Current Affairs Quiz Daily Quiz in Telugu 15 September 2021 |_00.1
Telugu govt jobs   »   Daily Quizzes   »   daly quiz current affairs

Daily Quiz in Telugu | 15 September 2021 Current Affairs Quiz | For All Competitive Exams

Daily Quiz in Telugu |15 September 2021 Current Affairs Quiz : ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ మరియు తెలంగాణ లో అత్యంత ముఖ్యమైన మరియు ప్రతిష్టాత్మకమైన పరీక్షలు గ్రూప్-1,2,3 అలాగే UPSC లలోనికి చాలా మంది ఆశావహులు ఈ ప్రతిష్టాత్మక ఉద్యోగాల్లో కి ప్రవేశించడానికి ఆసక్తి చూపుతారు.దీనికి పోటీ ఎక్కువగా ఉండడం కారణంగా, అధిక వెయిటేజీ సంబంధిత సబ్జెక్టులను ఎంచుకుని స్మార్ట్ అధ్యయనంతో ఉద్యోగం పొందవచ్చు. ఈ పరీక్షలలో ముఖ్యమైన అంశాలు అయిన పౌర శాస్త్రం , చరిత్ర , భూగోళశాస్త్రం, ఆర్ధిక శాస్త్రం, సైన్సు మరియు విజ్ఞానం, సమకాలీన అంశాలు చాల ముఖ్యమైన పాత్ర పోషిస్తాయి. కాబట్టి Adda247, ఈ అంశాలకి సంబంధించిన కొన్ని ముఖ్యమైన ప్రశ్నలను మీకు Daily Quiz రూపంలో అందిస్తుంది. ఈ పరీక్షలపై ఆసక్తి ఉన్న అభ్యర్థులు  దిగువ ఉన్న ప్రశ్నలను పరిశీలించండి.

 

Daily Quiz in Telugu – ప్రశ్నలు

 

Q1. భారతదేశ అధికారిక భాషగా హిందీ యొక్క ప్రజాదరణను గుర్తించడానికి ప్రతి సంవత్సరం ________ న హిందీ దివస్ లేదా హిందీ దినోత్సవం జరుపుకుంటారు.

(a) 10 సెప్టెంబర్

(b) 11 సెప్టెంబర్

(c) 12 సెప్టెంబర్

(d) 13 సెప్టెంబర్

(e) 14 సెప్టెంబర్

 

Q2. భారతదేశంలో చిరుధాన్యాల కేంద్రంగా అభివృద్ధి చెందడానికి గాను ఏ రాష్ట్రం ఇటీవల మిల్లెట్ మిషన్‌ను ప్రారంభించింది?

(a) ఛత్తీస్‌గఢ్

(b) జార్ఖండ్

(c) ఉత్తర ప్రదేశ్

(d) మధ్యప్రదేశ్

(e) పంజాబ్

 

Q3. భారతదేశం ఏ దేశంతో “క్లైమేట్ యాక్షన్ అండ్ ఫైనాన్స్ మొబిలైజేషన్ డైలాగ్ (CAFMD)” ని ప్రారంభించింది?

(a) ఆస్ట్రేలియా

(b) జర్మనీ

(c) యునైటెడ్ స్టేట్స్

(d) జపాన్

(e) ఫ్రాన్స్

 

Q4. PM-KUSUM కింద ఆఫ్-గ్రిడ్ సోలార్ పంపుల సంస్థాపనలో కింది ఏ రాష్ట్రం అగ్రస్థానాన్ని సాధించింది?

(a) రాజస్థాన్

(b) హర్యానా

(c) పంజాబ్

(d) కేరళ

(e) ఉత్తరాఖండ్

 

Q5. అజీజ్ అఖన్నౌచ్ ఏ దేశ నూతన ప్రధానిగా నియమితులయ్యారు?

(a) టర్కీ

(b) అల్జీరియా

(c) ఇజ్రాయెల్

(d) మొరాకో

(e) ఆఫ్ఘనిస్తాన్

 

Q6. నువాకాయ్ అనేది ఏ భారతీయ రాష్ట్రానికి చెందినవారు జరుపుకునే పంట పండుగ?

