Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Telugu 5th July 2021 | For APPSC & TSPSC |_00.1
Telugu govt jobs   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Telugu...

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Telugu 5th July 2021 | For APPSC & TSPSC

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Telugu 5th July 2021 | For APPSC & TSPSC |_40.1

ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ మరియు తెలంగాణ లో అత్యంత ముఖ్యమైన మరియు ప్రతిష్టాత్మకమైన పరీక్షలు గ్రూప్-1,2,3 అలాగే UPSC లలోనికి చాలా మంది ఆశావహులు ఈ ప్రతిష్టాత్మక ఉద్యోగాల్లో కి ప్రవేశించడానికి ఆసక్తి చూపుతారు.దీనికి పోటీ ఎక్కువగా ఉండడం కారణంగా, అధిక వెయిటేజీ సంబంధిత సబ్జెక్టులను ఎంచుకుని స్మార్ట్ అధ్యయనంతో ఉద్యోగం పొందవచ్చు. ఈ పరీక్షలలో ముఖ్యమైన అంశాలు అయిన పౌర శాస్త్రం , చరిత్ర , భూగోళశాస్త్రం, ఆర్ధిక శాస్త్రం, సైన్సు మరియు విజ్ఞానం, సమకాలీన అంశాలు చాల ముఖ్యమైన పాత్ర పోషిస్తాయి. కాబట్టి Adda247, ఈ అంశాలకి సంబంధించిన కొన్ని ముఖ్యమైన ప్రశ్నలను మీకు ప్రతిరోజు క్విజ్ రూపంలో అందిస్తుంది. ఈ పరీక్షలపై ఆసక్తి ఉన్న అభ్యర్థులు  దిగువ ఉన్న ప్రశ్నలను పరిశీలించండి.

ప్రశ్నలు

Q1. WHO వెస్ట్రన్ పసిఫిక్ రీజియన్‌లో 3 దశాబ్దాలకు పైగా మలేరియా రహిత ధృవీకరణ పొందిన మొదటి దేశం కింది వాటిలో ఏది?

(a) చైనా

(b) జపాన్

(c) భారతదేశం

(d) మంగోలియా

(e) థాయిలాండ్

 

Q2. అంబేద్కర్ స్మారక మరియు సాంస్కృతిక కేంద్రానికి రాష్ట్రపతి రామ్ నాథ్ కోవింద్ ___లో శంకుస్థాపన చేశారు. 

(a) ఇండోర్

(b) ఆగ్రా

(c) గురుగ్రామ్

(d) లక్నో 

(e) గ్వాలియర్

 

Q3. డోనాల్డ్ రమ్స్ ఫెల్డ్, రెండు సార్లు రక్షణ కార్యదర్శి మరియు ఒకసారి అధ్యక్ష అభ్యర్థి, నైపుణ్యం కలిగిన బ్యూరోక్రాట్ గా అతని ఖ్యాతి. ఆయన ఇటీవల కన్నుమూశారు. అతడు ___దేశానికి చెందినవాడు.

(a) UK

(b) US 

(c) ఇశ్రాయేలు

(d) జర్మనీ

(e) ఫ్రాన్స్

 

Q4. ఈ క్రింది జాతులలో ఇటీవల ఏ జీవ జాతికి ‘ఐసియస్(Icius) తుకారామి’ అని పేరు పెట్టారు?

(a) ఎలుక

(b) బెటిల్

(c) బల్లి

(d) సాలి పురుగు

(e) పాము

 

Q5. అరుణ్ జైట్లీ నేషనల్ ఇన్స్టిట్యూట్ ఆఫ్ ఫైనాన్షియల్ మేనేజ్‌మెంట్ (AJNIFM) _____________ తో AI ని నిర్మించడానికి వ్యూహాత్మక భాగస్వామ్యం కోసం ఒక అవగాహన ఒప్పందంపై సంతకం చేసింది.

(a) GOOGLE

(b) APPLE

(c) MICROSOFT

(d) YAHOO

(e) SAMSUNG

 

Q6. హిందూ మహాసముద్ర నావికా దళ సింపోజియం యొక్క 7వ ఎడిషన్ కు దిగువ పేర్కొన్న ఏ దేశం అధ్యక్షత వహించింది?

