Current Affairs Daily Quiz in Telugu 8 July 2021 | For APPSC & TSPSC |_00.1
Telugu govt jobs   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz in Telugu...

Current Affairs Daily Quiz in Telugu 8 July 2021 | For APPSC & TSPSC

Current Affairs Daily Quiz in Telugu 8 July 2021 | For APPSC & TSPSC |_40.1

ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ మరియు తెలంగాణ లో అత్యంత ముఖ్యమైన మరియు ప్రతిష్టాత్మకమైన పరీక్షలు గ్రూప్-1,2,3 అలాగే UPSC లలోనికి చాలా మంది ఆశావహులు ఈ ప్రతిష్టాత్మక ఉద్యోగాల్లో కి ప్రవేశించడానికి ఆసక్తి చూపుతారు.దీనికి పోటీ ఎక్కువగా ఉండడం కారణంగా, అధిక వెయిటేజీ సంబంధిత సబ్జెక్టులను ఎంచుకుని స్మార్ట్ అధ్యయనంతో ఉద్యోగం పొందవచ్చు. ఈ పరీక్షలలో ముఖ్యమైన అంశాలు అయిన పౌర శాస్త్రం , చరిత్ర , భూగోళశాస్త్రం, ఆర్ధిక శాస్త్రం, సైన్సు మరియు విజ్ఞానం, సమకాలీన అంశాలు చాల ముఖ్యమైన పాత్ర పోషిస్తాయి. కాబట్టి Adda247, ఈ అంశాలకి సంబంధించిన కొన్ని ముఖ్యమైన ప్రశ్నలను మీకు ప్రతిరోజు క్విజ్ రూపంలో అందిస్తుంది. ఈ పరీక్షలపై ఆసక్తి ఉన్న అభ్యర్థులు  దిగువ ఉన్న ప్రశ్నలను పరిశీలించండి.

ప్రశ్నలు:

Q1. జూన్‌లో వస్తు, సేవల పన్ను (GST) నుంచి వసూలు చేసిన ఆదాయం ఎంత?

(a) రూ 1.04 లక్షల కోట్లు

(b) రూ .99,567 కోట్లు

(c) రూ 1.06 లక్షల కోట్లు

(d) రూ .92,849 కోట్లు

(e) రూ .1.88 లక్షల కోట్లు

 

Q2. గోవా గవర్నర్‌గా ఎవరు నియమించబడ్డారు?

(a) P.S.శ్రీధరన్ పిళ్ళై

(b) బండారు దత్తాత్రేయ

(c) సత్యదేవ్ నారాయణ్ ఆర్య

(d) రమేష్ బైస్

(e) తవర్‌చంద్ గెహ్లోట్

 

Q3. ఖాదీ ప్రకృతిక్ పెయింట్ యొక్క “బ్రాండ్ అంబాసిడర్” ఎవరు?

(a) కుమార్ సాను

(b) బాబా రామ్‌దేవ్

(c) నరేంద్ర మోడీ

(d) అక్షయ్ కుమార్

(e) నితిన్ గడ్కరీ

 

Q4. బండారు దత్తాత్రయను ఏ రాష్ట్రానికి గవర్నర్‌గా నియమించారు?

(a) ఉత్తర ప్రదేశ్

(b) హర్యానా

(c) మధ్యప్రదేశ్

(d) పంజాబ్

(e) ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్

 

Q5. క్రౌడ్ సోర్స్డ్ GPS నావిగేషన్ యాప్ మరియు టెక్ దిగ్గజం గూగుల్ యొక్క అనుబంధ సంస్థ అయిన వాజ్ యొక్క CEOగా ఎవరు నియమించబడ్డారు?

(a) రజనీ శర్మ

(b) సునీతా కుమారి

(c) రష్మి దేశాయ్

(d) నేహా పరిఖ్

(e) సోనియా సుమిత్ వర్మ

 

Q6. కర్ణాటక గవర్నర్‌గా ఎవరు నియమితులయ్యారు?

