Daily Quiz in Telugu | 9 August 2021 General Awareness Quiz |_00.1
Telugu govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz in Telugu | 9...

Daily Quiz in Telugu | 9 August 2021 General Awareness Quiz For| APPSC & TSPSC, Railways

Daily Quiz in Telugu – Overview

Daily Quizzes in Telugu : ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ మరియు తెలంగాణ లో అత్యంత ముఖ్యమైన మరియు ప్రతిష్టాత్మకమైన పరీక్షలు గ్రూప్-1,2,3 అలాగే UPSC లలోనికి చాలా మంది ఆశావహులు ఈ ప్రతిష్టాత్మక ఉద్యోగాల్లో కి ప్రవేశించడానికి ఆసక్తి చూపుతారు.దీనికి పోటీ ఎక్కువగా ఉండడం కారణంగా, అధిక వెయిటేజీ సంబంధిత సబ్జెక్టులను ఎంచుకుని స్మార్ట్ అధ్యయనంతో ఉద్యోగం పొందవచ్చు. ఈ పరీక్షలలో ముఖ్యమైన అంశాలు అయిన పౌర శాస్త్రం , చరిత్ర , భూగోళశాస్త్రం, ఆర్ధిక శాస్త్రం, సైన్సు మరియు విజ్ఞానం, సమకాలీన అంశాలు చాల ముఖ్యమైన పాత్ర పోషిస్తాయి. కాబట్టి Adda247, ఈ అంశాలకి సంబంధించిన కొన్ని ముఖ్యమైన ప్రశ్నలను మీకు ప్రతిరోజు క్విజ్ రూపంలో అందిస్తుంది. ఈ పరీక్షలపై ఆసక్తి ఉన్న అభ్యర్థులు  దిగువ ఉన్న ప్రశ్నలను పరిశీలించండి.

Daily Quiz in Telugu – ప్రశ్నలు

 

Q1.బాక్సింగ్‌లో TKO అంటే ఏమిటి?

(a) టెక్నికల్ నాక్ అవుట్

(b) టైమ్ కిక్ అవుట్

(c) సాంకేతిక పరిజ్ఞానం

(d) పళ్ళు నాక్ అవుట్

Q2. విక్రమ్ సారాభాయ్ అంతరిక్ష పరిశోధన కేంద్రం ఎక్కడ ఉంది

(a) తిరువనంతపురం

(b) ముంబై

(c) శ్రీహరికోట

(d) బెంగళూరు

Q3. హాకీ మ్యాచ్ సమయంలో ఏ ఆటగాడు తన పాదాలతో బంతిని తాకడానికి అనుమతించబడుతాడు? 

(a) కెప్టెన్

(b) గోల్ కీపర్

(c) సెంటర్ ఫార్వర్డ్

(d) డిఫెండర్

Q4. ఈ కింది వాటిలో ఋతు ఆధారిత నిరుద్యోగం ఏది?

(a) ప్రభుత్వ రంగం

(b) ప్రైవేట్ రంగం

(c) బ్యాంకులు

(d) వ్యవసాయం

Q5. భారతదేశంలో భారతీయ అడవి గాడిద అభయారణ్యం ఎక్కడ ఉంది?

(a) గుజరాత్

(b) రాజస్థాన్

(c) జార్ఖండ్

(d) ఛత్తీస్‌గఢ్

 

Q6. హంపి వద్ద ఉన్న స్మారక చిహ్నాల సమూహం ఒక ముఖ్యమైన ___ కేంద్రం?

(a) ఇస్లాం

(b) హిందు

(c) సిక్కు

(d) క్రైస్తవుడు

 

Q7. మరణానంతరం భారతరత్న పొందిన మొదటి భారతీయుడి పేరు పేర్కొనండి.

(a) అటల్ బిహారీ వాజ్ పేయి

(b) లాల్ బహదూర్ శాస్త్రి

(c) C K నాయుడు

(d) మిహిర్ సేన్

Q8. ఈ క్రింది వాటిలో ఏది కాలేయం ద్వారా స్రవిస్తుంది?

(a) గ్లూకోజ్

(b) అయోడిన్

(c) కార్టిసోల్

(d) బైల్

Q9. ఫెర్న్ లు మొక్కల యొక్క ఏ విభాగానికి చెందినవి?

(a) జిమ్నోస్పెర్మ్ లు

(b) యాంజియోస్పెర్మ్ లు

(c) థాలోఫైటా

(d) ప్టెరిడోఫైటా

 

Q10. యాంటీబయాటిక్స్ ను ఎవరు కనుగొన్నారు?