(a) ఇటలీ

(b) ఫ్రాన్స్ 

(c) భారతదేశం

(d) USA

(e) జర్మనీ

 

Q7. ఐక్యరాజ్యసమితి ప్రతి సంవత్సరం సహకార సంఘాల అంతర్జాతీయ దినోత్సవాన్ని ___ నాడు జరుపుకుంటుంది.

(a) జూలై మొదటి శనివారం 

(b) 1 జూలై

(c) 2 జూలై

(d) జూలై రెండవ శనివారం

(e) 3 జూలై

 

Q8. ఇటీవల డోపింగ్ కోసం రెండేళ్ల నిషేధం పొందిన భారత రెజ్లర్ పేరు ఏమిటి?.

(a)యోగేశ్వర్ దత్

(b)జీత్ రామ

(c)రవిందర్ సింగ్

(d)పవన్ కుమార్

(e)సుమిత్ మాలిక్ 

 

Q9. “నాథూరామ్ గాడ్సే: ది ట్రూ స్టోరీ ఆఫ్ గాంధీ’స్ అసాసిన్” పుస్తక రచయిత పేరు ఏమిటి?

(a)రోహిత్ ఠాకూర్

(b)సంజయ్ శర్మ

(c)ధవల్ కులకర్ణి 

(d)రోషిని సింగ్

(e)రజత్ త్రిపాఠి

 

Q10. టోక్యో పారాలింపిక్స్ లో భారత బృందం యొక్క జెండా మోసే వ్యక్తి పేరు ఏమిటి?

(a)తరుణ్ దీప్ రాయ్ 

(b)కెటి ఇర్ఫాన్

(c)వికాస్ క్రిషన్

(d)ఫౌద్ మీర్జా

(e)మరియప్పన్ తంగవేలు 

ఆన్లైన్ లైవ్ క్లాస్సుల వివరాల కొరకు ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చేయండి

సమాధానాలు 

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. China has been awarded a malaria-free certification from WHO – a notable feat for a country that reported 30 million cases of the disease annually in the 1940s.China is the first country in the WHO Western Pacific Region to be awarded a malaria-free certification in more than 3 decades.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. President Ram Nath Kovind laid the foundation stone for Ambedkar Memorial and Cultural Centre in Lucknow. The cultural centre will come up at 5493.52 sq meter nazool land in front Aishbagh Eidgah in Lucknow and have a 25-ft high statue of Dr Ambedkar. 

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. Donald Rumsfeld, the two-time defence secretary and one-time presidential candidate whose reputation as a skilled bureaucrat and visionary of a modern US military was unraveled by the long and costly Iraq war, died recently. 

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. Two new species of jumping spiders have been discovered from the Thane-Kalyan region of Maharashtra. The scientists honoured the sacrifice of one of the hero cops of the 26/11 terror attacks, Tukaram Omble, and named one of the spider species after him. The species is called ‘Icius Tukarami.’

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Arun Jaitley National Institute of Financial Management (AJNIFM) and Microsoft signed a Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) for a strategic partnership to build an AI and emerging technologies Centre of Excellence at the institute. 

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. The 7th edition of the Indian Ocean Naval Symposium (IONS), concluded in France on July 01, 2021. The biennial event was hosted by the French Navy at La Réunion from 28 June to 01 July 2021.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. The United Nations celebrates the International Day of Cooperatives every year on the first Saturday of July to increase awareness of cooperatives. In the year 2021, the International Day of Cooperatives will be celebrated on 3rd July with a focus on the contribution of cooperatives to combating climate change.

 

S8. Ans.(e)

Sol. Indian wrestler Sumit Malik was banned for two years by the sport’s world governing body UWW after his B sample also returned positive for a prohibited stimulant.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. The book titled “Nathuram Godse: The True Story of Gandhi’s Assassin” by Mumbai-based journalist Dhaval Kulkarni will be published by Pan Macmillan India in 2022.

 

S10. Ans.(e)

Sol. Top para high-jumper Mariyappan Thangavelu was named the flag-bearer of the Indian contingent in the Tokyo Paralympics, which begins on August 24.

 

ఉచిత స్టడీ మెటీరియల్ పొందండి:

మే నెల వారి కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్ PDF  తెలుగులో  మే నెలవారీ కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్PDF  English లో
జూన్ నెలవారీ కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్ PDF తెలుగులో ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ స్టేట్ GK PDF
తెలంగాణా స్టేట్ GK PDF తెలుగు లో Static GK PDF

Sharing is caring!

సెప్టెంబర్ 2021 | నెలవారీ కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?