(a) హరి బాబు కంభంపతి

(b) మంగుభాయ్ చాగన్‌భాయ్ పటేల్

(c) రాజేంద్ర విశ్వనాథ్ అర్లేకర్

(d) సత్యదేవ్ నారాయణ్ ఆర్య

(e) తవర్‌చంద్ గెహ్లోట్

 

Q7. చిన్న టిక్కెట్ తక్షణ రుణాలను అందించడం కొరకు పోస్ట్ పెయిడ్ మినీని లాంఛ్ చేస్తున్నట్లుగా దిగువ పేర్కొన్న ఏ పేమెంట్ యాప్ ప్రకటించింది?

(a) మొబిక్విక్

(b) ఫోనెప్

(c) పేటిఎమ్ 

(d) ఎయిర్ టెల్ పేమెంట్ బ్యాంక్

(e) యోనో

 

Q8. రిచర్డ్ డోనర్ ఇటీవల కన్నుమూశారు. అతడు ___

(a) చిత్ర నిర్మాత 

(b) క్రికెటర్

(c) సినిమాటోగ్రాఫర్

(d) మ్యూజిక్ కంపోజర్

(e) నర్తకి

 

Q9. దేశం యొక్క ఆతిథ్యం మరియు పర్యాటక పరిశ్రమను బలోపేతం చేయడానికి పర్యాటక మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ ఏ సంస్థతో అవగాహన ఒప్పందం(MoU) కుదుర్చుకుంది?

(a) మేక్‌మైట్రిప్

(b) క్లియర్‌ట్రిప్

(c) యాత్ర

(d) ఈజీమైట్రిప్

(e) గోయిబిబో

 

Q10. IBM అధ్యక్ష పదవికి రాజీనామా చేసినట్లు ఎవరు ప్రకటించారు?

(a) డేవిడ్ N. ఫార్

(b) మైఖేల్ L. ఎస్క్యూ

(c) థామస్ బుబెర్ల్

(d) అలెక్స్ గోర్స్కీ

(e) జిమ్ వైట్‌హర్స్ట్

ఆన్లైన్ లైవ్ క్లాస్సుల వివరాల కొరకు ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చేయండి

సమాధానాలు 

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. Centre mopped up Rs 92,849 crore GST for the month of June of which CGST is Rs 16,424 crore, SGST is Rs 20,397 crore, IGST is Rs 49,079 crore (including Rs 25,762 crore collected on import of goods) and Cess is Rs 6,949 crore (including Rs 809 crore collected on import of goods)

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. P. S. Sreedharan Pillai is an Indian politician, attorney, and author, who is currently serving as the 19th Governor of Goa state.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Union Minister for Road Transport and Highways & MSME, Nitin Gadkari, virtually inaugurated India’s first and only paint made from cow dung, under the brand name ‘Khadi Prakritk Paint’.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. Bandaru Dattatreya is an Indian politician serving as the current Governor of the State of Haryana since 2021. He was the Member of Lok Sabha for Secunderabad from 2014 to 2019.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. Indian-American, Neha Parikh, has been appointed as the CEO of Waze, a crowd-sourced GPS navigation app and a subsidiary of tech giant Google.

 

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. Thaawar Chand Gehlot is an Indian politician who is the current and 19th Governor of Karnataka from 6 July 2021.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. Paytm has announced the launch of Postpaid Mini, small-ticket loans that will give users the flexibility to access loans ranging from Rs 250 – Rs 1,000, in partnership with Aditya Birla Finance Ltd.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. Richard Donner passing away, and instantly flashed back to the great entertainers that he had made. The 91-year-old filmmaker was at the forefront of some of the most popular genres in the history of mainstream cinema: the superhero movie, the horror flick, the buddy cop romps.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. The tourism ministry signed a Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) with Yatra to strengthen and enable the tourism and hospitality industry.

 

S10. Ans.(e)

Sol. Jim Whitehurst has announced he is stepping down as the president of IBM. Whitehurst’s resignation is being seen as one of the several management moves IBM announced.

 adda247 APP ను డౌన్లోడ్ చేసుకోడానికి ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చెయ్యండి 

మే నెల వారి కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్ PDF  తెలుగులో  మే నెలవారీ కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్PDF  English లో
జూన్ నెలవారీ కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్ PDF తెలుగులో ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ స్టేట్ GK PDF
తెలంగాణా స్టేట్ GK PDF తెలుగు లో Static, Banking, Computer Awareness PDF

Sharing is caring!

సెప్టెంబర్ 2021 | నెలవారీ కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?