(a) కర్ణాటక

(b) తమిళనాడు

(c) ఆంధ్ర పర్సే

(d) తెలంగాణ

(e) ఒడిషా

 

Q7. నేషనల్ కంపెనీ లా అప్పీలేట్ ట్రిబ్యునల్ (NCLAT) కొత్త తాత్కాలిక చైర్‌పర్సన్‌గా ఎవరు నియమితులయ్యారు?

(a) జస్టిస్ A I S చీమా

(b) జస్టిస్ బన్సీ లాల్ భట్

(c) జస్టిస్ ఎం. వేణుగోపాల్

(d) జస్టిస్ ఎన్ వి రమణ

(e) జస్టిస్ అరవింద్ కుమార్ మిశ్రా

 

Q8. క్రింది స్పేస్-టెక్ స్టార్టప్‌లలో ఇస్రో తన నైపుణ్యం మరియు సౌకర్యాలను ఉపయోగించుకోవడానికి అధికారికంగా ఒప్పందం కుదుర్చుకున్న మొదటి ప్రైవేట్ కంపెనీ ఏది?

(a) ధృవ స్పేస్

(b) అగ్నికుల్ కాస్మోస్

(c ) బెల్ట్రిక్స్ ఏరోస్పేస్

(d) స్కైరూట్ ఏరోస్పేస్

(e) హిందుస్థాన్ ఏరోనాటిక్స్

 

Q9. ‘భారతదేశంలో మానవ హక్కులు మరియు తీవ్రవాదం ‘పుస్తక రచయిత ఎవరు?

(a) కౌశిక్ బసు

(b) సుబ్రమణియన్ స్వామి

(c) సంజయ్ గుబ్బి

(d) విశ్రామ్ బెడేకర్

(e) మనన్ భట్

 

Q10. ఆస్కార్ ఫెర్నాండెజ్ ఇటీవల కన్నుమూశారు. అతను ఒక ___________.

(a)రాజకీయవేత్త

(b) జర్నలిస్ట్

(c) నటుడు

(d) పర్యావరణవేత్త

(e) ప్లేబ్యాక్ సింగర్

 

Daily Quiz in Telugu : సమాధానాలు

 

S1. Ans.(e)

Sol. Hindi Diwas or Hindi Day is observed every year on 14 September to mark the popularity of Hindi as an official language of India. The language was adopted under Article 343 of the Indian Constitution. The first Hindi day was celebrated on 14th September 1953.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. In Chhattisgarh Chief Minister Bhupesh Baghel has announced the launch of ‘Millet Mission’, which aims to provide proper price rate to farmers for minor cereal crops.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. India and the United States of America (USA) have launched the “Climate Action and Finance Mobilization Dialogue (CAFMD)”. It will strengthen India-US bilateral cooperation on climate and environment.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. Haryana has topped among all other states of the country in terms of installation of off-grid solar pumps under Pradhan Mantri Kisan Urja Suraksha Evam Utthan Mahaabhiyaan (PM-KUSUM), as per the data by the Union Ministry of New and Renewable Energy.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. Aziz Akhannouch has been appointed as the new Prime Minister of Morocco by the country’s King Mohammed VI.

 

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. Nuakhai Juhar, the agrarian festival of Western Odisha, was celebrated with religious fervour and tradition on September 11, 2021.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. Justice M. Venugopal has been appointed as the new Acting Chairperson of the appellate tribunal, National Company Law Appellate Tribunal (NCLAT) with effect from September 11, 2021.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. Skyroot Aerospace, a Hyderabad-based Space technology startup, has become the first private company to formally enter into an agreement with the Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO) to get access their facilities and expertise for the development and testing of subsystems and systems of space launch vehicles.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. ‘Human Rights and Terrorism in India’, book by BJP MP Subramanian Swamy, released. The release of three dreaded terrorists in exchange for hijacked Indian Airlines passengers in Afghanistan’s Kandahar in 1999 is the “worst capitulation” to terrorists in India”s modern history, says BJP MP Subramanian Swamy.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. Veteran Rajya Sabha MP and former Union minister Oscar Fernandes has passed away. The senior Congress leader had served as the Union Cabinet Minister for Transport, Road and Highways and Labour and Employment, in Manmohan Singh’s UPA government.

 

Sharing is caring!

నవంబర్ Monthly కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?