, India. Built by Aurangzeb for his personal use.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. The cerebrum or cortex is the largest part of the human brain, associated with higher brain function such as thought and action.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol.  Polio is a highly contagious disease caused by a virus that attacks the nervous system. Children younger than 5 years old are more likely to contract the virus than any other group.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. Van der Waals forces include attraction and repulsions between atoms, molecules, and surfaces, as well as other intermolecular forces.

 

మే నెల వారి కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్ PDF  తెలుగులో  మే నెలవారీ కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్PDF  English లో
జూన్ నెలవారీ కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్ PDF తెలుగులో ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ స్టేట్ GK PDF
తెలంగాణా స్టేట్ GK PDF తెలుగు లో Static, Banking, Computer Awareness PDF

Sharing is caring!

సెప్టెంబర్ 2021 | నెలవారీ కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?