(a) జోసెఫ్ లిస్టర్

(b) విలియం హార్వే

(c) రాబర్ట్ నాక్

(d) అలెగ్జాండర్ ఫ్లెమింగ్

 

Daily Quiz in Telugu – సమాధానాలు

 

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. Technical knockout (TKO) when a boxer is deemed by the referee (and sometimes the ringside physician) to be unable to defend himself properly, when a boxer is deemed to have sustained a serious injury, or when a boxer or his seconds decide he should not continue.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre is a major space research centre of the Indian Space Research Organisation, focusing on rocket and space vehicles for India’s satellite programme. It is located in Thiruvananthapuram, in the Indian state of Kerala.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. Seasonal unemployment occurs when there is a limited need for a type of work to be performed during a particular period of the year, based on factors like deadlines or climate.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. Indian Wild Ass Sanctuary also known as the Wild Ass Wildlife Sanctuary is located in the Little Rann of Kutch in the Gujarat state of India.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol.Hampi also referred to as the Group of Monuments at Hampi, is a UNESCO World Heritage Site located in east-central Karnataka, India.It became the centre of the Hindu Vijayanagara Empire capital in the 14th century.Hampi was the last capital of the last great Hindu Kingdom of Vijayanagar.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. Lal Bahadur Shastri was awarded Bharat Ratna in 1966. He served as the Prime Minister of India from 1964 to 1966. He led the nation in the war against Pakistan in 1965. He is famous for his slogan Jai Jawan Jai Kisan.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol.Bile, also called gall, greenish yellow secretion that is produced in the liver and passed to the gallbladder for concentration, storage, or transport into the first region of the small intestine, the duodenum. Its function is to aid in the digestion of fats in the duodenum.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol.Most ferns belong to the Class Leptosporangiata (or Pteridopsida). This includes most of those you see in gardens and woods.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol.Sir Alexander Fleming, a Scottish biologist, defined new horizons for modern antibiotics with his discoveries of enzyme lysozyme (1921) and the antibiotic substance penicillin (1928).

 

Daily Quiz in Telugu : Conclusion

APPSC మరియు TSPSC గ్రూప్-1,2,3,SI,కానిస్టేబుల్ అలాగే UPSC పరీక్షలలో ముఖ్యమైన అంశాలు అయిన పౌర శాస్త్రం , చరిత్ర , భూగోళశాస్త్రం, ఆర్ధిక శాస్త్రం, సైన్సు మరియు విజ్ఞానం, సమకాలీన అంశాలపై పట్టు కోసం Adda247, ఈ అంశాలకి సంబంధించిన కొన్ని ముఖ్యమైన ప్రశ్నలను మీకు ప్రతిరోజు క్విజ్ రూపంలో అందిస్తుంది.

Daily Quiz in Telugu : FAQs

Q1.తెలుగు లో కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్(సమకాలీన అంశాలు)కు ఉత్తమ వెబ్‌సైట్ ఏది?

: తాజా  సమకాలీన అంశాలను కవర్ చేయడానికి ఉత్తమ మార్గం రోజువారీ వార్తాపత్రికను చదవడం మరియు కొన్ని విశ్వసనీయ వెబ్‌సైట్‌లను అనుసరించడం. రోజువారీ సమకాలీన అంశాలు Adda247  ఉత్తమ వెబ్‌సైట్-adda247/te లో అందించబడుతుంది. ఇది adda247/te వెబ్‌సైట్‌ తో పాటు యప్ లో కూడా అందుబాటులో ఉంటుంది.

Q2. Adda247 కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్ PDF తెలుగులో అందిస్తుందా?

:అవును, Adda247  తెలుగు భాషలలో కూడా వారం,నెలవారీ కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్ PDFలను అందిస్తుంది.

Q3. తెలుగులో Adda247 యప్ ను వీక్షించడం ఎలా?

జ: యప్ డౌన్లోడ్ చేసుకొని,స్టేట్ ఎగ్జామ్స్ ఎంచుకొని,ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ & తెలంగాణ పై క్లిక్  చేసి బాష ను తెలుగు లోకి మార్చడం ద్వారా వీక్షించగలరు.

ఆన్లైన్ లైవ్ క్లాసుల వివరాల కొరకు ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చేయండి 

Sharing is caring!

సెప్టెంబర్ 2021 | నెలవారీ కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?